EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Robin Hood

  • TV Title: Zahltag - Nicht mit uns (Working title)
Feature Film | 2012-2013 | Action, Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting16/02/2012
End of shooting02/04/2012
Number of shooting days33
LocationsLudwigsburg, Frankfurt sowie Stuttgart und Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - Baden-Württemberg

Project data

Length of movie100 Min.
Aspect ratioCinemascope (1 : 2,39)
Acquisition formatProRes
Sound formatdts (5.1, 6 channels)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Ken DukenAlexander Scholl [L]
Dagny Dewath
Sophie Kaiser [L]
Matthias KoeberlinRon Peters [L]
Stipe ErcegSergeij [L]
Vinzenz KieferTil [L]
Thomas ThiemeRainer van Kampen [SR]
David SteffenErik Bolten [SR]
Melanie BlocksdorfKim Cordes [SR]
Andreas HoferPeter Welker [SR]
Karoline FritzFrau [SR]
Ralph HönickeFriedrich Walter [SR]
Benjamin-Lew KlonHolger Kanter [SR]
Mathis LandwehrWelkers Thug [SR]
Christian A. KochUwe Dressler (Polizeikommissar) [SR]
Benno SchulzStefan Günter [SR]
Holger BergmannRichard Eisenberg [SR]
Yara BlümelLinda Bihl [SR]
Marilena NetzkerRebecca Scholl [SR]
Reinhold OhngemachDr. Karl Bohn [SR]
Hassan LazouaneKripobeamter [BP]
Nils MaltenSteffen [BP]
Dieter RuppAnzugträger [BP]
Curd BergerObdachloser [BP]
Anselm RoserCEO [BP]
Kersten HankeHomeless [BP]
Erik RastetterZwangsvollstrecker Munz [BP]
Talessa ScheithauerNicole
Andreas KlaueÖtger
Sebastian KowskiKriminaldirektor
Klaudia GolbergÄltere Frau
Mario GanßBankangestellter
Matthias HungerbühlerRoller
Wolfgang PackhäuserInterviewer
Nils WeylandAnwalt

