EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
David Baalcke, actor, Munich
©Alan Ovaska
  • Actor
Born 1966 in München (57 Years)

Basic data

LanguagesEnglishFrenchGermanItalian
DialectsBavarian
SingingRock/Pop
Instrumentsbass guitardrumspercussion
Skills (dance)Historical DanceModern DanceTap Dance
Skills (sports)fencing (stage)skiingtai chi
Immediate working areaMunich
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Bavaria
NationalityGerman
LicencesB (car) [eu], L (tractor) [eu], M (autocycle) [eu]

Agency

Germany
Phone+49 30 43205851
Mobile+49 152 34395681

Contact

E-mail for members only

Showreels

Training

Year 
1987 to 1990Neue Münchner Schauspielschule (Ali Wunsch-König)

Awards

YearAward
2013STUFE 3 - Max Ophüls Publikumspreis
2013Tatort - der tiefe Schlaf - nominiert für den Grimme Preis im Bereich Fiktion
2008SHOPPEN - Bayerischer Filmpreis
1992Die Terroristen - Bronzener Leopard Filmfest Locarno

Movies as actor

Filter
YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2022Mit Harpunen schießt man nicht!
Sanitäter [BP]
TV Movie, ZDF [de]Peter GersinaSanitäter [BP]
2022Zimmer mit Stall - Kuhhandel
Quirin Burger [SR]
TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de]Rainer KaufmannQuirin Burger [SR]
2022Zimmer mit Stall - Das Blaue vom Himmel
Quirin Burger [SR]
TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de]Filippos TsitosQuirin Burger [SR]
2022Himmel, Herrgott, Sakrament
Lucas Schreiber [SRE]
TV Series, BR [de], ORF [at]Franz Xaver BognerLucas Schreiber [SRE]
2022Girl You Know It’s True
Konrad [SR]
Feature FilmSimon VerhoevenKonrad [SR]
2021Luden
Freier Udo [SR]
TV Series, Prime Video (Amazon)Laura LackmannFreier Udo [SR]
2021Zimmer mit Stall - So ein Zirkus
Quirin Burger [SR]
TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de]Ngo The ChauQuirin Burger [SR]
2021SOKO Donau (ORF)
Clemens Steinhammer [SRE]
TV Series, ORF [at], ZDF [de]Holger BarthelClemens Steinhammer [SRE]
2021Herzogpark
DR. Hans Hannawald [SRE]
Limited series, RTL+ [de], TVNOW [de]Jochen Alexander FreydankDR. Hans Hannawald [SRE]
2021Die Glücksspieler
n.a. [BP]
TV Series, BR [de], ORF [at], WDR [de]Michael Hofmannn.a. [BP]
2021In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
Sascha Miesner [LE]
TV Series, ARD [de]André SiebertSascha Miesner [LE]
2021X-Factor - Das Unfassbare
Wolfgang [SRE]
TV Series, RTL Zwei [de]Holger FrickWolfgang [SRE]
2021Tausend Zeilen
Sören Osterom [SR]
Feature FilmMichael HerbigSören Osterom [SR]
2020Triumph des Schauspielers
David Baalcke [SR]
Short FilmDaniel HolzbergDavid Baalcke [SR]
2020Zimmer mit Stall - Schwein gehabt
Quirin Burger [SR]
TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de]Michaela KezeleQuirin Burger [SR]
2020Kanzlei Berger
Anwalt Dr. Metz [SR]
TV Series, ZDF [de]Gero WeinreuterAnwalt Dr. Metz [SR]
2020Stichtag
Herr Braunschmidt [SRE]
TV Series, Joyn [de]Christof PilslHerr Braunschmidt [SRE]
2020Hubert ohne Staller
Heinz Mischmeier [SR]
TV Series, ARD [de]Carsten FiebelerHeinz Mischmeier [SR]
2020Caveman
Handbag Man [SR]
Feature FilmLaura LackmannHandbag Man [SR]
2020SOKO Köln
Dr. Nicolas Rothärmel [LE]
TV Series, ZDF [de]Sarah WinkenstetteDr. Nicolas Rothärmel [LE]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2007Die Grönholm MethodeCarlos / MiguelCordula JungMetropoltheater München
2005 - 2006Anleitung zum UnglücklichseinJojoMartin ÖstreicherMetropoltheater München
2004Wir im FinaleReporterDirk EnglerHalle 7
2004Der Leutnant von InishmoreDaveyMario AndersenHalle 7
1998Unter dem MilchwladWaldo / Pritchard / Owen / BrotBettina BruniePrinzregententheater München
1998Wilhelm TellUlrich von RudenzGünther FleckensteinLuisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel
1998Der Brandner KasperFloriHeinz TrixnerLuisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel
1997Die SchatzinselGeorgePeter HeegLuisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel
1997BeckettProfosGünther FleckensteinLuisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel
1997Der Widerspänstigen ZähmungHortensio / CurtisHeinz TrixnerLuisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel
1997Die Farm der TiereSchneeballAlexander SchulinPrinzregententheater München
1996Die Lügen der Papageiender SchauspielerKirsten EschModernes Theater München
1995Die BernauerinHerzog AlbrechtClaus GuthInt. Jugendfestspiel-Bayreuth
1994 - 1995Die Verzauberten BrüderIvanuschka / KottofeiDiana AndersJunges Theater Essen
1993Biographie - ein SpielAssistentHeinz TrixnerStaatstheater Braunschweig
1993Wie es euch gefälltSilviusJürgen KaizigStaatstheater Braunschweig
1992 - 1993Drei kleine BärenMischaBohdan DenkStaatstheater Braunschweig
1992Mutter CourageFeldwebel / der mit der BindeGünther FleckensteinStaatstheater Braunschweig
1992Der Hauptmann von KöpenickWilli Wormser / GrenadierPeter HeegStaatstheater Braunschweig
1992Agnes BernauerTheobaldGerhard HessStaatstheater Braunschweig

Speaker engagements

YearTitleProject typeActivityClient
1998Medal of HonorComputerspielSprecherDreamworks

Basic data

Height175 cm
Weight80 kg - 176 lb.
Body typeaverage
Clothing size26/27
Ethnic appearancewhite central european
Hair colourdark blond
Hair lengthshort
Eye colourblue
NationalityGerman
LanguagesEnglishFrenchGermanItalian
DialectsBavarian
Voice typetenor
SingingRock/Pop
Instrumentsbass guitardrumspercussion
Skills (dance)Historical DanceModern DanceTap Dance
Skills (sports)fencing (stage)skiingtai chi
Experience abroadCentral Europe: Czech Republic
South Africa: South Africa
Southern Europe: Spain
Southeastern Europe: Bulgaria
LicencesB (car) [eu], L (tractor) [eu], M (autocycle) [eu]
Immediate working areaMunich
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Bavaria
Associations