Production controller | Jens Ahlfeld-Päffgen | |
Production accountant | Ulrich Adomat | |
Accountant trainee | Claudia Schindler | |
Post production supervisor | Tillman Schmidt-Kärner | |
Post production assistant | Iris Oeltjen | |
Digital effects designer | Leonid Lemburg | |
Colorist | Sebastian Göhs | |
Director of photography | Jakub Bejnarowicz | |
Camera operator | Jens Winkler 1DT Stunt | 1DT Stunt |
Steadicam operator | Andreas Kielb 17 DT | 17 DT |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Sebastian Kownatzki 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Andreas Steffan / A-Cam / 2DTe Vertretung | / A-Cam / 2DTe Vertretung |
1st assistant camera | Dennis Heider | |
1st assistant camera | Gregor Grieshaber A Kamera | A Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Carolin Biedermann | |
2nd assistant camera | Selma von Polheim Gravesen A-CAM | A-CAM |
2nd assistant camera | Alina Albrecht Vertretung 1DT | Vertretung 1DT |
2nd assistant camera | Jurij Tschabanow 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Karina Genis B Cam Vertretung | B Cam Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Marcus Allemann 2nd unit zusatz | 2nd unit zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Adrian Dumitrescu | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Maximilian Link Alexa Mini/XT/SXT, Dailies on Set | Alexa Mini/XT/SXT, Dailies on Set |
Assistant to DIT | Adriano Gómez Anreus 10 DT Zusatz / Team Helgoland | 10 DT Zusatz / Team Helgoland |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Tim Zimmermann-Ruppel Add. // 1 day | Add. // 1 day |
Rear projection plates operator | Achim Viander Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Rear projection plates operator | Tobias Sieben Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Rear projection plates operator | Thomas Matysiak Projektmanager | Projektmanager |
Rear projection plates operator | Jannik Klingel Plate Assistant | Plate Assistant |
Rear projection plates operator | Felix Maul Plate Assistant | Plate Assistant |
Video assist/playback operator | Kevin Pieter Huthmann PSU-Operator | PSU-Operator |
Still photographer | Stephan Rabold | |
Camera trainee | Jonas Mika DIT Intern | DIT Intern |
Casting director | Suse Marquardt | |
Casting assistant | Natascha Zimmermann | |
Casting assistant | Maren Friedrich | |
Extras/bit player casting | Marc-André Gerke Extras Casting Assistant | Extras Casting Assistant |
Extras/bit player casting | Christin Busch | |
Costume designer | Heike Fademrecht | |
Assistant costume designer | Simone Kreska | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Iris Weber-Auvray | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Birgit Holm | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Simone Fitzner | |
Additional costumers | Hermina Gerlinger | |
Additional costumers | Yamay Blanco Garderobe Vertretung | Garderobe Vertretung |
Director | Christian Alvart | |
1st AD (local system) | Inken Janssen | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Esa-Lu Lorenz substitute | substitute |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Sibel Koyuncu | |
Script continuity | Minu Shareghi | |
Extras coordinator | Ricardo Ewert 1 DT | 1 DT |
Editor | Marc Hofmeister | |
Online editor | Matthias Albrecht | |
Assistant editor | Leonid Lemburg | |
Key grip | Ulf Schädlich Zusatz Berlin u Helgoland 7DT | Zusatz Berlin u Helgoland 7DT |
Key grip | Lukasz Wyszkowski K: Jakub Bejnarowicz | K: Jakub Bejnarowicz |
Grip | Carsten Henkst | |
Grip | Kaspar Eißmann Kranassistent 2 DT | Kranassistent 2 DT |
Crane operator | Thomas Lorch | |
Camera car driver | Markus Reichelt ScorpioArm CineCars Österreich | ScorpioArm CineCars Österreich |
Gaffer | Stefan Peters | |
Best boy electric | Max Smeaton | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Carsten Klockow | |
Lighting technician / electrician | 'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañez Moreno Zusatz Berlin | Zusatz Berlin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Britta Balcke | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tanja Drewitz | |
