EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
© Bavaria Fiction/Walter Wehner
© Bavaria Fiction/Walter Wehner
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2017-2018 | ZDF [de] | Period | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting24/06/2017
End of shooting01/11/2017
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Project data

Length of movie3 x 90 min

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christoph LetkowskiAlexander (jung) [L]
Joachim BißmeierAlexander (alt) [L]
Marleen Lohse
Tanja (jung) [L]
Andrea SawatzkiTanja (Tanja) [L]
Stefan KurtVincenco (alt) [L]
Kostja UllmannVincenco (jung) [L]
Alessandro BressanelloGiovanni (alt) [L]
Denis MoschittoGiovanni (jung) [L]
Natalia BelitskiJulia [L]
Silvia BusuiocGiulietta [L]Martina Schölzhorn
Deniz Arora
Enzo [SR]
Riccardo AngeliniFrancesco [SR]
Lisa AugenthalerPassantin [SR]
David BaalckeStreifenpolizist [SR]
Ulrich BrandhoffOlaf [SR]
Sebastian GeroldMike [SR]
Jakob Graf
Zellengenosse [SR]
Walter Hessalter Enzo [SR]
Claudia Lenzi
Frau Schubert (Sekretärin Alexander) [SR]
Rosa Marie LorensenStudentin [SR]
Stephanie MarinAssistentin von Natalia Bonet [SR]
Sophie MeineckeUte [SR]
Marie NasemannHelen [SR]
Friederike Ott
Marianne [SR]
Ana SánchezRosaria (jung) [SR]
David Tobias SchneiderDr. Kreuzer [SR]
Walter Schusterösterreichischer Zollbeamter [SR]
Johannes SilberschneiderRichter [SR]
Anuschka TochtermannAlema [SR]
Luciana CagliotiRosaria (alt) [SR]
Jakob EnglmaierStudent [SR]
Herbert ForthuberHerr Riemerschmid [SR]
Wolfram KunkelRentner [SR]
Daniele RizzoDino [SR]
Hans Stadlbauern.n [SR]
Lucie AronCarmela (jung) [SR]
Lucia StefanelConcetta [SR]
Francis Fulton-SmithFritz Maier [SR]
Doris GrunerProtokollantin [BP]
Titus HorstDeutscher Arzt [BP]
Joachim R. IfflandTalkmaster [BP]
Philipp KastnerBarkeeper [BP]
Christian LexDeutscher Beamter [BP]
Julia LoiblKrankenschwester [BP]
Bianca OlekGeburtsschwester [BP]
Frank SollmannStaatsanwalt [BP]
Nicolas WolfMilitanter Student [BP]
Franz-Xaver ZellerPassant [BP]
Philipp von MirbachStaatsanwalt [BP]
Zeynel AlkisJulias Ehemann [BP]
Monika FriedKrankenschwester [BP]
Marget FlachNachbarin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantNatalie Stelzl
Post production supervisorRebecca Hoheisel
Post production coordinatorFranziska Traubinger
Vfx supervisorJan Stoltz
Vfx supervisorTobias Kreißl
D-Facto Motion
D-Facto Motion
3d artistThomas Hellmuth
Digital compositor / compositing artistTobias Schreeck
Alle Episoden (1-3)
Alle Episoden (1-3)
ColoristMarcel Tieste
pregrading
pregrading
ColoristHarald Mauch
Pregrading
Pregrading
Director of photographyWolfgang Aichholzer
Camera operatorChristian 'Buenos' Diaz
B-Cam + Gimbal (3x90min)
B-Cam + Gimbal (3x90min)
Gimbal system operatorChristian 'Buenos' Diaz
MoVI Pro
MoVI Pro
1st assistant cameraNicholas Jackson
B-Cam / Movi
B-Cam / Movi
1st assistant cameraDaniel Lindlbauer
2nd assistant cameraJulian Bubeck
B-Cam; Data-Wrangler
B-Cam; Data-Wrangler
Still photographerWalter Wehner
Still photographerKerstin Stelter
2 DT Vertretung
2 DT Vertretung
Casting directorSiegfried Wagner
Casting director (children)Anne Walcher
