EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Leonard ScheicherMauser [L]
Emilia SchüleJackie [L]
Joel BasmanKondor [L]
Johanna PolleyEdda [L]
Johannes Klaußner
Ponyhof [L]
Clemens Schick
Zöllner [L]
Mo Ahmadi
El Perso [SR]
Katharina Behrens
Laura [SR]
Michael HanemannSombrero2,, Kommissar [SR]
Leon UllrichHumorpolizei/Sombrero [SR]
Anna-Lena DollPolizistin [SR]
Soogi Kangn.n. [SR]
Leonie WesselowFee, Rezeptionistin [SR]
Christina-Maria von GusinskiFrau auf der Drehscheibe [BP]
Nicolas BuitragoChapo [BP]
Carina WündschFestivalgast [BP]
Canan SamadiMystic C

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIlonka Szokola
Vfx producerJudith Weiler
Vfx supervisorTil Strobl
3d artistHannah Rehmann
Digital compositor / compositing artistChristoph Detweiler
Digital compositor / compositing artistMatthias Backmann
Director of photographyFlorian Mag
2nd unit dopMantas Jockus
5 DT
5 DT
Steadicam operatorThorsten Alt
tageweise
tageweise
1st assistant cameraJonas Wache
ARRI Amira 3.2K, A-Cam
ARRI Amira 3.2K, A-Cam
1st assistant cameraTorben Maede
6 DT B-Cam, Arri Amira
6 DT B-Cam, Arri Amira
2nd assistant cameraKatharina Elvers
Arri Amira
Arri Amira
DIT digital imaging technicianThomas Stührk
Arri Amira 3.2K CC Dailies
Arri Amira 3.2K CC Dailies
Still photographerAndreas Schlieter
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Casting assistantAnna Kugel
Jugendliche
Jugendliche
Costume designerSabine Bockmeyer
Assistant costume designerJosefine Marx
Additional costumersLisa Gnutzmann
DirectorIlker Çatak
1st AD (local system)Inken Janssen
Germany, Poland
Germany, Poland
2nd AD crowd (local system)Esa-Lu Lorenz
Script continuityRuth Amrei Kriener
Extras coordinatorTale-Maja Herkt
mit Komparseninszenierung Teil Freibadszenen
mit Komparseninszenierung Teil Freibadszenen
EditorJan Ruschke
Trailer editorSascha Gerlach
Trailer
Trailer
Key gripStefan Rüsenberg
GafferMirko Fricke
AMIRA
AMIRA
Best boy electricChristopher Sälzer
Deutschland/ Polen
Deutschland/ Polen
Lighting technician / electricianRobert Bergmann
Lighting technician / electricianTill Girke
Additional electricianHans-Werner Huhnke
Additional electricianMartin Beyrau
Additional electricianCarsten Strack
Additional electricianNiklas Bastian
Additional electricianFabian Hasse
Additional electricianMaria Vogel
Additional electricianLeo Schwarz
Lighting assistantPhilip Eickelberg
Key makeup artist/hair stylistNica Faas
Additional make up artistNina Heppelmann
Additional make up artistMaren Meyer
ProducerMichael Eckelt
ProducerJohannes Jancke
ProducerAlexandra Staib
(in Vorbereitungszeit 2015)
(in Vorbereitungszeit 2015)
Assistant to producerPaulina Toenne
Production designerTim Tamke
Assistant production designerLisa Mary Kracke
Prop masterSimon Wisniewski
Standby propsPamina Brandes
Location scoutAngelika Bäuml
Zusatzscout Hamburg
Zusatzscout Hamburg
Scenic painterGodja Momsen
Graphic artistAlina Schmidt [1]
Erstellen von Boxplakaten
Erstellen von Boxplakaten
Property driverEike Kiesel
Property driverFalko Lewandowski
Art department traineeCarl Fischer
Line producerChristian Vennefrohne
Assistant to line producerSören Bode
Production managerStefanie Nowak
Assistant production managerPaulina Toenne
Unit manager (local system)Ricarda Kniesz
Location manager (local system)Mihael 'Miki' Matijasevic
Hamburg und Umgebung
Hamburg und Umgebung
Set manager/ floor managerLeo Manow
Assistant set/floor managerLenard Hinrichs
Production driverLasse Callsen
Production driverPaul Schultz
Set runnerLasse Callsen
ScreenwriterNils Mohl
Co-writerMax Reinhold [1]
Production sound mixerClaudia Mattai del Moro
Boom operatorMax Kober
Sound designerStephan Konken
Sound editorSimone Weber
Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
Stunt coordinatorThomas Bloem
Stunt Unit
Stunt Unit
Stuntman/womanGerfried Reinitzhuber
Double Indianer
Double Indianer

Production companies

CompanyComment
Riva Filmproduktion [de]
HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Senderbeteiligung
Senderbeteiligung
Arte [de/fr]
Koproduzent
Koproduzent
WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de]
Koproduzent
Koproduzent

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Camino Filmverleih GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Lighting and Utilitieslightwise
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft
Filmversicherung
Filmversicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsFalckenwerk
IT Produktionsbüro
IT Produktionsbüro
Production ServicesCENTRAL SERVICE Mirko Paulmann e. K.
Blocker/HVZ
Blocker/HVZ
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Produkionsfahrzeuge
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Sabine Bockmeyer
KB: Sabine Bockmeyer
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Polizei Uniformen
Polizei Uniformen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Costumespolizeiteam.de
Polizeiuniformen
Polizeiuniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Sabine Bockmeyer
KB: Sabine Bockmeyer
CostumesWas ihr wollt
KB: Sabine Bockmeyer
KB: Sabine Bockmeyer
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
Grafik / Druck / Ani
Grafik / Druck / Ani
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
Medizin. Ausstattung
Medizin. Ausstattung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche
Alle Bereiche
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
EquipmentZeigermann_Audio GmbH
Image (VFX)Butterfilm
VFX
VFX
Sound (Postproduction)Konken Studios
Sound Design, Re-recording
Sound Design, Re-recording

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Ilker Çatak2018Goldener Spatz
Goldener Spatz Spezial
Goldener Spatz SpezialNominated
Ilker Çatak2018Schlingel - Int. Filmfestival [de]
Blickpunkt Deutschland
Blickpunkt DeutschlandNominated
Ilker Çatak2018Film Festival Bozen [it]
Preis der Euregio-Schülerjury
Preis der Euregio-SchülerjuryWinner
Jan Ruschke2018Film+ [de]
Schnitt Preis Spielfilm
Schnitt Preis SpielfilmNominated
Jan Ruschke2018Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola) [de]
Bester Schnitt
Bester SchnittNominated
Ilker Çatak2017Hamburger Filmfest
NDR Nachwuchspreis
NDR NachwuchspreisNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 18/08/2020, 12.35 AM
First showingGermanyarteThursday, 05/09/2019, 10.35 PM

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 19/10/2017