Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Axel Stein
Till [L]
Moritz BleibtreuNappo [L]
Jasmin GeratNappos Freundin [L]
Anna Maria Mühe
Miriam [L]
Martina Eitner-AcheampongFrau Odra [SR]
Gizem EmreSila [SR]
Kasem HoxhaSokol [SR]
Stefan JobNotarzt [SR]
Nele Kiper
Ina [SR]
Alexander KollKommissar [SR]
Kerstin KramerFrau Kohlhage [SR]
Heinz LievenAlter Mann [SR]
Marvin LinkeNils [SR]
Maxwell RichterDer Kurze [SR]
Ralf RichterLanger [SR]
Jürgen RißmannKommissar Bergmeister [SR]
Ben RuedingerUwe [SR]
Christian TascheHerr Walther [SR]
Jan van WeydeHerr Kohlhage [SR]
Christoph BertramKellner [BP]
Jörg LindnerBankangestellter [BP]
Claudia RaquetKonzertbesucherin [BP]
Guido SchurmannBankangestellter [BP]
N.N.Guido Renner
Volker Muthmann
n.a.
Daniele RizzoDaniele Rizzo

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantLies Schumandl
Vfx producerRichard Tintelnot
Post production supervisorStephanie Hofmann
Rotoscoping artistAlexander Court
Director of photographyJan Fehse
Camera operatorHelmuth van der WielenA Cam 37 DT
Drone camera operatorNikolaj Georgiew
Steadicam operatorJörg SchentenALEXA Studio, Nachdreh
Steadicam operatorMartin Lippert
1st assistant cameraJose Molina
1st assistant cameraMarco Lisicki (vormals Dreckmann)A Kamera
1st assistant cameraChristian Kitschaadditional
1st assistant cameraRichard Neumann2 DT - Nachdreh
1st assistant cameraSusanne VosteenZusatz 3 Tage
2nd assistant cameraNiklas DietzA+B Kamera / Alexa , Alexa M
2nd assistant cameraJose Molina
Video assist/playback operatorJulian Witteborn
Still photographerBernd Spauke
Casting directorEmrah Ertem
Costume designerWiebke Wardenbach
Assistant costume designerCarolin Zielosko
WardrobeSerena MatlasNachdreh Konzert
WardrobeNatalie Winkel
WardrobeFrauke SpessertNachdreh inkl. Vorbereitung
WardrobeMirjam Hübner
Costume design traineeSerena Matlas
DirectorPeter Thorwarth
1st AD (local system)Holger Hage
Script supervisorAxel SchillVertretung 4 Tage
Script continuityBarbara Krieger
Storyboard artistAxel Steinhanses
Extras coordinatorDennis Eichhofbzw. Zusatz 2.Regieassi (2 DT)
EditorAndreas Menn
Assistant editorFlorian Duffe
Assistant editorVictor Rosario
Key gripKenneth Cornils
Key gripOliver KellmannVertretung
GripOliver KellmannZusatz GF-16
GripSascha OssendorfVertretung B-Cam NL/GER
Rigging gripMichael Dannehlaction sequence
Drone pilotMartin RinderknechtDigicopter & Red Epic Dragon
GafferHorst Mann
Best boyOliver Noell
Lighting technician / electricianGeorge Bozkurtvertretung & zusatz
Additional electricianFelix Stöckigt
Additional electricianDominik Fischerkoesen3 Wochen
Lighting assistantJacob PertzZusatz 2DT
Lighting assistantAnnegret Luitjens
Hair/makeup designerNadia Homri
Makeup artist / hair stylistDolores Sanchez
Fx makeup artistJohanna KochZusatz + Herstellung Tattoos
ProstheticsJörg RunkHerstellung
Music producerHendrik Nölleand co-composer
Music supervisorThomas Binar
ProducerChristian Becker
Co-producerMarcus Machura
Head of developmentNina Trachte
Postproduction producerMarko KrinkeHD Delivery
Assistant to producerMelanie Hahn
Assistant to producerLena WeckelmannAssistenz des Produzenten
Production designerUwe StanikSzenenbild
Assistant production designerJan Keuthmann
Set decoratorChristiane Krumwiede
Assistant set decoratorChristiane Zingelmann
Concept artistAnne WilkPlakat (Foto & Konzept)
Prop masterStefanie Rasenberger
Standby propsIngo Pfennig
Set dresserMatthias Lerch
Set dresserMirjam GadingerZusatz
Assistant stand by propsBettina Labuschin
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAcki Allizar
Location scoutRüdiger Jordan
Location scoutFrank Meter
Prop builderMichael Wirth
Graphic artistGiulia Severini
Property driverRobert Braunnur Köln
Property driverJörg Baier [1]
Art department traineeGiulia Severini
Line producerOliver Nommsen
Assistant to line producerTobias Sasse
Production managerSebastian Keerlnur Nachdreh Wuppertal und Köln
Production managerSofie Scherz-FleischerNRW und Amsterdam
Assistant production managerFranzi StangNRW & Amsterdam
Assistant production managerLena WiehleDrehorte NRW und Niederlande
Unit managerAndré KoebnerPL Sofie Scherz-NRW, Holland
Unit managerJan BeekNach-Dreh NRW
Location managerMoritz Deiseroth
Set manager/ floor managerDaniel Illigens
Assistant set/floor managerAnna Klöble
Set runnerJulian Himmelein
Set runnerFabian KappellerAssistent der Set.AL Nachdreh
Production driverDominik Leurs
Production driverCarsten Baum(Cast & Crew)
Production driverSven Schladweiler
PA internJohanna Paulke
PA internSteffen Freckmann
ScreenwriterPeter Thorwarth
ScreenwriterStefan Holtz
Literary sourceRalf Husmann
Production sound mixerMichael Schlömer
Boom operatorBastian Büßer
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerDennis KottkeADR Boom
Foley artistWilmont Schulze
Special effects supervisorVolker Lorig
Special effects technicianNiklas VoigtSFX Koordinator
Stuntman/womanTeresa Henn
Stunt driverPaul Schneider

Production companies

CompanyComment
Donar Film UGkoproduzierend
Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesDIGICOPTER®Kamera Drohne EPIC
GripGrip'n'Roll [de]
GripOK-EventserviceLichtsteiger
GripStefan Visse-Hövels FahraufnahmenTrailer, Kamerawagen, Kameraquad
Extras/Bit PlayerA Casting
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesFilmobilAufenthaltsmobil
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Security - Bewachung
Production ServicesJOLA-RentAufenthalte, WC, Generatoren etc
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
Production ServicesStep GmbHAbsperrungen,Set-Equipment
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)
CostumesJOLA-RentMasken/Garderobenmobile
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationGRAFIKWERKFolienbeschriftungen
Makeup and HairWhite Rabbit FXMakeup Effekte
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent LuxenSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge tageweise
Video/Computer PlaybackMonitoranimationIncl. Screen design
Score /MusicCowboys on DopeScore
Sound (Postproduction)Torus GmbHPost+ Mix Falk Möller

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Peter Thorwarth2015Jupiter AwardBester Film nationalNominated
Peter Thorwarth2015Jupiter AwardBester Film (National)Nominated
Moritz Bleibtreu2015Jupiter AwardBester Darsteller (National)Nominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 16/01/2014