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSteffen Haja
zunull :o UG
zunull :o UG
Vfx producerPhilipp Wolf [1]
Vfx producerBoris Duepré
(PIXOMONDO Stuttgart)
(PIXOMONDO Stuttgart)
Vfx line producerAlexandra Stautmeister
Vfx supervisorFlo Greth
Animationsinstitut BW
Animationsinstitut BW
Vfx supervisorPhilipp Wolf [1]
VFX production coordinatorPhilip Töpfer
Digital compositor / compositing artistMartin Grözinger
Digital compositor / compositing artistSteffen Metzner
Compositor @ Pixomondo
Compositor @ Pixomondo
Digital compositor / compositing artistAlican Kuzu
Trainee
Trainee
Director of photographyMarkus Nestroy
3rd unit dopFrederick Gomoll
Camera operatorFrederick Gomoll
Camera operatorNorman Kriese
Gyro Rig
Gyro Rig
Camera operatorKatharina Bühler
und 2nd Unit(komplette Drehzeit)
und 2nd Unit(komplette Drehzeit)
Steadicam operatorGiovanni Giuseppetti
1st assistant cameraJohannes Neumann [1]
B-Cam, complete
B-Cam, complete
1st assistant cameraPeter Jäger
Red One 3rd Unit
Red One 3rd Unit
1st assistant cameraRobert Nickolaus
Alexa, A-Kamera + Ultra Primes
Alexa, A-Kamera + Ultra Primes
2nd assistant cameraFelix Seeburger
2nd assistant cameraFabian Speth
DIT digital imaging technicianSusan Lindner
Video assist/playback operatorFabian Speth
Still photographerLaura Schleicher
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting assistantAlrun Seifert
Extras/bit player castingAnnika Birgel
+ diverse Nebenrollen
+ diverse Nebenrollen
Costume designerJuliana Botchie
Costume supervisorAlexandra Wasserthal-Zuccari
Assistant costume designerJulia Huebener
Costumer / wardrobeAndrea Baran
Costumer / wardrobeKaterina Lesouef
DirectorMartin Schreier
1st AD (local system)Antonia Molter
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Julia Meyer-Pavlovic
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Annika Birgel
Script continuitySandra Delatron
Trainee director's departmentJulia Meyer-Pavlovic
Trainee director's departmentVanessa Richter
EditorMartin Schreier
EditorMichael Timmers
EditorDominik Kattwinkel
Assistant editorArno Scholwin
E: Michael Timmers, Dominik Kattwinkel
E: Michael Timmers, Dominik Kattwinkel
Key gripGiovanni Giuseppetti
Key gripMoritz Weber
B-Cam Dolly-Grip
B-Cam Dolly-Grip
GripMoritz Weber
GripNorman Kriese
GafferRoman Gutt
Lighting technician / electricianKrzysztof Brzeski
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Kloppert
Lighting technician / electricianJennifer Braun
5 Wochen
5 Wochen
Lighting technician / electricianNikolai Stiefvater
Lighting technician / electricianPhilipp Szynarowski
3 Wochen
3 Wochen
Additional electricianYves Maurice Itzek
Additional electricianPierre Castillo Bernad
Additional electricianFelix Meinhardt
Additional electricianHans Bender
4DT
4DT
Additional electricianDaniel Schneider
4 DT
4 DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Durovic
HoD
HoD
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna Katharina Michel
Additional make up artistSabrina Maier
Additional make up artistHanna Pfeiffer
2 Tage
2 Tage
Additional make up artistElena Valeska Herlet
2 Tage
2 Tage
ComposerPhilipp Noll
ProducerSebastian Sawetzki
ProducerNico Hofmann
ProducerKatrin Goetter
ProducerHolger Bergmann
ProducerSimon Buchner
ProducerChristian Bahr
Assistant to producerClaudio Franke
Production designerChristian Strang
Assistant production designerPetra Bock-Hofbauer
Prop masterBele Schneider
Prop masterVolker Stroebel
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRuben Steingrüber
Stuttgart - Frankfurt
Stuttgart - Frankfurt
Standby propsBea Kosubek
Set dresserVera Mitterhuber
Assistant stand by propsKatharina 'Kati' Anner
Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorVolker Stroebel
Picture car wranglerRuben Steingrüber
Stuttgart/Frankfurt
Stuttgart/Frankfurt
Location scoutChristian Strang
Baden-Württemberg, Hessen
Baden-Württemberg, Hessen
Location scoutPetra Bock-Hofbauer
Location scoutRegina Kaczmarek
Set builderBenjamin Mayer
Set builderSteffen Staudenmaier
Set builderChristoph Berger
Set builderAlexander Dercks
Scenic painterAlessio Nalesini
Prop makerNuria Narro
Graphic artistRobin Blischke
Graphic artistPatrick Poelchau
Graphic artistJohannes Renz
+ Computer-Oberflächen/ Screen-Design
+ Computer-Oberflächen/ Screen-Design
Prop designerVera Mitterhuber
Property driverGünther Hofbauer
Property driverErcan Aldirmaz
Line producerMichael Jungfleisch
Production managerKonstantinos Kapsalos
Production coordinatorHelene Friedl
Assistant production managerHelene Friedl
Assistant production managerClaudio Franke
Unit manager (local system)Torsten Grams
Location manager (local system)Moritz Duesterberg
für Frankfurt am Main
für Frankfurt am Main
Location manager (local system)Holger Bergmann
Location manager (local system)Regina Kaczmarek
Set manager/ floor managerSebastian Bär
Assistant set/floor managerThomas Forat
Assistant set/floor managerAndreas Simon [1]
Production driverOlivier Kluyskens
Production driverOliver Planert
PA internDaniel Thomas Kyburz
+ Setrunner
+ Setrunner
PA internAnne Betkierowicz
Frankfurt 23.3 - 03.4
Frankfurt 23.3 - 03.4
ScreenwriterFlorian Schumacher
ScreenwriterMartin Schreier
Production sound mixerAlex Rubin
Boom operatorDaniel Hallhuber
Second boom operatorBertin Molz
2nd unit Tonmeister
2nd unit Tonmeister
Second boom operatorFlorian Fischer [1]
Sound re-recording mixerDavid Rädler
Sound designerNami Strack
2nd Sounddesigner
2nd Sounddesigner
Sound designerDavid Rädler
Foley editorLena Zagikyan
Special effects supervisorStephan Vogt
Special effects technicianMartin Vukovic
Special effects technicianMarc Röck
Special effects technicianThomas Kraft
Special effects technicianAdrian Walz
Special effects technicianKlaus Ulrich [1]
ArmorerStephan Vogt
Action directorFerdinand Fischer
Stunt coordinatorFerdinand Fischer
Assistant stunt coordinatorChristian Gneißl
Stuntman/womanUrs Inauen
Stuntman/womanUlrik Bruchholz
PreViz/ additonal Fight Choreographer
PreViz/ additonal Fight Choreographer
Stuntman/womanCyrill Barmettler
Stuntman/womanMatthias Schmidt [5]
Stuntman/womanTheresa Hoffmann
Stuntman/womanMarcel Stucki
Stuntman/womanMathis Landwehr
Stuntman/womanJereth White
Stuntman/womanJimmy Hock
Stuntman/womanGregor Eichhorn
Stuntman/womanAndy Long Nguyen
Stuntman/womanMarcus Graf
Stunt riggerMatthias Schmidt [5]
Stunt riggerChristian Gneißl
Commissioning editorChristian Balz

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Red Arrow International (formerly SevenOne International GmbH)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesThe Rig - Stabilized Cameramount
THE RIG Fahraufnahmen
THE RIG Fahraufnahmen
Finance/Law/InsuranceMedia Assurances S.A. [lu]
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Komparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production ServicesDie Helden der Großstadt
catering
catering
Production ServicesFriendz GmbH
Blocker
Blocker
Production ServicesMedia Sue
Blocking, Equipment
Blocking, Equipment
Locations and StudiosKaczmarek Locationscouting
Location Scouting
Location Scouting
PropsDecorative Art Gallery [de]
Lampen & Mobiliar
Lampen & Mobiliar
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
Special EffectsSAV pyrotechnik
Waffen, Pyrotechnik
Waffen, Pyrotechnik
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen
Unipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen
Sound (Postproduction)Analog Audio Postproduction
Sound (Postproduction)Meloton Sound Effects [de]
Foley Stage
Foley Stage
Subtitles / Audio descriptionSUB:WERK - Untertitel und Übersetzungen
UT DE>EN
UT DE>EN

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Martin Schreier2013San Diego Film Festival [us]
Bester Film
Bester FilmNominated
Martin Schreier2013Max Ophüls Preis 2013
Eröffnungsfilm
EröffnungsfilmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanysixx [de]Saturday, 11/07/2015