Tannbach - Schicksal eines Dorfes

  • Tannbach (Working title)
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2014 | ZDF [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting11/03/2014
End of shooting08/07/2014
LocationsIn der Nähe von Prag
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Henriette ConfuriusAnna von Striesow [L]
Jonas Nay
Friedrich Erler [L]
Nadja UhlLiesbeth Erler [L]
Heiner LauterbachGeorg von Striesow [L]
Martina GedeckHilde Vöckler [L]
Alexander HeldFranz Schober [L]
Ludwig TrepteLothar Erler [L]
Ronald ZehrfeldKonrad Werner [SR]
Natalia WörnerCaroline von Striesow [SR]
Maria DragusTheresa Prantl [SR]
Florian BrücknerHeinrich Schober [SR]
Johanna Bittenbinder
Kathi Schober [SR]
Jonathan Berlin
Walter Imhoff [SR]
Wowo Habdank
Hubertus Prantl [SR]
Max HoppErwin Fichte [SR]
Stefanie Höner
Sonja von Striesow [SR]
Loris KubengErnst [SR]
Christian MockPfarrer Begusch [SR]
Charles Morillon
Philippe Mauriac [SR]
Clayton Nemrow
Cpt. Edwards [SR]
Sarah-Lavinia Schmidbauer
Maria Hellinger [SR]
Peter Schneider
Adolph Hermann (2.+3.Teil) [SR]
Christian Serritiello
Lt. Barker [SR]
Jörg Witte
Parteisekretär Günther Seiler. [SR]
David Zimmerschied
Horst Vöckler [SR]
Senta AuthLisa Prantl [SR]
Max SchmidtEgon Kratzer [SR]
Manuel ZschunkeMichi [SR]
Inga BuschCilly Imhoff [SR]
Michael PempelforthSparkassenmitarbeiter [BP]
Jörg SimmatVorsitzender der Spruchkammer [BP]
Russische SoldatenEvgenij Verenin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBoris Dillen
AccountantDaniela Seelos
Assistant production accountantDaniela Waske
inkl. payroll
inkl. payroll
1st ADMarek Juráček
2nd ADOtto Žaloudek
3rd ADLuděk Král
Post production supervisorFabian Ascher
(Toccata Film)
(Toccata Film)
Post production supervisorSven Nuri
(Toccata Film)
(Toccata Film)
Vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
Director of photographyClemens Messow
Tschechien, Deutschland
Tschechien, Deutschland
2nd unit dopIan Blumers
Operator + 2nd Unit 60days
Operator + 2nd Unit 60days
Camera operatorJan Louma
Camera operatorErik Lee Steingroever
B-Cam & C-Cam / 10 Days
B-Cam & C-Cam / 10 Days
Steadicam operatorErwin Lanzensberger
1st assistant cameraMartin Maryska
1st assistant cameraPeter Rix
Vertretung, B-Focus, Alexa Plus
Vertretung, B-Focus, Alexa Plus
1st assistant cameraKarel Kaliban
2nd assistant cameraNicolas Messow
Alexa A-Cam
Alexa A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraPavel Frydrych
B-Cam
B-Cam
Still photographerAnke Neugebauer
10 DT. Deuschlandteil
10 DT. Deuschlandteil
Still photographerStephan Rabold
special photography
special photography
Casting directorAn Dorthe Braker
Casting directorKarimah El-Giamal
Nebenrollen
Nebenrollen
Casting directorMichael von Hohenberg
Casting assistantRebekka Abatiello
Casting assistantMinona von Vietinghoff
Costume designerGabriele Binder
1945-1952 nominierung: fernsehpreis
1945-1952 nominierung: fernsehpreis
Assistant costume designerAnke Baier
histor. 1945 - 1952
histor. 1945 - 1952
Assistant costume designerNannette Schwarz
historisch 1945-`53
historisch 1945-`53
Key costumerNatascha Gotowtschikow
hist. 1945-52
hist. 1945-52
WardrobeNatascha Gotowtschikow
hist.1945-52, key costumer
hist.1945-52, key costumer
DirectorAlexander Dierbach
Assistant to directorTheresa Krehn
Assistant to Director
Assistant to Director
Script continuityMartina Kasper
Dreiteiler,historisch,(CZ, D)
Dreiteiler,historisch,(CZ, D)
Actor coachJens Roth
Rollenvorbereitung S.Höner
Rollenvorbereitung S.Höner
EditorMatthew Newman [1]
EditorSimon Blasi
Assistant editorRene Bernbeck
Assistant editorPeter Arvid Balke
Key gripMichal Houzvicka
GafferErik Lee Steingroever
Additional electricianPaul Hasel
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Erfmann
Rolle'Hilde'
Rolle'Hilde'
Makeup artist / hair stylistJana Filipp
17.6.-8.7.2014/ histor.1945-52
17.6.-8.7.2014/ histor.1945-52
Makeup artist / hair stylistDiana Badalova
Makeup artist / hair stylistSilka Lisku
Key makeup artist/hair stylistGerhard Zeiss
ComposerFabian Römer
ProducerQuirin Berg
ProducerDr. Gabriela Sperl
ProducerMax Wiedemann
Delegate producerSophie von Uslar
Service producerFilip Hering
Assistant-/ junior-producerSimone Ruff
Postproduction producerTorsten Giewat
ARRI Media Halle (Saale) / Dailies
ARRI Media Halle (Saale) / Dailies
Assistant to producerNicole Kerler
Production designerKnut Loewe
nominiert: dt. Fernsehpreis, Beste Ausst
nominiert: dt. Fernsehpreis, Beste Ausst
Set decoratorGabriele Roß
Prop masterMatthias Haase
Standby propsNadine Naumovic
Set dresserMax Schindler
Thüringen&Bayern
Thüringen&Bayern
Picture car coordinatorLutz Algermissel
Fahrzeugbeschaffung Germany zivil
Fahrzeugbeschaffung Germany zivil
Assistant set decoratorCaroline Damianová
Location scoutMatthias Braun
Thüringen / Bayern
Thüringen / Bayern
Location scoutBenno Pastewka
Location scoutSören von der Heyde
Thüringen+Bayern
Thüringen+Bayern
Set builderArmin Hecht
Stand by set builderFranz Sloup
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Historisch 1945-1953
Historisch 1945-1953
Property driverJörg Schade
Dtl.; vereinzelt Zusatzdresser
Dtl.; vereinzelt Zusatzdresser
Line producerStefaan Schieder
Line producerMaren Landvogt (vormals Bouwer)
Production coordinatorKatharina Beckel
HL Stefaan Schieder
HL Stefaan Schieder
Unit managerJutta Schornstein
Teil Deutschland
Teil Deutschland
Location manager (local system)Benno Pastewka
Thüringen & Bayern
Thüringen & Bayern
Set manager/ floor managerJosephine Kroetz
Deutschland-Dreh
Deutschland-Dreh
Assistant set/floor managerAndré Brossmann
Germany
Germany
BlockerFrida Lizine
Set runnerMax Waldmann
Set runnerManuel Fleischer
Production driverLutz Algermissel
Germany
Germany
Production driverRené Bolte
Deutschland
Deutschland
ScreenwriterRobert Thayenthal
ScreenwriterJosephin Thayenthal
Script editorDr. Gabriela Sperl
Script editorMartin Pristl
Script editorGabriela Zerhau
Script translatorRobert Brinkschulte
Production sound mixerAlbrecht Harms
3x90 historisch, CSSR
3x90 historisch, CSSR
Boom operatorTill Ulrich
TM: A. Harms, (D, CZ)
TM: A. Harms, (D, CZ)
Sound designerAndre Bendocchi-Alves
Dialogue editorClaudia Enzmann
ADR Editor, Foley Editor
ADR Editor, Foley Editor
Foley artistMax Bauer
Commissioning editorKatharina Dufner
Commissioning editorCaroline von Senden
Caterer (assistance on set)Ulrike Janetzki
Deutschland
Deutschland
ConsultantMadeleine Remy
Drehplan und Erstkalkulationen
Drehplan und Erstkalkulationen
Dialogue coachVolha Aliseichyk
Russisch Coach /Postproduktion
Russisch Coach /Postproduktion
EPK / behind the scenes producerJulia Bechtold
3 Tage
3 Tage

