EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Trailers/Videos

Posters

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Claude Albert HeinrichJohann Scheerer [L]
Adina VetterAnn Kathrin Scheerer [L]
Justus von DohnányiJohann Schwenn [L]
Hans LöwChristian Schneider [L]
Yorck Dippe
Vera [L]
Enno TrebsNickel [L]
Fabian HinrichsRainer Osthoff [L]
Theresa BerlageClaudia Brockmann [SR]
Caspar HoffmannTobias [SR]
Oskar LampenKai [SR]
Uwe ZerwerProfessor Clausen [SR]
Knud Riepen
Michael Herrmann [SR]
Philipp HaußJan Philipp Reemtsma [SR]
Jan-Peter KampwirthPastor Christian Arndt [SR]
Ingmar GrapenbradeCivilian police officer [BP]
Patrizia Elisabeth Scherer
Anke Hansen 1 [BP]
Rabea Wyrwich
Büromitarbeiterin [BP]
Lisa Josephine AhornAnke Hansen II [BP]
Dennis SvenssonFotograf [BP]
Malte BeneckeZivilfahnder [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Post production supervisorTolke Palm
Post production coordinatorNinette Botha
WeFadeToGrey GmbH
WeFadeToGrey GmbH
ColoristAlexander Suer
Dailies
Dailies
ColoristDirk Meier
DI digital intermediate supervisorJan Pfitzner
Director of photographyJulian Krubasik
Camera operatorLotta Kilian
8 DT
8 DT
1st assistant cameraFrederik Tegethoff
14 DT A und B Cam
14 DT A und B Cam
1st assistant cameraJonas Wache
A-Cam + B-Cam 10DT, Sony Venice/Rialto
A-Cam + B-Cam 10DT, Sony Venice/Rialto
1st assistant cameraFelix Laicher
2nd assistant cameraLouis Bürk
Venice
Venice
DIT digital imaging technicianAlexander Suer
OnSet-Lab Venice
OnSet-Lab Venice
Video assist/playback operatorBéla König
Casting directorSuse Marquardt
Casting directorJacqueline Rietz
jugendliche Haupt- und Nebenrollen
jugendliche Haupt- und Nebenrollen
Casting associateMaren Friedrich
Costume designerChristian Roehrs
90er Jahre
90er Jahre
Costume consultantAnna Klein
Costumer / wardrobeNicole Ebben
historisch 1996
historisch 1996
Costumer / wardrobeNici Lancaster
historisch 1996
historisch 1996
Costumer / wardrobeBarbara Sydow
Additional costumersOlga Delgado-Lopez
DirectorHans-Christian Schmid
1st AD (local system)Levke Palm
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Nele Wesselow
+ Komparsencasting (HH)
+ Komparsencasting (HH)
Script supervisorRene Bemmann
Actor coach (children)Simone Heinrich [1]
Preparation accompaniment role Johann Scheerer
Preparation accompaniment role Johann Scheerer
Extras coordinatorCarolin Scheder
EditorHansjörg Weißbrich
Assistant editorDavid Maria Vogel
Key gripBeniamino Casagrande
GripArne Müller
Hamburg
Hamburg
GripJean Malte Brühl
Drehtag 34-45 NRW
Drehtag 34-45 NRW
GafferLisa Maria Müller
Best boy electricJan Peltzer
Additional electricianRike Malottke
Lighting assistantKianosh Momo Kinz
Lighting assistantFanny Burkhardt
Lighting traineeJons Beucher
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Gredig
1996
1996
Makeup artist / hair stylistPia Karlotta Paprzik
Historisch 90er Jahre
Historisch 90er Jahre
Additional make up artistFriederike Harder
ComposerMicha Acher
The Notwist
The Notwist
ComposerMarkus Acher
The Notwist
The Notwist
ComposerAndreas 'Andi' Haberl
The Notwist
The Notwist
ProducerBritta Knöller
ProducerHans-Christian Schmid
Production designerZazie Knepper
Assistant production designerClaudia Fard-Yazdani
Art directorHenning Jördens
Set decoratorPatricia Heymer
'House Scheerer'
'House Scheerer'
Prop masterSteffi Lehmkul
historisch 1996
historisch 1996
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLena Rössger
historisch 1996
historisch 1996
Standby propsStephanie Moldrings
Set dresserDaria Schira
Unterstützung
Unterstützung
Assistant stand by propsLaura Kluth
Location scoutFrank Meter
NRW
NRW
Location scoutManuel Stülten
Location scoutMaik Fickelscheer
Zusatz / Autobahn
Zusatz / Autobahn
Graphic artistSabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Property driverMartin Mainz
Production managerDorissa Berninger
Production coordinatorAnna-Maria Thönelt
Unit manager (local system)Laura Einmahl
Covid coordinatorLóránd-Manuel Barabás
Covid coordinatorSelina Wepf
Location manager (local system)Robert Seemann
Set manager/ floor managerSven Rosenkranz
Assistant set/floor managerMelanie Weber
Production driverJörg Pakusch
Tech recce
Tech recce
Production driverMalte Harder
Production driverDieter Weinreis
Produktionsfahrer
Produktionsfahrer
PA internNele Thumser
Set runnerLars Möller
ScreenwriterMichael Gutmann
ScreenwriterHans-Christian Schmid
Literary sourceJohann Scheerer
Script consultantJuliane A. Ahrens
Production sound mixerPatrick Veigel
Boom operatorHans Jörg Bramm
Second boom operatorBal-Aton Bori
Sound re-recording mixerGregor Bonse
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerMarcel Fink
Sound designerJan Petzold
Foley editorFirman Sukarja Kartiwa
Foley Editor Steps
Foley Editor Steps
Commissioning editorChristian Granderath
NDR
NDR
Commissioning editorSabine Holtgreve
NDR
NDR
Commissioning editorClaudia Simionescu
BR
BR
Commissioning editorAndreas Schreitmüller
arte
arte
Commissioning editorClaudia Tronnier
arte
arte
Child supervisorClaudia Dreissigacker
3 Tage Claude Heinrich / plus Fahrer
3 Tage Claude Heinrich / plus Fahrer