Fx makeup artist | Tim Scheidig Lifecast für Tricky MacFX | Lifecast für Tricky MacFX |
Fx makeup artist | Jenny Wieland | |
Fx makeup artist | Isabelle Neu SFX Maske für TrickyMac Lifecast u Model | SFX Maske für TrickyMac Lifecast u Model |
Additional make up artist | Irina Tübbecke | |
Additional make up artist | Isabelle Neu Fotoshooting mit Lars Eidinger | Fotoshooting mit Lars Eidinger |
Additional make up artist | Antje Langner | |
Additional make up artist | Franziska Hüchelheim | |
Composer | Maurus Ronner | |
Co-producer | Margret Mackuth (Manager Local Productions @ Warner Bros. Film Productions Germany) | (Manager Local Productions @ Warner Bros. Film Productions Germany) |
Business affairs | Angélique Kommer für Syrreal | für Syrreal |
Assistant to producer | Daniela Wüstner + PA von Christian Alvart | + PA von Christian Alvart |
Production designer | Thomas Stammer | |
Assistant production designer | Nadja Götze | |
Art director | Steffen Geitner | |
Set decorator | Marita Götz | |
Art department assistant | Julie Sabel (vormals Morlot) | |
Construction manager | Michael Reinemann | |
Construction coordinator | Remo Stecher | |
Prop master | Sven Hausmann | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | David Peichl | |
Standby props | Karola Soos Berlin, Helgoland | Berlin, Helgoland |
Set dresser | Jo Heins | |
Set dresser | Grigori Herrmann 1 Woche Helgoland / Berlin Zusatz | 1 Woche Helgoland / Berlin Zusatz |
Set dresser | Jeff Rüger | |
Assistant stand by props | Sofie Goldau | |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer | |
Set builder | Henryk Böhme | |
Graphic artist | Nina Strathmann | |
Graphic artist | Jean-Philipp Ihle Handy Screens | Handy Screens |
Property driver | Tino Käseberg SetDec Fahrer | SetDec Fahrer |
Art department trainee | Grigori Herrmann | |
Assistant to line producer | Jan Meseck | |
Production coordinator | Thomas Bieber | |
Health and safety coordinator | Grit Belitz | |
Assistant production manager | Chrissi Haase | |
Assistant production manager | Melanie Krimpelbein | |
Unit manager (local system) | Michael Herbell | |
Location manager (local system) | Tobias Lehmann Zusatz / Berlin | Zusatz / Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Maximilian Bachmann | |
Location manager (local system) | Florian Kuthe | |
Production driver | Jens Jensen | |
Production driver | Ralf Pitzius AL.: Michael Herbell | AL.: Michael Herbell |
Production driver | Miklas Wittmann Cast- & Produktionsfahrer | Cast- & Produktionsfahrer |
Production driver | Frank Gust | |
Personal driver | Michèl Kaffka | |
Set runner | Raphael Beeko | |
Set runner | Martin Eikenbusch | |
Set runner | Carmen Zowodny addtl. Set PA Helgoland | addtl. Set PA Helgoland |
Set runner | Florian Staubach Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set runner | David Kühn | |
Screenwriter | Christian Alvart | |
Literary source | Sebastian Fitzek | |
Script consultant | Marion Klann | |
Audio describer | Detlef Tomschke | |
Production sound mixer | Ed Cantú | |
Boom operator | Martin Schmidt | |
Second boom operator | Markus Rebholz | |
Second boom operator | Steffen Flach Helgoland & Berlin (2ter Teil) | Helgoland & Berlin (2ter Teil) |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Marcel Fink | |
Sound designer | Jürgen Funk | |
Special effects supervisor | Hans Seck | |
Special effects technician | Tobias Wiehn für Snow Business | für Snow Business |
Fight choreographer | Tolga Degirmen | |
Stuntman/woman | Roland Siegenthaler Stuntdouble | Stuntdouble |
Stuntman/woman | Hannes Pastor | |
Stuntman/woman | Christian Petersson Fight Previz | Fight Previz |
Stuntman/woman | Hannah Spreitzenbarth utility Stunts | utility Stunts |
Pr photographer | Gordon A. Timpen poster shoot | poster shoot |
Project manager | Benedikt Eisenstecken Stunts: c/o Production Concept | Stunts: c/o Production Concept |