Production controller | Gerrit Jansen | |
Production accountant | Coreen Kaiser | |
1st AD | Inken Janssen Germany, Italy, Greece | Germany, Italy, Greece |
Crowd 2nd AD | Tim Schaer 2nd AD CROWD Germany & Greece | 2nd AD CROWD Germany & Greece |
Title designer | Joshua Seckerdieck | |
Colorist | Dirk Meier | |
Dailies colorist | Yannick de Decker | |
Director of photography | Bernhard Keller | |
2nd unit dop | Alexander Pauckner | |
Steadicam operator | Alexander Pauckner | |
1st assistant camera | Mario Loibl A-Cam Alexa MiniLF OG | A-Cam Alexa MiniLF OG |
2nd assistant camera | Dimitris Dermousis Greece | Greece |
2nd assistant camera | Lisa Wunderlich | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Yannick de Decker MiniLF 4,5k OG | MiniLF 4,5k OG |
DIT digital imaging technician | Fabian Eisenacher Italien Dreh | Italien Dreh |
Rear projection plates operator | Hendrik Dyga Plate Assistant | Plate Assistant |
Rear projection plates operator | Tobias Sieben Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Rear projection plates operator | Oliver Boin plate assistant | plate assistant |
Rear projection plates operator | Jannik Klingel Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Video assist/playback operator | Nikos Charitos Greece | Greece |
Video assist/playback operator | Haakon Münch 3 DT | 3 DT |
Video assist/playback operator | Lukas Kleimt Aufzeichnung - Alexa Mini LF | Aufzeichnung - Alexa Mini LF |
Still photographer | Wolfgang Ennenbach | |
Casting director | Makis Gazis Greece | Greece |
Casting director | Susanne Ritter | |
Costume designer | Ulrike Scharfschwerdt | |
Assistant costume designer | Matina Mavraganni Greece | Greece |
Assistant costume designer | Teresa Ponzetta | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Svenja Mitze | |
Costumer/wardrobe assistant | Maria Tsigonia Greece | Greece |
Additional costumers | Anna-Maria Haubner | |
Director | Nana Neul | |
Script supervisor | Nicole Dillinger 3 Days | 3 Days |
Script continuity | Annie Großmann | |
Editor | Stefan Stabenow | |
Grip | Andonis Goritsas Greece | Greece |
Gaffer | Sven Meyer | |
Best boy electric | Thomas Kyriases | |
Best boy electric | Giorgos Chatzimitros | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Giorgos Satolias | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Fred Busbach | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Kostas Mpakogiannis | |
Lighting technician / electrician | George Bozkurt | |
Lighting assistant | Sebastian Depping | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Antje Bockeloh | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katrin Schneider | |
Music supervisor | Barbara S. Weber | |
Producer | Bettina Brokemper | |
Co-producer | Giorgos Karnavas | |
Co-producer | Konstantinos Kontovrakis | |
Co-producer | Simone Gattoni | |
Co-producer | Laura Buffoni | |
Co-producer | Michael Weber [1] | |
Co-producer | Margret Mackuth (Manager Local Productions @ Warner Bros. Film Productions Germany) | (Manager Local Productions @ Warner Bros. Film Productions Germany) |
Production designer | Christiane Krumwiede | |
Production designer | Eva Goulakou Greece | Greece |
Assistant production designer | Giulia Severini | |
Set decorator | Dominik Benninghaus | |
Assistant set decorator | Anna-Maria Otte | |
Prop master | Spyros Papatheodorou Greece | Greece |
Prop master | Andrea Glufke | |
Standby props | Mike Heubel | |
Assistant stand by props | Antonia Baker-Monteys | |
Location scout | Dorothee Leuck Location NRW | Location NRW |
Set builder | Matthias Lerch Set Dresser | Set Dresser |
Set builder | Andreas J Klein NRW | NRW |
Scenic painter | Apostolos Polyhroniadis Greece | Greece |
Graphic artist | Tim Keller | |
Property driver | Christoph Passek Set Dec Fahrer | Set Dec Fahrer |
Line producer | Sascha Verhey | |
Production manager | Edgar Cox | |
Production manager | Goeorge Nounessis Greece | Greece |
Production coordinator | Kora Klopffleisch | |
Production coordinator | Lena Junker until March 2020 | until March 2020 |
Production coordinator | Mariana Bitsiou Greece | Greece |
Assistant production manager | Daphne Dokoumetzidi Greece | Greece |
Assistant production manager | Michel Dulisch | |
Unit manager (local system) | Maike Drinhausen (not in Greece); Unit Manager German Team in Italy | (not in Greece); Unit Manager German Team in Italy |
Location manager (local system) | Ulrich Büchel Köln | Köln |
Set manager/ floor manager | Alexandros Kakaniaris Greece | Greece |
Production assistant | Jan Hemayatkar-Fink | |
Production driver | Simon Leuchter | |
Production driver | Dieter Weinreis | |
Set runner | Fabiano Senking Köln, Bodensee | Köln, Bodensee |
Screenwriter | Lucy Fricke | |
Screenwriter | Nana Neul | |
Literary source | Lucy Fricke novel | novel |
Production sound mixer | Yannis Antipas | |
Sound designer | Corinna Fleig | |
Supervising sound editor | Corinna Fleig | |
Dialogue editor | Frederik Thomsen | |
Stunt coordinator | Sotiris Kraniotis Greece | Greece |
Stuntman/woman | Paul Schneider ,precision driver truck | ,precision driver truck |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Michel Dulisch / Director | / Director |