TV Series | Episodes 254-278 | 2013 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting15.01.2013
End of shooting23.12.2013
LocationsLeipzig und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to254-278
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeUncompressed 4 : 2 : 2
Picture material positiveUncompressed 4 : 2 : 2

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Andreas Schmidt-SchallerHajo Trautschke [SS]
Marco Girnth
Jan Maybach [SS]
Melanie MarschkeIna Zimmermann [SS]
Steffen SchroederTom Kowalski [SS]
Petra KleinertDagmar Schnee [SS]
Julia Reznik
Olga Blum [SS]
Ulrike Röseberg
Annemarie Frey (Folge: Klassenclown) [SS]
Anke Stoppa
Journalistin [SS]
Sebastian Achilles
Gregor Vösskamp [LE]
Solveig AugustVeronika Pelzow [LE]
Daniel AxtLeonard Benkelmann [LE]
Philipp Baltus
Carl Brenner [LE]
Isabel BongardRuth Lehmann [LE]
David BunnersVictor Lehmann [LE]
Karla Nina DiedrichBarbara "Bibi" Blaschwitz [LE]
Marko DyrlichHenschel [LE]
Sebastian FräsdorfStaatsanwalt Krauss [LE]
Stephan GrossmannVolker Junge [LE]
Martin Gruber
Maximilian Schacht [LE]
Therese HämerBeate Bernert (Folge: Zwei Schwestern) [LE]
Helena HentschelEva Richters (F: Der Klotz) [LE]
Benjamin HöppnerKnut Hagebaum [LE]
Oliver KonietznyPhilip Bernert [LE]
Herbert KöferKessler [LE]
Matti Krause
Kevin Scheider [LE]
Max Kupfer
Richard Barnabas (F: Dornröschen) [LE]
Mirko Lang
Dr. Brokamp [LE]
Beat MartiPeter Koch [LE]
Robin MeisnerMarlon Humpke [LE]
Thimo MeitnerKonrad [LE]
Nikolai MohrMichael Kürten [LE]
Lukas NathrathRené Fuchs [LE]
Martin Neuhaus
Kai Söder [LE]
Natascha PaulickHanna Wiese (Die Müllbrüder) [LE]
Amelie Plaas-LinkMona Kraft [LE]
Peter PragerJosef Petri [LE]
Torsten Ranft
Michael Jaspersen (Fo. "Das Monster") [LE]
Christopher Reinhardt
Emil Kürten [LE]
Lore RichterZwei Schwestern [LE]
Nic Romm
Dr. Uli Beuser [LE]
Janina RudenskaDasha Tolstaja [LE]
Anton SpiekerDennis Vösskamp [LE]
Katharina Spiering
Friedericke Jakobsen [LE]
Stephan SzászSascha Petrow [LE]
Masha TokarevaDanjanka Maschakowa [LE]
Alexandra von SchwerinElisabeth Kürten [LE]
Heike WarmuthUlrike Bernert [LE]
Eleonore Weisgerber
Angelika Bernert (Folge: Zwei Schwestern) [LE]
Lili ZahaviMia Pohl [LE]
Jana BaukeTeamärztin [SSR]
Nilam FarooqOlivia Fareedi [SSR]
Jakob RengerSergio [SSR]
Judith SehrbrockDr. Stein [SSR]
Florian ThunemannMilo Janssen [SSR]
Simon WernerAndreas Mantschewski, SEK Einsatzleiter [SSR]
Wiebke Adam-SchwarzVanessa Lehmann [SR]
Christian ArnoldBoris Kohn [SR]
Stephan Baumecker
Hanno Vokamann [SR]
Axel Buchholz
Blum [SR]
Rene DöringLudwig Cromme [SR]
Kaspar Eichel
Stefan Siebert [SR]
Caroline Erikson
Tessa [SR]
Kristof GeregaMicha Lewandowicz [SR]
Thorsten GiesePolizist [SR]
Olivia GräserSusanne Söhngen (F: Letzter Wille) [SR]
Ellen GronwaldMandy Körner [SR]
Jan HasenfußPolizist Tim [SR]
Christin Heim
Lana Posimski [SR]
Paul HerwigAdrian Wagenknecht (F: Preis der Wahrheit) [SR]
Karl KarliczekDr. Plate [SR]
Tom KeuneRöll [SR]
Sina MartensMaya [SR]
Verena NollMartha [SR]
Philipp OttoMathias Bonhof [SR]
Johanna PaliatsouTheresa Karamidas [SR]
Sarina RadomskiJennyZabel [SR]
Knud Riepen
Dr. Kochwitz [SR]
Dieter Schaad
Karl Marr [SR]
Lydia Schamschula
Gesine Bentheim [SR]
Peter Trabner
Ralf Wiesenhagen [SR]
Ulrich WenzkePortier [SR]
Marijam Agischewa
Elena Petrova [SRE]
Nadine BaierKatja Bindseil (Folge: Irre) [SRE]
Moritz BergBestatter Kress [SRE]
Sören CanenbleySilvo Holopainen [SRE]
Matthias Deutelmoser
Martin Klausen [SRE]
Klara DeutschmannPeggy Bauer [SRE]
Nico Ehl
Martin - Techniker [SRE]
Lilli FichtnerSabrina Junge [SRE]
Julia HartmannSarah Silberstein [SRE]
Norbert Hülm
Dr. Gritz [SRE]
Rolf KaniesDietmar Steyer [SRE]
Florian KleineMichael Santini [SRE]
Verena Kringe
Judith Brenner [SRE]
Philipp KronenbergSven Bergholz [SRE]
Guido LambrechtJochen Hanerka [SRE]
Oona Devi Liebich
Constanze Hartmann (Folge: Party) [SRE]
This Maag
Postbote [SRE]
Patricia MeedenIsabelle Klein [SRE]
Robin Meisner. [SRE]
Kai MüllerPaul [SRE]
Dennis SchäferFabian Neumann [SRE]
Nike Maria VassilSophia Karamidas [SRE]
Timo WeisschnurMike Hoffmeister [SRE]
Sebastian AnklamSebastian Jung [BP]
Sonja BeckFrau Gritz [BP]
Andreas ErbPatrick Brenner [BP]
Nina Maria FöhrFrau Golding [BP]
André HinderlichGeorg Zander [BP]
Cornelia Hudl
Lehrerin [BP]
Max Rothbart
Antonio Palmer [BP]
Dominik Paul Weber
Barkeeper [BP]
Barbara WeißUlrike Canarius [BP]
Wolfgang ZarnackJan Beck [BP]
Franz Pätzold
Justus Gritz

