Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Moritz BleibtreuPaul Herzfeld [L]
Lars EidingerJan Erik Sadler [L]
Fahri YardimEnder Müller [L]Seumas Sargent
Jasna Fritzi Bauer
Linda [L]
Barbara Prakopenka
Hannah Herzfeld [SR]
Enno Hesse
Ingolf von Appen [SR]
Klara HöfelsFriederike Töven [SR]
Ben MünchowTom [SR]
Urs Jucker
Jens Marinek [SR]
Jan BülowKlaus [SR]
Jana Klinge
RA Korn [SR]
Georg VeitlDr. Schierz [SR]
Christian KuchenbuchPhilipp Schwintowski [SR]
Joy Maria Bai
Dr. Sabine Yao [SR]
Niels Bruno SchmidtMayor Bandrupp (son) [SR]
Dirk NockerMayor Bandrupp [SR]Michael Trupiano
Silke GeertzSybille Schwintowski [BP]
Marc BluhmClemens [BP]
Daniela WüstnerFrau Herzfeld

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJens Ahlfeld
Production accountantUlrich Adomat
Accountant traineeClaudia Schindler
Post production supervisorTillman Schmidt-Kärner
Post production assistantIris Oeltjen
Digital effects designerLeonid Lemburg
ColoristSebastian Göhs
Director of photographyJakub Bejnarowicz
Camera operatorJens Winkler
1DT Stunt
1DT Stunt
Steadicam operatorAndreas Kielb
17 DT
17 DT
1st assistant cameraAndreas Steffan
/ A-Cam / 2DTe Vertretung
/ A-Cam / 2DTe Vertretung
1st assistant cameraDennis Heider
1st assistant cameraGregor Grieshaber
A Kamera
A Kamera
1st assistant cameraTobias Sebastian Kownatzki
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraCarolin Biedermann
2nd assistant cameraSelma von Polheim Gravesen
A-CAM
A-CAM
2nd assistant cameraAlina Albrecht
Vertretung 1DT
Vertretung 1DT
2nd assistant cameraJurij Tschabanow
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraKarina Genis
B Cam Vertretung
B Cam Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraMarcus Allemann
2nd unit zusatz
2nd unit zusatz
2nd assistant cameraAdrian Dumitrescu
DIT digital imaging technicianMaximilian Link
Alexa Mini/XT/SXT, Dailies on Set
Alexa Mini/XT/SXT, Dailies on Set
Assistant to DITAdriano Gómez Anreus
10 DT Zusatz / Team Helgoland
10 DT Zusatz / Team Helgoland
Data wrangler / digital loaderTim Ruppel
Zusatz, 1DT
Zusatz, 1DT
Rear projection plates operatorAchim Viander
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorTobias Sieben
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorThomas Matysiak
Projektmanager
Projektmanager
Rear projection plates operatorJannik Klingel
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorFelix Maul
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Video assist/playback operatorKevin Pieter Huthmann
PSU-Operator
PSU-Operator
Still photographerStephan Rabold
Camera traineeJonas Mika
DIT Intern
DIT Intern
Casting directorSuse Marquardt
Casting assistantNatascha Zimmermann
Casting assistantMaren Friedrich
Extras/bit player castingMarc-André Gerke
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras/bit player castingChristin Busch
Costume designerHeike Fademrecht
Assistant costume designerSimone Kreska
WardrobeIris Weber-Auvray
WardrobeBirgit Holm
WardrobeSimone Fitzner
Additional wardrobeHermina Gerlinger
Additional wardrobeYamay Blanco
Garderobe Vertretung
Garderobe Vertretung
DirectorChristian Alvart
1st AD (local system)Inken Janssen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Esa-Lu Lorenz
substitute
substitute
2nd AD crowd (local system)Sibel Koyuncu
Script continuityMinu Shareghi
Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert
1 DT
1 DT
EditorMarc Hofmeister
Online editorMatthias Albrecht
Assistant editorLeonid Lemburg
Key gripUlf Schädlich
Zusatz Berlin u Helgoland 7DT
Zusatz Berlin u Helgoland 7DT
Key gripLukasz Wyszkowski
K: Jakub Bejnarowicz
K: Jakub Bejnarowicz
GripCarsten Henkst
GripKaspar Eißmann
Kranassistent 2 DT
Kranassistent 2 DT
Crane operatorThomas Lorch
Camera car driverMarkus Reichelt
ScorpioArm CineCars Österreich
ScorpioArm CineCars Österreich
GafferStefan Peters
Best boyMax Smeaton
Lighting technician / electricianCarsten Klockow
Lighting technician / electrician'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañez Moreno
Zusatz Berlin
Zusatz Berlin
Makeup artist / hair stylistBritta Balcke
Makeup artist / hair stylistTanja Drewitz
Additional make up artistIrina Tübbecke
Additional make up artistIsabelle Neu
Fotoshooting mit Lars Eidinger
Fotoshooting mit Lars Eidinger
Additional make up artistAntje Langner
Additional make up artistFranziska Hüchelheim
Fx makeup artistTim Scheidig
Lifecast für Tricky MacFX
Lifecast für Tricky MacFX
Fx makeup artistIsabelle Neu
SFX Maske für TrickyMac Lifecast u Model
SFX Maske für TrickyMac Lifecast u Model
ComposerMaurus Ronner
Business affairsAngélique Kommer
für Syrreal
für Syrreal
Assistant to producerDaniela Wüstner
+ PA von Christian Alvart
+ PA von Christian Alvart
Production designerThomas Stammer
Assistant production designerNadja Götze
Art directorSteffen Geitner
Set decoratorMarita Götz
Art department assistantJulie Sabel (vormals Morlot)
Construction managerMichael Reinemann
Construction coordinatorRemo Stecher
Prop masterSven Hausmann
Standby propsKarola Soos
Berlin, Helgoland
Berlin, Helgoland
Set dresserJo Heins
Set dresserGrigori Herrmann
1 Woche Helgoland / Berlin Zusatz
1 Woche Helgoland / Berlin Zusatz
Set dresserJeff Rüger
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerDavid Peichl
Assistant stand by propsSofie Goldau
Location scoutTobias Palmer
Set builderHenryk Böhme
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Graphic artistJean-Philipp Ihle
Handy Screens
Handy Screens
Property driverTino Käseberg
SetDec Fahrer
SetDec Fahrer
Art department traineeGrigori Herrmann
Assistant to line producerJan Meseck
Production coordinatorThomas Bieber
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerChrissi Haase
Assistant production managerMelanie Krimpelbein
Unit managerMichael Herbell
Location manager (local system)Tobias Lehmann
Zusatz / Berlin
Zusatz / Berlin
Location manager (local system)Maximilian Bachmann
Location manager (local system)Florian Kuthe
Set runnerMartin Eikenbusch
Set runnerCarmen Zowodny
addtl. Set PA Helgoland
addtl. Set PA Helgoland
Set runnerFlorian Staubach
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set runnerDavid Kühn
Set runnerRaphael Beeko
Production driverJens Jensen
Production driverRalf Pitzius
AL.: Michael Herbell
AL.: Michael Herbell
Production driverMiklas Wittmann
Cast- & Produktionsfahrer
Cast- & Produktionsfahrer
Production driverFrank Gust
Personal driverMichèl Kaffka
ScreenwriterChristian Alvart
Literary sourceSebastian Fitzek
Script consultantMarion Klann
Audio describerDetlef Tomschke
Production sound mixerEd Cantú
Boom operatorMartin Schmidt
Second boom operatorMarkus Rebholz
Second boom operatorSteffen Flach
Helgoland & Berlin (2ter Teil)
Helgoland & Berlin (2ter Teil)
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerMarcel Fink
Special effects supervisorHans Seck
Special effects technicianTobias Wiehn
für Snow Business
für Snow Business
Fight choreographerTolga Degirmen
Stuntman/womanRoland Siegenthaler
Stuntdouble
Stuntdouble
Stuntman/womanHannes Pastor
Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
Fight Previz
Fight Previz
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarth
utility Stunts
utility Stunts
Pr photographerGordon A. Timpen
poster shoot
poster shoot
Project managerBenedikt Eisenstecken
Stunts: c/o Production Concept
Stunts: c/o Production Concept

