TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2018-2019 | SyFy [de] | Science Fiction, Thriller | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting10/11/2018
End of shooting18/02/2019
Number of shooting days60
LocationsBerlin und Brandenburg
Filming regionsEast Germany, Germany - Berlin, Germany - Brandenburg

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Rosabell Laurenti SellersNora & Sara [SS]
Falk HentschelDavid Leonhart [SS]
Florence KasumbaOfficer Nique Navar [SS]
Lion-Russell Baumann
Peter Lawson [SS]
Alain Blazevic
Mitosch [SS]
Francis Fulton-Smith
Ron Berger [SS]
Aleksandar JovanovicRobert Prokopp [SS]
Désirée NosbuschHelen Berger [SS]
Susanne Wuest
Doctor Bridget Herter [SS]
Anna Bullard
Marie [SSR]
Jaymes ButlerHenry Navar [SSR]
Florian Clyde
Arjan [SSR]
Michelle Glick
Minai Schmitz [SSR]
Joshua GrotheBergmann [SSR]
Lilli HollunderSelena [SSR]
Sydney LaFaire
Oona Parker [SSR]
Matthias LudwigOfficer Sauer [SSR]
Alex Tondowski
Gus [SSR]
Vinzenz WagnerMarionette [SSR]
Leo KebernikSerkan [SSR]Kaze Uzumaki
Kimberly LeemansCleo [SSR]
Alia Seror-O'NeillPixie Schmitz [SSR]
Stacy Thunes KriegerVera Kaplan Head of DCI [SSR]
Detlef BotheMarionette [SSR]
Harvey FriedmanProfessor Conrad Torsen [SSR]
Artjom GilzLuka [SSR]
Lesley Marie LieblNora & Sara Double [SSR]
Angus McGrutherInspector Janos Teves [SSR]
Branko TomovicBoris [SSR]
Rory Fleck-ByrneMarty [SSR]Michael Pink
Damian HardungAlex [SSR]
Timothy HopfnerDJ Fletcher [SSR]
Mathis WerneckeFinn Berger [SSR]
Isabella KriegerIsa [SR]
Verschieden [SR]Judith Shoemaker
Ben Bela Böhm
Dan [SRE]
Ben Bela Böhm
Michael KeserogluTyson [SRE]
Woman at the Bar [BP]Stefanie Alder

