Hauptcast Soko Donau/Wien | © ZDF/Petro Domenigg
© ZDF/Petro Domenigg

SOKO Donau (ORF)

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | Episodes 155-170 | 2016 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Austria, Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting04/04/2016
    End of shooting21/10/2016
    LocationsWien, Niederösterreich, Oberösterreich, Steiermark
    Filming regionsAustria

    Project data

    Episodes from/to155-170

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Lilian KlebowGruppeninspektorin Penny Lanz [SS]
    Stefan JürgensMajor Carl Ribarski [SS]
    Dietrich SieglOberst Otto Dirnberger [SS]
    Maria HappelDr. Franziska Beck [SS]
    Gregor SebergOberstleutnant Helmuth Nowak [SS]
    Helmut BohatschFranz Wohlfahrt [SS]
    Hans Piesbergen
    RA Walter Wanka [SSR]
    Paul MaticStaatsanwalt Dr. Seiler [SSR]
    Andreas PattonGerhard Auinger [SSR]
    Muriel BaumeisterSonja Auhofer [LE]
    Eva BayJulia Wagner [LE]
    Ludwig BlochbergerJohannes Ebner [LE]
    Jutta FastianGudula Koller [LE]
    Alexander E. FennonDr. Zeidler (F: Natalies Schweigen) [LE]
    Florian FitzPhilip Renard [LE]
    Rafael Haider
    Marko Horvath (F: Natalies Schweigen) [LE]
    Markus Hamele
    Kurt Steiner [LE]
    Gerhard LiebmannAlois Strasser [LE]
    Sami LorisRobert Fichtner [LE]
    Florian Odendahl
    Florian Söllner [LE]
    Clelia Sarto
    Ariane Mandel [LE]
    Christopher SchärfThomas [LE]
    Bernhard SchirHenri Ender [LE]
    Harald SchrottArmin Bernhard [LE]
    Patrick Seletzky
    Rocky Hinteregger [LE]
    Fanny StavjanikBarbara Dirnberger [LE]
    Martin Walch
    Moritz Wallner [LE]
    Vitus Wieser
    Herbert Jelinek [LE]
    Sarah Zaharanski
    Lucille Jelinek [LE]
    Johannes ZeilerSebastian Honschik [LE]
    Martina EbmTanja Gruber [LE]
    Ines HonselDaniela Nestler [LE]
    Otto JankovichLuzius Behrens [LE]
    Heidelinde PfaffenbichlerBürgerwehr [LE]
    Anna PoschRonja [LE]
    Bernhard BettermannAnatol Jenisch [LE]
    Franz FroschauerDr. Alexander Schiller [LE]
    Elisabeth KanettisVerena Gleim [LE]
    Stefan PohlMatthias Förster [LE]
    Lukas WatzlGreg [LE]
    Laura HeichBarbara Lang (F: Mutterliebe) [LE]
    Heribert SasseGunter Kobach [LE]
    Markus SchleinzerAlfons Mair [LE]
    Michael SteinocherChristoph Edlinger [LE]
    Gerald VotavaDavid Mandel [LE]
    Manuel CortezMax Zadra [SRE]
    Rainer Doppler
    Hans Klein, Hausmeister [SRE]
    Martin MuliarHerbert Aichinger [SRE]
    Sophie Resch
    Lissy Steinhöfel [SRE]
    Georg DinhoblPolizist [SRE]
    Jakob EderFabian [SRE]
    David JakobFlorian [SRE]
    Daniel LangbeinAdrian Schwarz [SRE]
    Gerald WalsbergerUniformierter [SRE]
    Sebastian WimmerDr. Schwarz [SRE]
    Markus ZettTom Greiser [SRE]
    Hakon HirzenbergerMartin Leitner [SRE]
    Michael MasulaMaximilian Schernberg [SRE]
    Gerhard NaujoksSepp Berger [SRE]
    Katharina PizzeraMarion Prohaska [SRE]
    Martin VischerRoman Gruber [SRE]
    Petra BerndtLisi Trautmann [SR]
    Caroline FrankAnja Völkl [SR]
    Allegra TinnefeldLuise [SR]
    Erol Raymond UensalanAlex (Türsteher) [SR]
    Mario CanedoMikey Hocke [SR]
    Wolf GallerPolizist Stefan [SR]
    Tom HanslmaierGerhard Lasnig [SR]
    Dominic Marcus SingerAndreas Auhofer [SR]
    Carolin FinkDr. Elisabeth Leitner [SR]
    William MangOberstleutnant Matschner [SR]
    Brigitte RösslSonja Hertz [SR]
    Dimitri Bilov
    Garik Petrosja [BP]
    Tony MatzlJustizwachebeamter [BP]
    Reinhold G. MoritzSchnorrer [BP]
    Eugen PirvuAlexander Bubka [BP]
    Lukas WurmBedienung [BP]
    Vidina PopovTiffany
    Christoph KailPeter Winkler
    Ilse SpielerAstrid Wegener

