EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | 2024 | Hulu | Drama, Mystery | USA
The project "Nine Perfect Strangers" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

Start of shooting15/01/2024
End of shooting25/06/2024
LocationsPenzing / München / Österreich

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Nicole KidmanMasha [SS]
Niklas BruhnHugo [SR]
Lilly-Marie VoglerPregnant Woman [SR]
Johannes HeinrichsChauffeur [SR]
Jonathan Kwesi AikinsGerman Handyman [SR]
Jochen Matschken.a. [SRE]
Benedikt SchulzStaff Member [SRE]
Sophie MelbingerStaff Member [BP]
Niko OberklammerMaler [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPaul Meyer-Gerlt
Production accountantFlorian Koch [1]
Assistant production accountantLisa Hillen
Crowd 2nd ADMarlene Fritsch
6.6.-14.6.2024
6.6.-14.6.2024
Crowd 2nd ADCaroline Meyer
Floor 2nd ADBen Bischof
3rd AD CrowdDaniel Irvin Bier
Additional
Additional
3rd AD CrowdKathrin Löbach
Additional (3DT)
Additional (3DT)
3rd AD CrowdMarlene Fritsch
Additional
Additional
3rd AD CrowdDaniel Veit
Crowd AD (4 days)
Crowd AD (4 days)
Base 3rd ADIsabella Longhitano
AD PAJasmin Dilshener
AD PAKatja Ballatré
Cast PA
Cast PA
AD PAFabrizio Caputo
Crowd marshallMaren Hraba
1 Tag
1 Tag
Vfx supervisorUrs Franzen
Director of photographyFrank Lamm
Director of photographyAndrés Lizana Prado
B-Cam Operator + underwater
B-Cam Operator + underwater
2nd unit dopNiv Abootalebi
Scuba dopAndrés Lizana Prado
Camera operatorStefan Sosna
A - Camera
A - Camera
Camera operatorA. Osman 'Ozzy' Öksüz
B-Cam//Trinity Operator (Main Unit, 80 days)
B-Cam//Trinity Operator (Main Unit, 80 days)
Camera operatorAndrés Lizana Prado
B-Cam Operator
B-Cam Operator
Steadicam operatorStefan Sosna
ARRI trinity operatorA. Osman 'Ozzy' Öksüz
1st assistant cameraTobias Sebastian Kownatzki
Splinter Unit (8 SD)
Splinter Unit (8 SD)
2nd assistant cameraPablo Gotzes
add. 5SD
add. 5SD
2nd assistant cameraNicolas Unger
C-Cam Main Unit 4SD, 2nd Unit 8SD
C-Cam Main Unit 4SD, 2nd Unit 8SD
2nd assistant cameraDunya Hosnofsky
B-Cam Main Unit (9 SD / 5 PrepDays)
B-Cam Main Unit (9 SD / 5 PrepDays)
2nd assistant cameraNadine Reichert
B Cam Main Unit (57 Tage)
B Cam Main Unit (57 Tage)
2nd assistant cameraTatjana Hafenbraedl
B Cam (48 SD)
B Cam (48 SD)
2nd assistant cameraPaul Kadic
2nd Unit 4SD
2nd Unit 4SD
2nd assistant cameraClara B. Zimmer
Main Unit B-Cam 3 SD
Main Unit B-Cam 3 SD
2nd assistant cameraLuzina Rößner
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraJoel Girmazion
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraEmil Härdtlein
3 DT 2nd Unit
3 DT 2nd Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianJonas Karg
Substitute / Main Unit / Livegrade / 1SD
Substitute / Main Unit / Livegrade / 1SD
DIT digital imaging technicianStefan Baltz
2ndUnit // addtl. DailiesOP Main Unit
2ndUnit // addtl. DailiesOP Main Unit
Data wrangler / digital loaderBastian Köhn
Video assist/playback operatorVerena Engers
2nd Uni
2nd Uni
Still photographerReiner Bajo
Camera traineeEmil Härdtlein
Costume supervisorChristine Seehofer
Prep 2023
Prep 2023
Costume coordinatorDaniela Leuschner
Prep Nov, Dec 2023
Prep Nov, Dec 2023
Costume coordinatorFrida Ruge
Prep 2023
Prep 2023
Costume coordinatorGina Krauß
Assistant costume coordinatorBetty Sommer
Assistant costume designerBarbara Kiss
Prep 2023 / Junior Costume design assistant
Prep 2023 / Junior Costume design assistant
Assistant costume designerRené Venghaus
Prep
Prep
Assistant costume designerGabriella Ferrante
Assistant costume designerIsabella Mirja Hirt
additional
additional
Crowd costume supervisorLisi Proske-Amsüss
Key costumerTeresa Kimstedt
+ during Prep Jr ACD
