TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2019-2020 | ZDF [de] | Disaster, Drama | Denmark, Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Alexander ScheerNikolai Wagner [SS]
Wotan Wilke MöhringRichard Kern [SS]
Emily KuscheEvelin Kern [SS]
Laura TonkeMerit Ponz [SS]
Roland MøllerMartin Fisker [SS]
Annika KuhlHelena Kern [SS]
Adrian Grünewald
Hermann „Herm“ Schwarting [SS]
Urs RechnMikkel Schwarting [SS]
Marc BenjaminMilan Gruber [SS]
Tim BülowFiete Mansur [SSR]
Linda Stockfleth
Yvonne Precht [SSR]
Aaron HilmerDevid [SSR]
Lea van AckenElla [SSR]
Arnd KlawitterArne Ponz [SSR]
Yorck DippeRolf Østergard [SSR]
Mads HjulmandJan Fisker [SSR]
Maximilian Brauer [1]Peter Kern [SSR]
Karla Nina DiedrichFreya [SSR]
Hannah Ehrlichmann
Lucia Bachmann [SSR]
Manuel HarderErik [SSR]
Petra HartungSabine Tietze [SSR]
Anton NürnbergAnton [SSR]
Zoran PingelLobo [SSR]
Anna-Lena SchwingRomy Stoever [SSR]
Jens WeisserDr. Lange [SSR]
Julia EffertzNewsreader [SRE]
Joachim KapplCaptain Coast Guard [SRE]
David MastersonDr. M Hadens [SRE]
Oliver Törner
Kontrolleur [SRE]
Valeska [SR]Melanie Witteborg
Lara BabalolaGabriela [SR]
Reza BrojerdiAnvari [SR]
Matthew BurtonJohn Wilkinson [SR]
Coco Carjell
Eriks Frau [SR]
Anne DüeTeacher [SR]
Grégoire GrosDr. Tabor [SR]
Kai Helm
Adam Holt [SR]
Dominik HermannsYvonne's Brother [SR]
Alexandra Hökenschnieder
Dr. Zeller [SR]
John Ludwig
Naval Officer [SR]
Asia Luna MohmandSolveigh [SR]
Noemi Liv NicolaisenZoe [SR]
Jakob Nienhaus
male nurse [SR]
Sascha ReimannHafenmeister Paul Fried [SR]
Safinaz SattarHatice [SR]
Stefanie Schimanskin.a. [SR]
Paul Michael StiehlerLouis [SR]
Vinzenz Wagner
Seiler [SR]
Andreas WarmbrunnOle [SR]
Voice [BP]Aline Adam
Aline AdamDoctor [BP]
Emilia NöthMathilda [BP]
Dina HellwigBundessprecherin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristos Papaioannouextainia
1st ADManuel Siebert
2nd ADOla CzarnieckaPoland
2nd AD CrowdJenny Haesen
3rd AD CrowdStephanie AndrzejewskiAdditional
Crowd marshallMario Ziemkendorf
Crowd marshallJannis Alexander KieferAuch Kinderbetreuung
Crowd marshallPaul Kupetz1DT
Post production supervisorMaximilian Link
Post production assistantJonas Mika
Motion graphics designerNiels ReinhardAnimierte Anzeige der Verbreitung des Virus
Motion graphics designerRick BaxstarShooter, police masks
ColoristSebastian Göhs
Director of photographyChristian Alvart
Director of photographyChristian Huck
Steadicam operatorAxel Zschernitz
Steadicam operatorMartin Bock
1st assistant cameraTom ZyllaA-Cam 50DT
1st assistant cameraChristian Graf23 DT am Anfang
1st assistant cameraFlorian Felix ReehAlexa
1st assistant cameraAlexis Kostudisa-cam 8 DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraLisa DutschmannB-Cam, 6 DT
2nd assistant cameraJens KoetschauA & B-CAM 50SD
2nd assistant cameraHenry LaisA cam 23DT/2DT B cam focus
DIT digital imaging technicianStefan Baltznear Set Lab (Dailies, QC)
DIT digital imaging technicianMaximilian Linktech supervision/Lab Berlin
Video assist/playback operatorChristopher HaugQtake Operator
Video assist/playback operatorJona RieseSecond Unit Qtake Germany
Still photographerKrzysztof Wiktor
Still photographerStefan Erhard
Camera traineeJona RieseVideo/Camera Trainee Germany
Casting directorSuse Marquardt
Casting director (children)Babet Mader
Casting associateMaren Friedrich
Extras/bit player castingMilena SchmidtAgentur Filmgesichter
Costume designerDorota Budna
Assistant costume designerKerstin Feldmann
Assistant costume designerMartine Koetz
Crowd supervisorNicole PetschFolge 1-8
WardrobeIna Mirimanian
WardrobeChristine Schultz
WardrobePilar Castro
Additional wardrobeKatrin BertholdNorderney
Costume design traineeKaya Susanne Wistuba
DirectorChristian Alvart
DirectorAdolfo Kolmerer
Assistant to directorJamak ZandbafAssistant Christian Alvart
Script continuitySven Pohl#39
Trainee director's departmentLeon Schoyerer
EditorMarc Hofmeister
EditorRobert Hauser
EditorWilliam JamesEpisodes 04, 05 and 06
2nd assistant editorJonas Mika
Key gripLukasz WyszkowskiK: Christian Huck
GripGiacomo BeilharzBest Boy Grip, Deutschland 30 DT
GripSebastian Klasse14 Tage Zusatz Norderney
Drone pilotMartin RinderknechtLuftaufnahmen Alexa MINI // DIGICOPTER
GafferStefan Peters
Best boyCarsten Klockow
Lighting technician / electricianRuben Fleischer [1]
Lighting assistantCharly Chahwan
Lighting assistantAlexander Martin [1]1. Block
Makeup artist / hair stylistLilit AlexandrianMakeup Artist, Deutschland 30 DT
Additional make up artistJulia Grieshaber
Assistant makeup artistKaja Maja Silezin
Fx makeup artistFranziska MayntzZusatz
ComposerChristoph Schauer
ComposerMax Filges
ProducerTimm Oberwelland
ProducerChristian Alvart
ProducerSigi Kamml
Show runner/ series producerChristian Alvart
Business affairsAngélique Kommersubcidies, financing, production
Assistant to producerDaniela Wüstner
Production designerSylvester Koziolek
Assistant production designerKathrin Adam1. Block
Assistant production designerLuise Philipp
Assistant production designerKim ScharnitzkyPrep time
Art directorFriederike von Rohrscheidt
Art directorHenryk Böhme
Set decoratorMarta Magdalena Jeszke
Set decoratorFelicity Good
Assistant set decoratorAndreas Seyfarth
Prop masterKatja Deutschmann
Prop masterTamyo Leonard
Standby propsGregory RefeldProd. Des: Sylvester Koziolek
Computer/video playback supervisorJonas Wuppermann"Mobile-Phone Supervisor" - Germany (until 28.09)
Set dresserAndreas Wendt
Set dresserMona Cathleen OtterbachAdditional Dresser
Set dresserSimone Mertz
Assistant stand by propsJoshua Elgart
Assistant stand by propsAngelina BeerboomTechnical Props
Location scoutSilvia Eisenhut
Location scoutBenjamin AckermannNDS
Location scoutLukas Gontovos
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Bugaadditional screen design, laboratory
Graphic artistBia Tetzlaff
Property driverFelix EckertSet Dec Fahrer | 22.07.19 bis 04.10.19 |
Line producerWassili Zygouris
Film financing coordinatorMayra Magalhaes
Production managerThorsten Peil
Production coordinatorJörn Ruhnau
Production coordinatorMelanie Krimpelbein
Assistant production managerClaudia Jubehinkl. Reisekoordination
Assistant production managerLena Rudzioinkl. accommodation coordina
Assistant production managerMichaela Finis
Assistant production managerTheresa Clamann
Unit managerRoberto PavanDeutschland
Location managerHenrik GreisnerDeutschland/Friesland
Location managerBenjamin Ackermann
Set manager/ floor managerTom Bothe
Assistant location managerKerstin Bonas
Assistant location managerOliver AlbrechtAssistant Location Manager/Move Coordinator Deutschland
Production assistantKarolina Sak
Production assistantDavid Kühn
Assistant set/floor managerRuben Stallmann
Production driverTarik Hinisli
PA internLessing Swanepoel
ScreenwriterChristian Alvart
ScreenwriterErol Yesilkaya
ScreenwriterHenner Schulte-Holtey
ScreenwriterSigi Kamml
ScreenwriterArend Remmers
Production sound mixerDavid Hilgers
Production sound mixerMalte Lahrmann2nd unit Germany
Production sound mixerNikolas MüheGermany
Production sound mixerSebastian Kleinloh2nd Unit Berlin
Boom operatorRael Anderson
Boom operatorMoritz Monorfalvi
Boom operatorAlexander von Lengerken2nd Unit Berlin
Sound re-recording mixerFlorian Beck
Dubbing editorNikolas MüheEpisodes 5-8
Adr recordistKai Unger
Adr recordistNikolas Mühe
Stuntman/womanChristoph Domanski
Commissioning editorDoris Schrenner
Commissioning editorWolfgang Feindt
Dancing coachSonia Bartuccelli

