EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Bad Banks

Bad Banks

  • Credo (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2016-2017 | arte, ZDF [de] | Drama, Economy, Thriller | Germany, Luxembourg

Shooting data

Start of shooting08/11/2016
End of shooting20/02/2017
LocationsFrankfurt; Berlin, Luxembourg, Bahrain
Filming regionsWest Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Paula BeerJana Liekam [SS]
Désirée Nosbusch
Christelle Leblanc [SS]
Barry AtsmaGabriel Fenger [SS]
Jörg SchüttaufPeter Schultheiß [SS]
Germain Wagner
Ties Jacoby [SS]
Marc LimpachLuc Jacoby [SS]
Jean-Marc BarrRobert Khano [SS]
Mai Duong KieuThao Hoang [SS]
Albrecht SchuchAdam Pohl [SS]
Jeff WilbuschNoah Weisz [SS]
Tobias MorettiQuirin Sydow [SS]
Patrick Dewayne
Liam Atwood [SSR]
Hadi KhanjanpourMohammed/Momo [SSR]
Mathilde IrrmannVicky [SSR]
Utsav AgrawalShantimay Bhardevej [SSR]
Larisa FaberIsabelle [SSR]
Tobias LanghoffRichard (Aufsicht) [SSR]
Angus McGrutherSchmidty [SSR]
Jördis TriebelFrau Schultheiß [SSR]
Olga WäscherJournalistin [SSR]
Michael BenthinHerr Schwarz [SR]
Johannes AhnQuant [SR]
Anja AntonowiczGrazyba [SR]
Peter Becker
Matthias Wegener [SR]
Megan GayTeresa Sydow [SR]
Oscar HoppeEmil [SR]
Livia MatthesBasha [SR]
Annika OlbrichSabine Pohl [SR]
Thomas SchmuckertPaul Sievert [SR]
Eugénie AnselinMarine [SR]
Rainer FurchHelmut Markwart [SR]
Canan SamadiMaria [SR]
Maximilian Brauer [1]Leon Pohl [SR]
Željko MarovićMeissner [SR]
Johanna PolleyMaxi Sydow [SR]
Hana Sofia LopesLola [SR]
Lion WasczykMark [SRE]
Jörg Westphal
Steuerrechtsexperte [SRE]
Brigitte UrhausenPortfolio Manager [SRE]
Marc FischerStaatsanwalt [SRE]
Sabine RossbachMathematikerin [SRE]
Anca CipariuAdina [BP]
Meik van Severen
Georg [BP]
Tom Zahner
Doctor [BP]
Sebastian SendrowskiInvestment Banker [BP]
Jonas BroxtermannBaenker [BP]
Jonathan Mählerjugendlicher Shareholder [BP]
Taemin [SRC] [BP]Joseph Oster
Jean-Louis HumbertRussian-German [BP]
Joya GhoshLucia Ocampo [BP]
Michael Baral
Doug O'Neill
Ensemble und französiche JugendlicheLinda Gegusch
Alexander BerenheuserAssistent thao

