© ZDF
© ZDF
TV Series | Episodes 108-114 | 2018 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Drama, Family, Heimat | Austria, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12/06/2018
End of shooting17/12/2018
LocationsTirol : Ellmau, Going, Söll und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to108-114

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Hans SiglDr. Martin Gruber [SS]
Heiko Ruprecht
Hans Gruber [SS]
Monika BaumgartnerLisbeth Gruber [SS]
Ronja ForcherLilli Gruber [SS]
Natalie O'HaraSusanne Dreiseitl [SS]
Mark KellerDr. Alexander Kahnweiler [SS]
Rebecca Immanuel
Dr. Vera Fendrich [SS]
Christian KohlundLudwig [SS]
Andrea Gerhard
Linn Kemper [SS]
Simone Hanselmann
Franziska Hochstetter [L]
Sebastian AchillesChristian Aumüller [LE]
Christina AthenstädtCharlotte (F: Zeit der Wölfe) [LE]
Johannes Franke
Anton Brugger [LE]
Eve Marie GleissnerFinja Auemüller [LE]
Anna HerrmannHanna [LE]
Amelie Klein
Greta Breithaupt [LE]
Valerie NiehausTheresa Metzinger (Ein neuer Anfang) [LE]
Annika OlbrichTanja Dremmler [LE]
Heidrun PfeilStefanie Heine [LE]
Gabriel Raab
Lennart Breithaupt (F: Vergebung) [LE]
Angela RoyKatrin Dremmler [LE]
Cordula Zielonka
Lena/Kim Aumüller [LE]
Marion Eva KrawitzSchwester Marion [SSR]
Wolfram RuppertiMarkus Ohlmüller [SSR]
Silvina BuchbauerRicarda Burggrabe [SR]
Jakob EnglmaierNico Metzinger [SR]
Leonie BrillNina Weigand [SRE]
Katrin Filzen
Mona Kapplinger [SRE]
Patrick FingerThomas Heisig [SRE]
Sebastian Fischer [1]Mountainbiker [SRE]
Constantin LückeMarkus Säbner [SRE]
Julienne PfeilTina Bode [SRE]
Cecil von RennerKai [SRE]
Benjamin Hirt
Trainer [BP]
Karl KnaupStandesbeamter [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPetra Kaludzinski
ColoristPhilipp Horsch
Director of photographyMaximilian Lips2x90´ ZDF
Director of photographySimon SchmejkalFolge 6 & 7 4K HDR Regie Niki Müllerschön
Director of photographyKlaus Liebertz3 Folgen
Director of photographyFabian MiebachNeuer Vorspann 2018
Camera operatorTobias MeikB-CAM - 66 days
Camera operatorFabian MiebachC Kamera 2 Drehtage
Camera operatorPhilipp Serba1 DT Actionunit
Drone camera operatorTobias Meik
Drone camera operatorMarcus OelschlegelAlle Folgen 1-7
Steadicam operatorTobias Meik66 days
1st assistant cameraKris Kraffert
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Richy' ReichmannSteadicam, B-Cam Folgen 4-7
1st assistant cameraFelix Schwarz1 DT C-Cam Steinplatte/Tirol
1st assistant cameraRobert WillB-Focus Folge 1-3
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Gruber
2nd assistant cameraRobert WillFolge 4-7
2nd assistant cameraLisa Heimerl2 DT
2nd assistant cameraAlexandra Kuntze1 DT / B-Cam / Data Wrangler
2nd assistant cameraSarah Ahmad2 DT A+B Cam
2nd assistant cameraLeon Hipp12.08.18 - 18.08.18 (5 DT Vertretung)
Data wrangler / digital loaderLisa HeimerlFolge 1-3
Casting directorGitta Uhlig
Casting directorMaria Rölcke12.Staffel, Folgen 6+7
Casting directorCornelia Mareth12. Staffel, Folgen 6+7
Costume designerDoris Schmitz
Assistant costume designerMaren Koop
WardrobeLisa GneitingFolge 4+5
WardrobeSonja LangerFolge 6 + 7
WardrobeStefanie SchmaukeFolge 1-3
DirectorAxel Barth
DirectorJan Bauer
DirectorJorgo Papavassiliou
1st AD (local system)Silke Winter-LeyerNikolai Müllerschön
1st AD (local system)Klaudia HöffernigFolge 1-3
1st AD (local system)Kaja BeckerFolge 4 & 5
Script supervisorKlaudia HöffernigFolge 4+5
Script supervisorJens BuddeStaffel XII Folgen 1-3
Script supervisorGisella Saito
Script supervisorSandra PöggelFolge 6-7, Regie Nikolai Müllerschön
EditorClaudia Fröhlich
GafferAndreas Wöller
Lighting technician / electricianManuel Windhager
Lighting technician / electricianNorbert Brandt
Additional electricianAlexander Gruber6 DT
Lighting assistantTill DoseFolge 4-6
Lighting assistantAlexander HajduFolge 1-3
Lighting assistantArmin Hoffmann [1]Sommerblock
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna KunzSommerblock 1. Woche
Makeup artist / hair stylistErika Lipah
Makeup artist / hair stylistAmelie Hartwig
Makeup artist / hair stylistSilke Dotzauer
Makeup artist / hair stylistTanja Zündt
Makeup artistTanja Zündt3 Tage
ProducerMatthias Walther
ProducerStefan Mütherich
Production designerCordula KernerFolge 1 - 2, 4 - 5 / 90 min.
Production designerAndrea LindnerFolge 3,6,7 (90 min)
Assistant production designerPatricia SahmFolgen 1, 2, 4, 5 | 90 min.
Assistant production designerFranziska MußmächerStaffel 12, Folge 6 7
Prop masterUwe Mansholt7x 90 Min.
Standby propsTim HerfurthFolge 1bis3 sowie 6und7
Property assistantMatthäus ZaborszykFolge 1 - 7, Staffel 12
Set builderOliver-Markus WaimannHochalpiner Kammerabühnenbau
Graphic artistUrsula Zeitz
Property driverMarcel SteinmannFolge 1-3
Line producerThomas Bretschneider
Unit production managerChristian Ronning
Assistant production managerPetra Brunzel
Unit managerErwin NetzerFolgen 1-7 / Staffel 12
Location managerAlessandro MadedduFolge 6+7
Set manager/ floor managerTillmann HaringFolge 3
Set manager/ floor managerChristoph SoldanFolge 6+7
Production driverAlessandro MadedduFolge 1-5
Production driverGiordano Tovar Matos01.08-10.08.2018
Production driverPhilipp Zeller
Production sound mixerMarcus Oelschlegel
Production sound mixerMarcus Oelschlegel
Production sound mixerHagen von Sayn-WittgensteinFolge 3 Vertretung
Boom operatorWolfgang Kick
Boom operatorHagen von Sayn-Wittgenstein(7 x 90min)
Sound re-recording mixerKarsten RayIm Cine Sound Studio
Sound designerKai SaffranStaffel 12, Folge 1-7
Stuntman/womanAnni Nagel
Commissioning editorDirk Rademacher

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtiertraining Eve SchwenderWolfshunde, Schafe
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Bayern
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesfilmobilAufenthaltsmobile / Teamaufenthalte
Production ServicesissWas- Filmcatering Marcel Groeger/Raimund Fink
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesignGrafikdesign – Print
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche Muc
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws,Unipolis,Uni
Film Processing/TransfersBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbHBFS
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Sound Studio - Karsten RayKomplettvertonung & Mischung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH2019Goldene KameraBeliebteste Heimat-SerieWinner