Brief synopsis

Marvel’s “Captain America: Civil War” finds Steve Rogers leading the newly formed team of Avengers in their continued efforts to safeguard humanity. But after another incident involving the Avengers results in collateral damage, political pressure mounts to install a system of accountability, headed by a governing body to oversee and direct the team. The new status quo fractures the Avengers, resulting in two camps—one led by Steve Rogers and his desire for the Avengers to remain free to defend humanity without government interference, and the other following Tony Stark’s surprising decision to support government oversight and accountability.
(https://www.marvel.com/movies/captain-america-civil-war)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Chris EvansSteve Rogers / Captain America [L]Dennis Schmidt-Foss
Tom HollandPeter Parker / Spider-Man [L]Christian Zeiger
Scarlett JohanssonNatasha Romanoff / Black Widow [L]Luise Helm
Robert Downey Jr.Tony Stark / Iron Man [L]Tobias Meister
Elizabeth OlsenWanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch [L]Shandra Schadt
Paul RuddScott Lang / Ant-Man [L]Markus Pfeiffer
Paul BettanyVision [SR]Frank Schaff
Daniel BrühlBaron Zemo [SR]Daniel Brühl
Silvina BuchbauerNews Reporter [SR]
William HurtGeneral Thaddeus 'Thunderbolt' Ross [SR]Wolfgang Condrus
Sven HönigMan in Kiosk [BP]
Alexander Germana Marriott YassinU.N. Delegate Representing Indonesia [BP]
Ivonne Braasch[Stand In]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantKarsten Piel
Assistant production accountantAnna HintzenAssistant Cashier
Assistant production accountantPiotr OdemskiPayroll
Assistant production accountantRabeah Hinrichs
Accountant traineeViktoria Ngotsé
Accountant traineeNadine Schulte
3rd ADBen BischofCrowd
3rd ADPhilipp KramerAddtl. 3rd AD (Crowd) GER
3rd ADKai SiggelkowGER
3rd AD BaseChristiana HugGermany
AD PAJonas Woelffer
AD PADominik Watin
AD PAAnna KlöbleLocation Department 1st Unit
AD PAKevin KrowLocation Department
AD PAJohannes FröhlichStunt Unit
AD PARiccarda Russo
AD PASonja Menzel-Gnizia/AD PA Germany, 1st Unit
AD PAHenriette RodenwaldStunt Unit
AD PASibel Koyuncu/ AD PA Germany
AD PALuisa Laute
VFX production coordinatorPaul AndexelRise.fx
3d artistNando StilleRISE | Visual Effects Studios
Digital film compositorDaniel Hartlehnert
Digital film compositorMarco MeyerTrixter
Digital film compositorThorsten ScholzRISE | Visual Effects Studios
Vfx production assistantRobin JonaschVFX PA for Marvel
RiggerTorsten Rackoll
Director of photographyTrent Opaloch
1st assistant cameraTobias Sebastian Kownatzki1.Unit Leipzig / 2.Unit Berlin
1st assistant cameraRafael Jeneral2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraJohnny FeurerC-Cam, Main Unit Germany
1st assistant cameraMaximilian Günther1st Unit Berlin D-Cam
1st assistant cameraBernd Deuber2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraCarola Rodriguez Sanchez2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraJonas Maintz1st Unit Berlin D-Cam
2nd assistant cameraKaja Styczynska2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraUwe Zegnotat
Clapper/loaderMira Hamza1st Unit Germany
Video assist/playback operatorKrischan HintzVideo/DIT Cable Assistant 2nd Unit
Video assist/playback operatorSamuel Andert1.Unit Germany Utility
Video assist/playback operatorTimon KochAssistent 2nd Unit
Video assist/playback operatorStefan BaltzAssistent 2nd Unit
Casting directorSarah Finn
Extras/bit player castingPatrick Winklerfür Filmgesichter / Berlin
Extras/bit player castingQuentin WojtasAgentur filmgesichter
Costume supervisorStefanie BruhnGerman Costume Supervisor
Costume coordinatorJana Witte
Assistant costume designerKarin RosemannGermany
Costume department coordinatorJana WitteGermany
WardrobeJulia HillerichZusatz 1st Unit (Berlin)
WardrobeNicole Ebben2nd Unit / 1st Unit Germany
WardrobeBettina von Auw2nd Unit / 1st Unit Germany
TailorFranka EhretSchneiderin
DirectorJoe Russo
DirectorAnthony Russo
Extras coordinatorMario Ziemkendorf1 DT (Crowd Marshall)
Extras coordinatorMadita MuschketZusatz (2 DT)
EditorJeffrey Ford
Key/dolly gripMarkus Kuballa
Key/dolly gripHannes TrögerC Dolly Grip 1st Unit, Best Boy
Key/dolly gripHans Hellner2nd unit / Berlin
Key/dolly gripMichael Müller [4]2nd Unit DP Jaques Haitkin
Grip assistantPaolo Sanzani1.unit Germany
Grip assistantJan HagenGrip
Grip assistantCamilo Sottolichio1st Unit Germany
Grip assistantMatthieu Rousseaux2nd Unit
Rigging gripBeda Mulzer2nd Unit / Shading
Crane operatorOsée BechstedtSplinter Unit Leipzig
Stabilized remote head technicianMarkus KuballaX2 1DT
Stabilized remote head technicianChristian BernutzX2 Arm Car
GafferAlbrecht Silberberger
