Training

Year 
2010 to 2014Theaterakademie August Everding

Awards

YearAward
2013Silesian Theatre Award „Golden Mask“ für „HEIMSUCHUNG/NAWIEDZENIE“

Projects as actress

YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2019SOKO StuttgartTV Series, ZDF [de]Christoph EichhornLisa Blumhard [LE]
2019Der AlteTV Series, ZDF [de]Herwig FischerAndrea Hell [LE]
2018Und tot bist Du! – Ein SchwarzwaldkrimiTV Movie (multi-part), ZDF [de]Marcus O. RosenmüllerFabienne Ledoux [BP]
2018WaPo BodenseeTV Series, ARD [de], SWR [de]Raoul W. HeimrichJanina Holtkamp [LE]
2018HannaTV Series, Amazon VideoMultipleLiza [BP]
2017OctaShort FilmMultipleOcta [L]
2016Am Abend aller TageTV Movie, BR [de]Dominik GrafRezeptionistin [BP]
2015Mein Blind Date mit dem LebenFeature FilmMarc RothemundLaura Bernardi [SR]
2015SkopophiliaShort FilmPhilip C. Montassersie [L]
2015Hubert und Staller - Unter WölfenTV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de]Jan Markus LinhofJessica Lehner [SR]
2015The Film Inside Your Head (WT)Video InstallationAgnes JänschMaja [L]
2014Tatort - Der WüstensohnTV-Movie (Series), BR [de]Rainer KaufmannElitestudentin [SR]
2014Die ChefinTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleConni [SRE]
2014SOKO 5113TV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleKrankenschwester [SRE]
2014ProthesengottShort FilmJohannes BültermannLilly [SR]
2014Wir waren sehr glücklichShort FilmAgnes JänschVerlobte [L]
2013Kommissarin Lucas - KettenreaktionTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Tim TrageserPunkerin [SR]
2012Dahoam is DahoamTV Series, BR [de]MultipleGspusi Sylvie [BP]
2011Endspiel - Das Ende des TheatersShort FilmRobert Besta
2008FamilienpackungShort Film, BR [de]Joanna MaxellonJunge Frau [SR]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2019ElektraElektraMatti MelchingerScala Wien
2018 - 2019Schuld und SühneDunja, LisawetaThomas BirkmeirTheater der Jugend Wien
2018"Können Sie dienen?"Hauptrolle SieKollektivSchmiede Hallein
2018K.K.Wolfgang NägeleStadttheater Landsberg am Lech
2018Ein Gespräch im Hause Stein...Charlotte von SteinBritta SchreiberZimmertheater Tübingen
2018Die ZofenGnädige FrauRobert ArnoldZimmertheater Tübingen
2017Am ZielTochterJhannes C. HoflehnerZimmertheater Tübingen
2017Das Jahrmarktsfest zu PlundersweilernDiverseRobert ArnoldZimmertheater Tübingen
2017Letzte MenschenFariAxel KrauseRuhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
2017KokainKokainaEndre HoléczyZimmertheater Tübingen
2016WutdiverseBritta SchreiberZimmertheater Tübingen
2016HexenjagdMercy LewisDieter WedelBad Hersfelder Festspiele
2016AntigoneAntigoneWolfgang NägeleStadttheater Landsberg am Lech
2016Zeit im DunkelnTochterRobert ArnoldZimmertheater Tübingen
2015Die SchneekönigindiverseKatja BlaszkiewitzStadttheater Erlangen
2015"Die Stadt der Frauen - Ein Kongress"diverseSapir HellerBayerische Staatsoper
2015Die bitteren Tränen der Petra von KantKarinBarish KarademirStadttheater Fürth
2014JETZT/TERAZSielittle:interferenceUfer Studios Berlin
2014GesuchtOlga BenarioArley VelosoPasinger Fabrik München
2013ÖdipusJokastePia RichterOtto Falckenberg Schule München
2013OperculumDiverselittle:interferenceBayerische Theaterakademie August Everding
2013Die ZwiefachenTuranAnna-Lena MaasBayerische Theaterakademie August Everding
2012Heimsuchung/NawiedzenieDiverselittle:interferenceBayerische Theaterakademie August Everding
2012Unser KandidatKandidat 1Jochen SchölchMetropol Theater München
2011ParzivalParzival, Sigune, CundrieManuel SchmittReaktorhalle München
2009GerettetColinRobert BestaBadisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
2009AschenputtelFeeRobin TelferBadisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe

Other projects

YearProject typeTitleActivityCompany
2018performanceLuxuriaSolo StückKim Bormann

Basic data

Height174 cm
Weight56 kg - 123 lb.
Body typeslim
Clothing size34/36
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourbrown
Hair lengthshort
Eye colourbrown
NationalityGerman
LanguagesEnglish (Good), French (Basic knowledge), Spanish (Basic knowledge)
Voice typeAlto
Skills (dance)Ballet (Good), Contact Improvisation (Good), Contemporary Dance (Good), Jazzdance (Good), Modern Dance (Good), Pole Dance (Basic knowledge), Standard (Basic knowledge), Voguing (Basic knowledge)
Skills (sports)acrobatics (Good), aerobic (Good), aikido (Good), boxing (Good), crossfit (Good), floor exercises (Good), horseback riding (Good), kick boxing (Good), pilates (Good), yoga (Good)
Immediate working areaBerlin
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Berlin
Accommodation possibilitiesBerlin, Cologne, Frankfurt, Hamburg, Munich, Stuttgart, Vienna
Associations