Posters

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Emilio SakrayaXatar [L]
Mona PirzadRasal Hajabi [L]
Julia GoldbergLeila [SR]
Majid BakhtiariMullah [SR]
Sogol FaghaniShirin [SR]
Karim GünesAli Brecher in Kutte [SR]
Doğa GürerMurat [SR]
Marlon HeidelGymnasiast [SR]
Samir JebrelliSidar [SR]
Denis 'Marshall' ÖlmezProlet [SR]
Harald SchwaigerMathelehrer [SR]
Jesse AlbertHausmeister / Prolet [SR]
Hussein EliraquiCem [SR]
Arman KashaniMiran [SR]
Aurel KlugGymnasiast [SR]
Jonathan SussnerHigh school student [SR]
Ivar Wafaein.a. [SR]
Minú KöchermannZanina [SR]
Ilyes Raoul MoutaoukkilGiwar Hajabi (13-16 Jahre) [SR]
Uwe RohdeDummer Dieter [SR]
Salih FuratBasketballspieler [SR]
Jennifer WoßSidar's wife [SR]
Marcel StefanskiProlet [SR]
Ugur TasbilekAhmedo [SR]
Tyrese BukenyaBasketballer / Party Guest [SR]
Wolfgang CzeczorGehhard Schneider [SR]
Hüseyin TopShamsedin [SR]
Kardo Razzazin.a. [SR]
Marcus KroneHighway Police Man [SR]
Loretta SternSophie Botz [SR]
Felix BoldZivilpolizist Rainer [BP]
Greta Sophie SchmidtMädchen [BP]
Melissa GrossParty guest [BP]
Johannes LangolfPlainclothes Officer Peter [BP]
Daniela RodlerRhine daughter [BP]
Mücahit AltunGang member

