© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 70-78 | 2018 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] | Animals, Family | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting10/04/2018
End of shooting05/06/2018
LocationsLeipzig Dresden
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to70-78

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Elisabeth LanzDr. Susanne Mertens [SS]
Dennenesch ZoudéZoodirektorin Dr. Amal Bekele [SS]
Sven MartinekDr. Lenz [SS]
Ursela MonnCharlotte Baumgart [SS]
Gunter SchoßProf. Georg Baumgart [SS]
Lennart Betzgen
Jonas Mertens [SS]
Thorsten WolfConrad Conny Weidner [SS]
Martin GruberFrank Hoffmann [LE]
Tom QuaasHans Gründling [LE]
Jonathan Beck
Assistent der Zoodirektorin [SSR]
Hugo Grimm
Hannes Zoller [SSR]
Maxine KazisKaroline Schneider [SSR]
Lara-Maria WichelsTanja Passlack [SSR]
Alexander BechtTrainer Tom [SSR]
Frank Sieckeln.n [SSR]
Kristin MeyerDr. Heitkamp [SSR]
Deborah SchneidermannLuisa Baltrutsch [SSR]
Michael Baral
Dr. Streb [SR]
Jana BaukeIsolde Rauch [SR]
Brigitte BöttrichFrau Deters [SR]
Nadja Engel
Taxifahrerin [SR]
Philipp Kastner
Motorradhändler [SR]
Manuel MairhoferKai [SR]
Jörg MalchowMike Schmidt [SR]
Anne RathsfeldKathrin Peters [SR]
Liv Wirth
Pflegerin Marlene Czermak [SR]
Jochen HägelePierre de Bois [SR]
Moritz HeidelbachJournalist [SR]
Louise Sophie ArnoldMerle [SR]
Jerry KwartengDr. Jack Stuart [SR]
Patrick Dewayne
Matthew Morgan [SRE]
Jean-Claude KnobbeBauarbeiter [SRE]
Robert LohrGabriel Zimmermann [SRE]
Thomas Stecher
Professor Eich [SRE]
Yuho YamashitaDr. Wus Assistentin [SRE]
Hannes GastingerProf. August Oberstaller [SRE]
Jonas FürstenauJournalist [BP]
Marina Ziora
Rezeptionistin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantRick Künzel
ColoristMarkus Wawra
Director of photographySven Kirsten
Director of photographyFlorian Licht
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Additional photographyNiklas J. Hoffmann
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
Camera operatorInka Sackenheim
1 Tag Operator für den Kran
1 Tag Operator für den Kran
Drone camera operatorMartin Paschkowski
1st assistant cameraBoris Treffert
Block 3 A Kamera Alexa
Block 3 A Kamera Alexa
1st assistant cameraPaul Günther
ALEXA/ Ersatz 1 DT
ALEXA/ Ersatz 1 DT
1st assistant cameraInka Sackenheim
3 Wochen Vertretung B-Kamera
3 Wochen Vertretung B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraFlu Popow
5DT, A Cam, Alexa/FS7, Gimbal
5DT, A Cam, Alexa/FS7, Gimbal
1st assistant cameraMartin Mikußies
1st AC B-Kam, ARRI Alexa Plus, Panasonic EVA-1, Gimbal
1st AC B-Kam, ARRI Alexa Plus, Panasonic EVA-1, Gimbal
1st assistant cameraTorsten Seidler
1 DT B-Cam
1 DT B-Cam
1st assistant cameraClemens Rieger
31DT A-Cam
31DT A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraMartin Paschkowski
Still photographerSteffen Junghans
Extras/bit player castingKatharina Foelsch
Costume designerIngrid Weiß
Folge 74-78
Folge 74-78
Costume designerJutta Eckerlin
Folgen 70-73
Folgen 70-73
Assistant costume designerChristine Malze
WardrobeJentel Ernst
WardrobeJosef Weitenbörner
DirectorDennis Satin
DirectorHeidi Kranz
2nd unit directorRobert Obermair
1st AD (local system)Robert Obermair
1st AD (local system)Jörner Hartung
Fo: 70-73
Fo: 70-73
2nd AD crowd (local system)Thomas Schammer
Script supervisorPaloma-Maria Klose
Folge 74-78
Folge 74-78
Script continuityAnke Wagner
Extras coordinatorThomas Schammer
Trainee director's departmentThomas Schammer
EditorClaudia Fröhlich
Folgen 74 - 76
Folgen 74 - 76
EditorSiao Lee 'Lili' Wang
70-73
70-73
Key gripDaniel Krause
Key gripSebastian Krückl
div Vertretungen
div Vertretungen
GripRon Lüscher
und Lichtassistent
und Lichtassistent
GafferWilfried Kieburg
Lighting technician / electricianRalf Braumann
Lighting technician / electricianDennis Braumann
Makeup artist / hair stylistAstrid Lehmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistRicarda Knödler
Folgen 70-73
Folgen 70-73
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristin Goy
ProducerDr. Susanne Wolfram
Executive producerJana Brandt
Assistant to producerPeggy Brode
Production designerReinhard Glöde
Assistant production designerFelix Scholz
Folgen 70-78
Folgen 70-78
Prop masterKerstin Nicklisch
Folge 74-78
Folge 74-78
Prop masterArndt Kühne
Folgen 70-73
Folgen 70-73
Standby propsMarc Wadewitz
Set builderInes Wüllner
Set builderKarsten Hochmuth
Prop builderFelix Scholz
Malerei / Grafik, Architekturmodell
Malerei / Grafik, Architekturmodell
Graphic artistMartin Schröder [1]
Graphic artistKati Linke
Graphic artistJean-Philipp Ihle
Computer-/Handy Screens
Computer-/Handy Screens
Line producerChristian Dreßler
Assistant to line producerMaria Krause
Production managerJens Laukner
Unit managerNiels Hein
Location manager (local system)Tilo Olaf Ullrich
Location manager (local system)Kerstin Stein
Set manager/ floor managerJohanna Laatz
2 Tage Vertretung
2 Tage Vertretung
Set manager/ floor managerJasmin Riedel
Production secretaryLuise Kehm
Dramaturgische Assistentin der Produzentin
Dramaturgische Assistentin der Produzentin
Assistant set/floor managerJohanna Laatz
Folge 74-78
Folge 74-78
BlockerThomas Schammer
Set runnerJuliane Gräfe
Folge 70-73
Folge 70-73
Production driverThomas Harre
Production driverWilly Necke
ScreenwriterAndreas Heckmann
ScreenwriterHerbert Kugler
ScreenwriterChristiane Bubner
Script consultantKatrin Merkel
Production sound mixerUwe Schiefer
Production sound mixerAlexander Schindler
Boom operatorMichael Moran
Commissioning editorDenise Langenhan
Commissioning editorMeike Götz
ConsultantSarah Zeising
Medizin
Medizin

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer
UHU
UHU
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews
Komparsen Dresden
Komparsen Dresden
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesFilmobil
Maskenmobil 7,5 t
Maskenmobil 7,5 t
Production ServicesMoviecatering
Wohnmobile
Wohnmobile
ScriptMerkelscripts
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Jutta Eckerlin
KB: Jutta Eckerlin
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Jutta Eckerlin
KB: Jutta Eckerlin
Sound (Postproduction)Metrix Media

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH2019Fair Film Award Fiction 2019SerieNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 10/10/2006