Production companies

CompanyComment
23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Pandora Film Verleih [de]
Germany (theatrical)
Germany (theatrical)
The Match Factory GmbH [de]
World Sales
World Sales

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
CastingCasting Petra Ohler
Komparsen und KD NRW
Komparsen und KD NRW
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Balloonlights
Balloonlights
Finance/Law/InsurancePauls Büro
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingPfisterer Safetyculture
Production ServicesBPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH
Production ServicesFilmobil
Doppel-Aufenthaltsmobil 3,5 t
Doppel-Aufenthaltsmobil 3,5 t
Production ServicesHB-Security
Miettoiletten / Nachtwachen / Blocker / Umsetzfahrer
Miettoiletten / Nachtwachen / Blocker / Umsetzfahrer
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Maske, Garderobe, Schauspieleraufenthalte, Basisgenerator, WC, Setmaterial
Maske, Garderobe, Schauspieleraufenthalte, Basisgenerator, WC, Setmaterial
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Christian Röhrs
KB: Christian Röhrs
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche FTA Köln
alle Bereiche FTA Köln
PropsGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel
WEBSHOP Artikel
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
Set All LKW Wc Anhänger
Set All LKW Wc Anhänger
Film Processing/Transferswefadetogrey GmbH
Image/EditingHarrington Media Art & Design GmbH
Subtitles / Audio descriptionWay Film GmbH – Translation & Production

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Hans-Christian Schmid2023Festival des Deutschen Films [de]
Rheingold Publikumspreis
Rheingold PublikumspreisNominated
Markus Acher2023German Film Award (Lola) [de]
Best Music / Score
Best Music / ScoreNominated
Micha Acher2023German Film Award (Lola) [de]
Best Music / Score
Best Music / ScoreNominated
Andreas 'Andi' Haberl2023German Film Award (Lola) [de]
Best Music / Score
Best Music / ScoreNominated
Hans-Christian Schmid2022Film Festival Cologne [de]
NRW Competition
NRW CompetitionNominated
Britta Knöller2022Filmfest Hamburg [de]
Hamburg Producer Award - German cinema productions
Hamburg Producer Award - German cinema productionsNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2023GermanyFilmfest Schleswig-Holstein
2023NetherlandsInt. Film Festival Rotterdam (IFFR)
2023GermanyFestival des Deutschen Films
2022GermanyFilm Festival Cologne
2022GermanyFilmfest Hamburg

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 03/11/2022
PremiereThursday, 29/09/2022Filmfest Hamburg