Production companies

CompanyComment
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Grünberg Film GmbH
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Syrreal Entertainment GmbH
Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesSkynamic
ALEXA Mini Drohne
ALEXA Mini Drohne
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
GripCineCars Fahraufnahmen GmbH
Scorpio Arm
Scorpio Arm
GripLichtHaus Gruppe
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Ballonlights
Ballonlights
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH
Set-Medic
Set-Medic
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Wohnmobil
Wohnmobil
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Heike Fademrecht
KB: Heike Fademrecht
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Heike Fademrecht
KB: Heike Fademrecht
DecorationVorfilm
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
Masken u Garderoben, Generator.....
Masken u Garderoben, Generator.....
PropsLEON Actionteam
Polizei Requisiten
Polizei Requisiten
Special EffectsSnow Business GmbH
SnowFX
SnowFX
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
KFZ Plates
KFZ Plates
Film Processing/TransfersRotor Film
Sound (Postproduction)Rotor Film

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Moritz Bleibtreu2019Jupiter Award [de]Bester Darsteller (National)Nominated
Jasna Fritzi Bauer
2019Jupiter Award [de]Beste Schauspielerin NationalNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatFranceCanal+ [fr]Monday, 07/12/2020, 10.30 PMCanal+ Cinéma

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 11/10/2018