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Director of photographyKai Longolius
    Director of photographyDavid Sanderson
    Additional photographyJosef Kirisits
    Scuba camera operatorRoland Holzer
    Episode 2
    Episode 2
    Steadicam operatorMarkus Selikovsky
    Steadicam operatorStefan Olivier
    1st assistant cameraJennifer Oladeinde
    1st assistant cameraCamillo Foramitti
    2nd Unit
    2nd Unit
    1st assistant cameraThea Adlung
    A-Kamera
    A-Kamera
    2nd assistant cameraLukas Köchler
    2nd Unit
    2nd Unit
    2nd assistant cameraRoland Holzer
    2 Wochen & diverse Second Unit
    2 Wochen & diverse Second Unit
    Still photographerPetro Domenigg
    WardrobeGalina Strese
    1. Block
    1. Block
    DirectorOlaf Kreinsen
    DirectorHolger Barthel
    DirectorHolger Gimpel
    DirectorErhard Riedlsperger
    1st AD (local system)Alexander Stahl
    4 Folgen
    4 Folgen
    1st AD (local system)Kerstin Engelmann
    Script continuityHans Christian Haslecker
    8 Folgen
    8 Folgen
    Script continuityNorbert Gruber
    EditorLisa Mörtelmayr
    Folge 11
    Folge 11
    GripNorbert Thumer
    GafferJosef Lukas Kirisits
    Best boyMarcel Gramm
    Lighting technician / electricianMartin Friedrich
    Lighting technician / electricianAnton Schiller
    Makeup artist / hair stylistDanijela Brdar
    Maskenbildnerin
    Maskenbildnerin
    Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Fröhlich-Sticker
    ProducerHeinrich Ambrosch
    ProducerKristina Kranz
    Production designerThomas Vögel
    Folgen 5-8 und 13-16
    Folgen 5-8 und 13-16
    Assistant production designerGesche Glöyer
    Line producerFriedrich Gruner
    Production managerRoman Haschberger
    Unit managerGunnar Leitgeb
    Set manager/ floor managerChristian Raberger
    Folgen 5-8.
    Folgen 5-8.
    Assistant location managerAlexandra Banitsch
    Block 1
    Block 1
    Assistant set/floor managerJulia Zielbauer
    Praktikum Mai-Okt.
    Praktikum Mai-Okt.
    Production sound mixerThomas Schmidt-Gentner
    Sound designerInanna Palikruschev
    Sound editorLisa Mörtelmayr
    Stuntman/womanCornelia Dworak
    Stuntrolle Killerin (Folge 16)
    Stuntrolle Killerin (Folge 16)
    Commissioning editorSilvia Lambri
    Commissioning editorSabine Weber

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Satel Film GmbH [at]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
    Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingAustriaORF [at]Tuesday, 14/10/2008
    First showingGermanySDR [de]Tuesday, 17/10/2006