The Last Voyage of Demeter | © Universal Studios
© Universal Studios
Feature Film | 2021-2022 | Horror | Germany, USA
The project "Last Voyage of the Demeter" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Corey HawkinsClemens [L]
David DastmalchianWojchek [L]
Liam Cunninghamn.a. [L]
Aisling FranciosiAnna [L]
Andy MurrayDeputy Fischer [SR]
Nicolò PasettiDeputy Hirsch [SR]
Urs Fabian Winigertba [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantTina Daniel
Payroll GER
Payroll GER
Assistant production accountantSamuel Gehrke Rios
Berlin & Malta
Berlin & Malta
Assistant production accountantValentina Maria Schneck
Cashier
Cashier
Assistant production accountantBenedikt Saggel
Assistant production accountantJosephine Jütte
Assistant production accountantLisa-Marie Eigenbrod
3rd AD BaseMathias Datow
Berlin - Malta
Berlin - Malta
Key AD PAChristina Kaiser
-Berlin & Malta
-Berlin & Malta
AD PAJohn Adams
10 DT
10 DT
AD PAMaria Uebele
Floor
Floor
Crowd marshallChristian Theisinger
Dailies operatorOmri Peled
Dailies operatorRonny Langer
for ARRI Media
for ARRI Media
VFX production coordinatorLi Weber
VFX production coordinatorKonrad Wilbrandt
RISE Visual Effects Studios
RISE Visual Effects Studios
VFX data wranglerKarl Pinzon Bustillo
Director of photographyTom Stern
Director of photographyRoman Osin
Camera operatorJens Winkler
2.unit, Malta
2.unit, Malta
Camera operatorKatharina Dießner
2nd Unit- A-Cam
2nd Unit- A-Cam
Camera operatorMichael Praun
A Camera Operator/ Trinity Operator/ Malta
A Camera Operator/ Trinity Operator/ Malta
Drone camera operatorAngelo Felchle
Berlin
Berlin
Gimbal system operatorElmar Suska
Steadicam operatorThomas Gottschalk
A-Camera / Steadicam/ ARRI Trinity Operator, Berlin
A-Camera / Steadicam/ ARRI Trinity Operator, Berlin
ARRI trinity operatorThomas Gottschalk
1st assistant cameraAlexander Sachariew
main unit A camera
main unit A camera
1st assistant cameraFlorian Bellack
Main Unit B-Cam Large Format / Malta Part
Main Unit B-Cam Large Format / Malta Part
1st assistant cameraTobias M. Bartl
Main Unit, Malta, Last week
Main Unit, Malta, Last week
1st assistant cameraAlexis Kostudis
b-cam 2 weeks
b-cam 2 weeks
1st assistant cameraAlexander Seidl
B cam / 1st 4 weeks main cam
B cam / 1st 4 weeks main cam
1st assistant cameraFabio Seyding
B-Cam // 3 Days
B-Cam // 3 Days
1st assistant cameraMaximilian Günther
Main Unit C-Cam 1DT
Main Unit C-Cam 1DT
2nd assistant cameraMatej Zet
B CAM 3 DT
B CAM 3 DT
2nd assistant cameraClemens Szelies
Main Unit B Cam, Berlin & Malta
Main Unit B Cam, Berlin & Malta
2nd assistant cameraPaul-Vincent Roll
A-Cam + Drytech
A-Cam + Drytech
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Kuß
1st Unit
1st Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianRobert Ring
Malta
Malta
Assistant to DITNisse Waltersmann
Assistant to DITHannes Winkel
2nd half
2nd half
Assistant to DITRobert Ring
Data wrangler / digital loaderFabian Miebach
3x Sony Venice
3x Sony Venice
Assistant to video playback operatorAnthea Schuler
QTake
QTake
Qtake operatorLukas Pöttgen
Main Unit
Main Unit
Still photographerReiner Bajo
incl. gallery shots
incl. gallery shots
Camera traineeIsabelle Vogel
Berlin Part
Berlin Part
Camera traineeEleonora Esau
Berlin
Berlin
Casting directorAnna-Lena Slater
Casting DE
Casting DE
Costume coordinatorSusanne Stroh
GER
GER
Assistant costume designerBirgit Hofbauer
Crowd Coordinator GER
Crowd Coordinator GER
TailorJosefine Faerber
Berlin
Berlin
Additional wardrobeSimone Fitzner
Crowd
Crowd
Additional wardrobeAmrei Leßmann
Costume distressingSina Kempe
Costume distressingRebecca Beckx Naylor
DirectorAndre Øvredal
Storyboard artistMarc Ewert
Key gripChristian Marienthal
Dolly Grip B-Cam
Dolly Grip B-Cam
Key gripMathias Graf-Riemann
best boy grip - Germany/Malta
best boy grip - Germany/Malta
Key gripSascha Ossendorf
Best Boy Grip Malta 2 weeks
Best Boy Grip Malta 2 weeks
Key gripJan Brun
key grip
key grip
Key gripHagen Raeder
2nd Unit Bestboy Malta
2nd Unit Bestboy Malta
Key gripElmar Suska