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSteffen Haja
zunull :o UG
zunull :o UG
AccountantTobias Lauterberg
FiBu Service
FiBu Service
Post production supervisorChristian Vennefrohne
Post production assistantMarkus Altmaier
Vfx supervisorIgor Majdandzic
ColoristFelix Hüsken
Dailies coloristSebastian Göhs
Look Development
Look Development
Director of photographyFrank Lamm
Director of photographyPatrick-D. Kaethner
Vertretung Frank Lamm
Vertretung Frank Lamm
2nd unit dopJ. Moritz Kaethner
2nd Unit Dop & Operator Nov-Feb'17
2nd Unit Dop & Operator Nov-Feb'17
2nd unit dopPatrick-D. Kaethner
Aerial camera operatorBenjamin Frik
Aerial camera operatorStefan Müller [1]
Schwebewerk
Schwebewerk
Gimbal system operatorJ. Moritz Kaethner
Steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
1st assistant cameraChristian Graf
A-CAM
A-CAM
1st assistant cameraTobias M. Bartl
B-Kam/ Frankfurt Teil/ 14 DT
B-Kam/ Frankfurt Teil/ 14 DT
1st assistant cameraChristian Graf
A-CAM
A-CAM
1st assistant cameraHenry Lais
1DT B cam focus
1DT B cam focus
1st assistant cameraAlexander Scholten
B-Cam BerlinTeil 10 DT
B-Cam BerlinTeil 10 DT
1st assistant cameraAlexis Kostudis
b-cam / Steadicam Luxemburg
b-cam / Steadicam Luxemburg
2nd assistant cameraHenry Lais
A+B cam
A+B cam
2nd assistant cameraKarina Genis
Aerial Camera Assistant ALEXA Mini
Aerial Camera Assistant ALEXA Mini
DIT digital imaging technicianMarkus Kreuzwirth
Alexa / CC / Dailies
Alexa / CC / Dailies
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg-Siebler
Casting assistantAdela Husic
Casting assistantChristiane Plum
Small Actors Hesse
Small Actors Hesse
Extras/bit player castingRosa Mylord
Extras/bit player castingAdrian Maximilian Hoehl
Hessen / 4 days: 3rd AD Crowd
Hessen / 4 days: 3rd AD Crowd
Extras/bit player castingJana Schütt
Frankfurt
Frankfurt
Costume designerFrauke Firl
Assistant costume designerMélanie Planchard
2. Kostümassistenz Luxemburg
2. Kostümassistenz Luxemburg
Assistant costume designerKrisha Lindner
Vorbereitung+Dreh Berlin
Vorbereitung+Dreh Berlin
Assistant costume designerEugenia Giesbrecht
Costumer / wardrobeSarah Wüthrich
6 Folgen
6 Folgen
Costumer / wardrobeJulia Kneusels
KB Frauke Firl
KB Frauke Firl
Additional costumersWeronika Strzelczyk
Praktikum Berlin
Praktikum Berlin
Additional costumersAlexandra von Jutzenka
Dreh in Frankfurt
Dreh in Frankfurt
Additional costumersMandy Becker
Dreh in Frankfurt
Dreh in Frankfurt
DirectorChristian Schwochow
1st AD (local system)Katharina Haase
Supervising Assistant Director
Supervising Assistant Director
1st AD (local system)Basia Baumann
1st AD / 6. Staffeln
1st AD / 6. Staffeln
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Johannes Rhein
2nd 2nd AD
2nd 2nd AD
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Philipp Kramer
2nd AD Floor
2nd AD Floor
Script supervisorAlisa Leptihn
Extras coordinatorMoritz Pappert
1 DT
1 DT
Trainee director's departmentMaja Bresink
EditorJulia Karg
EditorJens Klüber
Key gripLaurent Wallerang
GripAsh Cooper
GripFelix Sablotny
Berlin & Luxemburg 2016/2017
Berlin & Luxemburg 2016/2017
GripJulius v. Schnurbein
Frankfurt
Frankfurt
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Buhlert
Crew Frankfurt
Crew Frankfurt
Lighting technician / electricianLaurent Steiner
Additional electricianMartin Deubel
FFM
FFM
Additional electricianLauritz Neu
Crew Berlin
Crew Berlin
Additional electricianCarsten Christmann
FFM
FFM
Lighting assistantDarius Tschorn
Crew Berlin
Crew Berlin
Makeup artist / hair stylistHannah Fischleder
Makeup artist / hair stylistAstrid Weber
HoD
HoD
Additional make up artistAndrea Hasenstab
Additional make up artistKrisztina Szántó-Konthur
Additional make up artistAndrea Gotowtschikow
Berlin
Berlin
Additional make up artistElise Tillmann
Additional make up artistMarika Knappe
Berlin
Berlin
ComposerKyan Bayani
ProducerDr. Lisa Blumenberg
ProducerNicolas Steil
Assistant-/ junior-producerLisa Arndt
Production designerTim Pannen
Assistant production designerElena Schiff
Set decoratorIna Timmerberg
Frankfurt
Frankfurt
Set decoratorBirgit Esser
2016
2016
Construction managerBoris Bartholomäus
Prop masterMichael Kalden
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerJulia Maria Baumann
Standby propsKlaus Bienen
Computer/video playback supervisorPeter Erpelding
Set dresserAnna-Maria Otte
Zusatz Luxemburg
Zusatz Luxemburg
Set dresserAlexander Schwarz [1]
Practical Electrician
Practical Electrician
Set dresserJessica Blum
Frankfurt
Frankfurt
Set dresserDavid Ostertag
Frankfurt
Frankfurt
Assistant stand by propsLea Preuße
Berlin
Berlin
Location scoutYvonne Wassong
Frankfurt
Frankfurt
Location scoutRoland Gerhardt
Berlin
Berlin
Location scoutJordana Goldmann
Berlin
Berlin
Set builderJürgen Henn
Construction management Frankfurt
Construction management Frankfurt
Set builderGötz Pastor
Set builderAli Brambilla
Set builderFelix Klose
Set builderKai Sprenger
Set builderClemens Heidolf
Stand by set builderKlaus Bienen
Locksmithchristian stattmann
Scenic painterGabriele Winzen
head-pt.
head-pt.
Graphic artistHolger Reißig
MDM
MDM
Set builder assistantJan Zinn
Property driverChristoph Sobecki
Props Supervisor
Props Supervisor
Art department traineeCharlotte Julide Hansen
Line producerChristian Springer
Production coordinatorSilke Sander
Production coordinatorStéphanie Verger
Assistant production managerFarah Caroline Woditschka
Berlin 1. Block
Berlin 1. Block
Unit manager (local system)Jan Zillmann
06 Folgen, Berlin, Frankfurt, Luxemburg, London, Paris, Bahrain
06 Folgen, Berlin, Frankfurt, Luxemburg, London, Paris, Bahrain
Location manager (local system)Tanja Ronsieck
Berlinteil
Berlinteil
Location manager (local system)Jakob Kleine
Frankfurt
Frankfurt
Location manager (local system)Oliver Gimbel
Fachberatung Berliner Motive
Fachberatung Berliner Motive
Set manager/ floor managerTobias Katzmann
Luxemburg
Luxemburg
Set manager/ floor managerLars Buscher
Frankfurt
Frankfurt
Set manager/ floor managerOlly Stück
Berlin
Berlin
Assistant location managerGilda Weller
Frankfurt
Frankfurt
Assistant set/floor managerMartin Stoklossa
Frankfurt
Frankfurt
Assistant set/floor managerAlina Müller
Berlin
Berlin
Production driverFrank Buchfelder
Berlinteil
Berlinteil
Production driverDaniela Maria Routa
Motivtour
Motivtour
Production driverDuc-Anh Dinh
Berlin & Frankfurt a. M.
Berlin & Frankfurt a. M.
Production driverMarkus Altmaier
Unitbase Security Luxemburg
Unitbase Security Luxemburg
Set runnerMaja Bresink
Hessen
Hessen
Set runnerFarah Caroline Woditschka
Set runnerRaphael Beeko
Head writerOliver Kienle
ScreenwriterJan Galli
ScreenwriterJana Burbach
IdeaDr. Lisa Blumenberg
Production sound mixerCarlo Thoss
Boom operatorJulian Dech
berlin part
berlin part
Sound designerChristoph Walter
2 Ep
2 Ep
Sound editorImmo Trümpelmann
Regie Ensemble Aufn., Crowds
Regie Ensemble Aufn., Crowds
Adr editorLajos Wienkamp Marques
Foley editorMarcel Fink
Special effects technicianFalk Wenzel
Zusatz Ffm
Zusatz Ffm
Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stuntman/womanNiklas Kinzel
Stuntman/womanHannes Pastor
Stuntplayer
Stuntplayer
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' Jester
Hooligans prügeln sich auf dem Acker
Hooligans prügeln sich auf dem Acker
Stuntman/womanMarcel Stefanski
Hooligan
Hooligan
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Commissioning editorUta Cappel
arte
arte
Commissioning editorCaroline von Senden
ZDF
ZDF
Commissioning editorAndreas Schreitmüller
arte
arte
Commissioning editorAlexandra Staib
ZDF
ZDF
Caterer (cook on set)Sven Freitag
Hollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering
Hollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering

