(c) ZDF / Jacqueline Krause-Burberg

Die Chefin

  • Die Polizistin (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 17-24 | 2014 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12.05.2014
End of shooting25.11.2014
LocationsMünchen und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode60 min.
Episodes from/to17-24

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Katharina BöhmVera Lanz [SS]
Jürgen TonkelPaul Böhmer [SS]
Stefan RudolfJan Trompeter [SS]
Nicole MarischkaDr. Heike Steinbeck [SS]
Gerhard Georg JilkaRoco [SS]
Hans Uwe BauerHelmut Schabinsky (Zahltag) [L]
Hermann BeyerGeorg Lanz (Vergeltung) [LE]
Sandra BorgmannWilma Schüttler (Landlust) [LE]
Michael A. Grimm
Eberhard Hallhuber (Das vierte Opfer) [LE]
Stephan GrossmannFerdinand Preiß [LE]
Wilfried HochholdingerTill Sammer (Hinterhalt) [LE]
Rudolf KowalskiJürgen Behnke (Tod eines Lehrers) [LE]
Katharina LorenzJulia Kolbe (Zahltag) [LE]
Misel MaticevicMario Fechter (Tödliche Seilschaften) [LE]
Wanja MuesToni Marschaber (Das vierte Opfer) [LE]
Hubert MulzerErnst Kolbe (Zahltag) [LE]
Thomas SarbacherMarkus Schüttler (Landlust) [LE]
Bernhard SchirDominik Schneider [LE]
Rike Schmid
Gina Petri [LE]
Theresa Scholze
Cornelia Bader (Tod eines Lehrers) [LE]
Simon SchwarzAndy Berlinger (Tödliche Seilschaften) [LE]
Oliver StokowskiStefan Hartig (Hinterhalt) [LE]
Brigitte Zeh
Sabine Heuchert (Das vierte Opfer) [LE]
Simon David RiggersSebastian [SSR]
Florian TeichtmeisterViktor Huber [SSR]
Olga von LuckwaldZoe Lanz [SSR]
Andreas Bittl
Torsten Hanke [SR]
Marco Bretscher-CoschignanoSprayer (F: Liebe) [SR]
Markus ErteltPilot [SR]
Patrick Finger
Kriminaltechniker [SR]
Stefan GillyKDD [SR]
Thomas Gräßle
Polizist (Treibjagd) [SR]
Nikolai Jegorow
Jannis [SR]
Alexander MazzaDr. Fred Bertram [SR]
Anja SchiffelMaria Winsler [SR]
Victoria Sordo
Dorina Gaspar [SR]
Jochen StrodthoffTomislav Gregovic (Tödliche Seilschaften) [SR]
Cristina Andrione
Miriam Santos [SRE]
Markus AntonTheo Gottlieb (Landlust) [SRE]
Lena BaaderSuse Wessling [SRE]
Tim BergmannManfred Gericke [SRE]
Arved BirnbaumPeter Seiler (Vergeltung) [SRE]
Kim BormannConni [SRE]
Peter BoschIngo Blume (Landlust) [SRE]
Franziska BrandmeierJessica Winsler [SRE]
David BredinJannis Strecker [SRE]
Marita BreuerAnnie Schabinsky (Zahltag) [SRE]
Luise DeschauerJohanna Ehrlicher (Hinterhalt) [SRE]
Meikel EngelmannZDF-Reporter [SRE]
Winfried FreyMartin Sänger [SRE]
Marinus HohmannAaron Fechter (Tödliche Seilschaften) [SRE]
Stephanie KellnerInes Willski (Tod eines Lehrers) [SRE]
Anja Klawun
Anne Marschaber [SRE]
Roland KochRektor Demmler (Tod eines Lehrers) [SRE]
Matthias KupferBruno Lohmann (Tod eines Lehrers) [SRE]
Claudia Lenzi
Polizistin [SRE]
Laura Maire
Maria Herzinger [SRE]
Jochen NickelCharles Schwesig (Vergeltung) [SRE]
Dominik NowakPeter Behnke (Tod eines Lehrers) [SRE]
Rick OkonJakob Hartig (Hinterhalt) [SRE]
Ercan ÖksüzSerhat [SRE]
Andreas PattonMarcel Richter (F: 'Albtraum') [SRE]
Hary PrinzMax Freisinger (Zahltag) [SRE]
Armin SchlagweinBernd Ecker (Tödliche Seilschaften) [SRE]
Charlotte SchwabMarianne Pelz (Vergeltung) [SRE]
Christine SommerSabine Brand (Zahltag) [SRE]
Jan Henrik StahlbergXaver Baumgartner (Das vierte Opfer) [SRE]
Hans H. SteinbergHeinrich Meindl (Vergeltung) [SRE]
Lisa VicariVanessa Willski (Tod eines Lehrers) [SRE]
Sabine VituaMonique Küster (Folge: Die Zukunft) [SRE]
Muriel WimmerAlexandra Schüttler (Landlust) [SRE]
Matthias ZiesingMichael Pelz (Vergeltung) [SRE]
Sigi ZimmerschiedGero Hoffmann (Tödliche Seilschaften) [SRE]
Gerdy ZintPiet van Meeren (Tödliche Seilschaften) [SRE]
Stephanie Drischbergerjunge Frau [BP]
Christo Klahr
Maximilian NeuhäußerVerdächtiger [BP]
Tom O' MalleyChauffeur [BP]
Vlasto PeyitchAnwalt [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyBusso von Müller
director of photographyBernd Fischer
director of photographySten Mende
director of photographyAndreas Zickgraf
steadicam operatorMarkus Eckert+ camera operator
steadicam operatorNiv Abootalebi
1st assistant cameraFelix SchwarzArri Alexa Plus, B-Cam
1st assistant cameraJulian 'Joules' Hagen[ALEXA] 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraMatthias MertschArri Alexa, Folge 17-19
1st assistant cameraKorkut Akir
1st assistant cameraSharon SiemundFolge 22+23+24,Movi
2nd assistant cameraJens KoetschauAlexa Plus
2nd assistant cameraNatascha ReichertFolge 20/21 mit Sten Mende/Korkut Akir
