logo
TV Series | 2007 | SAT.1 [de] | Telenovela | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting08.01.2007
End of shooting31.08.2007
LocationsBerlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
David BunnersMaurice Maria Ming [Gast-HR] [SS]
Yvonne Hornack
Peggy Refrath [SS]
Alexandra NeldelLisa [SS]
Dieter BachJohannes Fuchs [L]
Björn Harras
Tobias Refrath [L]
George RegoutHugo Haas [L]
Lara-Isabelle RentinckKim Seidel [L]
Gabrielle Scharnitzky
Sophie von Brahmberg [L]
Alexandra SeefischDoreen Vogel [L]
Roberto GuerraDonatelli [LE]
Sven RothkirchGeorg Stellberg [SSR]
Volker HeroldBernd Plenske [SSR]
Shai HoffmannAlexander Greifenhagen [SSR]
Igor JefticJan Rothenburg [SSR]
Maike JüttendonkJudith Haake (ca. 20 Folgen) [SSR]
Ulrike MaiHelga Plenske [SSR]
Alexander MetelmannBarmann Thomas [SSR]
Dirk SchoedonRene Refrath [SSR]
Anja ThiemannTheresa Maria Funke [SSR]
Claudia WeiskeGabriele Eckamp [SSR]
Harald Glitz
Bürgerinitiativler Horst [SR]
Dorothee HollenderFrau Cornelius [SR]
Jean-Marc BirkholzMarc Trojan [SR]
Patrick HanbabaKommissar Stettler [SR]
Achim LangerDr. Langer [SR]
Daniel RoesnerLuis Rothenburg [SR]
Jean Denis RömerJournalist [SR]
Axel ScholtzMeister Pöhnke [SR]
Heike SchroetterSaskia Lindberg [SR]
Michael SeebothModerator Zander [SR]
Tina TericeElla Rottwang [SR]
Alexander WolfMartin Schneller [SR]
Jens-Uwe BogadtkeRichter Alexander Herold [SRE]
Christin HeimMascha [SRE]
Uwe ZerbeGrigorij Wronski [SRE]
Michael Bergauals Aufseher Nehm [BP]
Sasha HalmJournalistin [BP]
Uwe MetzenthinMakler Alefeld [BP]
Alejandro Ramón AlonsoRicardo Funghi [BP]
Ana Marie Hintzejunge Hannah
Wilfried LollDr. Siegfried Limbach

