TV Series | Episodes 1-20 | 2009 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting26/02/2009
End of shooting13/10/2009
Number of shooting days132
LocationsStuttgart und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode45
Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to1-20
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeSuper 16
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Astrid M. FünderichKHK Martina Seiffert [SS]
Peter KetnathJoachim Jo Stoll [SS]
Tina RulandHotelchefin [SS]
Nina GnädigAnna Badosi [L]
Dieter LandurisTobias Hellmann [L]
Claudia MehnertSvenja Maneke [L]
Oliver ZgorelecDejan Djordjevic [L]
Lara BeckmannLeonie Mahler [LE]
Stefan Bockelmann
Andreas Landowski [LE]
Grit BoettcherHerta Pfleiderer [LE]
Ursula GottwaldIrene Lederer [LE]
Bettina Hauenschild
Karin Eberle [LE]
Lutz HerkenrathFranz Kauter [LE]
Kristian KiehlingIngo Fohlsbach [LE]
Nicolas KönigJean Krause [LE]
Daniel KraussPatryk Bilic [LE]
Clemens LöhrPeter Nienstetten [LE]
Klaus Nierhoff
Ernst Blotevogel [LE]
André RöhnerArchitekt [LE]
Bärbel Stolz
Silvie Eisenreich [LE]
Alexander WüstClemens [LE]
Anna BullardCordula Seiffert [SSR]
Michael GaedtKarl 'Schrotti' Schrothmann [SSR]
Claude-Oliver RudolphBösewicht [SSR]
Mira MazumdarDunja Agaj [SR]
Moritz Gaa
Jason Ortega [SR]
Anuschka HerbstSusi Prellé [SR]
Zvonimir AnkovicGero Kowalski [SR]
Eva Maria BayerwaltesProf. Dr. Lisa Wolter [SR]
Melanie BlocksdorfLena Friedrich [SR]
Maike BollowSusanne Koch (F: In besten Händen) [SR]
Pauline BredeSina Tietz (Folge: Die kleine Zeugin) [SR]
Milena DreissigElfie Fendel [SR]
Wilfried Dziallas
Dieter Lesche [SR]
Wilfried HochholdingerDr. Robert Clemens [SR]
Alexandra KampDorothea Menzel [SR]
Michèl KellerDr. Hansen [SR]
Christian Kerepeszki
Thoma Lukic [SR]
Karl KranzkowskiMichael Kaiser [SR]
Florian OdendahlRobert [SR]
Michele OliveriLeonardo Livantino [SR]
Christian PätzoldFriedemann Sonntag [SR]
Ina RudolphMonika Holzer [SR]
Sebastian Schäfer
Felix Glück [SR]
Stefanie Schmid
Annette Günther [SR]
Heinrich SchmiederStephan Beck [SR]
Mike Zaka SommerfeldtJan Arnaud [SR]
Benjamin StreckerRico Sander [SR]
Frank VockrothJacob von Grünfeld [SR]
Gilbert von SohlernHubert Klemm [SR]
Susanne WeckerleKathrin Heppner [SR]
Lisa WildmannBea Rieder [SR]
Moritz BrendelDieter Milkau [SRE]
Christian A. KochHeiko Enskat [SRE]
Rudolf KrauseHorst Kollberg [SRE]
Horst Günter Marx
Weidenfels (Entmündigt) [SRE]
Jens SchäferJürgen Lohmann (F: Tod im Wasser) [SRE]
Karla TrippelKarin Eberwein (Folge: "Babymacher") [SRE]
Ute von StockertSekretärin des Bankdirektors [BP]
Günter Spörrle
Theo Gries

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantLili Marx
Accountant traineeStefanie RauboldBlock 3
Filmscan operatorMartin Kuhnert
Telecine operatorChristoph MockertFolge 5-8
ColoristMartin Kuhnert
Director of photography
Thomas Ch. Weber
4 Folgen inkl. Pilot, S16mm
Director of photographyNotker MahrFolgen 13-16 / S16mm
Director of photographyDavid SchultzFolgen 1 - 4 und 9 - 12
Director of photographyPascal RemondFolge 17-20
Aerial camera operatorKlaus StuhlCineflex Operator
1st assistant cameraSebastian VolkS-16mm