Production companies

CompanyComment
LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH
Iris Group
Koproduzent
Koproduzent
ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de]
Sendepartner / Koproduktion
Sendepartner / Koproduktion
Arte [de/fr]
Sendepartner / in Zusammenarbeit
Sendepartner / in Zusammenarbeit

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Federation Entertainment
Weltvertrieb
Weltvertrieb

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Berlin
Berlin
Extras/Bit PlayerJana Schütt
Extras/Bit PlayerJana Schütt Komparsen- & Kleindarstellercasting
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Clouds,Balloonlights
Clouds,Balloonlights
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft
Filmversicherung
Filmversicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/Insurancezunull :o
Production ConsultingLEON Actionteam
Fachberatung
Fachberatung
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Set-Equipment
Set-Equipment
Production ServicesFriendz GmbH
Blocker, Sec, Hands, Clean, Fahrer
Blocker, Sec, Hands, Clean, Fahrer
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Production ServicesMain-Motiv
Aufenthaltsmobil/ Maskenspiegel...
Aufenthaltsmobil/ Maskenspiegel...
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Technical ServicesLocation Service Saarlouis [de]
Costumespolizeiteam.de
Polizeiuniformen
Polizeiuniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Frauke Firl
KB: Frauke Firl
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Frauke Firl
KB: Frauke Firl
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
Makeup and HairTwilight Creations
Special Make-up Effects, Dummies und Tattoos
Special Make-up Effects, Dummies und Tattoos
PropsEES Erpelding EDV Systeme
EDV, Computer und Zubehör
EDV, Computer und Zubehör
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Equipment
Med. Equipment
PropsLEON Actionteam
Polizei Requisiten
Polizei Requisiten
Score /MusicSupertape
Music Supervisor
Music Supervisor
Sound (Postproduction)Rotor Film GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH2019Grimme-Preis [de]
Fiktion - Serie
Fiktion - SerieWinner
LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH2019Deutscher Fernsehpreis
Beste Drama-Serie
Beste Drama-SerieNominated
LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH2019International Emmy Awards [us]
Drama Series
Drama SeriesNominated
Christian Zübert2019Jupiter Award [de]
Beste Serie (National)
Beste Serie (National)Nominated
Désirée Nosbusch
2019Grimme-Preis [de]
Fiktion - Darstellung
Fiktion - DarstellungWinner
Désirée Nosbusch
2019Deutscher Fernsehpreis
Beste Schauspielerin
Beste SchauspielerinNominated
Christian Schwochow2019Romy [at]
Beste TV-Serie
Beste TV-SerieNominated
Christian Schwochow2019Grimme-Preis [de]
Fiktion Serie
Fiktion SerieWinner
Christian Schwochow2019Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]
Beste Regie
Beste RegieWinner
Christian Schwochow2019Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]
Beste Drama-Serie
Beste Drama-SerieWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyarteThursday, 01/03/2018