Showreels

  • Nicolay Weller
  • (audio) audio book/narrator

All videos

  • SCHEINGELD (AKA. DER GELDSCHEIN) - R: Milica Djenic - 2013
  • DER FREMDE IN MIR - R: Torben Andresen - 2018
  • RHEIN-LAHN KRIMI - BAUERNOPFER - R: Adrian Müller - 2014
  • KRUPP - EINE DEUTSCHE FAMILIE - R: Carlo Rola - 2008
  • DORMA+KABA AG - BRAND CAMPAIGN - R: Felix Rodenjohann - 2016
  • UNTER UNS - R: Friedhelm von Aprath - 2012 - RTL
  • SHOWREEL - 2012
  • NICOLAY WELLER - 2012
  • SHOWREEL (LINEAR)
  • KLINIK BAVARIA KREISCHA - (TITEL FEHLT) - R: Dominik 'Dodi' Renner - 2019
  • MEKRA LANG - VON AUSSERHALB - R: Felix Rodenjohann - 2016
  • LA VIDA (WETTBEWERBSBEITRAG 99 FIRE FILMS AWARD) - R: Marcus Bauer - 2014
  • MÜLHEIM - TATORT RECHTS VOM RHEIN (WEBSERIE) - R: Judith Weiler - 2014
  • EINEN TIC BESSER - R: Wladislaw Warkentin - 2013
  • ZIMMER 255 - R: Marvin Meiendresch - 2012
  • BJB AUTOMATION - DER EINBRUCH - R: Jan Litzinger - 2012
  • UNTER UNS - R: Friedhelm von Aprath - 2012 - RTL
  • HAPPY BIRTHDAY - R: David Fejzuli - 2011
  • TAVISH & TALIA - THE SIBLINGS´ TALE - R: Lisa Rau - 2010
  • MAKING OF EINSTÜRZENDE MAUERN - R: Dirk Stratmann - 2010
  • DIE JÄGERPRÜFUNG - R: Bernd Güssbacher - 2010
  • DIE JÄGERPRÜFUNG - R: Bernd Güssbacher - 2010
  • LETZTE HOFFNUNG - R: Peter Lemper - 2010
  • LETZTE HOFFNUNG - R: Peter Lemper - 2010
  • PERSPECTIVE 2050 - R: Jacqueline Grings - 2008
  • FREDO - R: Murat Avas - 2005
  • WAS NICHT PASST, WIRD PASSEND GEMACHT - R: Sophie Allet-Coche - 2004 - ProSieben

Training

Year 
2012/10Coaching (Soap UNTER UNS Elina Benecke,Christa Rockstroh,Manfred Schwabe)
2002/8Weiterbildung ZBF Wasserturm Meerbusch

Awards

YearAward
2011Die Jägerprüfung,Kurzfilmfestival 20min|max,Ingolstadt
2008Kein Porno,Cologne47elf-Thunfishjedöns

Projects as actor

YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2019
Klinik Bavaria Kreischa - Jetzt Bavarianer werden
Image FilmDominik 'Dodi' RennerMitch [L]
2018
Der Fremde in mir (WT)
Short FilmTorben AndresenMike [SR]
2016Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die AutobahnpolizeiTV Series, RTLKai Meyer-RicksDennis Beckmann [SR]
2016
dorma+kaba AG - Dorma and Kaba become dormakaba
Image FilmFelix RodenjohannDorma+Kaba Vetriebsmitarbeiter [SR]
2016
Mekra Lang - Von Ausserhalb (WT)
Image FilmFelix RodenjohannKunde von... [L]
2015inpro Innovationsgesellschaft - Image 2015Image FilmSebastian KrumeichJochen [L]
2014
Rhein-Lahn Krimi - Bauernopfer (WT)
Indie Feature FilmAdrian MüllerErnst Herbert Löber [L]
2014Herr Norderstedt (WT)Short FilmPhillip LetzHerr Norderstedt [L]
2014
Mülheim - Tatort rechts vom Rhein (Webserie)
SeriesJudith WeilerHerr Schmidt [SS]
2014
La Vida (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award)
Short FilmMarcus BauerHerr Leinen/ Moderator [L]
2013
Scheingeld (aka. Der Geldschein) (WT)
Short FilmMultipleGeschäftsmann [SR]
2013
Einen Tic besser
Short FilmWladislaw WarkentinBeppo (Tourette Syndrom) [L]
2012Die Schwarzen BrüderFeature FilmXavier J. KollerMeister mit Zylinder [BP]
2012
BJB Automation - Der Einbruch
CommercialJan LitzingerEinbrecher [L]
2012
Unter Uns
TV Series, RTLMultipleTommy Wesenich [SSR]
2012
Zimmer 255
Short FilmMarvin MeiendreschHerbert Jansen [L]
2011Was würden Sie tun - Zivilcourage (WT)Documentary Series, RTLChristian RaiberGeschäftsführer/Kellner [SS]
2011
Happy Birthday
Short FilmDavid FejzuliJulius' Vater [L]
2010
Letzte Hoffnung
Short FilmAlexander Schwarz [3]Richard [L]
2010Beschattet (WT)Short FilmThomas GüthHerr Sonnschein [L]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2019Hämon & AntigoneSöldnerMartina MannTheater hilft Leben/Bürgerhaus Langenberg
2017 - 2019Ein VolksfeindAslaksenJoerg Steve MohrTheater am Puls
2016Unsere FrauenPaulIlka SchäferKammerSPIELCHEN Wuppertal
2011Lever dot as SlovBurkhart MühlherrF. BasoliStedinger Freilichtspiele Bremen
2010Theater macht reich ! Die 24 h von WupperrtalEinkäufer/ZwergChristian von TreskowSchauspielhaus Wuppertal
2009Summa cum Laude 37,9 °Proffessor/KindStefan AretzJakubowski-Köln
2009Ritze 37,9 °Herr SchmidtStefan AretzJakubowski/Köln
2008Charley s TanteBrassettHeike WerntgenComödie Bochum
2008Singplay-Tableau VivantPaul,Sein FeundUlla von BrandenburgKunsthalle/Kunstverein Düsseldorf
2007Elegies for Angels, Punks and Raging QueensPaul (Vietnamkrieger)Daniel WitzkeEbertbad Oberhausen
2007Das MißverständnisJanNicolay WellerKolpingh./Düsseldorf
2006Geschlossene GesellschaftGarcinNicolay WellerStahlwerk/Düsseldorf
2005Prime Time ShowEntführerMax RothStahlwerk/Düsseldorf
2004Die Nacht der PuppenCavanosa (HR)Lars Krückebergdiverse Off-Locations
2002SommernachtstraumQuinceNeidhard NordmannWasserturm Krefeld/Meerbusch
2002Draussen vor der Türalter MannNeidhard NordmannWasserturm Krefeld/Meerbusch
2000Der Eismann kommtTheodore Hickmann (HR)Christian ScholzePantarhei,freies Theater
2000Lola BlauHerr Schmidt, Herr NovakChristian ScholzePantarhei freies Theater
1999Geschlossene GesellschaftGarcin (HR)Burkhard HerlImpulse,Düsseldorf

Basic data

Height179 cm
Weight76 kg - 167 lb.
Body typeslim
Clothing size48/50
Ethnic appearanceSouth European
Hair colourdark brown
Hair lengthmedium
Eye colourbrown
NationalityGerman
LanguagesEnglish (Fluent)
Voice typeBaritone
Skills (sports)horseback riding (Good), racing bicycle (Good)
Immediate working areaCologne
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia
Accommodation possibilitiesCologne, Düsseldorf, Wuppertal