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantOliver Küper-Grobecker
Lohnbuchhaltung
Lohnbuchhaltung
Production accountantJohannes Schwerdt
Advisor
Advisor
Production accountantKarin Csallner
Unterstützung Abwicklung Fibu
Unterstützung Abwicklung Fibu
AccountantKarin Csallner
Assistant production accountantJudith Hellriegel
Abwicklung
Abwicklung
Vfx producerDaniel von Braun
3d lead character animatorHartmut Engel
Digital matchmoverM. Chris Kerstan
VFX data wranglerOlaf Skrzipczyk
Director of photographyClemens Messow
2018-2019, 8 Episoden
2018-2019, 8 Episoden
Camera operatorNicolas Messow
5DT Vertretung B-Cam
5DT Vertretung B-Cam
Camera operatorJoern Heitmann
1st assistant cameraSascha Werdehausen
A-Cam
A-Cam
1st assistant cameraLukas de Fries
5 DT Vertretung B-Cam
5 DT Vertretung B-Cam
1st assistant cameraNicolas Messow
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraJoris Taschner
37 DT
37 DT
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Nierade
10 DT Representation
10 DT Representation
2nd assistant cameraLukas de Fries
22 Drehtage
22 Drehtage
Video assist/playback operatorLukas de Fries
Casting directorAmy Rowan
Casting directorCornelia von Braun
Costume designerTill Fuhrmann
Assistant costume designerMandy Becker
Season 1
Season 1
WardrobeNicole Schnabel
WardrobeSimone Fitzner
Urlaubsvertretung 14 DT
Urlaubsvertretung 14 DT
WardrobeOlga Holeksova
Additional wardrobeVictoria Beck
Additional wardrobeNatalie Uhlstein
7DT
7DT
DirectorJoern Heitmann
DirectorRainer Matsutani
1st AD (local system)Michael Kunzler
Vorproduktion
Vorproduktion
1st AD (local system)David Houfek
1st AD (local system)Ralph Remstedt
Script supervisorSonja Zoe Simijonovic
shoot until Feb. 2019
shoot until Feb. 2019
Script continuityDagmar Leibham
B-Unit
B-Unit
Extras coordinatorFelix Florian Seyfert
1 DT
1 DT
Extras coordinatorImri Kahn
EditorSabine Mahr-Haigis
Folgen 2-5 +7
Folgen 2-5 +7
EditorDiana Matous
Assistant editorPaul Sommerhalter
Assistant editorVincent Jost
2018/19
2018/19
Assistant editorManh Tung Pham
Key gripSergej Gorn
35DT
35DT
Key gripDustin John
18 DT
18 DT
GripSergej Gorn
GafferHolger Lehnau
Best boyMatthias Edinger
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Rybka
Additional electricianKevin Bose
insgesamt 14 Tage Zusatz
insgesamt 14 Tage Zusatz
Additional electricianSebastian Beutler
Additional electricianDavid Moore Lorusso
Ä
Ä
Additional electricianSandro Kieburg
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska Mayntz
Makeup artist / hair stylistPatrycia Postek
Makeup artist / hair stylistHanna Riehm
HoD
HoD
Additional make up artistAnett Bulano
ComposerMario Grigorov
ProducerAlexander Kiening
ProducerRainer Matsutani
Executive producerJames Coburn
Executive producerBernd Schlötterer
Executive producerTim Buxton
Executive producerPeter Hume
Executive producerWolfgang Behr
Postproduction producerMaars van Haaften
Production designerHarald Turzer
2018-2019 1.- 8. Folge
2018-2019 1.- 8. Folge
Art directorMark Olaf Formanek
8 Folgen
8 Folgen
Set decoratorErato Evangelou
Prop masterKlaus Spielhagen
Standby propsKatrin Bellingen
Episodes 1-8
Episodes 1-8
Set dresserAlicia Ohntrup
Junior set dresserYola Denck
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNele Richter
Property assistantTom Tholl
Location scoutMark Olaf Formanek
Location scoutLukas Gontovos
Location scoutGernot Zeglien
Set builderDietrich Kirst
Graphic artistFrank Brückner [1]
Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung
Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung
Line producerRalph Remstedt
Production managerMaars van Haaften
Production coordinatorDagmar Leibham
Assistant production managerLiza Cramer
2. Drehblock
2. Drehblock
Unit managerChristian Mackrodt
3 Wochen Krankheitsvertretung
3 Wochen Krankheitsvertretung
Unit managerDaniela Garkov
Sep.-Nov. 2018
Sep.-Nov. 2018
Location manager (local system)Sebastian Luck
Set manager/ floor managerAndreas Maier
Berlin/Brandenburg
Berlin/Brandenburg
Set manager/ floor managerGrit Aufzug
Assistant location managerNail Kizilirmak
Production assistantNail Kizilirmak
Assistant set/floor managerGrit Aufzug
Set runnerJens Hoffmann [1]
(Zusatz)
(Zusatz)
Set runnerStefanie Leistner
3 DT
3 DT
Set runnerLisa Dirk
Set runnerVanessa Flammiger
+ Assistenz der Aufnahmeleitung
+ Assistenz der Aufnahmeleitung
Production driverJeff Raven
Production driverOliver Planert
Production driverMike Schmalley
Production driverMarco Busch
CreatorRainer Matsutani
Head writerPeter Hume
IdeaRainer Matsutani
Production sound mixerChristian Wegner
Production sound mixerAndreas Otto
Second Unit (Dialog scenes) 3DT
Second Unit (Dialog scenes) 3DT
Boom operatorRobin Hörrmann
Boom operatorMatthias Rupp
Second boom operatorLisa Dirk
Adr recordistHamid Reza Mashhadi Gholam
Stunt coordinatorWolfgang Lindner
Autounfall,Highfall,...
Autounfall,Highfall,...
Stuntman/womanIgor Tjumenzev
Pr photographerHardy Brackmann

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Palatin Media Film- & Fernseh GmbH [de]
Weltvertrieb
Weltvertrieb

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
StuntsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Set- Medic
Set- Medic
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Nachdreh Berlin
Nachdreh Berlin
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Trailer & Equipment
+ Trailer & Equipment
Production ServicesBuchmann & Lechner GbR MundHarmonie
Production ServicesBuchmann & Lechner GbR MundHarmonie
bis 25.01.2019
bis 25.01.2019
Production ServicesUnitbase GmbH [de]
Set-Sprinter
Set-Sprinter
CostumesBerlin City Cops
Polizei/ Justiz
Polizei/ Justiz
Costumesco.co costume services
KB: Till Fuhrmann
KB: Till Fuhrmann
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Till Fuhrmann
KB: Till Fuhrmann
DecorationMovie Construction
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City Cops
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
EquipmentChristian Wegner
Image (VFX)Baby Giant Hollyberg GmbH
Image/EditingAchtfeld GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH
ADR Recording Munich
ADR Recording Munich

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Daniel von Braun2020Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]VFX/AnimationNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySyFy [de]Thursday, 05/03/2020