GafferJanosch Voss2nd Unit DOP:Jaques Haitkin
Best boyMartin Handrow2nd Unit
Rigging gafferSascha Wolfram
Lighting technician / electricianPhilipp Lange2nd Unit DOP:Jaques Haitkin
Lighting technician / electricianDavid Horn2nd Unit
Lighting technician / electricianGolo Jahn
Lighting technician / electricianTarek Shayne Tabet
Lighting technician / electricianSimon Schätzle2nd Unit
Lighting technician / electricianRonald DeterRigging Crew
Lighting technician / electricianMatthias Emmrich1st Unit/ Germany
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Zeihn1st Unit/Germany
Lighting technician / electricianJuan José Alcaide
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian BoeselRigging Electrician
Lighting technician / electricianFerdinand FehlbergRigging
Lighting technician / electricianArian Uting1st Unit/Germany
Additional electricianRoman Gutt2nd unit
Additional electricianUrs Zimmermann1st Unit /Rigging (Leipzig)
Additional electricianMarco Siefert1st Unit
Additional electricianChristopher Becker
Additional electricianFalk Oettel
Additional electricianStephan Große2nd Unit
Balloon light operatorChristian Weber
Balloon light operatorChristian SaalfeldBalloonlight Supervisor
Balloon light operatorFlorian Matthias Ritterassistent
Lighting assistantPatrick Rosta1st Unit, Germany
Lighting assistantMax Berg1st Unit / 3 DT Berlin
Lighting assistantSulev Rikko1st unit/ Germany/ zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistUlrich RitterCrowd/Germany
Makeup artist / hair stylistJarrid Vanden EyndenSupervisior Ass. Crowd/Germany
Makeup artist / hair stylistRuth Ute WagnerSupervisior CROWD/Germany
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusann Carolin Wrobel
Additional make up artistGloria Göschel
Additional make up artistAnna Katharina Michel
Additional make up artistChris Rossa
Additional make up artistStefanie Dimitrow
Additional make up artistNadja MärzCrowd/Germany
Key makeup artist/hair stylistWaldemar Pokromski
ProducerKevin Feige
Assistant-/ junior-producerPhilipp WeinrichHR Asstistant RISE FX
Production designerOwen Paterson
Assistant art directorMichael FissneiderBerlin Unit
Set decoratorKatharina BirkenfeldGermany
Assistant set decoratorKonstantin Ness
Prop masterEckart Frizprop master (Germany)
Standby propsSilvie SachsenederAdd. Standby Props Germany
Standby propsStefan SellinAddtl. ST/BY Props 2nd Unit
Set dresserChristian WollbergBerlin/Leipzig
Set dresserMatthias TyrallaLeipzig
Set dresserKarsten Barthel
Set dresserHannes FrühBerlin
Art department coordinatorGesa Rehren
Property assistantNancy AltubeStandby Probs I United Zusatz
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarie PatzerAssistant Prop Master Germany
Assistent stand by propmanSøren Schalleradd. media gear technician
Picture car coordinatorMichael FechnerDeutschland
Picture car coordinatorFrank Dockhorn
Picture car coordinatorFriedrich SchmidtAssistent
Picture car wranglerJulian Ehmer
Picture car wranglerJustus Wilcken
Picture car wranglerFabio Becker
Location scoutMatthias Braun
Location scoutBenno Pastewka
Set builderChristoph Baumstiegerset carpenter germany
Rigging, special constructionsKerstin Blankenburgnur Vorbereitung
Scenic painterEva WeymannSet Dec Painter
Scenic painterTony MackPicture Vehicles
Graphic artistAnnika Nina KielGermany
Property driverMarco MüllerBerlin & Leipzig
Unit production managerRalph Brosche2nd Unit Germany
Travel coordinatorAnca Mehlis+ Housing (Berlin und Leipzig)
Health and safety coordinatorGrit BelitzDeutschlandteil
Assistant production managerJens MatthiaschkAPOC / Shipping Coordinator
Location managerMatthias BraunLocation Manager
Location managerKonstantin NergerAsst. Berlin
Location managerBenno PastewkaGermany / Ass. Loc. Manager
Location managerTristan HumeLocation Coordinator
Location managerVolker ZobeltLocation Manager
Location managerMartin Lischke
Transportation coordinatorCarsten Uhlig2nd-Unit - ICC
Transportation captainPhilipp von BremenGER
Set manager/ floor managerAndreas Simon [1]GER - Stunt Unit - Berlin
Set manager/ floor managerSven JenuweinGermany
Production secretaryMarcel Ahrens
Assistant location managerBenjamin AckermannLeipzig
Assistant location managerMoritz Peter FörsterStunt Unit
Unit move coordinatorOskar KollerAssistant - Germany
Unit move coordinatorAnton HeidrichGermany
Production assistantStefan HübertPre-Production Leipzig
Assistant transportation coordinatorRobert James Napier1st and 2nd Unit
Assistant transportation coordinatorVito MarchianoTransportation Secretary
Assistant set/floor managerLevy Spéder
Assistant set/floor managerAnna KlöbleSet PA / Loc. Dep. 1st Unit
Assistant set/floor managerDaniela Garkov/ Loc. Dept.