+ during Prep Jr ACD
Costumer / wardrobeMelanie Marie Reber
additional
additional
Costumer / wardrobeAyfer Buket Karakaya
Main Cast
Main Cast
Costumer / wardrobeNele Simon
Costumer / wardrobeRonni Schwenk
Wrap 2024
Wrap 2024
Costumer / wardrobeVerena Neudecker
Main Cast
Main Cast
Costumer / wardrobeFabia Röhrig
addl. main Cast Costumer + Crowd Costumer
addl. main Cast Costumer + Crowd Costumer
Costumer / wardrobeNadine Wagner
Crowd
Crowd
Costumer/wardrobe assistantPhilipp Traunmueller
1 day
1 day
Costume makerChristiane Kuhlmann
Atelierleitung
Atelierleitung
Additional costumersJasmin Engelhart
crowd, 2 weeks
crowd, 2 weeks
Additional costumersAlicia Drodofsky
Crowd
Crowd
Crowd fitterJulia Kronwitter
Crowd fitterMarietta Leist
Crowd fitterFabia Röhrig
Crowd fitterJulia Stanglmayr
TailorLine Weichmann
Schneiderin Crowd
Schneiderin Crowd
Costume buyerOlivia Andrione
ab Februar
ab Februar
Costume buyerLisanne Roth
Main 2023-2024
Main 2023-2024
DirectorJonathan Levine
DirectorAnthony Byrne
Script supervisorKatja Ballatré
2nd Unit + Splinter Unit
2nd Unit + Splinter Unit
Key gripTobias Dawid
Key Grip 2 Unit
Key Grip 2 Unit
Key gripFrancisco Ochoa-Wagner
Key Grip
Key Grip
Best boy gripTobias Dawid
Dolly gripSebastian Dengler
GripJulia Krätz
GripBenedikt Spelleken
GafferUwe K. Greiner
Best boy electricAlexander Spohn
Best boy electricRainer Trautmann
Rigging Jan. - May
Rigging Jan. - May
Rigging gafferMathias 'Seitz' Feldmeier
Dimmer board operatorSebastian Friedrich [1]
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Dimmer board operatorMathias Linke
Lighting technician / electricianGustavo Nagel
Lighting technician / electricianMarkus Müller
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianMyron Kritenko
Main Unit
Main Unit
Lighting technician / electricianRaffael Firmbach
Zusatz 8 DT
Zusatz 8 DT
Lighting technician / electricianThomas Roßbach
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Friedrich [1]
Lighting System technician MA/Luminex
Lighting System technician MA/Luminex
Lighting assistantIan Schroeder Leon
Makeup artist / hair stylistMichael Kaepernick
Cast
Cast
Makeup artist / hair stylistVerena Morocutti
Cast
Cast
Makeup artist / hair stylistDebora Waltl
Junior Hair & Makeup Artist
Junior Hair & Makeup Artist
Makeup artist / hair stylistLea Potthoff
Junior Hair & Makeup Cast
Junior Hair & Makeup Cast
Makeup artist / hair stylistGloria Göschel
Key Make Up & Hair Cast
Key Make Up & Hair Cast
Makeup artist / hair stylistJudith Kröher Falch
Cast
Cast
Makeup artist / hair stylistFelix Jones
Colorist Cast & Crowd Supervisor
Colorist Cast & Crowd Supervisor
Fx makeup artistSchwerthelm Ziehfreund
SFX-Dummies
SFX-Dummies
Fx makeup artistJörg Runk
Prosthetic supply
Prosthetic supply
Additional make up artistDésirée Schober
Additional make up artistKirsten Rottner
Fitting + Dreh crowd
Fitting + Dreh crowd
Additional make up artistNadine Scherer
Feb-Juni / Crowd
Feb-Juni / Crowd
Additional make up artistDaniel Krämer
Fitting & Shooting
Fitting & Shooting
Additional make up artistDaniel Riedl
Crowd
Crowd
Crowd hair and make up supervisorFelix Jones
Crowd Supervisor Make Up & Hair & Colorist für Cast
Crowd Supervisor Make Up & Hair & Colorist für Cast
Production designerUdo Kramer
Supervising art directorMichael Fissneider
Art directorStefan Claus Hauck
Art directorEmil Birk
Assistant art directorKatharina Kern
Standby art directorJulia Pimentel
Set decoratorErnestine Hipper
Set decoratorIngeborg Heinemann
Set decoration coordinatorMéganne Byng
Assistant set decoratorLinda Pritzkow
Set decoration buyerAntje Goldmann
von August 2023- Mai 2024
von August 2023- Mai 2024
