Stadtlandliebe

  • Landliebe (Working title)
Feature Film | 2014-2016 | Comedy | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jessica SchwarzAnna [L]
Tom BeckSam [L]
Uwe OchsenknechtGarms [L]
Gisa FlakeGertie [L]
Christine SchornAgathe [L]
Hannes Wegener
Günni [SR]
Anna ThalbachFriedel [SR]
Horst SachtlebenOpa Döppe [SR]
Vladimir BurlakovLou [SR]
Hedi KriegeskotteRuth [SR]
Kasem HoxhaPaddel [SR]
Sammy OunisArtz [SR]
Ludger PistorDr. Schloth [SR]
Laura SchuhrkGitta [SR]
Violetta SchurawlowLisa [SR]
Christine ZartOberschwester [SR]
Brigitte ZehKatja [SR]
Claudia FritzscheTresenfrau [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantInes WiebkePostproduktion
Production accountantSteffen Hajazunull :o UG
Post production supervisorTobias Weishaupt
Vfx supervisorManfred Büttner
Digital intermediate assistantSimon Dopslaf
Director of photographyUeli Steiger
Camera operatorStefan SosnaA - Kamera
Steadicam operatorStefan Sosna
1st assistant cameraMatthias MertschArri Alexa
2nd assistant cameraKarl KeilAlexa Plus, 2K, Focus B-Cam
Data wrangler / digital loaderMilian-Yannik Symanek
Video assist/playback operatorMirko Hans
Still photographerChristoph AssmannVertretung 2 Tage
Still photographerStephan Rabold
Casting directorEmrah Ertem
Extras/bit player castingLisa M. Böttchervia A.Filmgesichter
Extras/bit player castingPatrick Winklervon 1.11.-13.11.
Costume designerUte Paffendorf
Assistant costume designerMartina Carl
WardrobeSandra Lee
WardrobeMinsun Kim
Additional wardrobeOlga Holeksova
Additional wardrobeEleni Groszer
Costume design traineeVivien Frischkemuth
DirectorMarco Kreuzpaintner
1st AD (local system)Jeronimo Wald
2nd AD crowd (local system)Kathleen Andrea Hänisch
ScriptMichael Reinhardt
Storyboard artistBenjamin Kniebe
EditorClaus Wehlisch
Assistant editorAna de Mier y Ortuno
Key gripFlorian Prinz
GripJaro Spana
GafferStephan Rother
Best boyJuan José Alcaide
Lighting technician / electricianUrs Zimmermann
Lighting technician / electricianCelio Castro
Additional electricianMalte Schwind
Additional electricianChasper Senn8 Tage
Additional electricianJonathan Kaiser
Additional electricianFalk Oettel
Lighting assistantJonas Buerschaper
Makeup artist / hair stylistJana LindnerMaskenbild
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie KinzelZusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistPauline SpäteZweite Maske
Additional make up artistManuela Watschkow
Additional make up artistJudith Kröher Falch
Additional make up artistAnne Schneider
Additional make up artistAnne Wenzel
Additional make up artistFranziska Mayntz
Additional make up artistStephanie Hanf
Fx makeup artistJulia Heppner
Fx makeup artistJenny Marolf
ComposerEike Hosenfeld
ComposerTim Stanzel
Music consultantMarkus Steffen
ProducerAlexander Thies
Delegate producerClemens Schaeffer
Executive producerChristoph Ott
Postproduction producerTorsten GiewatInhouse Producer ARRI Media Halle/Saale
Creative producerDaniel Keil
Assistant to producerAnja Klampfer
Production designerDavid Scheunemann
Assistant production designerYvonne von Krockow
Art directorWolfgang Metschan
Set decoratorMark RosinskiAusstatter
Prop masterNane Cornelius
Standby propsAndreas Huschke
Set dresserHubert Böck
Set dresserAttila Krüziu
Set dresserStefanie GrosZusatz Harz und Berlin
Set dresserIngwer Neitzel
Greens personRainer Kaufmann [1]greensman
Location scoutSören von der HeydeVorrecherche MDM 2012
Location scoutRüdiger JordanVorrecherche NRW
Location scoutChristian MeineckeBerlin-Brandenbg, Sachsen-Anha
Set builderNadin MeyerSekretärin
Set builderBrita HofmannHistorische Glasimitation
Stand by set builderMatthias Prange
Draughtsman/set designerStephanie Raß
Prop builderKatharina Böhm
Prop builderTobias SchroeterUschi + Günter, various props
Graphic artistHenning Brehm
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Bugascreen design, OnSet-IT
Property driverAndreas KorpelZus. 17.-21.10. Berlin/Harz
Property driverTimo Nonnenbroich
Property driverJohn Kalus
Production managerNatalie Clausen
Production coordinatorDidem Steffen
Production coordinatorAnja Feßenmayr
Production coordinatorRegine Otto
Assistant production managerEral Kalender
Unit managerFranziska Strutz-Zander
Location manager (local system)Christian Burgis
Set manager/ floor managerSandro Silva
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Weißhuhn
Set runnerJan Batzer
Set runnerAnne Elisabeth Hugger
Set runnerJenny Jaros
Production driverMathias Meschkank
Production driverFrank Gust
Production driverHolger MöbesCast
PA internSina Seitz
Production sound mixerStephan von HaseBerlin
Boom operatorRon Klober
Second boom operatorTolga YilmazZusatz
Second boom operatorBirger Schwidop
Foley recordistChristoph Oertel
Foley artistMartin Langenbach
Special effects supervisorClaudius Rauch
Stunt coordinatorWanja Götz
Assistant stunt coordinatorAsuka Tovazzifür Buff Connection Berlin
Stuntman/womanNiklas KinzelStuntdouble Max
Stuntman/womanAsuka Tovazzi
Stuntman/womanChristian PeterssonDbl. Tom Beck
Stuntman/womanMarie MouroumFotoshooting
Stuntman/womanUlrik BruchholzPre Vis Kampfszenen
Stunt riggerKristoffer Fuss
Stunt riggerSascha Girndt
EPK / behind the scenes producerFritzi SchraderDrehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion)

Production companies

CompanyComment
NFP
Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja ElsässerFerkel, Hund, Schweine
Animals for FilmTierschule TelligmannSchafe,Kühe
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
StuntsBuff [de]
Finance/Law/InsuranceRights Management Entertainment GmbH (RME)Rechtliche Betreuung
Finance/Law/InsuranceZählart GmbH
Production ServicesFilmobilMaskenmobil, Garderobenmobil
Production Servicesgötterspeisen
Production ServicesIncognito Security GmbH & Co. KGUmsetzung,Absperrung
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbHEspresso-Service
Production Servicesmdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbHHarz
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Ute Paffendorf
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Ute Paffendorf
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdletextile Dekoration
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
Special EffectsChris Creatures FilmeffectsProp
Vehicles and aircraftson the movieParkplätze
Film Processing/TransfersMedia Services GmbH | ARRI Media
Film Processing/TransfersMMZ Mitteldeutsches Multimediazentrum Halle (Saale) GmbH
Image (VFX)Media Services GmbH | ARRI Media
Sound (Postproduction)Media Services GmbH | ARRI Media
Sound (Postproduction)MMZ Mitteldeutsches Multimediazentrum Halle (Saale) GmbHAtmos Premier Studio

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1Monday, 16/09/2019, 8.15 PM

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 07/07/2016