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantKay Wiedemann
Assistant production accountantYvonne Höftstud. Aushilfe Abwicklung
Vision mixerAlexander Wagner
Vision mixerAndreas Pillokat
Technical assistantBorris Borowski
Director of photographyMartin Meyer
Director of photographyTom KubiakDoP AD und Studio
Director of photographyThomas C. WagnerDoP Außendreh,Vorspann
Director of photographyWolfram HuthDOP
Studio camera operatorHeike StiehlerSTUDIO
Camera operatorFlorian Lichtauch als DOP
Camera operatorMartin Roth
Camera operatorAndreas Denker
Camera operatorSven Schapeler1-Mann Kran Egripment
Camera operatorAndreas Hill
Remote camera operatorMartin SchroederKrankamera
Remote camera operatorAndreas Denker
1st assistant cameraJens StückrathUrlaubsvertretung - 11 DT
1st assistant cameraAndreas Weule
1st assistant cameraRonny KubisVertretung 1DT
1st assistant cameraManolo Sotillo Navazoe-shots K: Daniel Bussmann
Costume designerTin Viot
Assistant costume designerJürgen LiesegangUrlaubsvertretung
Assistant costume designerMichael Hastreiter
Assistant costume designerSandra Keil
WardrobeKatarina Schremmer
Costume design traineeLeonie Sandmann
DirectorPeter Zimmermann
DirectorSilke Bäurich
DirectorKlaus Kemmler
DirectorCornelia 'Conny' Dohrn
DirectorMarkus Schmidt-Märkl
DirectorJulia Peters
DirectorRalph Bridle
1st AD (local system)Viola-Franziska Bloess
1st AD (local system)Karola Keller
1st AD (local system)Silke Bäurich
1st AD (local system)Katrin Reiling
1st AD (local system)Annabell EtzelAusbildung, 3 Blöcke
1st AD (local system)Michael Kaleve
1st AD (local system)Franziska Jahn
Script supervisorJana Sterneckert
Script supervisorJanka VenusScript/Continuity
EditorFlorian de GelminiCrosspromotion Sat.1
EditorDagmar Dick
EditorKatrin Ewald
Key/dolly gripLars WilhelmAußendreh
Key/dolly gripHelge Quantmeyer
GafferStefan Peters
Best boyThomas Eckermann+ Lichtpult Studiodreh
Electrician'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañez Moreno
ElectricianChristian MansmannZusatzbeleuchter
Makeup artist / hair stylistJana FilippKrankheits-u.Urlaubsvertretung
Makeup artist / hair stylistRagna Jornitz
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie-Luise AdlerVertretung
Makeup artist / hair stylistWiebke Madloch
Makeup artist / hair stylistJudith AnthonyUrlaubsvertretung&Zusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistGundula HaberMaskenbildnerin (Urlaubsvertretung)
Makeup artist / hair stylistCatia Amato
Additional make up artistNatalie BaldysAushilfe
Additional make up artistIna Charanza
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMarkus Hollinger
Assistant makeup artistMaya Kretschmer
Makeup traineeMaike Oberhoffer
Makeup traineeIna Charanza
Makeup traineeKatharina de Malotki
Makeup traineeSara Bruhn
Makeup traineeMarina Meyer
Makeup traineeLorena Florina Eracle
Makeup traineeDésirée Delic
ProducerRainer Wemcken
Executive producerEmmo Lempert
Assistant to producerKatharina TebrokeFebruar 2007
Production designerStephan Grebe
Assistant production designerHenryk Böhme
Art directorSarah Horton
Prop masterHenryk Böhme
Standby propsGerald Hiekel10 Folgen Vertretung
Standby propsThomas Ortmaier
Standby propsMarco Chomyn
Standby propsDanny Piglas
Assistent stand by propmanStefanie Arndt [2]
Assistent stand by propmanEnno Voigtländerauch Ausstattungsassistenz
Set builderMarco Chomynauch Innenrequisite
Property driverTorsten Mietzner
Unit production managerDirk Bäurich
Assistant production managerKilian Grauel
Assistant production managerFriederike Krug
Unit managerBen SamuelDisposition
Unit managerRobert BachmannErster AL Außendreh bis Finale
Unit managerKonstantin 'Conner' Ehrlich
Unit managerMichael FestagUrlaubsvertretung
Set manager/ floor managerMike Bistritz
Set manager/ floor managerMichael Festag
Set manager/ floor managerMarc Grewe [1]AD
Set manager/ floor managerTobias Soika5 Wochen Aussendreh
Set manager/ floor managerKonstanze Warnke
Production assistantRobert Briese
Assistant unit managerPhilipp Moser
Assistant set/floor managerJennifer PolowczykStudio
Assistant set/floor managerElias Röhm
Assistant set/floor managerPhilipp Moser
Production driverSteven MadlochProduktionsfahrer/Set-Assistenz
Production driverThomas WagnerProduktionsfahrer
Head writerDirk Carow
ScreenwriterSilke Kaiser
ScreenwriterMichael Esser
ScreenwriterOliver Elias
ScreenwriterHeiko Zupke
Script editorCecilia Malmström
StorylinerThomas Franke
StorylinerAnke Lutze
Dialogue writerSusanne Fülscher
Production sound mixerKnut Streitz
Boom operatorPaul Schröter
Boom operatorGero Renner8 Blöcke (Studio) Jan. bis April
Boom operatorRoman Schulze
Boom operatorGuido OberkirchVertretung
Sound re-recording mixerTill Spielhoff
Stunt coordinatorWanja Götz
Stuntman/womanDani Stein
Stuntman/womanBabette Schimanek
Commissioning editorDirk Eisfeld
Commissioning editorKerstin Freels
Commissioning editorSonja Schönfeld
Actor coachChristian Spitzl
Actor coachHeike Hanold-Lynch

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Serial Drama GmbHals Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripLichtHaus Gruppe
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja ElsässerKröten ( i.A. für Fremdagentur )
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur SpotlightKomparsen
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesFLORIS Catering GmbHAußencatering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostüm- & Patinierbedarf
PropsFAKE.TVRequisiten-Grafik
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINHummer H2; Lincoln

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Monday, 28/02/2005

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 30/12/2004
Theatre releaseAustriaThursday, 30/12/2004
Theatre releaseSwitzerlandThursday, 30/12/2004