Set decoration buyerSusanne Vogel
Set decoration buyerAnnett Lausberg
Set decoration buyerJulia Panholzer
Vorber
Vorber
Set decoration buyerHeike Heisig
Set decoration buyerLisa Born
Art department assistantAnn-Kathrin Eberhard
Art Department Assistant/ Modelmaker
Art Department Assistant/ Modelmaker
Prop buyerIsabel Eichinger
Prop buyerAylin Englisch
6 weeks prep
6 weeks prep
Prop buyerChristine Jahn
Prop masterSaskia Tegethoff
Prop masterMoritz Heinlin
from april 24
from april 24
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAylin Englisch
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLena Ruzicka
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerStephanie Mayr
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerHannah Bender
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLarissa Bonitz
Standby propsDenise Wissmann
Main Unit
Main Unit
Standby propsAlexander Mehanikov
Splinter Unit 3DT
Splinter Unit 3DT
Standby propsYasmin Naumovic
Splinter Unit 1DT
Splinter Unit 1DT
Leadmen set dresserAngel Martinez
07.08.2023 - 15.04.2024
07.08.2023 - 15.04.2024
Leadmen set dresserChristoph Heinecke
Set dresserLena Klünsch
Set dresserSabine Däumler
Set dresserRobert Wimmer
08.2023-02.2024
08.2023-02.2024
Set dresserTilman Brandl
Set dresserThomas Pilz
Set dresserSabine Weissensteiner
Add. Austria
Add. Austria
Set dresserBettina Fischer
Additional
Additional
Art department coordinatorArthur Grey
Assistant stand by propsLisa Ena Ottenschläger
4 DT
4 DT
Practical electricianFinn Gosch
Studio Prep Nov - Feb
Studio Prep Nov - Feb
Greens personJens Westermann
Location scoutBenjamin Berelsmann
Location scoutCarlos Loza
Set builderArmin Neuenhaus
Stand by set builderMatthias Prange
Stby Carpenter
Stby Carpenter
Draughtsman/set designerElisabeth Kozerski
Junior Draftsperson
Junior Draftsperson
Draughtsman/set designerMatt Challenor
Scenic painterTassilo Sussmann
Little things for PlanB
Little things for PlanB
Prop makerSchwerthelm Ziehfreund
SFX Props
SFX Props
Graphic artistAshley Ohman
Assistant Graphic Designer to Nina Kiel. April-May
Assistant Graphic Designer to Nina Kiel. April-May
Graphic artistAnnie Murr
January - March
January - March
Graphic artistTatiana Bastos
Graphic artistAnnika Nina Kiel
Property driverFlorian Huber [2]
Prep
Prep
Property driverMalte Neumann
Set decoration driverManfred Harth
2 weeks temporary help
2 weeks temporary help
Set decoration driverMichael Creutzner
Production coordinatorJulia Kötz
Prep/Scouting 2023
Prep/Scouting 2023
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerJohannes Schied
Travel & Housing Assistant
Travel & Housing Assistant
Location managerFlorian Kuthe
HoD
HoD
Location managerChristoph Hiesz
Assistant Location Manager AT
Assistant Location Manager AT
Location managerOliver Pusch
Assistant München from 13.03.24
Assistant München from 13.03.24
Location managerMarkus Hofstätter
Assissten Locationmanager Österreich
Assissten Locationmanager Österreich
Location coordinatorMartin Hildebrand
Location manager (local system)Tobias Wiehofsky
Assistant Location Manager (US System)
Assistant Location Manager (US System)
Production coordinator assistantSabrina Cordes
Prep 2023
Prep 2023
Production coordinator assistantIsabel Siekhaus
Drivers captainLisa Koppe
Vertretung vom 10.01. bis
Vertretung vom 10.01. bis
Drivers captainChristoph Siegert
Set manager/ floor managerDirk Eberling
SetManager
SetManager
Set manager/ floor managerPhilipp Dittrich
2nd Unit Set Manager, Substitute Set Manager Main Unit
2nd Unit Set Manager, Substitute Set Manager Main Unit
Assistant transportation coordinatorLisa Koppe
Zusatz vom 31.01. bis 23.02.
Zusatz vom 31.01. bis 23.02.