Casting assistantAnna Kulzinger
Casting assistantAnna-Isabelle Schmidt
Costume designerEsther Amuser
Assistant costume designerSvenja Gassen
Assistant costume designerSteffen Sureck
Crowd costume supervisorLisi Proske-Amsüss
historisch 50er, 60er, 70er, 80er, 90er
historisch 50er, 60er, 70er, 80er, 90er
Costumer / wardrobeAnja Richter
Costumer / wardrobeLisanne Roth
Costumer / wardrobeDonato Iglesias
Costume interpreterChristiane Gassler
Anfertigungen divers
Anfertigungen divers
Additional costumersUte Stritzel
Historisch
Historisch
Additional costumersLeonie Olbort
2 DT + Abwicklung
2 DT + Abwicklung
Additional costumersShanti Spohn
Additional costumersOlivia Andrione
Additional costumersDagmar Morell
Abwicklung
Abwicklung
DirectorGregor Schnitzler
1st AD (local system)Birgitta Nübel
10 DT/ Historisch 1950/ 60/ 70/ 80/ 2013
10 DT/ Historisch 1950/ 60/ 70/ 80/ 2013
1st AD (local system)Anne Braucks
München, Italien
München, Italien
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Anna-Malike Eigl
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Jan Schneider [1]
3rd AD crowd (local system)Nanina Ollig
3rd AD crowd (local system)Katharina Schwerke
Script supervisorSilvia Ladopoulos
EditorGeorg Söring
Additional editorRonny Mattas
Assistant editorAnna Porth
VFX editorTobias Schreeck
Alle Episoden (1-3)
Alle Episoden (1-3)
GafferVincent Oktay
GafferFred Dombrowka
Lighting technician / electricianVincent Oktay
Additional electricianDavid Hulik
Additional electricianMetehan 'Taffa' Karakus
Additional electricianMarco Millico
Balloon light operatorChristian Weber
Balloon light operatorChristian Saalfeld
Lighting assistantRaffael Firmbach
Lighting assistantDennis Fischer
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Trattler
Makeup artist / hair stylistGeorg Korpás
Makeup artist / hair stylistDoreen Kindler
Historisch 1950-1980
Historisch 1950-1980
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Heiss
Make up/ Hair and wigs / Airbrush
Make up/ Hair and wigs / Airbrush
Makeup artist / hair stylistJennifer Brünn
Crowd Supervisor 23.07 - 19.09 (GER+IT)
Crowd Supervisor 23.07 - 19.09 (GER+IT)
Makeup artist / hair stylistJuliane Hübner
Fx makeup artistStuart Szymanski
Additional make up artistMelanie Wagner
Additional make up artistKaroline Franz
Fittings+ Drehtage 50/60/70er
Fittings+ Drehtage 50/60/70er
Additional make up artistAnne-Kathrin Hartmann
Additional make up artistInes Ruwoldt
Additional make up artistAnnika Rahner
Additional make up artistEsther Behrendt
Additional make up artistAlisza Pfeifer
Additional make up artistTony Schmoll
Wig makerTabea Jünger
Wig makerAnne-Marie Walther
Wig makerEsther Behrendt
Perücke Kostja Ullmann
Perücke Kostja Ullmann
ComposerDominik Giesriegl
ProducerRonald Mühlfellner
ProducerTina Hechinger
ProducerSteffen Hofbauer
ab 31.05.2018
ab 31.05.2018
ProducerChristina Christ
Assistant to producerJenny Vogel
Assistant to producerGenta Zhuta
Production designerMonika Maier
Ital
Ital
Production designerPetra Heim
Assistant production designerMargrit Meyndt
Assistant production designerMonika Maier
Szenenbild Italien, 22 Dt.
Szenenbild Italien, 22 Dt.
