TV Movie | 2015 | Comedy | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Fabian BuschViktor [L]
Lisa Wagner
Alex [L]
Aljoscha StadelmannRolf [L]
Matthias BundschuhKita Klaus [SR]
Nils Schulz
Stuber [SR]
Lotta DollKendi [SR]
Lena DörrieJanine [SR]
Jerry KwartengBarkeeper [SR]
David SchellerBademantel [SR]
Tom SielskiKilian von Lindenberg [SR]
Marié Tanaka KretschmerPetra [BP]
Uwe Dag BerlinLeni

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyMonika Plura
Alexa Plus + Cooke S4
Alexa Plus + Cooke S4
2nd unit dopTobias Meik
10 days
10 days
Camera operatorTobias Meik
B-CAM / 2nd Unit - 22 days
B-CAM / 2nd Unit - 22 days
Steadicam operatorTobias Meik
18 days
18 days
1st assistant cameraTom Schünemann
A-CAM/Steadicam Vertretung 3DT
A-CAM/Steadicam Vertretung 3DT
1st assistant cameraLeon Hüppauff
1st assistant cameraSebastian Pilz
1st assistant cameraChristopher Link
B-Kamera Amira
B-Kamera Amira
2nd assistant cameraJohannes Jung
2 DT Krankheitsvertretung
2 DT Krankheitsvertretung
2nd assistant cameraGreta Isabella Conte
DIT digital imaging technicianThorsten Vöth
On Set Color Grading
On Set Color Grading
Still photographerGeorges Pauly
Camera traineeAurel Sen
Casting directorSilke Koch
Costume designerStefanie Jauß
WardrobeKatrin Behrens
WardrobePauline Claus
DirectorMartina Plura
1st AD (local system)Tom Sielski
2nd AD crowd (local system)Niklas Wolfers
Script continuityHenneke Holst
EditorMax Mittelbach
EditorMirja Gerle
"Bester TV-Film" bei den Biberacher Filmfestspielen 2015
"Bester TV-Film" bei den Biberacher Filmfestspielen 2015
EditorMax Mittelbach
EditorSimon Gstöttmayr
Trailer editorRoee Bezalel
Key gripMarko Peros
GripJonas Neitzel
GafferJörg Santjer
Best boyChristian Wunderlich
Lighting assistantJonas Neitzel
Makeup artist / hair stylistRuth Ute Wagner
+ TATTOO Herstellung
+ TATTOO Herstellung
Makeup artist / hair stylistDenise Röttger
Makeup artist / hair stylistUlrich Ritter
+ Dental- und Spezialeffekte
+ Dental- und Spezialeffekte
ProducerJakob D. Weydemann
ProducerJonas Weydemann
Production designerSabine Pawlik
Assistant production designerClaudia Schröder [1]
Wremen / Bremerhaven Umland
Wremen / Bremerhaven Umland
Prop masterSimon Wisniewski
Standby propsMelanie Peter
Location scoutNadine Freitag
Nds.
Nds.
Set builderHarry Bollhöfener
Cine Bau
Cine Bau
Set builderGerald Gustav
Cine-Bau
Cine-Bau
Stand by set builderDaniel Nowak
Property driverMarius Jacob
Line producerMarieke Bittner
Line producerFabian Wallenfels
Production managerAnja Firmenich
Production coordinatorCarmen Hanebrink
Unit managerIngo Stroot
+ Motiv AL
+ Motiv AL
Set manager/ floor managerIlka Müller-Waack
NS
NS
Assistant set/floor managerJesko Radtke
Production driverAlexander Kipke
ScreenwriterPaul Salisbury
ScreenwriterPaul Florian Müller
Production sound mixerTim Stephan
2 DT Vertretung
2 DT Vertretung
Production sound mixerRolf Manzei
Boom operatorTim Stephan
Boom operatorRaik Lingner
Sound re-recording mixerRalph Thiekötter
Sound designerThekla Demelius
Puppets makerUlrich Ritter
Commissioning editorDaniela Mussgiller
NDR (Nordlichter)
NDR (Nordlichter)
Caterer (cook on set)Michael Wittler
Subtitle editorSaskia Leißner
NDR Barrierefrei, HH
NDR Barrierefrei, HH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesDIGICOPTER®
Octocopter DIGImove
Octocopter DIGImove
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Catering
Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
DecorationHeavy Construction
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Image (VFX)MovieBrats Studios GmbH
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Subtitles / Audio descriptionMarit Bechtloff
AD-Manuskript NDR
AD-Manuskript NDR
TitlesMovieBrats Studios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Martina Plura2015Filmfest BiberachFernsehfilmWinner
Lisa Wagner
2016Bayerischer FernsehpreisBeste SchauspielerinNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyNDR [de]Thursday, 26/11/2015