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyFriederike HeßR: A. Morell &H. Fischer/ 6 Folgen
Director of photographyUli KudickeFolgen 275 bis 278
Director of photographyOlaf Aue2. Kamera, Folge 265, 266, 275 bis 278
Director of photographyMatthias Papenmeier90 TV TV Film + 2 Folgen
Director of photographyHenning Jessel8 Folgen R: del Maestro + J. Mielich
Director of photographyAnton Klima
2nd unit dopMarcus Fritzsche
Camera operatorFriederike Heß
Camera operatorFlorian Seemann
1st assistant cameraAndreas HobergAlexa, B-Cam
1st assistant cameraMichael AnlauffAlexa 4 Folgen
1st assistant cameraMichael SilbereisenVertretung
1st assistant cameraThomas HandtkeVertretung
1st assistant cameraClemens Majunke2. Kamera, 7 DT
1st assistant cameraKai KlassenALEXA, Folgen 271-274
1st assistant cameraDaniel Goldmann
1st assistant cameraRicarda Hibbeln
1st assistant cameraTord ErhardALEXA
1st assistant cameraMaximilian PrinzFolge 271-274/ Arri Alexa
1st assistant cameraOliver Blind
1st assistant cameraThomas DoberitzschFolgen 258-260
2nd assistant cameraDaniel HokePraktikum F. 261-264
Clapper/loaderSören Hilbrecht
Still photographerUwe Frauendorf
Still photographerAndreas WünschirsAushilfe
Camera traineePhillip Lehmann
Costume designerSaskia Richter5Folgen
Costume designerSonja HesseFolgen 271-274
WardrobeClaudia BlumenauerVertretung
WardrobeMaxi Munzert
WardrobeSonja Kühn
Costume design traineeLydia Popp
Costume design traineeAlin Pilan
DirectorAndreas Morell
DirectorPatrick Winczewski
DirectorRobert del Maestro
DirectorHerwig Fischer
DirectorMichel Bielawa
DirectorBuddy Giovinazzo
DirectorJörg Mielich
1st AD (local system)Sebastian-Ed Ehrenberg
1st AD (local system)Franziska Jahn
1st AD (local system)Franziska Preuß
1st AD (local system)Birgit NieblingAlte Freunde / Das Gläserne Opfer
1st AD (local system)Viola-Franziska Bloess
1st AD (local system)Janis Rebecca RattenniSoko Crossover + Epi.267-70 P.Winczewski
1st AD (local system)Matthias Hedwig
Script supervisorAlexandra Vogt Lösch
Script supervisorDörte WestphalContinuity; R: J. Mielich, P. Winczewski
Script supervisorUlrike Franz8 DT Vertretung
Trainee director's departmentCaroline Leipold8 Folgen
EditorSusann Wetterich3F. Bielawa, 4F. Fischer , 2F. Morell
EditorPhilipp SchmittFo. 267-270
Assistant editorPeter Arvid BalkeFolgen 254-257, 261-264, 271-274
Assistant editorKlaus-Peter Pless
ElectricianUrs Zimmermann2 DT Krankheitsvertretung
ElectricianYassin Khateeb
ElectricianMichael Frister [2]
Additional electricianMartin Beck
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje NeumannFolgen 263- 278
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine TschöpeMaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Schmidt
Additional make up artistDorothea WiedermannZusatzmaskenbildnerin
Additional make up artistNadine HohmannVertretung
ProducerNorbert Sauer
Assistant-/ junior-producerJosepha Herbst
Production designerJens Ove SparigFolgen 265-266
Prop masterAnja Heinicke11.03. - 29.03.1012
Prop masterUwe Kramer
Line producerEike Hendrich
Unit production managerHarald Reinhold
Assistant production managerSilke Kabisch
Assistant production managerAlexander Müller
Set manager/ floor managerJonas TeschFolge 254-257
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander MüllerSet & Motiv Al
Assistant set/floor managerJonas Tesch
BlockerThomas Schammer
Production driverKay Risse
ScreenwriterFrank Koopmann
ScreenwriterJeanet Pfitzer
ScreenwriterRoland Heep
ScreenwriterFlorian Iwersen
ScreenwriterManuel Meimberg
ScreenwriterGregor EisenbeißFolge 262 und Folge 263
Production sound mixerMatthias PamperinFolgen 268&270
Boom operatorMartin Witte
Boom operatorDavid Jung
Boom operatorGuido Oberkirch
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
Stuntman/womanMarcel Stefanski

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
UFA Fictionals Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft SchererSchadenabwicklung
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbHVollcatering
CostumesGarderobe LeipzigKostümverleih
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Dieter Schaad
2014Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie nationalNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Wednesday, 31/01/2001