Dolly Grip A Cam
Dolly Grip A Cam
Key gripJörg Mertink
2nd unit Potsdam, Mal
2nd unit Potsdam, Mal
Dolly gripChristian Marienthal
B-Cam
B-Cam
GripSebastian Sauer
Berlin
Berlin
GripKevin Kreideweiß
2nd Unit Malta
2nd Unit Malta
GripChristoph Bock
A-Grip, 14 DT
A-Grip, 14 DT
GripSergej Gorn
6 DT
6 DT
GafferSascha Wolfram
Best boyHolger Lehnau
Rigging Berlin
Rigging Berlin
Best boyTarek Shayne Tabet
Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
Rigging gafferMarc Lubosch
Malta
Malta
Lighting technician / electricianMiklos Endres
Lighting technician / electricianKolja Hundsdörfer
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Lighting technician / electricianLorenz Pühler
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Lighting technician / electricianMaximilian Langer
Additional electricianMartin Lieckfeld
Additional electricianLuis Hartmann
Berlin
Berlin
Hair/makeup designerHeike Merker
Makeup artist / hair stylistDoreen Kindler
Hair & Make-up Artist
Hair & Make-up Artist
Makeup artist / hair stylistNina Cesari
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela Skala
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie Maggio
Makeup artist / hair stylistIna Sauer
Hair/Make up Junior Artist
Hair/Make up Junior Artist
Makeup artist / hair stylistAisha King
Additional make up artistIselin Brockes
Crowd
Crowd
Additional make up artistJulia Böhm
Additional cast/crowd
Additional cast/crowd
Crowd hair and make up supervisorFriederike Schäfer
Crowd Berlin
Crowd Berlin
Wig makerJudith Anthony
Perücke Martin Furulund
Perücke Martin Furulund
Assistant to producerKima Hashemi
Assistant to Co-Producer Henning Molfenter
Assistant to Co-Producer Henning Molfenter
Assistant to producerCarmen Zowodny
Brad Fischer / Berlin & Malta
Brad Fischer / Berlin & Malta
Art directorMarc Bitz
Art directorMariana Vasconcellos
Assistant art directorCelina Hollaender
Set decoratorBernhard Henrich
Set decoration coordinatorAdrienne Dahme
Set decoration buyerKim Scharnitzky
Set decoration buyerVerena Popp
Set decoration store managerAmarsaikhan Otgonbaatar
Assistant (Berlin & Malta Crew)
Assistant (Berlin & Malta Crew)
Set decoration store managerKarin Bloch
Art department assistantElisabeth Kozerski
Art Department Assistant
Art Department Assistant
Prop buyerDaniel Schnell
Prop masterMartin Schultz
Prop masterEckart Friz
property master
property master
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSimon Wisniewski
Asst. Property Master
Asst. Property Master
Standby propsTheresa Lausenmeyer
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Standby propsStefan Pepe Baumgärtner
Set dresserUli Passauer
Leadmen
Leadmen
Set dresserFrank Noack
Set dresserMartin 'Housi' Böhm
Set dresserAnnabella Fortmann
Assistant stand by propsKristin 'Tin' Henrich
Greens personRainer Kaufmann [1]
Lead Greensman Berlin
Lead Greensman Berlin
Rigging, special constructionsJörg Reißland
TLT Light-Rig
TLT Light-Rig
DrapesmasterKata Bartyik
Drapery, leatherwork
Drapery, leatherwork
Draughtsman/set designerMatt Challenor
Draughtsman/set designerRosalie Sperber
Draughtsman/set designerBetti Unterlauf
Scenic painterTony Mack
additional painter set dec
additional painter set dec
Scenic painterMurielle Gandré
Furniture and props
Furniture and props
Scenic painterEva-Maria Müller
Lead sculptorGunnar Zimmer
Malta
Malta
SculptorHanna Büddefeld
Graphic artistHenning Brehm
Graphic artistRobert Eisch
Handwriting, handdouble, the captain´s logbook
Handwriting, handdouble, the captain´s logbook
Prop handMartha Lausenmeyer
Production managerJan Enderlein
Production Manager
Production Manager
Production managerTristan Hume
Second Unit
Second Unit
Set-PAElia Gasparinatos
Until
Until
Production coordinatorSylke Ferber
Production coordinatorMarc-André Gerke
2nd Unit Coordinator
2nd Unit Coordinator
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Deutschland
Deutschland
Health and safety coordinatorPatrick Krienke
COVID Public Health Consultant, COVID Advisor, Lab Coordination