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJutta A. Groß-Holler
Production accountantMatthias Voucko
Haupthaus Bombero
Haupthaus Bombero
Assistant production accountantKatrin Große
Assistant production accountantVanessa Gathmann
Post production supervisorElke Andreas-Möller
Vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
Digital compositor / compositing artistMarkus 'Maggi' Selchow
Dailies coloristLouise 'Lou' Temmesfeld
@Optical Art Hamburg
@Optical Art Hamburg
Director of photographyRainer Klausmann
Camera operatorFelix Storp
Camera operatorAxel Schneppat
1st assistant cameraChristian Temme
Add NRW
Add NRW
1st assistant cameraAdrian Huber
5 DT // B cam
5 DT // B cam
1st assistant cameraMichael Hain
2nd assistant cameraMoritz Freimuth
Scuba assistant cameraUwe Zegnotat
13.12.21-19.12.21
13.12.21-19.12.21
Data wrangler / digital loaderTobias Karbe
Data wrangler / digital loaderToni Ulbricht
Video assist/playback operatorRasmus Jessen
Still photographerGordon A. Timpen
+ poster
+ poster
Casting directorJacqueline Rietz
Kinder- und Jugendrollen
Kinder- und Jugendrollen
Extras/bit player castingAngel Pinar
NRW und Mexiko
NRW und Mexiko
Extras/bit player castingJacqueline Nietsch
Berlin
Berlin
Costume designerKatrin Aschendorf
Costume supervisorAnna Lam
Assistant costume designerAnette Tirler
Assistant costume designerVanessa Horsmann
WardrobeLara Zirfaß
historisch 80er/90er/ 07-11, Extras Vorbereitung & Fittings
historisch 80er/90er/ 07-11, Extras Vorbereitung & Fittings
WardrobeBarbara Sydow
historisch 80er/90er/2008-2011
historisch 80er/90er/2008-2011
WardrobeHelena Eibl
historisch 80er/90er/2008-2011 Extras
historisch 80er/90er/2008-2011 Extras
WardrobeNicole Ebben
historisch 80er/90er/07-11
historisch 80er/90er/07-11
Wardrobe helpChealen Chay
Costume makerChristiane Kuhlmann
Additional wardrobeOlivia Alison Vossenkuhl
Additional wardrobeAline Hollstein
Additional wardrobeHeike Ziegler
Additional wardrobeAnna-Maria Haubner
Additional wardrobeLaura Häder
Additional wardrobeAmelie Sabbagh
Costume distressingConstanze Schuster
DirectorFatih Akin
1st AD (local system)Tanja Däberitz
2nd AD crowd (local system)Mirjam Wille
3rd AD crowd (local system)Emil Stege
Script supervisorHeike Manzke
Storyboard artistRaymond Boy
Extras coordinatorSabine Voltmann
2 DT
2 DT
Trainee director's departmentSarah Sommer
Trainee director's departmentMila Horst
Assistant editorJustus Bergen
Key gripCarsten Scharrmann
GripAndreas Richter
Camera car driverStefan Visse Hövels
GafferTorsten Lemke
Best boyChristian Goerges
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Schauerte
Additional electricianLennox Witt
Additional electricianBjörn Bohlens
3 Tage
3 Tage
Lighting assistantYannick Supej
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMaike Heinlein
Hod/SFX Make up
Hod/SFX Make up
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Schneider
Makeup artist / hair stylistRichard Niermann
Hamburg
Hamburg
Makeup artist / hair stylistValentina Schwez
Zusatzmaskenbilderin
Zusatzmaskenbilderin
Makeup artist / hair stylistInes Ruwoldt
Maskenbildnerin Cast, on Set SFX
Maskenbildnerin Cast, on Set SFX
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnke Schiffl
Fx makeup artistKatharina von Wechmar
Anfertigung
Anfertigung
Additional make up artistLisa Edelmann
Additional make up artistClaudia Gaertig
Hamburg 1.Drehtag
Hamburg 1.Drehtag
Additional make up artistDiana Koeberlin
Additional make up artistHeike Ersfeld
Additional make up artistVerena Schirmer
Additional make up artistAnnika Gleitsmann
1986, 1996, 1999, 2009
1986, 1996, 1999, 2009
Additional make up artistStephanie Frank
Additional make up artistAnne Hartung
Köln
Köln
Additional make up artistRagna Jornitz
Additional make up artistBritta Penkalla
Additional make up artistHanna Pfeiffer
Fitting und Dreh Stuttgart
Fitting und Dreh Stuttgart
Additional make up artistMarina Arent
Additional make up artistAnne Fonfara
Additional make up artistTony Schmoll
Crowd hair and make up supervisorSandy Hänsel
Assistant makeup artistLone Anders
ProducerHerman Weigel
ProducerNurhan Sekerci-Porst
ProducerLara Förtsch
bombero international
bombero international
Production designerTim Pannen
Assistant production designerLaura Groß
Art directorMichael Randel
Art directorJutta Freyer
Set decoratorKatja Luger
Set decoratorJeannine Ulrich
HH + BERLIN
HH + BERLIN
Prop masterMichael Kalden
Prop masterDaniel Kolarov
NRW und Baden-Würtemberg
NRW und Baden-Würtemberg
Standby propsJan Feil
Set dresserJosep Martínez
Set dresserTeresa Baier
Set dresserUlrike Sainiuc
HISTORICAL from1980s
HISTORICAL from1980s
Set dresserMatthias Lerch
NRW
NRW
Set dresserPetra Bossmann
Set dresserAnuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal
Set dresserAnna Casanova
Berlin
Berlin
Set dresserKatia Kandziora
Set dresserJens Mommertz
Set decoration buyerKatrin Lesjak
Set decoration buyerDominik Benninghaus
Art department coordinatorPia Boesett
Assistant stand by propsSladjana Pecnik
Location scoutPamela Schmidt
Baden-Württemberg
Baden-Württemberg
Location scoutJohannes Eppinger
Zusatz
Zusatz
Location scoutRüdiger Jordan
NRW
NRW
Location scoutRoland Gerhardt
Supervising Location Scout
Supervising Location Scout
Set builderAddi Uwe Pjater
Stand by set builderFlorian Rosenbaum
Scenic painterUlrich Jansen
Scenic painterAndreas Bräunsdorf
Painting/ Patina Berlin, Brandenburg
Painting/ Patina Berlin, Brandenburg
Scenic painterGabriele Winzen
head-pt.
head-pt.
Graphic artistUlrike Veit
Historisch
Historisch
Graphic artistGiulia Severini
Set Dec
Set Dec
Set decoration driverBouarfa Abdellaoui
Set decoration driverJan Grothaus
Art department traineeNimet Yilmaz
Setrequisiten-Praktikantin
Setrequisiten-Praktikantin
Line producerIngrid Holzapfel
Production managerSebastian Fröhlich
Production coordinatorStefanie Miftari
Production coordinatorFranzi Stang
3 Wochen VB
3 Wochen VB
Assistant production managerDiana Filber
Unit managerJan Beek
Covid coordinatorAnna Laura Börmck
Location manager (local system)Paul Effertz
Location Supervisor NRW, Baden-Württemberg, Berlin/Brandenburg
Location Supervisor NRW, Baden-Württemberg, Berlin/Brandenburg
Location manager (local system)Caroline Prinz-Holtorf
NRW; HOD Paul Effertz
NRW; HOD Paul Effertz
Travel coordinatorClaire Bouillet
Set manager/ floor managerKai Hülsmann
Production secretaryJulia Loosen
Assistenz der Reisekoordination (6 Wochen Zusatz)
Assistenz der Reisekoordination (6 Wochen Zusatz)
Assistant location managerLara Paukstadt
NRW Zusatz
NRW Zusatz
Assistant location managerCosima Viola
Assistenz der Motivaufnahmeleitung
Assistenz der Motivaufnahmeleitung
Assistant unit managerLukas Schneider
Assistant set/floor managerElisa Kaldewei
Assistant set/floor managerNele Eckert-Hetzel
Production driverDominik Leurs
Production driverHerbert Hoppe
Production driverSilvio Heß
Office production assistantJustina Huber
Set runnerLucie Westerholt
Set runnerMelina Pelc
Set runnerJulius Reimann
ScreenwriterFatih Akin
Production sound mixerJoern Martens
NRW/ BaWü/ B/ HH/ Amsterdam
NRW/ BaWü/ B/ HH/ Amsterdam
Boom operatorTill Ulrich
SM. Joern Martens
SM. Joern Martens
Second boom operatorDaniel Rothe
Sound re-recording mixerMatthias Schmidt [4]
Sound re-recording mixerRichard Borowski
Foley recordistJean-Marie Gilles
Foley editorVolker Armbruster
Foley artistMartin Langenbach
Special effects supervisorDaniela Helfers
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Assistant stunt coordinatorFelix Quinton
Stuntman/womanCiya Taycimen
Stuntman/womanPaul Schneider
1 day frame traffic coordination on film highway FTL
1 day frame traffic coordination on film highway FTL
Stuntman/womanLina Steiniger
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Türsteher
Türsteher
Stuntman/womanFelix Quinton
Stuntman/womanRené Lay
für Double Acti
für Double Acti
Stunt driverJürgen Klein
Stunt driverMarcel Stefanski
Child supervisorArda Görkem
Clearing rightsIngo Fischer [1]
Rights and Clearances
Rights and Clearances
Green consultantAnika Kruse
Hygiene officerNaemi Tienes
1 Day Coronatests - Stuttgart
1 Day Coronatests - Stuttgart
Hygiene officerKatharina Niebuhr
Project managerDaniela Helfers

