Production accountant | Johannes Enßlin Pre- and postproduction | Pre- and postproduction |
Production accountant | Pit Bug | |
3d animation director | Artur Kubiczek | |
Vfx producer | Caro Giessler | |
Post production supervisor | Thomas Lüdemann | |
Vfx supervisor | Curtis Edwards Fish Blowing Bubbles | Fish Blowing Bubbles |
Vfx supervisor | Urs Franzen Westside | Westside |
Assistant vfx supervisor | Oliver Baune , VFX: Curtis Edwards | , VFX: Curtis Edwards |
VFX production coordinator | Frida Lizine November 2017 - Juli 2018 | November 2017 - Juli 2018 |
VFX production coordinator | Reka Kaloczy | |
Vfx animation supervisor | Artur Kubiczek | |
Vfx set supervisor | Curtis Edwards | |
Vfx consultant | Christine Strobel VFX Recruiter | VFX Recruiter |
Director of photography | Fabian Rösler | |
Camera operator | Clemens Krüger | |
1st assistant camera | Maximilian G. Engl Cam A / Alexa SXT | Cam A / Alexa SXT |
1st assistant camera | Tord Erhard B-Cam | B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Felix Jost Zusatz & Vertretung, Alexa | Zusatz & Vertretung, Alexa |
1st assistant camera | Mario Loibl Testshooting / Alexa SXT OG | Testshooting / Alexa SXT OG |
2nd assistant camera | Tim Zimmermann-Ruppel | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Andre Paulssen Live Onset Grading | Live Onset Grading |
Video assist/playback operator | Jonas Karg Test & Prep | Test & Prep |
Still photographer | Bernd Spauke NRW 2 DT | NRW 2 DT |
Still photographer | Tom Trambow 1DT Vertretung NRW | 1DT Vertretung NRW |
Still photographer | Wolfgang Ennenbach + Fotovorproduktionen | + Fotovorproduktionen |
Camera trainee | Benedikt Kaiser | |
Casting director | Franziska Aigner | |
Costume designer | Mo Vorwerck | |
Assistant costume designer | Lina Lerch | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Rachel Vogelheim | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Julia Weyer | |
Draper / patternmaker | Moni Wallberg div.Anfertigungen | div.Anfertigungen |
Director | Tim Trachte | |
1st AD (local system) | Henrike Wöbking | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Jana Schütt | |
Script continuity | Barbara Krieger | |
Actor coach (children) | Hanne Wolharn Vorbereitung Rolle Otto | Vorbereitung Rolle Otto |
Editor | Ana de Mier y Ortuno | |
Assistant editor | Rene Bernbeck VFX Editor | VFX Editor |
Gaffer | Stepan Novotny | |
Best boy electric | Martin Wysmyk | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Micky Koch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Benjamin Taye | |
Additional electrician | Manuel Dietsche | |
Additional electrician | Felix Buchholz | |
Additional electrician | Tobias Menzel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Diana Koeberlin | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katrin Schneider | |
Additional make up artist | Lisa Meier | |
Producer | Martin Richter | |
Producer | Christian Becker | |
Production designer | Ellen Latz september 16 bis 30.1.2017 | september 16 bis 30.1.2017 |
Production designer | Frank Bollinger | |
Assistant production designer | Sylke Hannemann | |
Art director | Fiona Gornik | |
Set decorator | Ellen Somnitz | |
Prop master | Sarah Samperi | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Tine Stahl Dreh | Dreh |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Katrin 'Käthe' Skora (Vorbereitung) | (Vorbereitung) |
Standby props | Maria Rios Navarro 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Standby props | Diana Strehlau | |
Set dresser | Joe Jörg Schreiter | |
Set dresser | Svenja Scholz + Set Dec Assistent | + Set Dec Assistent |
Set dresser | Jörg Baier | |
Set dresser | Emily Hung | |
Location scout | Markus Zimmer [1] NRW | NRW |
Location scout | Sören von der Heyde Datenbankrecherche | Datenbankrecherche |
Additional location scout | Stephan Richter Leipzig | Leipzig |
Set builder | Stephen Davenport Set Dresser | Set Dresser |
Stand by set builder | Andreas J Klein 5 DT Vertretung | 5 DT Vertretung |
Stand by set builder | Jörg Baier | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Fiona Gornik +Modellbau +2.Szenenbildassi | +Modellbau +2.Szenenbildassi |
Draughtsman/set designer | Kasia Kornacka Zusatz | Zusatz |
Scenic painter | Pit Schnell | |
Scenic painter | Achim Reimann Head Painter | Head Painter |
Scenic painter | Yolanda Palazuelo | |
Sculptor | Lisa Schmitt | |
Sculptor | Jan Ptassek | |
Prop maker | Axel Scholz [1] | |
Graphic artist | Dorit Janssen | |
Graphic artist | Denis Maerz | |
Line producer | Oliver Nommsen | |
Production manager | Steffen Müller [1] | |
Production coordinator | Helga Kles Köln | Köln |
Unit manager (local system) | Franz Runge | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jenny Jaros | |
Production secretary | Julia Becker | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jenny Jaros | |
Production driver | Erik Merten | |
Production driver | Detlev Nocke | |
Screenwriter | Bettina Börgerding | |
Literary source | Elfie Donnelly | |
Production sound mixer | Sylvain Remy | |
Boom operator | Sascha Witt [1] Vertretung | Vertretung |
Boom operator | Oliver Skrotzki Ton: Sylvain Remy | Ton: Sylvain Remy |
Special effects supervisor | Niklas Voigt | |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Mohr | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Nikolai Mohr | |
Stuntman/woman | Hendrik Mohr | |
Stuntman/woman | Nikolai Mohr | |
Stuntman/woman | Marcel Stefanski | |
Stunt rigger | Christian Petersson | |
Stunt rigger | Jürgen Klein | |
Child supervisor | Ellen Treuer Medienpädagogische Fachkraft | Medienpädagogische Fachkraft |