EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2019-2020 | ZDF [de] | Disaster, Drama, Dystopia | Denmark, Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Alexander ScheerNikolai Wagner [SS]
Wotan Wilke MöhringRichard Kern [SS]
Emily KuscheEvelin Kern [SS]
Laura TonkeMerit Ponz [SS]
Roland MøllerMartin Fisker [SS]
Annika Kuhl
Helena Kern [SS]
Adrian Grünewald
Hermann „Herm“ Schwarting [SS]
Urs RechnMikkel Schwarting [SS]
Marc BenjaminMilan Gruber [SS]
Tim BülowFiete Mansur [SSR]
Linda Stockfleth
Yvonne Precht [SSR]
Aaron HilmerDevid [SSR]
Lea van AckenElla [SSR]
Arnd KlawitterArne Ponz [SSR]
Yorck DippeRolf Østergard [SSR]
Mads HjulmandJan Fisker [SSR]
Hannah Ehrlichmann
Lucia Bachmann [SSR]
Petra HartungSabine Tietze [SSR]
Anton NürnbergAnton [SSR]
Anna-Lena SchwingRomy Stoever [SSR]
Maximilian Brauer [1]Peter Kern [SSR]
Karla Nina DiedrichFreya [SSR]
Manuel HarderErik [SSR]
Zoran PingelLobo [SSR]
Jens WeisserDr. Lange [SSR]
Reza BrojerdiAnvari [SR]
Coco CarjellEriks Frau [SR]
Anne Düe
Teacher [SR]
Kai Helm
Adam Holt [SR]
Alexandra Hökenschnieder
Dr. Zeller [SR]
Jakob Nienhausmale nurse [SR]
Lara BabalolaGabriela [SR]
Sascha ReimannHafenmeister Paul Fried [SR]
Safinaz SattarHatice [SR]
Stefanie Schimanskin.a. [SR]
Vinzenz WagnerSeiler [SR]
Grégoire GrosDr. Tabor [SR]
Dominik HermannsYvonne's Brother [SR]
John LudwigNaval Officer [SR]
Asia Luna MohmandSolveigh [SR]
Noemi Liv NicolaisenZoe [SR]
Paul Michael StiehlerLouis [SR]
Andreas WarmbrunnOle [SR]
Matthew BurtonJohn Wilkinson [SR]
Valeska [SR]Melanie Witteborg Hafaida
Julia EffertzNewsreader [SRE]
Oliver Törner
Kontrolleur [SRE]
Joachim KapplCaptain Coast Guard [SRE]
David MastersonDr. M Hadens [SRE]
Aline AdamDoctor [BP]
Ulrike HübschmannDr. Heide Schröder [BP]
Emilia NöthMathilda [BP]
Voice [BP]Aline Adam
Dina HellwigBundessprecherin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristos Papaioannou
extainia
extainia
1st ADManuel Siebert
2nd ADOla Czarniecka
Poland
Poland
Crowd 2nd ADJenny Haesen
3rd AD CrowdStephanie Andrzejewski
Additional
Additional
Crowd marshallPaul Kupetz
1DT
1DT
Crowd marshallMario Ziemkendorf
Crowd marshallJannis Alexander Kiefer
Auch Kinderbetreuung
Auch Kinderbetreuung
Post production supervisorMaximilian Link
Post production assistantJonas Mika
Motion graphics designerNiels Reinhard
Animierte Anzeige der Verbreitung des Virus
Animierte Anzeige der Verbreitung des Virus
Motion graphics designerRick Baxstar
Shooter, police masks
Shooter, police masks
ColoristSebastian Göhs
On-set screens operatorRick Baxstar
Director of photographyChristian Huck
Director of photographyChristian Alvart
Steadicam operatorMartin Bock
Steadicam operatorAxel Zschernitz
1st assistant cameraTom Zylla
A-Cam 50DT
A-Cam 50DT
1st assistant cameraChristian Graf
23 DT am Anfang
23 DT am Anfang
1st assistant cameraFlorian Felix Reeh
Alexa
Alexa
1st assistant cameraHenry Lais
2DT B cam focus
2DT B cam focus
1st assistant cameraAlexis Kostudis
a-cam 8 DT Vertretung
a-cam 8 DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraLisa Dutschmann
B-Cam, 6 DT
B-Cam, 6 DT
2nd assistant cameraHenry Lais
A cam 23DT
A cam 23DT
2nd assistant cameraJens Koetschau
50 Days A&B-Cam
50 Days A&B-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianStefan Baltz
near Set Lab (Dailies, QC)
near Set Lab (Dailies, QC)
DIT digital imaging technicianMaximilian Link
tech supervision/Lab Berlin
tech supervision/Lab Berlin
Assistant to video playback operatorWincent Wiktorczyk
Video assist/playback operatorJona Riese
Second Unit Qtake Germany
Second Unit Qtake Germany
Video assist/playback operatorChristopher Haug
Qtake Operator
Qtake Operator
Still photographerStefan Erhard
Still photographerKrzysztof Wiktor
Camera traineeJona Riese
Video/Camera Trainee Germany
Video/Camera Trainee Germany
Casting directorSuse Marquardt
Casting director (children)Babet Mader
Casting associateMaren Friedrich
Extras/bit player castingMilena Schmidt
Agentur Filmgesichter
Agentur Filmgesichter
Costume designerDorota Budna
Assistant costume designerMartine Koetz
Assistant costume designerKerstin Feldmann
Crowd costume supervisorNicole Petsch
Folge 1-8
Folge 1-8
2nd assistant costume designerAleksandra Mrozińska
in Poland
in Poland
Costumer / wardrobeAnna Pham
Costumer / wardrobeIna Mirimanian
Costumer / wardrobeFilip Zaszewski
Costumer / wardrobePilar Castro
Costumer / wardrobeChristine Schultz