Production companies

CompanyComment
W&B Television GmbH
Wilma Film [cz]
Koproduzent,Service production
Koproduzent,Service production

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmTierschule Telligmann
Hühner, Ziegen
Hühner, Ziegen
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Deutschland
Deutschland
Extras/Bit PlayerWhite-Lake-City Filmproduktion
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ConsultingFakner Film Service
Beratung,Kostüm,Ausstattung,Set
Beratung,Kostüm,Ausstattung,Set
Production ServicesFilmregion Ostoberfranken e.V. [de]
Franken
Franken
Production ServicesMoloko Catering
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesNickern GbR Grötzsch & Hoffmann
Thüringen & Bayern
Thüringen & Bayern
Production ServicesWhite-Lake-City Filmproduktion
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Gabriele Binder
KB: Gabriele Binder
CostumesKostümverleih Johann Vogl
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Gabriele Binder
KB: Gabriele Binder
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Requisiten
Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsChromschnittchen GbR [de]
Fahrzeugbeschaffung zivil Germany
Fahrzeugbeschaffung zivil Germany
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Requisitenfahrzeuge

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Fabian Römer2015Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenMusikWinner
Alexander Dierbach2015Shanghai TV Festival [cn]Magnolia AwardWinner
Alexander Dierbach2015Grimme PreisFiktion Serien & MehrteilerNominated
Dr. Gabriela Sperl2015Shanghai TV Festival [cn]Magnolia AwardWinner
Dr. Gabriela Sperl2015Bayerischer Fernsehpreis - Der blaue PantherSonderpreis als ProduzentenWinner
Max Wiedemann2015Shanghai TV Festival [cn]Magnolia AwardWinner
Max Wiedemann2015Bayerischer Fernsehpreis - Der blaue PantherSonderpreis als ProduzentenWinner
Quirin Berg2015Shanghai TV Festival [cn]Magnolia AwardWinner
Quirin Berg2015Bayerischer Fernsehpreis - Der blaue PantherSonderpreis als ProduzentenWinner
Henriette Confurius2015BambiSchauspielerin NationalWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Sunday, 04/01/2015