Assistant production designerHertha Dobner
Set decoratorHeike Benk
1 Monat
1 Monat
Set decoratorTatjana Büchner
Italien Teil Turin/Lecce
Italien Teil Turin/Lecce
Prop masterChristof Schmidt
Art&Construction Supervisor
Art&Construction Supervisor
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNadine Garcia Poó Weyh
Standby propsUdo Wilhelm Wessiak
Set dresserNina Putz
Property assistantGabriele Kreitl
Deutschland
Deutschland
Assistant stand by propsIan Arnoldt
+ Requisitenfotograf
+ Requisitenfotograf
Location scoutFlorian Mohn
Location scoutDieter Lotzmann
Set builderArmin Hecht
Bauleitung
Bauleitung
Set builderHans 'Johann' Feldmeier
Stand by set builderGünther Freudlsperger
Graphic artistRobert Eisch
histor. Dokumente, Handschrift
histor. Dokumente, Handschrift
Graphic artistKatja Rotrekl
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Graphic artistArmando Zeitz
Graphic artistUrsula Zeitz
Graphic artistPeter Knoblich
Line producerSascha Ommert
Line production coordinatorSandra Vogelbacher
Production managerCristina Romagnoli
italien
italien
Production managerSylvia Binder
Production coordinatorAstrid Holz
2nd assistant production managerAndrea Schmitt
Unit manager (local system)Michael Stritzel
Assistant to production managerBjörn Grünler
Drehplan Vorbereitung
Drehplan Vorbereitung
Location manager (local system)Thomas Czogalla
Location manager (local system)Elmar Ernst
Location manager (local system)André Dolezal
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Set manager/ floor managerAndré Dolezal
Assistant set/floor managerTeresa Fey
Assistant set/floor managerJost Willem Vinke
Italien
Italien
Assistant set/floor managerChristina Raab
Deutschland
Deutschland
Production driverHannes Schamberger
bis 31.07.2017
bis 31.07.2017
Production driverFrederic Wagner
Ab 01.08.2017
Ab 01.08.2017
ScreenwriterFlorian Puchert
Überarbeitung
Überarbeitung
ScreenwriterDaniel Speck
ScreenwriterRobert Krause
Überarbeitung
Überarbeitung
Literary sourceDaniel Speck
Production sound mixerVitus Bernrieder
3 x 90 min
3 x 90 min
Boom operatorDominic Titus
Boom operatorPercy Haensch
Sound designerJan Blömeke
Teil 1
Teil 1
Sound designerFrieder Wohlfarth
Special effects technicianPhillip Braunschober
Pitt Rotter
Pitt Rotter
Stunt coordinatorMac Steinmeier
Stunt-Coordination
Stunt-Coordination
Stuntman/womanBenjamin Nippe
Stuntdouble Vincenco (jung)
Stuntdouble Vincenco (jung)
Stuntman/womanRobert Schenker
Stuntman/Stunt Rigging
Stuntman/Stunt Rigging
Stuntman/womanMatthias Werner
Stunt driverDaniel Frischknecht
Kleindarsteller
Kleindarsteller
Stunt driverMarcel Stefanski
Commissioning editorAlexander Bickel
Commissioning editorBeate Bramstedt
Video-journalistBenjamin Sorg

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
2xAlexa mini
2xAlexa mini
GripCine-Mobil GmbH
CastingAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Balloonlights
Balloonlights
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Set Wache
Set Wache
Production ServicesDinner for Tour - Ruth Küppers
Catering Bayern
Catering Bayern
Production Servicesfilm-mobile gmbh
FilmMobile
FilmMobile
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Metadaten Workflow
Metadaten Workflow
Production ServicesSet Society Film Production Services GmbH
Motivaufnahmeleitung
Motivaufnahmeleitung
Production ServicesThe Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHG
CostumesCo.co costume services [de]
KB: Esther Amuser
KB: Esther Amuser
CostumesJOLA-Rent
Masken u Garderoben
Masken u Garderoben
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Esther Amuser
KB: Esther Amuser
CostumesKostümverleih Johann Vogl [de]
Kostüm & Requisite
Kostüm & Requisite
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Esther Amuser
KB: Esther Amuser
DecorationNeon Liberda
Ausleihe Neonobjekte „Bar“; „Eistüte“; „Eisbecher“ und „Reisebüro“ für Heike Benk
Ausleihe Neonobjekte „Bar“; „Eistüte“; „Eisbecher“ und „Reisebüro“ für Heike Benk
Locations and StudiosBavaria Studios GmbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Ausstattung + Kostüm
Ausstattung + Kostüm
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med.Ausstattung & FB
Med.Ausstattung & FB
PropsOldworld - Requisitenverleih
PropsQuick-Cafe Automatenservice
Kaffeeautomat
Kaffeeautomat
PropsSonnewald
Vehicles and aircrafts1. Deutsches Polizeioldtimer Museum Marburg
historisches Polizeifahrzeug
historisches Polizeifahrzeug
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
histor.Pol.Pkws,SEK,Uniformen,Pol.Beamte
histor.Pol.Pkws,SEK,Uniformen,Pol.Beamte
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz Rössler
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsOldworld - Requisitenverleih
Vehicles and aircraftsPeinelt-Motors
Fahrzeuge und Waffen
Fahrzeuge und Waffen
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Gregor Schnitzler2018Film Festival Cologne [de]
Reihe: Special Screenings
Reihe: Special ScreeningsNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Sunday, 10/03/2019, 8.15 PM