Die Schwarzen Brüder - Kinoplakat [ch] | © 2013 Filmcoopi Zürich AG
© 2013 Filmcoopi Zürich AG
Feature Film | 2012-2013 | Adventure, Family | Germany, Italy, Switzerland

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Moritz BleibtreuMann mit der Narbe [L]
Fynn HenkelGiorgio [L]
Waldemar KobusBattista Rossi [L]
Oliver EwyAlfredo [L]
Ruby O. FeeAngeletta [L]
Richy MüllerPater Roberto [SR]
Dominique HorwitzMeister Zitrone [SR]
Catrin StriebeckFrau Rossi [SR]
Sabine TimoteoMutter [SR]
Leonardo NigroVater [SR]
Ciro de Chiara
Meister Spitzbart [SR]
Marcello De NardoSpitzbart [SR]
Norman FunkNebenrolle [SR]
David HürtenBlatternarbiger [SR]
Javidan ImaniAntonio [SR]
Marcus JakovljevicTonino [SR]
Jasper SmetsRicardo [SR]
Andreas WarmbrunnAnselmo [SR]
Sonja KochLady of the house [BP]
Francesco LeoneArzt [BP]
Claudia RaquetWaschfrau [BP]
Jürgen RißmannBäckermeister [BP]
Nicolay WellerMeister mit Zylinder [BP]
Leni Wesselmanjunge Dame [BP]
Alena PfanzAnita

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBoris Dillen
Assistant production accountantJasmin Rascher
Vfx producerBoris T. DuepréExec. Producer (PIXOMONDO Stuttgart)
Vfx producerNina Göldner
Post production supervisorClarens Grollmann
Vfx supervisorJuri Stanossek
Computer graphics supervisorTobias Pfeiffer
Motion graphics designerUlrich Schmidt [1]
Digital film compositorSteffen MetznerCompositor @ Pixomondo
Digital film compositorEsther Engel
Digital film compositorSven Mecklenbroich
Digital film compositorErik Schneider
Digital matte painterSven Sauer
Vfx traineeTimo HanczukDigital Film Compositor
Vfx traineeAlican KuzuTrainee Digital Film Compositor
Vfx traineeAndreas FeixTrainee Digital Film Compositor
Vfx traineeVictor van WettenEditorial
Director of photographyFelix von Muralt
2nd unit dopVladimir Müller
Steadicam operatorVladimir Müller
1st assistant cameraValentin Bärlocher
1st assistant cameraStefan Stefanini
1st assistant cameraChristian KitschaB-Cam and SteadicamFocus continuous
2nd assistant cameraDaniella SchadrinARRI ALEXA PLUS, Canon C-300
2nd assistant cameraMichael Morch
2nd assistant cameraAltan Özcan
DIT digital imaging technicianAndreas Minuth
Data wrangler / digital loaderAndreas Menge
Video assist/playback operatorCeline LardonVertretung 33.DT Aug 2012
Still photographerAliocha Merker
Still photographerMartin Valentin Menke
Camera traineeKolja Dreckmann
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
Casting directorJacqueline Rietz
Casting assistantRoberta Azalini
Extras/bit player castingElisabeth Fulterer
Extras/bit player castingAmel Soudani
Costume designerBirgit Hutter
Assistant costume designerInge Stolterfoth
Key costumerAnnette Bätz
WardrobeAnne Jacobi
WardrobeVanessa Horsmannhistorisch
Additional wardrobeFranziska Langehistorisch
Additional wardrobeCaroline Habicht
TailorVerena Reuter-Züllhistorisch, 1850
DirectorXavier J. Koller
1st AD (local system)Robert SpikaHistorisch (1850)
2nd AD crowd (local system)Irina ReulandHistorisch (1850)
2nd AD crowd (local system)Anton Weber
2nd AD crowd (local system)Niccolò Castelli
3rd AD crowd (local system)Christian Musolff
Script continuityBarbara Krieger
Storyboard artistCaspar Schmidlin
EditorGion-Reto Killias
Assistant editorRosa Albrecht
Key gripChristian BernutzTowercam Tech
Key gripDario Raspudic
Key gripMaike Maier
Key gripSascha Ossendorf2nd Unit
GripOliver Kellmann
GripSascha OssendorfB-Cam / Studio Kran & Towercam
GripDario Raspudic
Crane operatorTom Mauss
GafferErnst Brunner
Best boyFelix Keuck
Best boyJürgen Tomadini
Lighting technician / electricianBjörn Schäfer
Lighting technician / electricianMithat Kasapbasi
Lighting technician / electricianFelix Keuck
Lighting technician / electricianRebekka SchindeleZusatz
Lighting technician / electricianFred Busbach
