Director of photography | Sabine Panossian Ep. 01,06-08, Dir. Bartosz Grudziecki - world premiere Seriesmania 2024 | Ep. 01,06-08, Dir. Bartosz Grudziecki - world premiere Seriesmania 2024 |
Director of photography | Janis Mazuch Ep. 2-5, Dir. Pia Hellenthal | Ep. 2-5, Dir. Pia Hellenthal |
Additional photography | Claudia Hector B-Cam Operator 2. Block | B-Cam Operator 2. Block |
Additional photography | Jesse Mazuch B-Cam & 2nd Unit / Ep 2-5 | B-Cam & 2nd Unit / Ep 2-5 |
Steadicam operator | Stefan Baltz | |
1st assistant camera | Adrian Huber | |
1st assistant camera | Peter Jäger Alexa Mini B-Cam | Alexa Mini B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Claudia Hector | |
1st assistant camera | Peter Heinzmann B-Cam, Alexa Mini, 3 Days | B-Cam, Alexa Mini, 3 Days |
2nd assistant camera | Reetta Pessa | |
2nd assistant camera | Peter Heinzmann 02.05.- 05.05.2023 | 02.05.- 05.05.2023 |
DIT digital imaging technician | Vincent Schäffer 1 SD | 1 SD |
DIT digital imaging technician | Emanuel Engels VTR and DIT, 2x Flanders DM240, 2x Shogun 7, 1x Cine7, Local Stream Teradek VUER, On-Set Dailies & Proxies, Dailies & Proxies uploaded and online on the same shooting day | VTR and DIT, 2x Flanders DM240, 2x Shogun 7, 1x Cine7, Local Stream Teradek VUER, On-Set Dailies & Proxies, Dailies & Proxies uploaded and online on the same shooting day |
Assistant to video playback operator | David Ettel | |
Camera trainee | Maximilian Pfeiffer | |
Casting director | Liza Stutzky | |
Casting associate | Greta Baumann | |
Casting associate | Andrea Rodríguez | |
Costume designer | Franziska Karg | |
Assistant costume designer | Gloria Ambros ab 08.05.2023 | ab 08.05.2023 |
Assistant costume designer | Tamara Keko | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Luisa Holzapfel | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Editha Hebig | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jasmin Kiemel 2 SD | 2 SD |
Costumer/wardrobe assistant | Eva Jaqueline Wojas | |
Additional costumers | Marie Wagner | |
Costume buyer | Tatjana Jung | |
Director | Bartosz Grudziecki | |
Director | Pia Hellenthal | |
1st AD (local system) | Moana Ziegler | |
1st AD (local system) | Marlene Fecht | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Elisa Mussa | |
Script continuity | Lisa von Geyso-Hagelberg | |
Extras coordinator | Heiko Bach Supervision of the extras with more than 10 extras (109 days with up to 40 extras) | Supervision of the extras with more than 10 extras (109 days with up to 40 extras) |
Editor | Elena Schmidt | |
Editor | Carolin Heinz 4 x 30 Min., Fo. 02 - 05 | 4 x 30 Min., Fo. 02 - 05 |
Assistant editor | Rene Bernbeck | |
Gaffer | Maximilian Wallstein | |
Best boy electric | Bernhard Haug | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Timon Dangel | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexandros Patikidis | |
Additional electrician | Daniel Schmid [1] | |
Lighting assistant | Kimon Jakovides | |
Lighting trainee | Emma Rentsch | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heidi Wick Key Make Up | Key Make Up |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Iselin Brockes | |
Additional make up artist | Charis Wolf | |
Additional make up artist | Sonja Mecklenbroich | |
Additional make up artist | Eva Schubert | |
Additional make up artist | Tony Schmoll | |
Additional make up artist | Sabeth Kelwing Jimenez | |
Producer | Isabelle Bertolone | |
Producer | Trini Götze | |
Producer | David Armati Lechner | |
Producer | Veronika Neuber | |
Production designer | Verena Barros de Oliveira | |
Art director | Bettina Kirmair | |
Set decorator | Franziska Walbrühl | |
Prop master | Silke Stürner | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Isabella Manal | |
Standby props | Franziska Stanger | |
Set dresser | Tatjana Knoll Block 1 | Block 1 |
Location scout | Helen Braun | |
Location scout | Torben Hensel | |
Set builder | Felix Schön Raucherkabine Stuttgart | Raucherkabine Stuttgart |
Graphic artist | Anna Sette extra graphics | extra graphics |
Property driver | Florian Ufer | |
Art department trainee | Sander Fjeldberg Sørensen | |
Production manager | Fabian Vetter | |
Production coordinator | Selina Meinhardt | |
Unit manager (local system) | Steffen Hornung | |
Location manager (local system) | Georges Hamen | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Oskar Kuchenmüller | |
Production secretary | Luca Brandis | |
Assistant location manager | Shanice Quauke | |
Production assistant | Fabian Wallstein Assistent der Set-AL | Assistent der Set-AL |
Assistant set/floor manager | Yaar Harell | |
Production driver | Christoph Pirek | |
Set runner | Michelle Pfister | |
Set runner | Benjamin Wieland +4 days base, +3 days set AL | +4 days base, +3 days set AL |
Head writer | Bartosz Grudziecki | |
Screenwriter | Pia Hellenthal | |
Screenwriter | Karla Cristóbal | |
Screenwriter | Marie Sturm | |
Screenwriter | Mercedes Lauenstein | |
Screenwriter | Berthold Wahjudi | |
Screenwriter | Carolina Zimmermann | |
Script consultant | Cornelia Hermann während der Entwicklungsphase | während der Entwicklungsphase |
Production sound mixer | Philip Hutter | |
Production sound mixer | Markus Rebholz Vertretung 1 DT | Vertretung 1 DT |
Boom operator | Matthias Patzelt Episodes 2-5 | Episodes 2-5 |
Boom operator | Jonathan Müller Zusatz | Zusatz |
Boom operator | Christoph Mysiakowski | |
Boom operator | Jannik Flieger 3 SD | 3 SD |
Boom operator | Isabel Menzietti 3 SD | 3 SD |
Second boom operator | Jonathan Scheid | |
Foley recordist | Aron Frankenberger | |
Foley artist | Johanna Roth [1] | |
Puppets maker | Schwerthelm Ziehfreund SFX-Snail | SFX-Snail |
Commissioning editor | Michael Schmidl | |
Commissioning editor | Simon Riedl | |
Clearing rights | Ingo Fischer [1] Rights and Clearances | Rights and Clearances |
Green consultant | Moritz Schreiner | |
Intimacy coordinator | Cornelia Dworak | |