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bombero International GmbH & Co KG
Palosanto Film [it]
Co-production
Co-production
Pathé [fr]
Co-production
Co-production
Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de]
Co-production
Co-production

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de]
Germany (theatrical)
Germany (theatrical)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripDIGICOPTER®
Drohne Alexa Mini LF, HeavyLifter #digicopter
Drohne Alexa Mini LF, HeavyLifter #digicopter
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Trailer, Kamerawagen mit Panther Tower u. Mövi XL
Trailer, Kamerawagen mit Panther Tower u. Mövi XL
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Berlin
Berlin
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
NRW und Baden Württemberg
NRW und Baden Württemberg
Extras/Bit PlayerSarah Weiß Casting
Hamburg
Hamburg
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft
Film insurance
Film insurance
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ConsultingBrandwache / Wet down
Production ServicesBPS Sicherheit GmbH
Production ServicesFilmservice-BB
Day and night guarding
Day and night guarding
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Set-Medic
Set-Medic
Production ServicesHB-Security
Blocker /Set Sicherheit / Nachtwache
Blocker /Set Sicherheit / Nachtwache
Production ServicesHB-Security
Miettoiletten
Miettoiletten
Production Servicessani for set
Production Servicessani for set
Set Medic Hamburg
Set Medic Hamburg
Production Servicesthe sauceman
Full catering
Full catering
Production ServicesThe Sauceman GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCrew Shuttle Cologne
various crew/cast shuttle services
various crew/cast shuttle services
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDie-Road-Runners GmbH
Personentransport
Personentransport
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
courier services, costume transports
courier services, costume transports
CostumesCouleur & Co. / Constanze Schuster
CostumesFakner Film Service
Beratung Uniform, Set
Beratung Uniform, Set
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Köln
Köln
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Katrin Aschendorf
KB: Katrin Aschendorf
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Katrin Aschendorf
KB: Katrin Aschendorf
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Katrin Aschendorf
Katrin Aschendorf
DecorationKölnmedien
Projektion
Projektion
Makeup and HairTwilight Creations
Prosthetic Make up Design Bombero International GmbH
Prosthetic Make up Design Bombero International GmbH
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
PropsEES Erpelding EDV Systeme
Computer, Spielfahrzeug Vectra b
Computer, Spielfahrzeug Vectra b
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsGRAFIKWERK
Grafik / Digitaldrucke
Grafik / Digitaldrucke
PropsMonitoranimation
Compuer 1997
Compuer 1997
Special EffectsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
SFX-Support NRW
SFX-Support NRW
Vehicles and aircrafts1. Deutsches Polizeioldtimer Museum Marburg
historische Polizeifahrzeuge mit Fahrern und Betreuung
historische Polizeifahrzeuge mit Fahrern und Betreuung
Vehicles and aircraftsDie Oldieschrauber Andreas Stahl
Fahrräder und Mofa Lieferung durch L.Albrecht
Fahrräder und Mofa Lieferung durch L.Albrecht
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-Garage
Play vehicles, set supervision included on a daily basis
Play vehicles, set supervision included on a daily basis
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
GefKw, Unipkw
GefKw, Unipkw

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Fatih Akin2022Film Festival Cologne [de]NRW CompetitionNominated
Fatih Akin2022Filmfest Hamburg [de]Hamburg Producer Award - German cinema productionsNominated
Fatih Akin2022Filmschau Baden-Württemberg [de]Feature FilmNominated
Herman Weigel2022Filmfest Hamburg [de]Hamburg Producer Award - German cinema productionsNominated
Nurhan Sekerci-Porst2022Filmfest Hamburg [de]Hamburg Producer Award - German cinema productionsNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2022GermanyFilm Festival Cologne
2022GermanyFilmfest Hamburg

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 27/10/2022
PremiereSaturday, 01/10/2022Filmfest Hamburg