Additional electricianLisa Maria Müller
Additional electricianMartin Wysmyk
Additional electricianPatrick KohlmeierDiverse Tage
Additional electricianMark Prahl
Lighting assistantHenning Battenfeld
Lighting assistantManuel Dietsche
Makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Zingg
Makeup artist / hair stylistIsabell FalkenbergNRW 19 DT, historisch 1850
Additional make up artistChristina Paul
Additional make up artistKerstin Baar
Additional make up artistKatrin Paas
Key makeup artist/hair stylistBarbara Grundmann
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMarc Hollenstein
Fx makeup artistRobert SchmermerLifecasting/Moldmaking
Fx makeup artistLisa SchmermerLifecasting/Moldmaking
ComposerBalz Bachmann
Music consultantAnnette GentzOriginal Score
ProducerClarens Grollmann
ProducerFritjof Hohagen
Co-producerWolfgang Herold
Co-producerCornelius Conrad
Co-producerWasiliki Bleser
Co-producerRainer Kölmel
Co-producerKarin Koch
Co-producerAlexander Loskant
Co-producerStephan Hansch
Service producerBruno Keller
Assistant to producerJohannes Kagerer
Production designerFrank Bollinger
Assistant production designerUtta Hagen/ Assistant Set Decorator
Art directorBettina Lessnig
Art directorJoachim Hattenhauerbis 13.4.2012
Art directorPierre PfundtItalien/Südtirol
Assistant art directorPetra Rauhut
Set decoratorGernot Thöndel
Set decoratorGiulietta Rimoldi
Art department assistantLetizia Persico
Prop masterRolf Dietrich
Standby propsUlrike Gojowczykhist. 1850
Set dresserAndrea WeitzKöln
Set dresserAnuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal
Set dresserSybille SpindlerKöln, histor., 1850
Set dresserVolker TobianTeil Köln
Set dresserFranzo SoliTeil Köln
Assistant stand by propsSusanne Grünewald
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKarsten Peterhistorisch 1850
Greens personStephan van Geldern
Location scoutRegina Kaczmarek
Location scoutAngie Simaifar
Location scoutVanessa Davitkov
Location scoutLydia CerbaroSüdtirol
Set builderBoris Frentzel
Set builderNicola Foletti
Set builderSimon Klug
Set builderManjo RichterSets NRW
Set builderLorenzo Sartor
Set builderDaniele Crimella
Set builderFalk WenzelFür Fa. Rheinkulissen
Set builderWolfgang Gosberg
Set builderSteffen PetschauerFilm-Leipzig Team
Set builderGregor Hees
Stand by set builderFranzo SoliVertretung Südtirol
Stand by set builderPatrick Lebrun
Scenic painterEva Weymann
Scenic painterSilke Putz
Scenic painterSven WinterSet: 'hiding place'
Scenic painterHermine Wiesler
Scenic painterPit SchnellBühnenmalerin
SculptorJan Ptassek
Prop builderChristian Schiebel
Prop builderAgata Schubert-HauckKunstmalerin, Plastikerin
Graphic artistDorit Janssen
Prop handFabian Rademacher
Line producerSimon Happ
Line producerClarens Grollmann
Assistant to line producerTina HanschTessin, Südtirol
Production managerThomas Rohde
Production managerMichela Pini
Production managerBruno KellerDreh im Südtirol
Production coordinatorAnke Reichel
Production coordinatorSara Bühring
Production coordinatorGabi Scheffler
Assistant production managerAntonia EignerVB
Assistant production managerAnn-Kathrin WeddigeReiseproduktion
Assistant production managerMaureen LauterbachVorbereitung CH, IT, DE/ Dreh CH, IT
Assistant production managerLaura ThiesVorbereitung 2012 bis März
Unit managerAnja Gießing
Location managerLilian Scharnhorst
Location managerGianluca Barbieri
Set manager/ floor managerLevke PalmTessin &Südtirol
Set manager/ floor managerTiziano PiscazziDeutschland
Assistant set/floor managerChristoph Cordes
Assistant set/floor managerAnn-Katrin SchreyerZusatz NRW
Assistant set/floor managerTiziano PiscazziTessin, Südtirol
Set runnerOtto Buhe
Production driverOffer StockZusatz NRW
Production driverCarsten BaumCast & Crew
Production driverJosef Deininger
Production driverHerbert Hoppe
