Indie Feature Film | 2013-2016 | Action, Grindhouse | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting03/05/2013
End of shooting30/08/2013
Number of shooting days33
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Length of movie90
Picture formatCinemascope (1 : 2,39)
Sound formatdts (5.1, 6 channels)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Shon AbramJosh [L]
Gedeon BurkhardTim [L]
Carrie GetmanAlexa [L]
Miriam Anna SchroetterSelina [L]
Erkan AcarJimmy [SR]
Dina BabajicMolly [SR]
Anton BischofWolfrik 2 [SR]
Anika BormannSecretary [SR]
Guido BöhmBank Clerk [SR]
Sharon BraunerHelena 1 [SR]
Guido BroscheitErebus 2 [SR]
Michael DeffertGeorge 1975 [SR]
Tolga DegirmenShon [SR]
Sasha Di CapriJoe [SR]
Gloria ErhartHelena 2 [SR]
Kristoffer FussChris [SR]
Lilly GottschalkVyri 1 [SR]
Wanja GötzTom [SR]
Thomas HacikogluIllroy [SR]
Fred HardyPaul [SR]
Kai Holzapfel
Hector [SR]
Gioia IannaconeMorena 1 [SR]
Oliver JuhrsOscar [SR]
Sven MartinekErebus 1 [SR]
Horst Günter Marx
Max [SR]
Taryn Anne NelsonLisa [SR]
Ronald NitschkeGeorge [SR]
Hannes PastorKarl [SR]
Alexa PollerMrs. Mayer [SR]
Vivien RoelkeHedda 2 [SR]
Alexander SchmidtGangster 2 [SR]
Michelle SchnelleHedda 1 [SR]
Vera SichelschmidtVyri 2 [SR]
Florian Maria SumerauerWolfrik 1 [SR]
Hardy SzigatNuckelhead [SR]
Amina Abd El KawySexy Girl [BP]
Sven HuebnerSam [BP]
Julius RauchTim Baby [BP]
Alexander Schmidt [1]Gangstermitglied [BP]
Adolf WoitinekBodyguard [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJutta A. Groß-Holler
Vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
Compositing supervisorMax Marvin Kuper
ColoristTobias WiedmerCine Chromatix
Sound technicianBernd LatzelBoom und Recording
Director of photographyFlorian Geiss
1st assistant cameraAlexander Schuh2xRed MX, 1xRed Scarlet
1st assistant cameraTim Adam
1st assistant cameraSebastian Altmann2. Drehblock 20 DT Red MX
2nd assistant cameraJan Malvin Brinkmann2 DT Vertretung, RED One MX
2nd assistant cameraRouven Schardt1 DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraEva Gehnke
DIT digital imaging technicianRouven Schardt1 DT Vertretung
DIT digital imaging technicianEva Gehnke
Costume designerBirgit Rauch
Costume designerThorsten Maisel
Costume designerMarion Bergmann
Assistant costume designerLydia Rettig
WardrobeNicole Schnabel
DirectorGedeon Burkhard
Co-directorMarkus F. Adrian
1st AD (local system)Sandra Barger
2nd AD crowd (local system)Katrin Wöller1st part of shooting
Script supervisorAxel KirstContinuity
Key/dolly gripFlorian Al Salk
GafferChasper Sennerste Drehphase
GafferSilvio KrögerLichtgestaltung 2.Teil
Best boyChristian D. Schmidt
Lighting technician / electricianHendrik Kintscher
Lighting technician / electricianDominik Bodammer
Lighting technician / electricianNils Koppenbrink
Lighting technician / electricianDirk Lehmann
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Al Salk
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Zabel
Assistant makeup artistMandy SoßmannSFX
Fx makeup artistSamir Atar
Fx makeup artistKatharina GrethleinAnfertigung Prosthetics
Fx makeup artistPhilipp RathgeberAnfertigung Prosthetics
ProducerClaudius Rauch
Executive producerThomas Hoffmann [2]
Executive producerAdolf Wojtinek
Assistant to producerBirgit Rauch
Assistant art directorEmil Birk
Unit production managerSabine BischofKinofilm, Horrorfilm
Assistant production managerCarla Engleram Set
Unit managerStanley Möschke
Set manager/ floor managerBasti Richter
Set manager/ floor managerTommy Hoffmann
Set runnerLisa Schwedtlick
Production driverMalte Mann
Production sound mixerBernd Latzel
Dialogue editorAlexander Heinze& ADR-Editor
Special effects supervisorClaudius Rauch
Special effects supervisorAdolf WojtinekCo-Produzent
Special effects technicianTorsten Hinze
ArmorerAdolf Wojtinek
ArmorerMario Uy
PyrotechnistBernd Wildau
Stunt coordinatorThomas Hacikoglu
Stuntman/womanHannes PastorGangster
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarthstunt woman
Stuntman/womanAnja MavaddatMonster
Stuntman/womanAntonia JaußMonster
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
Stuntman/womanNiklas KinzelGangster 6
Stuntman/womanClaudia HeinzStunt Player; Monster
Stuntman/womanTolga Degirmen
Stuntman/womanBernhard SchirmerGangster 5
Stuntman/womanBabette Schimanekmonster 3
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stunt riggerWanja Götz
Stunt riggerSascha Girndt
Caterer (cook on set)Andreas Hellblau
Child supervisorJill Eversmann

Production companies

CompanyComment
Imas Film
Julius Film GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbH
Cameras and Utilitiespyro.labs BerlinMotionLock SteadiCam & Oktokopter
StuntsBuff [de]
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Marion Bergmann
Special EffectsSven HübnerSFX Department Berlin/Waffenmeister