Sommer der Gaukler

  • Der Sommer der Gaukler (Working title)
Feature Film | 2010-2011 | BR [de], ORF [at] | Comedy | Austria, Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Max von ThunEmanuel Schikaneder [L]
Lisa Maria PotthoffEleonore Schikaneder [L]
Nicholas OfczarekWallerschenk [L]
Maximilian SchafrothGeorg Vester [L]
Anna Maria Sturm
Babette [L]
Erwin SteinhauerFranz Paccoli [SR]
Michael Kranz1. Kutscher [SR]
Butz Ulrich BuseRichter [SR]
Martin WeinekGastwirt Kolber [SR]
Anna Brüggemann
Magd Maria [SR]
Fritz KarlBaron Playen [SR]
Florian TeichtmeisterWolfgang Amadeus Mozart [SR]
verschiedene [SR]Gerhard Georg Jilka
Raphael Dwinger
Knecht [SR]
Rainer Haustein
Bergmann Hassl [SR]
Christian Lerch
Vorabeiter [SR]
Catalina Navarro KirnerRosina Mayer [SR]
Andreas Leopold Schadtdiverse [SR]Ursula-Maria Rehm
Michael StippelBauer Fred [SR]
Roland von KummantAdam Krister [SR]
Mimi Beaufort-SpontinGespielin von Schikaneder [BP]
Holger KriechelWirtsgeselle [BP]
Sarah Elena TimpeBegleiterin Mozarts [BP]
Katrin HerrmannBEGLEITERIN MOZARTS
Florian Philipp Schröder2. Kutscher

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerCorinna Kiesewetter
2d artistRoland PfistererCompositor - ARRI
Digital film compositorAnne BalthasarARRI Film&Tv Services GmbH
ColoristManfred Turek
Director of photographyStefan Biebl
2nd unit dopHolger Fleig
Camera operatorArmin GolisanoA-Cam 1.Drehtag
Steadicam operatorArmin GolisanoD.O.P / Steadicam 1st day of shooting
1st assistant cameraMarcus BaierleinARRICAM ST/LT Zusatz 5DT
2nd assistant cameraDoro GötzVertretung 5T, 35mm
2nd assistant cameraLorenz Weißfuß
2nd assistant cameraStefanie Reinhard
Still photographerMeike Birck
Casting directorFranziska Aigner
Extras/bit player castingKathleen Andrea Hänisch
Costume designerWalter Schwarzmeier
WardrobeMelanie Kämpf
WardrobeSimone ZimmermannKomparsen Fitting
WardrobeStefanie Katharina Müller
WardrobeBea Schittenhelm
Additional wardrobeMaika Schörbel| Komparsen-Fitting | Rokoko | 4 Wochen
Costume patinationGregory Nelson
Costume design traineeLouise Pokutta
DirectorMarcus H. Rosenmüller
1st AD (local system)Jacqueline Winkel
2nd AD crowd (local system)Kathleen Andrea Hänisch
3rd AD crowd (local system)Ben Bischof
Script supervisorAnne Blume
Extras coordinatorChristof Pilsl
EditorGeorg Söring
Assistant editorAriel Sages
Key/dolly gripFlorian Speer
Grip assistantThorsten Harms
GafferJosef Wollinger
Best boyNikolaus Pirchtner
Best girlBernadette Weinzierl
Lighting technician / electricianHolger Welter3 Wochen Zusatz/Vertretung
Lighting technician / electricianThorsten Baier
Lighting traineeBasil Lazarowicz
Makeup artist / hair stylistNiciy Axt
Additional make up artistOlivia Robinson
Additional make up artistJulia RinklHistorisch, Hair Extras in CZ
Additional make up artistRaimund Richar-Vetter
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAnette KeiserHead of Department
Assistant makeup artistKarin Steinhäuser
Makeup traineeAlisza Pfeifer
OrchestratorThomas Rebensburgzusammen mit Wolfgang Roth
Postproduction producerMarko KrinkeHD Producer
Creative producerVera Richter
Creative producerManja Wittmann
Production designerJosef Sanktjohanserhist . 1780 , Bay , Tschechien, Italien
Assistant production designerJulia Panholzerhistorisch 1780
Art directorBarbara Bernhard
Set decoratorBarbara BernhardHistorisch 1789
Prop masterBele Schneiderhistorisch 1780, Südtirol, Tschechien
Standby propsAlbrecht 'Ali' Hartmannhistorisch 1780
Set dresserMiriam Hesshistorisch 1780
Set dresserCorazon Rial y Costas
Set dresserAlexandra Meixner
Set dresserMichael Gamper
Location scoutVolker Petters
Location scoutLydia CerbaroSüdtirol
Set builderAlexander Schauerfür Filmbau DECOTEC
Set builderHarald SchusterBauleitung
Draughtsman/set designerUtta Hagen3D-Modell
Art department traineeVerena LedigAußen- und Innenrequisite
Line producerAndreas Habermaier
Production managerThomas Blieninger
Production coordinatorCecile Lichtinger
Unit managerSylvia Binder
Set manager/ floor managerManuel Kreuzpaintner
Assistant set/floor managerBenjamin Leichtenstern
Assistant set/floor managerVerena Oleksyn
Assistant set/floor managerMarc Zangernur Italien
Production driverBernd Oberueber
Production driverNorbert PolakKostümRücklieferungen mit 7,5t
Production driverMarc-Thomas Pohl
PA internTine Geelhaar
PA internJette Volland
ScreenwriterKlaus Wolfertstetter
ScreenwriterRobert Hültner
Production sound mixerMichael Vetter
Boom operatorStephan Michalik
Sound traineeMarkus Schindler35mm
Sound re-recording mixerAndre Bendocchi-Alves
Sound editorJoão da Costa Pinto
Supervising sound editorAndre Bendocchi-Alves
Dialogue editorClaudia Enzmann
Foley editorClaudia EnzmannFoley Editor / ADR Editor
Special effects technicianPhillip BraunschoberSupervisor Harald Rüdiger
Stunt coordinatorHolger Kriechel
Stuntman/womanRene M. Balog-Dutombe
Stuntman/womanJosh Behjat
Stuntman/womanTim Vetter
Stuntman/womanMarkus Daffinger
Commissioning editorElmar JaegerBR
Commissioning editorSabine WeberORF

Production companies

CompanyComment
Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KGGFF Sued GmbH

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Movienet Film GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
StuntsStunts Universal - Holger Kriechel
Production ServicesBrust oder Keule Filmcateringals freier Koch
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHMaskenmobil
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice [de]
Production ServicesPausenlos Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHMietwagen
CostumesGudrun HankeAnfertigung Herren
CostumesLambert HoferKostümausstattung
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: W. Schwarzmeier
Decorationfilm.kunst.knaggeSubunternehmer für Filmbau Decotec
DecorationFilmbau DECOTECBauleitung
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Image/EditingBMS BendixenMediaService
Sound (Postproduction)40° Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 22/12/2011