Production assistantNiklas Büchel
Location Assistant Österreich
Location Assistant Österreich
Assistant set/floor managerMaximilian Seuß
Assistant set/floor managerPhilipp Dittrich
Assistant set/floor managerMaria Hanelotxomphou
Assistant set/floor managerKyra von Carlowitz
2nd Unit Gradonna, Main Unit 31 SDs
2nd Unit Gradonna, Main Unit 31 SDs
BlockerLouise Schedlmayer
Multiple days February-March
Multiple days February-March
BlockerTobias Kaiser [1]
8 days (4 as Helping Hand)
8 days (4 as Helping Hand)
BlockerArnik Schenk
1 day Block-Coordination - Hallstatt, AT
1 day Block-Coordination - Hallstatt, AT
BlockerEllis Wagner
9 Tage
9 Tage
BlockerStefan Stoppel
BlockerSamuel Berger
Several days
Several days
Production driverFrank 'Fuxi' Fuchs
Additional production driver 6 weeks
Additional production driver 6 weeks
Production driverThomas Bartsch
Production driverMichael Holst
Production driverThorsten Schulz-Neubert
Production driverSebastian Cherbuliez
Production driverBoris Ranetsberger
Personal Driver Team NK
Personal Driver Team NK
Production driverJulia Kötz
Personal Driver Nk Team
Personal Driver Nk Team
Production driverPhilipp Zeller
21.01.2024 - 21.06.2024
21.01.2024 - 21.06.2024
Production driverNina Tondat
Production driverAdnan Kadic
Production driverSebastian Ennen
Cast & Crew
Cast & Crew
Production driverAlessandro Miraglia
Personal driverIrina Lohmann
Nicole Kidman Team
Nicole Kidman Team
Utility driverMarkus Reichelt
div. LKW & Fahrzeug-Umsetzungen & Überführungen mit Rudi Hohenester & Wolfgang Lifka
div. LKW & Fahrzeug-Umsetzungen & Überführungen mit Rudi Hohenester & Wolfgang Lifka
Office production assistantCarmen Sommerer
Set runnerBenjamin Annuß
Set runnerLea Jael Zündorf
Ab Februar
Ab Februar
Set runnerFrieder Seifert
23 SD April/May
23 SD April/May
Production sound mixerRoman Schwartz
Production sound mixerAngelo Hopfer
2.Unit
2.Unit
Boom operatorAngelo Hopfer
Boom operatorPeter Brücklmair
Utility sound technicianPhilipp Schwab [1]
Special effects technicianPhillip Braunschober
Stuntman/womanVanessa Sweekhorst
Stuntdouble Nicole Kidman
Stuntdouble Nicole Kidman
Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
Stuntman/womanDenise Treffler
Stuntrigger, Stuntplayer
Stuntrigger, Stuntplayer
Stuntman/womanIvan Forlani
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt driverMartin Cronebach
Stunt driverMoritz Fischer
Stunt riggerVanessa Sweekhorst
Child supervisorMagdalena Braun
Child supervisorVolker Petters
Cast
Cast
Clearing rightsNicole Häussermann
Dialect-, language coachVolha Aliseichyk
Russian Dialect Coach
Russian Dialect Coach
Green consultantRoman Russo
Austrian UZ76 and Ecological Standards Germany
Austrian UZ76 and Ecological Standards Germany
Intimacy coordinatorCornelia Dworak
HOD (Jan-April)
HOD (Jan-April)
Intimacy coordinatorFritzi Hennemann
1 DT
1 DT
Intimacy coordinatorJulia Effertz
Head of Department
Head of Department
Personal assistantZoë Jungblut
2. P.A. to Noriko Watanabe
2. P.A. to Noriko Watanabe

Production companies

CompanyComment
Blossom Films [us]
9PS GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
Komparsen / Kleindarsteller
Komparsen / Kleindarsteller
Finance/Law/InsuranceSolstein Film & Production Services GmbH
Production accountancy Austria
Production accountancy Austria
Production ServicesAndré's Filmcatering
Crew & Cast
Crew & Cast
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Setwache
Setwache
Production SupportFilm Commission Bayern
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFilmschatten UG
Fahrzeug Umsetzung /LKW Umsetzung
Fahrzeug Umsetzung /LKW Umsetzung
CostumesFilmcops e.K.
Polizeiuniformen Bundespolizei Österreich & Polizeirequisiten
Polizeiuniformen Bundespolizei Österreich & Polizeirequisiten
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB Liza Gardiner
KB Liza Gardiner
CostumesLambert Hofer 1862 GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB - Lissy Garnier
KB - Lissy Garnier
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Liza Gardiner
Liza Gardiner
DecorationStoffl Fundus GmbH
Näharbeiten und Verleih von Tetilien
Näharbeiten und Verleih von Tetilien
Locations and StudiosCreative Creatures GmbH
Locationmanagement Tirol, Locationscouting Austria
Locationmanagement Tirol, Locationscouting Austria
Locations and StudiosHyperbowl GmbH
Locations and StudiosPenzing Studios Betriebsgesellschaft mbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Ausstattung & Requisiten, Med. Fachberatung, Brandschutz
Med. Ausstattung & Requisiten, Med. Fachberatung, Brandschutz
PropsPeinelt-Motors
Waffenmeister, Beratung, Instriktion, Waffen, Zubehör, div. Ausrüstung
Waffenmeister, Beratung, Instriktion, Waffen, Zubehör, div. Ausrüstung
Vehicles and aircraftsCars for Movies
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Prop vehicles
Prop vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz Rössler
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingUSAHuluThursday, 18/08/2022