1st assistant cameraNeels FeilHandheld
1st assistant cameraBettina Staudinger [1]
2nd assistant cameraMoritz TessendorfSR3 - 4 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraTanja Pegatzki24 DT
2nd assistant cameraAnnette Reichmann
2nd assistant cameraNico MüggenburgTageweise
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Camera traineeBenedikt Schneider
Camera traineeLudwig Szebel
Extras/bit player castingGesine Hannemann
Extras/bit player castingAnika NeugartPraktikantin
Costume designerClaudia UngerEntwicklung des Kostümbildes, 12 Folgen
Costume designerCharlotte Graf
Assistant costume designerCaroline Andre1.+2.und 5.Block
WardrobeAnja Goepfert
WardrobeCaroline Overlack3.Block
WardrobeAnke Holst3.+4. Block
WardrobeIsabella Mirja Hirt
WardrobeTini FetscherFolge 17-20
WardrobeSarah Schönberg
WardrobeVera MitterhuberEP 05-08 zwei Wochen + eine Wo. Näherin
WardrobeAstrid HildebrandFolge 17- 20
WardrobeManuela BöneckeFolge 5 - 8 / 13 - 16 KB: Charlotte Graf
Costume design traineeMoana ZieglerBlock 5
Director
Gero Weinreuter
Pilot - 8 Folgen
DirectorMichael Schneider
DirectorDaniel Helfer
DirectorDidi Danquart
1st AD (local system)Alexander StahlFo. 9-12 und 17-20
1st AD (local system)Julia EpliniusFolgen 1-4
1st AD (local system)Jacob Michael FriesBlock 4
1st AD (local system)Manuel Durain
Script supervisorSandro Lang
Extras coordinatorStefanie RauboldBlock 4 (Folgen 13-16)
Extras coordinatorMaximilian WallsteinFolge 9-12 ( 3. Block)
Trainee director's departmentPaulina WeinerBlock 3
EditorJörg KroschelFolgen 1-4
EditorSylvia Seuboth-RadtkeFolge 5 - 20/Regie: Gero Weinreuter, Daniel Helfer, Didi Danquart
Online editorSelina Titz
Assistant editorNadine Ventura
Editing traineeLudwig Szebel
Key/dolly gripPeter Felder
Key/dolly gripPatrizio GuerraBlock 3+4
Grip traineeBenedikt Schneider
GafferPeter Schöllhorn
Lighting technician / electricianRainer HülswittBlock 3-5
Lighting technician / electricianFelix Kienzler
Lighting technician / electricianBernhard Haug
Lighting assistantRainer HülswittBeleuchter / Grip-Assistent
Lighting assistantPatrizio GuerraBlock 1+2
Lighting traineeMaximilian WallsteinBlock 5
Makeup artist / hair stylistJutta Wagner
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Scherer16 Folgen (1-16)
Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara DeubleBlock 5
Additional make up artistNadine Schränkler
Makeup traineeBarbara DeubleAssistenz
ProducerOliver Vogel
ProducerTorsten Lenkeit
Production designerThomas StrombergerStudiobau, Planung + Umsetzung
Production designerDominik HauschildFolgen 5-20
Assistant production designerIna Küfner
Assistant production designerDominik HauschildFolgen 1-4, Studiobau
Prop masterMustafa ShirinBlock: 2+3+4+5, Folge: 5-20
Prop masterPanja GawlitzekAufbau und Block 1
Standby propsMiriam WesthäusserBlock 3+4
Standby propsFranziska HessVertretung 1 Woche
Standby propsCathrin Pflugfelder
Set dresserMiriam WesthäusserStudiobau
Set dresserHelen BraunAushilfe
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnna-Maria Otte
Assistent stand by propmanSascha HeidrichPrakti,EP 1-4,Req.Hilfe Vorb.