2nd assistant cameraNúria Martín García+ Focus B-Kamera, Folgen 22-24
video playback operatorMichelle ONeill& Data Wrangler
video playback operatorTatjana Hafenbraedl& Data Wrangler
casting directorSandra Köppe
costume designerVerena Sapper2 Folgen
costume designerMonika Hinz
costume designerAndrea Spanier3 Folgen
assistant costume designerManuela BöneckeFolgen 17-19, Folgen 22-24
directorMichael Schneider
directorElmar FischerFolge: Die Zukunft
directorFlorian Kern
1st assistant directorKai SkibbaMünchen & Umgebung, Folgen 17-19
1st assistant directorJörg SlottyRegie: Elmar Fischer / 2 x 60 Min
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADFabian Goetz
script supervisorDagmar ZeisbergFolge 20,21
script supervisorCorinna EsterleRegie: Florian Kern, Michael Schneider
trainee director's departmentLydia FischerR.: F. Kern, E. Fischer
editorJörg Kroschel
editorNicolás Montaño Goertz
editorEva Lopez EchegoyenRegie: Elmar Fischer
key/dolly gripClemens Bachmann17-18-19
key/dolly gripRuthard Schulz-UllrichFolge 20-21
grip assistantMarina RiemerFolgen 17- 21
gafferChris Böck
best boyAndreas Strohmer
electricianKatharina ZieglerNachtzusatz Steiger
additional electricianMetehan 'Taffa' KarakusFolge: Die Zukunft
lighting assistantAndreas Wenzel [1]30.10.-03.12.14 / 20 DT
makeup artist / hair stylistAgnes EllertZusatzmaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska RöderFolgen 17- 24 (Mai-Nov)
makeup artist / hair stylistIris Jaeger
additional make up artistBarbara Deuble
composerMario LauerFolgen 18 & 19
composerDirk Leupolz
composerTina PepperFolge 10, Folge 19
composerMichael Kadelbach
composerMatthias BeineFolgen 20 + 21
producerWolfgang Cimera
freelance producerSusanne FlorFolgen 17-24
production designerJohannes SternagelFolgen 20 -24
production designerValentina FreisingFolgen 17 - 19
assistant production designerMiriam Müller17 - 21
assistant production designerLisa StaubFolgen 22-24
prop masterJochen Proske
standby propsIngrid Ramsauer
assistent stand by propmanTeresa WalterFolge 18-25
set builderWolfgang HübschBauleitung
set builderSidri WieseBaubühne
graphic artistPeter Knoblichdiv. Klatsch-Magazine
line producerAndreas Breyer
unit production managerStephan Hartwig
assistant production managerKristina WiedenmannFolge 17 - 24
unit managerRoman BlumBlock 1+2, Folge 17-21
unit managerOliver Cohn
location managerMartin Wiesner
set manager / 3rd ADGötz Vierkant
4th AD / Additional ADVerena VoglFolge: 22 - 24
4th AD / Additional ADFranz X BauerI. und II. Block / 6DT Vertretung Set-AL
4th AD / Additional ADStephan BuschVertretung, 3 DT
production driverValerie Bahr
production driverBernd OberueberFolgen 17-19
screenwriterFlorian Iwersen
screenwriterTimo Berndt
screenwriterChristoph Wortberg
screenwriterAxel Hildebrand
screenwriterEva Zahn und Volker A. Zahn
production sound mixerGunnar VoigtBlock 2 und 3
production sound mixerMichael 'Wolly' Wollmann
production sound mixerJohannes Rommel13 Drehtage
boom operatorSebastian RiegelBlock 2 und 3
boom operatorLisa Gaggl
boom operatorRalph Jansen13Tage
boom operatorBastian 'Basti' Huber1 Tag
sound designerStefan Kolleck
sound editorPeter Lange [1]Foley Recording
foley artistDieter Hebben
stunt coordinatorMac SteinmeierStunt´s und Stunt-Coordination
stuntman/womanRobert SchenkerStuntman/Stuntdouble
stuntman/womanSwaantje Ruettenfür StuntMac
stuntman/womanMoritz Fischer
stunt driverErhard Brem
commissioning editorGünther van Endert
digital film compositorKarl Gascard
coloristRosali JungFinal Grading

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]ab Juni 2014 Komparsen&Kleindarst
Extras/Bit PlayerReal Life Castingkomparsen & Kleindar
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHdiv, Filmfahrzeuge
Production ServicesfilmobilWohnmobile
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice [de]
Production Servicesseculearn - security and service training & security consulting
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
PropsAlmesberger Petra GrafikGrafikdesign Ausstat
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed Ausstattung / FB
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten (Folge: Zukunft)
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K - Andreas HeinzelPolizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Pol. Beamte
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 24.02.2012