Additional costumersKatrin Berthold
Norderney
Norderney
Costume design traineeKaya Wistuba
DirectorAdolfo J. Kolmerer
DirectorChristian Alvart
Assistant to directorJamak Zandbaf
Assistant Christian Alvart
Assistant Christian Alvart
Script continuitySven Pohl
#39
#39
Trainee director's departmentLeon Schoyerer
EditorMarc Hofmeister
EditorRobert Sterna
EditorWilliam James
Episodes 04, 05 and 06
Episodes 04, 05 and 06
2nd assistant editorJonas Mika
Key gripLukasz Wyszkowski
K: Christian Huck
K: Christian Huck
GripSebastian Klasse
14 Tage Zusatz Norderney
14 Tage Zusatz Norderney
GripGiacomo Beilharz
Best Boy Grip, Deutschland 30 DT
Best Boy Grip, Deutschland 30 DT
Drone pilotMartin Rinderknecht
Luftaufnahmen Alexa MINI // DIGICOPTER
Luftaufnahmen Alexa MINI // DIGICOPTER
GafferStefan Peters
Best boy electricCarsten Klockow
Lighting technician / electricianPhilip Braun [1]
Lighting technician / electricianRuben Fleischer
Lighting assistantCharly Chahwan
Lighting assistantAlexander Martin [1]
1. Block
1. Block
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMeike Gfrörer
Makeup artist / hair stylistLilit Alexandrian
Makeup Artist, Deutschland 30 DT
Makeup Artist, Deutschland 30 DT
Fx makeup artistFranziska Mayntz
Zusatz
Zusatz
Additional make up artistJulia Grieshaber
Assistant makeup artistKaja Maja Silezin
ComposerMax Filges
ComposerChristoph Schauer
ProducerChristian Alvart
ProducerTimm Oberwelland
ProducerSigi Kamml
Service producerJacek Gaczkowski
Business affairsAngélique Kommer
subcidies, financing, production
subcidies, financing, production
Assistant to producerDaniela Wüstner
(Project Coordinator Inhouse) + PA von Christian Alvart
(Project Coordinator Inhouse) + PA von Christian Alvart
Production designerSylvester Koziolek
Assistant production designerKathrin Adam
1. Block
1. Block
Assistant production designerKim Scharnitzky
Prep time
Prep time
Assistant production designerLuise Philipp
Art directorFriederike von Rohrscheidt
Art directorHenryk Böhme
Set decoratorFelicity Good
Sci fi
Sci fi
Set decoratorMarta Magdalena Jeszke
Set decoratorJacek Czechowski
Assistant set decoratorAndreas Seyfarth
Prop masterTamyo Leonard
Prop masterKatja Deutschmann
Standby propsGregory Refeld
Season 1
Season 1
Computer/video playback supervisorJonas Wuppermann
"Mobile-Phone Supervisor" - Germany (until 28.09)
"Mobile-Phone Supervisor" - Germany (until 28.09)
Set dresserAndreas Wendt
Set dresserSimone Mertz
Set dresserMona Cathleen Otterbach
Additional Dresser
Additional Dresser
Art department coordinatorSarah Schmidt [1]
Property coordinatorSlawomir Zajac
Dreh in Polen
Dreh in Polen
Assistant stand by propsAngelina Beerboom
Technical Props
Technical Props
Assistant stand by propsJoshua Elgart
Location scoutLukas Gontovos
Location scoutPatricia Woerler
Location scoutBenjamin Ackermann
NDS
NDS
Location scoutSilvia Eisenhut
Graphic artistBia Tetzlaff
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Buga
additional screen design, laboratory
additional screen design, laboratory
Prop handAleksander Mielnicki
Property driverFelix Eckert
Set Dec Fahrer | 22.07.19 bis 04.10.19 |
Set Dec Fahrer | 22.07.19 bis 04.10.19 |
Line producerWassili Zygouris
Line production coordinatorMayra Magalhaes
Production managerThorsten Peil
Production coordinatorJörn Ruhnau
Production coordinatorMelanie Krimpelbein
Assistant production managerLena Rudzio
inkl. accommodation coordina
inkl. accommodation coordina
Assistant production managerClaudia Jubeh
inkl. Reisekoordination
inkl. Reisekoordination
Assistant production managerTheresa Clamann
incl. travel coordination
incl. travel coordination
Assistant production managerMichaela Finis
Unit manager (local system)Roberto Pavan
Deutschland
Deutschland
Location managerHenrik Greisner
Location manager (local system)Benjamin Ackermann
Set manager/ floor managerTom Bothe
Set manager/ floor managerJacek Strzelecki
Assistant location managerOliver Albrecht
Assistant Location Manager/Move Coordinator Deutschland
Assistant Location Manager/Move Coordinator Deutschland
Assistant location managerKerstin Bonas
Production assistantKarolina Sak
Production assistantDavid Kühn
Assistant set/floor managerRuben Stallmann
Production driverTobias Zepezauer
Drivers Captain (Germany)
Drivers Captain (Germany)
Production driverVincent Lechat
Production driverHarald Franke
Zusatzfahrer
Zusatzfahrer
Production driverTarik Hinisli
PA internMika Lou Elliott
