EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Independent Feature Film | 2013-2016 | Action, Grindhouse | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting03/05/2013
End of shooting30/08/2013
Number of shooting days33
LocationsBerlin
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Length of movie90
Aspect ratioCinemascope (1 : 2,39)
Sound formatdts (5.1, 6 channels)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Gedeon Burkhard
Tim [L]
Carrie GetmanAlexa [L]
Shon AbramJosh [L]
Miriam Anna SchroetterSelina [L]
Guido BöhmBank Clerk [SR]
Sharon BraunerHelena 1 [SR]
Guido BroscheitErebus 2 [SR]
Horst Günter Marx
Max [SR]
Ronald NitschkeGeorge [SR]
Florian Maria SumerauerWolfrik 1 [SR]
Erkan AcarJimmy [SR]
Sasha Di CapriJoe [SR]
Dina BabajicMolly [SR]
Kai HolzapfelHector [SR]
Sven MartinekErebus 1 [SR]
Anton BischofWolfrik 2 [SR]
Anika BormannSecretary [SR]
Michael DeffertGeorge 1975 [SR]
Tolga DegirmenShon [SR]
Gloria ErhartHelena 2 [SR]
Kristoffer FussChris [SR]
Lilly GottschalkVyri 1 [SR]
Wanja GötzTom [SR]
Thomas HacikogluIllroy [SR]
Fred HardyPaul [SR]
Gioia IannaconeMorena 1 [SR]
Oliver JuhrsOscar [SR]
Taryn Anne NelsonLisa [SR]
Hannes PastorKarl [SR]
Alexa PollerMrs. Mayer [SR]
Vivien RoelkeHedda 2 [SR]
Alexander SchmidtGangster 2 [SR]
Michelle SchnelleHedda 1 [SR]
Vera SichelschmidtVyri 2 [SR]
Hardy SzigatNuckelhead [SR]
Amina Abd El KawySexy Girl [BP]
Sven HuebnerSam [BP]
Julius RauchTim Baby [BP]
Alexander Schmidt [1]Gangstermitglied [BP]
Adolf WoitinekBodyguard [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJutta A. Groß-Holler
Vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
Compositing supervisorMax Marvin Kuper
ColoristTobias Wiedmer
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
Sound technicianBernd Latzel
Boom und Recording
Boom und Recording
Director of photographyFlorian Geiss
1st assistant cameraAlexander Schuh
2xRed MX, 1xRed Scarlet
2xRed MX, 1xRed Scarlet
1st assistant cameraSebastian Altmann
2. Drehblock 20 DT Red MX
2. Drehblock 20 DT Red MX
1st assistant cameraTim Adam
2nd assistant cameraEva Gehnke
2nd assistant cameraJan Malvin Brinkmann
2 DT Vertretung, RED One MX
2 DT Vertretung, RED One MX
2nd assistant cameraRouven Schardt
1 DT Vertretung
1 DT Vertretung
DIT digital imaging technicianRouven Schardt
1 DT Vertretung
1 DT Vertretung
DIT digital imaging technicianEva Gehnke
Costume designerBirgit Rauch
Costume designerMarion Bergmann
Costume designerThorsten Maisel
Assistant costume designerLydia Rettig
Costumer / wardrobeNicole Schnabel
DirectorGedeon Burkhard
1st AD (local system)Sandra Barger
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Katrin Wöller
1st part of shooting
1st part of shooting
Script continuityAxel Kirst
Continuity
Continuity
Co-directorMarkus F. Adrian
Key gripFlorian Al Salk
GafferSilvio Kröger
Lichtgestaltung 2.Teil
Lichtgestaltung 2.Teil
GafferChasper Senn
erste Drehphase
erste Drehphase
Best boy*girl electricChristian D. Schmidt
Lighting technician / electricianDominik Bodammer
Lighting technician / electricianDirk Lehmann
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Al Salk
Lighting technician / electricianHendrik Kintscher
Lighting technician / electricianNils Koppenbrink
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Zabel
Fx makeup artistKatharina Grethlein
Anfertigung Prosthetics
Anfertigung Prosthetics
Fx makeup artistSamir Atar
Fx makeup artistPhilipp Rathgeber
Anfertigung Prosthetics
Anfertigung Prosthetics
Assistant makeup artistMandy Soßmann
SFX
SFX
ProducerClaudius Rauch
Executive producerAdolf Wojtinek
Executive producerThomas Hoffmann [2]
Assistant to producerBirgit Rauch
Assistant art directorEmil Birk
Production managerSabine Bischof
Kinofilm, Horrorfilm
Kinofilm, Horrorfilm
Assistant production managerCarla Engler
am Set
am Set
Unit manager (local system)Stanley Möschke
Set manager/ floor managerTommy Hoffmann
Set manager/ floor managerBasti Richter
Production driverMalte Mann
Set runnerLisa Schwedtlick
Production sound mixerBernd Latzel
Dialogue editorAlexander Heinze
& ADR-Editor
& ADR-Editor
Special effects supervisorClaudius Rauch
Special effects supervisorAdolf Wojtinek
Co-Produzent
Co-Produzent
Special effects technicianTorsten Hinze
ArmorerAdolf Wojtinek
ArmorerMario Uy
PyrotechnistBernd Wildau
Stunt coordinatorThomas Hacikoglu
Stuntman/womanClaudia Heinz
Stunt Player; Monster
Stunt Player; Monster
Stuntman/womanBabette Schimanek
monster 3
monster 3
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
Stuntman/womanAnja Mavaddat
Monster
Monster
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarth
stunt player
stunt player
Stuntman/womanAntonia Jauß
Monster
Monster
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanTolga Degirmen
Stuntman/womanHannes Pastor
Gangster
Gangster
Stuntman/womanBernhard Schirmer
Gangster 5
Gangster 5
Stuntman/womanNiklas Kinzel
Gangster 6
Gangster 6
Stunt riggerSascha Girndt
Stunt riggerWanja Götz
Head Rigger
Head Rigger
Caterer (cook on set)Andreas Hellblau
Child supervisorJill Eversmann

Production companies

CompanyComment
Imas Film [de]
Julius Film GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbH
Cameras and Utilitiespyro.labs Berlin
MotionLock SteadiCam & Oktokopter
MotionLock SteadiCam & Oktokopter
StuntsBuff [de]
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Marion Bergmann
KB: Marion Bergmann
Special EffectsSDL-SFX
Employees Pyro Team
Employees Pyro Team
Special EffectsSven Hübner
SFX Department Berlin/Waffenmeister
SFX Department Berlin/Waffenmeister