• best girl (17)
  • gaffer (10)
  • set decorator (1)

Contact

Mobile+49 172 8638769

    Projects as best girl

    YearTitleGenredirectorProducerComment
    2017TrautmannFeature FilmMarcus H. RosenmüllerLieblingsfilm GmbH
    2016Kommissarin Lucas - LöwenherzTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Ralf HuettnerOlga Film GmbHBest Babe
    2016Kommissarin Lucas – FamiliengeheimnisTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Ralf HuettnerOlga Film GmbHBest Babe
    2015Burg SchreckensteinFeature FilmRalf HuettnerRoxy Film GmbH [de]Best Babe
    2014Rico, Oskar und das HerzgebrecheFeature FilmWolfgang GroosLieblingsfilm GmbH
    2014Beste ChanceFeature Film, BR [de]Marcus H. RosenmüllerLieblingsfilm GmbH
    2013Monsoon BabyTV Movie, BR [de]Andreas KleinertRoxy Film GmbH [de]Deutschland
    2013Rico, Oskar und die TieferschattenFeature FilmNeele Leana VollmarLieblingsfilm GmbHDreharbeiten Leipzig
    2012Im SchleudergangTV Series, BR [de]Paul HaratherInfafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski
    2012NebenwegeFeature Film, BR [de]Michael AmmannAkzente Film & Fernsehproduktion
    2012Familie Sonntag auf AbwegenTV Movie, ZDF [de]Ulli BaumannOlga Film GmbH
    2011Was weg is, is wegFeature FilmChristian Lerchdeutschfilm GmbH
    2011Wer's glaubt wird seligFeature FilmMarcus H. RosenmüllerWiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG
    2010Sommer der GauklerFeature Film, BR [de], ORF [at]Marcus H. RosenmüllerGeißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG
    2010Sommer in OrangeFeature Film, BR [de]Marcus H. RosenmüllerRoxy Film GmbH [de]
    2010Zimtstern und HalbmondTV Movie, ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de]Matthias SteurerClaussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
    2009Die Tochter des MördersTV Movie, ZDF [de]Johannes FabrickDie Film GmbH

    Projects as set decorator

    YearTitleGenredirectorProducerComment
    2016Maria MafiosiFeature FilmJule RonstedtGoldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG

    Film projects in other capacities

    YearTitleGenreDirectorProducerComment
    2018Irgendwas bleibt immerTV Movie, ZDF [de]Thomas KronthalerDie Film GmbHset dresser
    2018Haven - Above Sky (aka Shipbreaker)Feature FilmTim FehlbaumBerghausWöbke Filmproduktion GmbHassistant to propmaster /- buyer
    2017DefamedTV Movie, ZDF [de]Viviane AndereggenHager Moss Film GmbHlocation scout
    20162 Sturköpfe im DreivierteltaktTV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de]Thomas KronthalerDie Film GmbHlocation scout
    20162 Sturköpfe im DreivierteltaktTV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de]Thomas KronthalerDie Film GmbHset dresser
    2015Binny and the GhostTV Series, Disney ChannelMultipleUFA Fictionadditional electrician
    2015Rico, Oskar und der DiebstahlsteinFeature FilmNeele Leana VollmarLieblingsfilm GmbHelectrician Ostsee
    2015Mein Schwiegervater, der StinkstiefelTV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de]Sven BohseTivoli Film Produktion GmbHassistant to propmaster /- buyer
    2013Im SchleudergangTV Series, BR [de]Paul HaratherInfafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowskielectrician
    2013VaterfreudenFeature FilmMatthias SchweighöferPantaleon Films GmbHlocation scout
    2013VaterfreudenFeature FilmMatthias SchweighöferPantaleon Films GmbHassistant production designer
    2012NebenwegeFeature Film, BR [de]Michael AmmannAkzente Film & Fernsehproduktionlocation scout
    2012Polizeiruf 110 - FieberTV-Movie (Series), BR [de]Henk HandloegtenDie Film GmbHelectrician
    2008TotentanzTV Movie, BR [de]Corbinian LipplH & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH)electrician
    2008Flat-Rate Party (Social Spot)CommercialJochen Schmidt-HambrockDie Film GmbHelectrician
    2008FranziTV Series, BR [de]Matthias KiefersauerInfafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowskielectrician
    2008Die PerlmutterfarbeFeature FilmMarcus H. RosenmüllerDie Film GmbHelectrician
    2007Beste GegendFeature Film, BR [de]Marcus H. RosenmüllerMonaco Film GmbH [de]electrician
    2006Meine Mutter, mein Bruder und ichFeature Film, ARD [de]David Nuran CalisDie Film GmbHelectrician
    2003SilentiumFeature FilmWolfgang MurnbergerDor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at]electrician

    Basic data

    NationalityGerman
    LanguagesEnglish (Fluent), French (Basic knowledge), German (Native speaker), Spanish (Good)
    Experience abroadNorthern Europe: Sweden
    Southern Europe: Italy, Spain
    Western Europe: France, Switzerland
    Immediate working areaMunich
    1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Bavaria
    Associations