COVID Public Health Consultant, COVID Advisor, Lab Coordination
Covid coordinatorJuliane Reis
Production coordinator assistantAngelika Strassl
Assistant transportation coordinatorCarsten Uhlig
Production assistantDominika Nagy
Covid Production Assistant
Covid Production Assistant
Production assistantDominika Nagy
Covid
Covid
Production assistantFahd Almajzoub
Unit / Set PA
Unit / Set PA
Assistant set/floor managerMarten Rux
Key PA
Key PA
Assistant covid coordinatorTanja Dombrowski
Organisation Backoffice
Organisation Backoffice
Production driverGerald Jenner
German Part
German Part
Production driverTobias Käppler
Produktionsfahrer Deutschland
Produktionsfahrer Deutschland
Production driverHarald Franke
German Part
German Part
Production driverMiklas Wittmann
Production driverSophie Mogge
Costume Driver
Costume Driver
Production driverAndreas Korpel
Personal driverHector Seebohm
Personal Driver to Director Andre Ovredal
Personal Driver to Director Andre Ovredal
Utility driverSascha Thamm
Shooting days Garrey + Gerswalde
Shooting days Garrey + Gerswalde
Set runnerMaurice Villeneuve
COVID Marshal
COVID Marshal
ScreenwriterBragi Schut Jr.
ScreenwriterRobert Schwentke
ScreenwriterMitch Brian
ScreenwriterPatrick Tatopoulos
ScreenwriterLowell Cauffield
ScreenwriterStefan Ruzowitzky
ScreenwriterZak Olkewicz
Production sound mixerKai Lüde-Martens
Production sound mixerVeit Norek
2nd Unit Sound Mixer - Malta
2nd Unit Sound Mixer - Malta
Boom operatorSven Krüger
Second boom operatorKaroline Schürer
ArmorerMichael Apling
ArmorerWalter Wißmann
ArmorerUwe Lehmann
Stuntman/womanSteven Stalder
stunt double: David Dastmalchian
stunt double: David Dastmalchian
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarth
stunt double: Aisling Franciosi (Anna)
stunt double: Aisling Franciosi (Anna)
Stuntman/womanThomas Buckley
Stunt Double: Stefan Kapicic (Olgaren)
Stunt Double: Stefan Kapicic (Olgaren)
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Stunt Utility
Stunt Utility
Stuntman/womanRaffael Armbruster
Stuntdouble: Chris Walley (Abrams)
Stuntdouble: Chris Walley (Abrams)
Stuntman/womanStefan Knappe
Stuntdouble: Nikolai Nikolaeff
Stuntdouble: Nikolai Nikolaeff
Stunt riggerWanja Götz
Head Rigger Germany
Head Rigger Germany
Horse masterVanessa Wieduwilt
Drehzeitraum Deutschland
Drehzeitraum Deutschland
ConsultantSilvia Lindner
Immigration Consultant
Immigration Consultant
Hygiene officerChristin Ressel
Coronatester in office phase, approx. 3 weeks
Coronatester in office phase, approx. 3 weeks
Hygiene officerAnika Röcker
Covid Secretary
Covid Secretary
Hygiene officerLucas Milhomem Valim Ferreira
Stand-inVanessa Linden
- Aisling Franciosi
- Aisling Franciosi

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesMoonrocketfilms
DIT Livegrading 1st Unit + Equipment
DIT Livegrading 1st Unit + Equipment
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Animals for FilmB4animals
Labrador Huck
Labrador Huck
Animals for FilmFilmpferde.com
Horses - shooting time Germany
Horses - shooting time Germany
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer
Dogs
Dogs
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ConsultingSet Medic Berlin
COVID Coordinator, COVID Tester
COVID Coordinator, COVID Tester
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH
Set-Medic / RTW
Set-Medic / RTW
Production ServicesAndré´s Filmcatering
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Production ServicesSet Medic Berlin
Set paramedic
Set paramedic
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
Makeup and HairTwilight Creations
Prosthetic and Make-up Effects Design Amblin Partners
Prosthetic and Make-up Effects Design Amblin Partners
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
Medical props
Medical props
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsProp_Food - Essen im Bild
Authentic medieval food
Authentic medieval food
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Special EffectsSFX Department Berlin
Waffen
Waffen