EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
© ARD
© ARD
TV Movie | 2015-2016 | WDR [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12/11/2015
End of shooting13/11/2015
Number of shooting days2
LocationsSchloss Gartrop

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Devid StriesowJan Erik Schult [L]
Sebastian BlombergThomas Leber [L]
Martin BrambachDirk Krakow [L]
Anke EngelkeTherese Pönsgen [L]
Bjarne MädelMalte Hell [L]
Anneke Kim Sarnau
Nina Hell [L]
Gabriela Maria SchmeideMichaela Ellerbrook [L]
Katharina Marie SchubertMaren Schnettler [L]
Magdalena BoczarskaKasa Truskiewicz [L]
Michael WittenbornHeinz Peter Ellerbrook [L]
Jan Georg SchütteHotelmanager [SR]
Martin HornBenedikt Esser, Therapeut [SR]
Martha NelleMaria Landau, Therapeutin [SR]
Jörg PannenbäckerFritjof Bormann, Therapeut [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Digital compositor / compositing artistDirk Frischmuth
ColoristJochen Hinrichs-Stöldt
Director of photographyOliver Schwabe
Camera operatorJulia Lohmann
Camera operatorMoritz Schultheiß
Camera operatorClaire Jahn
Camera operatorBrendan Uffelmann
Camera operatorKlaus Betzl
Camera operatorLilli Thalgott
Camera operatorBjörn Leonhard
Camera operatorKatja Rivas Pinzon
Camera operatorSebastian Fred Schirmer
Camera operatorElí Roland Sachs
Camera operatorPeter Drittenpreis
Camera operatorMarius von Felbert
Camera operatorPaul Faltz
Camera operatorCarol Burandt von Kameke
Camera operatorFlorian Klos
Camera operatorNikolas Jürgens
Technische Leitung
Technische Leitung
Camera operatorFlorian Michaelsen
DIT digital imaging technicianSiegfried Kuckstein
DIT digital imaging technicianAchim Schwald
Canon C300
Canon C300
Still photographerBernd Spauke
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Costume designerSusann Günther
Assistant costume designerNicola Hoffmann
Costumer / wardrobeAline Raffaelly
Costumer / wardrobeAnnika Brose
DirectorJan Georg Schütte
1st AD (local system)Manuel Durain
EditorUlf Albert
Assistant editorAngela Tippel
erste Schnittphase 2nd Editor
erste Schnittphase 2nd Editor
GafferJörg Santjer
Best boy electricFelix Plüddemann
Lighting technician / electricianAndreas Kowol
Additional electricianNiko Lambertz
Vor-/Rückbau
Vor-/Rückbau
Additional electricianTobias Menzel
Vorbau/Abbau
Vorbau/Abbau
Makeup artist / hair stylistFe Ferber
Makeup artist / hair stylistKaroline Löwe
Makeup artist / hair stylistAmal Boulos
Music supervisorPia Hoffmann
ProducerMichael Eckelt
Assistant to producerPaulina Toenne
Production designerKay Kulke
Art directorSusi Loos
Set builderFlorian Möller
Line producerChristian Vennefrohne
Production managerJörg Lassak
Production managerOliver Wissmann
WDR
WDR
Assistant production managerCarlotta Cornehl
Assistant production managerPaulina Toenne
Unit manager (local system)Tarik Erpinar
Regie: Jan Georg Schütte
Regie: Jan Georg Schütte
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian Strutz
Assistant set/floor managerTatjana Godovits
Assistant set/floor managerMaximilian Fenner
Assistant set/floor managerAlexander Schliephake
4 Tage
4 Tage
Production driverNico Viets
Production driverFabian Meyer [1]
Production driverKonstantin Nerger
Script consultantCornelia Hermann
Production sound mixerSylvain Remy
Production sound mixerVeit Norek
Production sound mixerHank Trede
Production sound mixerVolker Zeigermann
Production sound mixerOliver Stahn
Production sound mixerSimon Bastian
Production sound mixerRobert Keilbar
Production sound mixerChristian Hermans
Sound designerStephan Konken
Commissioning editorLucia Keuter

Production companies

CompanyComment
Riva Filmproduktion [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
20xC300 / 5x5D
20xC300 / 5x5D
GripLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesZeitkostüm GmbH
KB: Susann Günther
KB: Susann Günther
EquipmentZeigermann_Audio GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Konken Studios
Sound Design, Re-recording
Sound Design, Re-recording

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Gabriela Maria Schmeide2107Deutscher Schauspielerpreis DSP
Ensemblepreis
EnsemblepreisWinner
Anke Engelke2017Deutscher Schauspielerpreis DSP
Ensemblepreis
EnsemblepreisWinner
Anneke Kim Sarnau
2017Deutscher Schauspielerpreis DSP
Ensemblepreis
EnsemblepreisWinner
Sebastian Blomberg2017Deutscher Schauspielerpreis DSP
Ensemblepreis
EnsemblepreisWinner
Martin Brambach2017Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis
Bester Schauspieler
Bester SchauspielerWinner
Martin Brambach2017Deutscher Schauspielerpreis DSP
Ensemblepreis
EnsemblepreisWinner
Devid Striesow2017Deutscher Schauspielerpreis DSP
Ensemblepreis
EnsemblepreisWinner
Bjarne Mädel2017Deutscher Schauspielerpreis DSP
Ensemblepreis
EnsemblepreisWinner
Michael Wittenborn2017Deutscher Schauspielerpreis DSP
Ensemblepreis
EnsemblepreisWinner
Magdalena Boczarska2017Deutscher Schauspielerpreis DSP
Ensemblepreis
EnsemblepreisWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 23/11/2016