Assistant set/floor managerJenny Müller/ Location PA
BlockerMarius Staubach
Set runnerValentin SpengemannSet Pa Loc. Department 1st Unit
Set runnerLisa BuchheimAD Runner / Set-PA Stunt Unit
Production driverLutz AlgermisselGermany
Production driverSimon Trempnau
Production driverDaniela Maria Routa2nd Unit GER
Production driverBenjamin Reil
Production driverSteven VillwockBerlin Shoot
Production driverDaniel Janssen
Production driverJack O'Shea
Production driverFlorian Herz
Production driverMelanie BähringDoP & Crew
Production driverJann Gromballanthony russo
Production driverAlexander Thiel
Production driverAxel Kirst
Production driverAnett Hannemann
Production driverFlorian Panski
Production driverDirk Ehrhardt
Production driverPeter MettTruck Driver
Production driverDiana BriantBerlin
Production driverMarie-Colette Loborec
Production driverAndre Schuster
Production driverJens Marschalleck1st Unit, Germany shoot
Production driverPeter Kiefer [1]
Production driverSophie Mogge
Personal driverBernd KoeppeNathaniel Moore
Personal driverLaszlo SomogyiPatty Whitcher
Personal driverOliver KujasStephen McFeely+Christopher Markus - GER
Personal driverElias Röhm- Judianna Makovsky, Michael Crow
Personal driverTommy SmolinskiTo Chadwick Boseman
Office production assistantElisabeth (Ella) Liedtke
Office production assistantDavid Segler
Office production assistantPatricia Langenhan| Berlin & Leipzig
ScreenwriterChristopher Markus
ScreenwriterStephen McFeely
Format developmentMark Millar
Production sound mixerBernhard Joest2nd Unit Germany
Production sound mixerManfred Banach1st unit, Germany shoot
Boom operatorÉtienne Haug
Second boom operatorAzadeh ZandiehBerlin
Second boom operatorMalo Thouément
Special effects technicianMarcel Caspersfür Nefzer
Stunt coordinatorFlorian Hotz
Stuntman/womanWolfgang LindnerStuntplayer/Präzisionsfahrer..
Stuntman/womanAlrik KreemkeStuntman/Prezision Driver
Stuntman/womanMarie MouroumStuntplayer
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' JesterPrecision Driver - Captain America pulls me out of the Car
Stuntman/womanJörg Ellmer
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanDani Stein
Stuntman/womanMichael Boettcher
Stuntman/womanClaudia HeinzStunt Player
Stuntman/womanDaniel StockhorstPrecision Driver
Stuntman/womanMichael BornhütterStuntplayer
Stuntman/womanAntonia JaußStuntplayer
Stuntman/womanNiklas Kinzel
Stuntman/womanThomas Hacikoglu
Stunt rescue diverRené Layfür Buff Connection GmbH
Caterer (cook on set)Stanley Paul AndelaFür Star's Dinner
Set medicJörg Lehmann [1]Set Medic / 1st Unit
Marketing, public relationMatthias Pasler

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Walt Disney Company (Germany) GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzGermany
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBallone/Tubes/Clouds
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHSet-Medic / RTW
Production ServicesMedical Movie ServiceFeuerwehrkomparsen
Production ServicesStar`s Dinner Express GmbHCatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationAP Movieprops transportation
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBerliner KartonexpressKartons/Verpackungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceFahrzeug Umsetzungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationRoad Rebel
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
Transportation, Travel and Accomodationvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)Custom Van Shelves
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Judiana Makovsky
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdletextile Anfertigung
PropsSturm Handels GmbHDummies
Image (Animation)Trixter Film [de]

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingFranceTF1 [fr]Sunday, 21/04/2019, 9.00 PM

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 28/04/2016
Theatre releaseFranceWednesday, 27/04/2016