© ZDF
TV Series | Episodes 108-114 | 2018 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Family | Austria, Germany
The project "Der Bergdoktor" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

Start of shooting12.06.2018
End of shooting17.12.2018
LocationsTirol : Ellmau, Going, Söll und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to108-114

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Hans SiglDr. Martin Gruber [SS]
Heiko Ruprecht
Hans Gruber [SS]
Monika BaumgartnerLisbeth Grube [SS]
Ronja ForcherLilli Gruber [SS]
Natalie O'HaraSusanne Dreiseitl [SS]
Mark KellerDr. Alexander Kahnweiler [SS]
Rebecca Immanuel
Dr. Vera Fendrich [SS]
Christian KohlundLudwig [SS]
Andrea Gerhard
Linn Kemper [SS]
Simone Hanselmann
Franziska Hochstetter [L]
Sebastian AchillesChristian Aumüller [LE]
Johannes Franke
Anton Brugger [LE]
Eve Marie GleissnerFinja Auemüller [LE]
Amelie KleinGreta Breithaupt [LE]
Valerie NiehausTheresa Metzinger (Ein neuer Anfang) [LE]
Annika OlbrichTanja Dremmler [LE]
Heidrun PfeilStefanie Heine [LE]
Gabriel RaabLennart Breithaupt (F: Vergebung) [LE]
Angela RoyKatrin Dremmler [LE]
Cordula ZielonkaLena/Kim Aumüller [LE]
Marion Eva KrawitzSchwester Marion [SSR]
Wolfram RuppertiMarkus Ohlmüller [SSR]
Silvina BuchbauerRicarda Burggrabe [SR]
Jakob Englmaier
Nico Metzinger [SR]
Leonie BrillNina Weigand [SRE]
Katrin Filzen
Mona Kapplinger [SRE]
Patrick FingerThomas Heisig [SRE]
Sebastian Fischer [1]Mountainbiker [SRE]
Constantin LückeMarkus Säbner [SRE]
Julienne PfeilTina Bode [SRE]
Cecil von RennerKai [SRE]
Benjamin Hirt
Trainer [BP]
Karl KnaupStandesbeamter [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantPetra Kaludzinski
director of photographyKlaus Liebertz3 Folgen
director of photographySimon SchmejkalFolge 6 & 7 HDR Regie Niki Müllerschön
director of photographyFabian MiebachNeuer Vorspann 2018
director of photographyMaximilian Lips2x90´ ZDF
camera operatorTobias MeikB-CAM - 66 days
camera operatorFabian MiebachC Kamera 2 Drehtage
camera operatorPhilipp Serba1 DT Actionunit
drone camera operatorMarcus OelschlegelAlle Folgen 1-7
steadicam operatorTobias Meik66 days
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Richy' ReichmannSteadicam, B-Cam Folgen 4-7
1st assistant cameraFelix Schwarz1 DT C-Cam Steinplatte/Tirol
1st assistant cameraRobert WillB-Focus Folge 1-3
1st assistant cameraKris Kraffert
2nd assistant cameraAlexandra Kuntze1 DT / B-Cam / Data Wrangler
2nd assistant cameraSarah Ahmad2 DT A+B Cam
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Gruber
2nd assistant cameraLeon Hipp12.08.18 - 18.08.18 (5 DT Vertretung)
2nd assistant cameraRobert WillFolge 4-7
data wrangler / digital loaderLisa HeimerlFolge 1-3
casting directorMaria Rölcke12.Staffel, Folgen 6+7
casting directorCornelia Mareth12. Staffel, Folgen 6+7
casting directorGitta Uhlig
costume designerDoris Schmitz
assistant costume designerMaren Koop
wardrobeSonja LangerFolge 6 + 7
wardrobeStefanie SchmaukeFolge 1-3
wardrobeLisa GneitingFolge 4+5
directorJan Bauer
directorJorgo Papavassiliou
directorAxel Barth
1st assistant directorKlaudia HöffernigFolge 1-3
1st assistant directorSilke Winter-LeyerNikolai Müllerschön
1st assistant directorKaja BeckerFolge 4 & 5
script supervisorGisella Saito
script supervisorSandra PöggelFolge 6-7, Regie Nikolai Müllerschön
script supervisorKlaudia HöffernigFolge 4+5
script supervisorJens BuddeStaffel XII Folgen 1-3
editorClaudia Fröhlich
gafferAndreas Wöller
electricianManuel Windhager
electricianNorbert Brandt
additional electricianAlexander Gruber6 DT
lighting assistantTill DoseFolge 4-6
lighting assistantAlexander HajduFolge 1-3
makeup artist / hair stylistTanja Zündt
makeup artist / hair stylistAnna KunzSommerblock 1. Woche
makeup artist / hair stylistAmelie Hartwig
makeup artistTanja Zündt3 Tage
producerMatthias Walther
freelance producerStefan Mütherich
production designerCordula KernerFolge 1 - 2, 4 - 5 / 90 min.
production designerAndrea LindnerFolge 3,6,7 (90 min)
assistant production designerPatricia SahmFolge 1, 2, 4, 5 | 90 min.
assistant production designerFranziska MußmächerStaffel 12, Folge 6 7
prop masterUwe Mansholt7x 90 Min.
standby propsTim HerfurthFolge 1bis3 sowie 6und7
property assistantMatthäus ZaborszykFolge 1 - 7, Staffel 12
set builderOliver-Markus WaimannHochalpiner Kammerabühnenbau
property driverMarcel SteinmannFolge 1-3
line producerThomas Bretschneider
unit production managerChristian Ronning
assistant production managerPetra Brunzel
unit managerErwin Netzer
location managerAlessandro MadedduFolge 6+7
set manager / 3rd ADChristoph SoldanFolge 6+7
set manager / 3rd ADTillmann HaringFolge 3
production driverGiordano Tovar Matos
production driverPhilipp Zeller
production driverAlessandro MadedduFolge 1-5
production sound mixerMarcus Oelschlegel
production sound mixerHagen von Sayn-WittgensteinFolge 3 Vertretung
production sound mixerMarcus Oelschlegel
boom operatorHagen von Sayn-Wittgenstein(7 x 90min)
boom operatorWolfgang Kick
sound re-recording mixerKarsten RayIm Cine Sound Studio
sound designerKai SaffranStaffel 12, Folge 1-7
stuntman/womanAnni Nagel
commissioning editorDirk Rademacher

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtiertraining Eve SchwenderWolfshunde, Schafe
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Bayern
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesfilmobilAufenthaltsmobile / Teamaufenthalte
Production ServicesissWas- Filmcatering Marcel Groeger/Raimund Fink
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesignGrafikdesign – Print
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche Muc
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws,Unipolis,Uni
Film Processing/TransfersBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbHBFS
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Sound Studio - Karsten RayKomplettvertonung & Mischung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH2019Goldene KameraBeliebteste Heimat-SerieWinner