PA internLessing Swanepoel
ShowrunnerChristian Alvart
ScreenwriterChristian Alvart
ScreenwriterErol Yesilkaya
ScreenwriterHenner Schulte-Holtey
ScreenwriterSigi Kamml
ScreenwriterArend Remmers
Production sound mixerSebastian Kleinloh
2nd Unit Berlin
2nd Unit Berlin
Production sound mixerNikolas Mühe
Germany
Germany
Production sound mixerDavid Hilgers
Production sound mixerMalte Lahrmann
2nd unit Germany
2nd unit Germany
Boom operatorRael Anderson
Boom operatorAlexander von Lengerken
2nd Unit Berlin
2nd Unit Berlin
Boom operatorMoritz Monorfalvi
Sound re-recording mixerFlorian Beck
Sound designerFlorian Holzner
Adr recordistNikolas Mühe
Adr recordistKai Unger
Dubbing editorNikolas Mühe
Episodes 5-8
Episodes 5-8
Special effects technicianHans Seck
Stuntman/womanRaphael Domanski
Stuntman/womanChristoph Domanski
Commissioning editorWolfgang Feindt
Commissioning editorDoris Schrenner
Dancing coachSonia Bartuccelli
Dialogue coachErnestine Kahn

Production companies

CompanyComment
Syrreal Entertainment GmbH
ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de]
co-production
co-production
ZDF Studios GmbH (formerly ZDF Enterprises) [de]
co-production
co-production
Tobis Film GmbH
co-production
co-production
Nordisk Film [dk/no/se]
co-production
co-production

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFilmklappen.de
Cameras and UtilitiesSyrreal Works GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
GripDIGICOPTER®
Aerial Shots Drohne Alexa Mini, Car Rig, Special Cam
Aerial Shots Drohne Alexa Mini, Car Rig, Special Cam
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Berlin
Berlin
Extras/Bit PlayerLes Acteurs
Casting KD Komparserie
Casting KD Komparserie
Extras/Bit PlayerLes Acteurs
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
5m HMI Ballon
5m HMI Ballon
Finance/Law/InsuranceExtainia UG
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsBochert Translations
Casting scenes, contracts, other (DE, DA, EN)
Casting scenes, contracts, other (DE, DA, EN)
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH
Set-Medic
Set-Medic
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesCinecat Filmcatering
12 Tage Berlin & Brand
12 Tage Berlin & Brand
Production Servicessani for set
Set Medic
Set Medic
Production ServicesSetkeeper
Pre-production Software
Pre-production Software
Production ServicesTempus Film
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
Full Travel Management
Full Travel Management
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Police uniforms
Police uniforms
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Dorota Budna
KB: Dorota Budna
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB:
KB:
DecorationMovie Construction
Motive in Brandenburg
Motive in Brandenburg
DecorationNew Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt)
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
Furniture, Lamps, Art, Textile, Luggage, Decoration
Furniture, Lamps, Art, Textile, Luggage, Decoration
PropsFlatliners GmbH
PropsKrankenwagenverleih Berlin
Special EffectsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
SFX
SFX
Vehicles and aircraftsCars for Movies
Helikopter Norderney
Helikopter Norderney
Vehicles and aircraftsKrankenwagenverleih Berlin
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Police vehicles
Police vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Rescue service clothing
Rescue service clothing
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Ton (Production)CBBB Postproduction
additional ADR
additional ADR
Film Processing/TransfersBASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH
Image (VFX)Syrreal Works GmbH
Image/EditingSyrreal Works GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH
Subtitles / Audio descriptionSyrreal Works GmbH
Subtitles / Audio descriptionSyrreal Works GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christoph Schauer2021German Television Award [de]
Best Music Fiction
Best Music FictionNominated
Max Filges2021German Television Award [de]
Best Music Fiction
Best Music FictionNominated
Alexander Scheer2020Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]
Schauspieler - Hauptrolle
Schauspieler - HauptrolleNominated
Christoph Domanski2020Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]
Stunt
StuntNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDFneo [de]Thursday, 23/07/2020, 8.15 PM