Production driverIke Udogwu
Production driverMichael Beier
Production driverUlrich BüchelTessin & Südtirol
Production driverDavid Friedewald
Production driverDirk Durchgraf
PA internLaura Donato
PA internDesireé Ackermann
PA internGiacomo Hug
ScreenwriterFritjof Hohagen
ScreenwriterKlaus Richter [1]
Production sound mixerAndreas Wölki
Boom operatorGeorg Müller
Boom operatorOliver HeldSchweitz und Südtirol
Sound re-recording mixerStefan Korte [2]
Sound designerMax Wanko
Foley recordistUwe Zillner
Special effects supervisorSven Kühn
Stunt coordinatorMarcel Stefanski
Stunt coordinatorTorsten Jerabek
Stunt coordinatorRoland LeyerAssistant Koordinator face off
Stunt coordinatorKatja Jerabek
Assistant stunt coordinatorTanja Pelster
Assistant stunt coordinatorRoland Leyer
Stuntman/womanPetr Dvorak
Stuntman/womanLucas Wilson
Stuntman/womanKatja Jerabek
Stunt riggerTanja Pelster
Stunt riggerMarc Sieger
Horse masterSandor Czirjak
Commissioning editorCornelius Conrad
Animal trainerJaques-Oliver Travers
Animal trainerMattu Becker
Child supervisorAnne ThieleTessin (CH), Südtirol (IT), NRW, Hessen
Child supervisorEllen TreuerMPF
Set medicPatrick van Berg

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbHKameraequipment
Cameras and UtilitiesMAT - Mad About TechnologyMAT-TOWERCAM®
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
Animals for FilmPferde Stunt PferdepferdeSTUNTpferde
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRRollen,Doubles,Komparserie
Stuntsface off GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesDoPchoice GmbHSNAPGRIDS
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFaroColoniaMotivvorber. Köln
Production ServicesFire & Medical ServiceMedizinische Set-Betreuung / Set-Medic
Production ServicesHermann Koenen Party- und Catering-ServiceCatering
Production ServicesJOLA-RentAufenthalte Cast, Generatoren, WC ....
Production ServicesOlaf MichelsEntsorgung in Köln
ScriptDubdollsScreenplay DEU > ENG
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCineDriverAbholung in Südtirol
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFunkmietwagen- u. Limousinen-Service H. Amlang
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNickern GbR Grötzsch & HoffmannSüdtirol, NRW, Hesse
CostumesJOLA-RentGarderobenmobil D/CH/I
CostumesLambert HoferKostümausstattung
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Locations and StudiosAEON Verlag & Studio GmbH & Co. KG
Makeup and HairJOLA-RentMaskenmobil D/CH/I
PropsRequisitenhalleMöbel Props Leuchter
Special EffectsFeuerfest-SFX
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobil
Sound (Postproduction)Herold Studios GmbHSound Post+Mischung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Xavier J. Koller2013JUNIORFEST Int. Filmfestival for Kids [cz]Best Film (Audience Award)Winner
Xavier J. Koller2013Filmfestival LünenBest Children's Film (Jury Award)Winner
Xavier J. Koller2014Solothurn Filmtage [ch]FamilienfilmeNominated
Xavier J. Koller2014Shanghai Int. Film Festival [cn]PanoramaNominated
Xavier J. Koller2014Children's Film Festival Krakow [pl]Best Children's FilmWinner
Xavier J. Koller2014Festroia Int. Film Festival [pt]Juvenile PanoramaNominated
Xavier J. Koller2014Goldener SpatzSonderpreis Beste RegieWinner
Xavier J. Koller2014Prix Walo [ch]Beste FilmproduktionWinner
Xavier J. Koller2014Goldener SpatzKino-/Fernsehfilm (Wettbewerb)Winner
Xavier J. Koller201444. Kiev Int. Film Festival [ua]Best Film/Kids InternationalWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingSwitzerlandSRF zwei [ch]Wednesday, 23/12/2015
First showingGermanyarteWednesday, 16/12/2015

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 17/04/2014
Theatre releaseAustriaThursday, 17/04/2014
Theatre releaseSwitzerlandThursday, 19/12/2013