EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Gotteskinder

  • Am Ende des Sommers (Working title)
Feature Film | 2022-2023 | Coming of Age, Drama, Family, LGBTQI+, Teenager, Youth | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Serafin MishievTimotheus [L]
Michelangelo FortuzziMax [L]
Flora Li ThiemannHanna [L]
Mark WaschkeDavid [L]
Bettina ZimmermannEsther [L]
Lennox HalmJonas [L]
Karoline Eichhornn.a. [SR]
Luna Schallern.a. [SR]
Thimo MeitnerPastor Sebastian [SR]
Seumas SargentPastor Dave [SR]
Jan WestphalPastor Michael [SR]
Martin LindowDr. Schäfer [SR]
Boži KocevskiPastor / Sprecher [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantRosalinda Basta
Unterstützung in der Postproduktion
Unterstützung in der Postproduktion
Director of photographyJohannes Louis
Prize of the Youth Jury @ Max Ophüls Festival
Prize of the Youth Jury @ Max Ophüls Festival
1st assistant cameraHenry Lais
1DT + scubacam
1DT + scubacam
1st assistant cameraGregor Steinweg
2nd assistant cameraAurelia Natalini
1 day
1 day
2nd assistant cameraHenry Lais
DIT digital imaging technicianAlexander Stoldt
2 last shooting days substitute
2 last shooting days substitute
DIT digital imaging technicianAlexander Bornhütter
Sony Venice, ACES, Pregrade, Postproduction Support, Dailies Delivery
Sony Venice, ACES, Pregrade, Postproduction Support, Dailies Delivery
Camera traineeLinnea Kuht
Casting directorKonstantin Achmed Bürger
ARTE
ARTE
Extras/bit player castingFabian Schmalenbach
Costume designerStefanie Müller [1]
Costume designerAlexandra von Jutzenka
Costumer / wardrobeMichaela Kirschberger
Costumer / wardrobeJasmin Kiemel
DirectorFrauke Lodders
1st AD (local system)Adrian Maximilian Hoehl
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Deborah Walkling
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Fabian Schmalenbach
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Tobit Kochanek
Script supervisorAlexander Frank
Script continuityLotta Siedentopf
Vertretung 31.10.22
Vertretung 31.10.22
EditorElias Ben Engelhardt
Assistant editorJohann Stremlau
GafferMichael John Walsh
Best boy electricAxel Gerling
Lighting technician / electricianSven König
Week 1 & 2
Week 1 & 2
Additional electricianPhilip Eickelberg
Additional electricianJooris Nitt
3 SD
3 SD
Lighting assistantPascal Delgado Hernandez
Makeup artist / hair stylistSu Müller
Makeup artist / hair stylistPetra Herzler-Grossmann
Additional make up artistStella Gade
ComposerAndré Feldhaus
ProducerMatthias Greving
ProducerKirsten Lukaczik
ProducerJanina Sara Hennemann
Postproduction producerViktoria Janssen
Pharos - The Post Group
Pharos - The Post Group
Production designerDennis Duis
until 21.10.
until 21.10.
Production designerAnette Herrmann
Assistant production designerHelen Schlitt
Set decoratorAnette Herrmann
Set dresserElard Lukaczik
Location scoutDaniela Schwedes
Line producerFrank Berszuck
Line Producer
Line Producer
Production managerMaars van Haaften
Production coordinatorLara Dittmers
Assistant production managerThorsten Homberger
Pre-Production
Pre-Production
Assistant production managerVictoria Apelt
Unit manager (local system)Dagmar Leibham
Covid coordinatorRomy Rudolphi
Location manager (local system)Daniela Schwedes
Set manager/ floor managerMartin Bäcker
Assistant set/floor managerDeborah Walkling
6 SD
6 SD
Assistant set/floor managerAlexander Geyer
Base Manager
Base Manager
Production driverAndré Schocke
Production driverIrfan Akgöl
ScreenwriterFrauke Lodders
Script consultantEnrico Wolf
Dialog editorOliver Achatz
Production sound mixerJan Geiling
Boom operatorMike Woloszyn
Sound supervisorAndreas Lucas
Sound Facility Director FunDeMental Studios
Sound Facility Director FunDeMental Studios
Sound re-recording mixerOliver Achatz
Sound designerLeon Felker
Foley recordistNormann Büttner
Foley artistMax Bauer
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
für stuntART
für stuntART
Commissioning editorBarbara Häbe
Commissioning editorClaudia Cellarius
ChoreographerPamela Hering
Intimacy coordinatorSarah Lee

Production companies

CompanyComment
Kinescope Film GmbH [de]
NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]
In coproduction
In coproduction
Arte [de/fr]
In coproduction
In coproduction

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
W-Film

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Licht, Bühne, Kamera. Alexa Mini LF, Objektive ARRI Ultra Primes
Licht, Bühne, Kamera. Alexa Mini LF, Objektive ARRI Ultra Primes
Cameras and UtilitiesReplayboys GmbH
Main Unit DIT equipment rental
Main Unit DIT equipment rental
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ConsultingPfisterer Safetyculture
Occupational safety specialist
Occupational safety specialist
CostumesMain-Motiv
Garderobenmobil
Garderobenmobil
Special EffectsHFX Effects UG
Pyrotechnic
Pyrotechnic
Sound (Postproduction)FunDeMental Studios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Kirsten Lukaczik2024Max Ophüls Preis Film Festival [de]
Best Feature Film
Best Feature FilmNominated
Matthias Greving2024Max Ophüls Preis Film Festival [de]
Best Feature Film
Best Feature FilmNominated
Frauke Lodders2024Max Ophüls Preis Film Festival [de]
Prize of the Youth Jury
Prize of the Youth JuryWinner
Frauke Lodders2024Max Ophüls Preis Film Festival [de]
Best Feature Film
Best Feature FilmNominated
Kinescope Film GmbH [de]2024Max Ophüls Preis Film Festival [de]
Best Feature Film
Best Feature FilmNominated
Frauke Lodders2019Hessischer Film- und Kinopreis [de]
Kategorie Drehbuch
Kategorie DrehbuchWinner

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2024GermanyFilmfestival Max Ophüls Preis
Welpremiere
Welpremiere

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
PremiereThursday, 25/01/2024Max Ophüls Festival