Production companies

CompanyComment
Syrreal Entertainment GmbH
ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de]co-production
ZDF Enterprises GmbH [de]co-production
Tobis Film GmbH [de]co-production
Nordisk Film [dk/no/se]co-production

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
ZDF Enterprises GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
GripDIGICOPTER®Aerial Shots Drohne Alexa Mini, Car Rig, Special Cam
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzBerlin
Extras/Bit PlayerLes Acteurs
Extras/Bit PlayerLes Acteurs
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGStunt-Support
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems5m HMI Ballon
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsBochert TranslationsCasting scenes, contracts, other (DE, DA, EN)
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHSet-Medic
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesCinecat Filmcatering12 Tage Berlin & Brand
Production Servicessani for setSet Medic
Production ServicesSetkeeperPre-production Software
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbHFull Travel Management
CostumesLEON ActionteamPolice uniforms
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Dorota Budna
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB:
DecorationMovie ConstructionMotive in Brandenburg
Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHGFurniture, Lamps, Art, Textile, Luggage, Decoration
PropsFlatliners GmbH
PropsPolizeiagentur
Special EffectsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGSFX
Vehicles and aircraftsCars for MoviesHelikopter Norderney
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamRescue service clothing
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolice vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsPolizeiagentur
Film Processing/TransfersBASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Alexander Scheer2020Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]Schauspieler - HauptrolleNominated
Christoph Domanski2020Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]StuntNominated
Christoph Schauer2021German Television Award [de]Best Music FictionNominated
Max Filges2021German Television Award [de]Best Music FictionNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDFneo [de]Thursday, 23/07/2020, 8.15 PM