Assistent stand by propmanFranziska HessPraktikantin
Set builderUlrich BurkhardtBauleitung mit G.Franke
Set builderGerold Franke
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
Prop builderNadine WeißkopfSpezialrequisiten 14-20
Graphic artistJohannes Renz+ Computer-Oberflächen/ Screen-Design
Property driverRalf Schmidt
Unit production managerRolf B. Steinacker
Assistant production managerCornelius GladewitzBlock 1 (Krankheitsvertretung, 1 Wo.)
Assistant production managerGeorgia Hodacs
Assistant production managerMellek HowellBlock 4 (Fo 13 - 16)
Unit managerAnja SamyBlock 1+2
Unit managerBoris Bugla
Location managerElvis Plese2 Staffeln
Location managerSimone Dach4.Block + 5.Block
Set manager/ floor managerSissy ThomsBlock 3+4, Folgen 9-16
Set manager/ floor managerMoana ZieglerBlock 5 Ersatz (28.09.-07.10)
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander HaasBlock 1,2 und 5
Production secretaryCornelius GladewitzKrankheitsvertretung, Block 1
BlockerMario Pressel
Set runnerPaulina Weiner
Set runnerPhilipp Krebser
Set runnerMaximilian WallsteinFolge 5-8; Folge 13 - 16 (2. u. 4.Block)
Production driverMarianne Weymer
Production driverCornelius GladewitzBlock 2 (1 Wo.); Block 3
Production driverVolker (MINI) MarxFolgen 1-8
PA internMaximilian WallsteinVorbereitung + Folge 1-4
PA internStefanie RauboldBlock 1,2,5 + Nachb.
ScreenwriterCarsten UngerFolge 13 Block 4
Production sound mixerOliver RoggowFolgen 1-4, 9-12, 17-20
Production sound mixerSteffen Graubaum
Boom operatorJulian Peuker
Boom operatorRobin HörrmannFolgen 1-4 und 5-8
Sound re-recording mixerAndreas Mühlschlegel
Sound re-recording mixerStephan Radom
Sound designerAndreas Mühlschlegel
Sound designerPhilipp Mönch
Sound effects editorLena Zagikyan(Folgen 17-20)
Adr recordistAndreas MühlschlegelMischung & Sounddesign
Foley recordistMarcel SchleibaumFoley Recordist & Editor
Foley artistPeter Klinkenberg
Special effects technicianJacques van ZijlRegeneffekte
ArmorerStephan Vogt
Stunt coordinatorUwe Manßhardt
Stunt coordinatorMarko König1 Drehtag
Stunt coordinatorErhard BremFolge 1-4 Stuntmac GmbH
Commissioning editor in chargeDr. Klaus Bassiner
Commissioning editorDaniel EckoldRedakteur, 2. Staffel
Commissioning editorKatharina Görtz
Commissioning editorWolfgang Witt
Caterer (assistance on set)Moana ZieglerBlock 1 Cateringhilfe

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmAnimalCasting, Lisa WinterHunde, Hundewelpen
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunts und Stunt-Coordination
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production ServicesStar Gourmet EventsVollcatering
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHGarderobenmobil
Production ServicesFeuer & Flamme GbR Catering & Mietkochservice
Production ServicesMB Catering Mike Behra [de]
Production ServicesMedia SueMobile/Blocking/Funk
Production ServicesMensch Maier CateringJuli-August09
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Stephan Eppinger
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Costumespolizeiteam.deSEK- und MEK-Ausstattungen
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsRaymund Rosenfeld Spezialfahrzeuge
Special EffectsSAV pyrotechnik
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deblaue Unipkw, Uniformen, Requisiten
Film Processing/TransfersArtus Postproduktion GmbHScanning, Online, Grading, Mastering,
Image/EditingArtus Postproduktion GmbHScanning, Online, Grading, Mastering,
Sound (Postproduction)AVD-Tonstudio
Sound (Postproduction)Soundeluxe, Prof. Audio-Applications
TitlesArtus Postproduktion GmbHScanning, Online, Grading, Mastering,

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 12/11/2009