Morden im Norden

  • Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 97-112 | 2019-2020 | ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting21/05/2019
End of shooting22/11/2019
LocationsLübeck, Hamburg und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to97-112

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sven MartinekFinn Kiesewetter [SS]
Ingo NaujoksLars Englen [SS]
Julia E. LenskaNina Weiss [SS]
Proschat MadaniStaatsanwältin Hilke Zobel [SS]
Anjorka StrechelTomke Jenssen (ab Folge 100) [SSR]
Veit StübnerOberkommissar Schroeter (bis Folge 100) [SSR]
Christoph TomanekRechtsmediziner Henning Strahl [SSR]
Amelie HennigPia Stern [GS]
Janek Rieken.n. [LE]
Theresa Scholzen.n. [LE]
Kirsten Blockn.n. [LE]
Christian AumerDr. Heidkamp [LE]
Christian Bergmann
Jan Wiegand [LE]
Muriel BielenbergLarissa Lemberg [LE]
Heike Feist
Julia Schaffmann [LE]
Alexander FinkenwirthHanno Bach [LE]
Victoria Fleer
Mareike Singer [LE]
Martin Geisen
Matze/ Sebastian Höven [LE]
Markus GläserDennis Funke [LE]
Deborah GzeshEdna Briggs [LE]
Luise HippSvenja Vetter [LE]
Filip JanuchowskiLukas Berger [LE]
Matthias KelleKai Amling [LE]
Nico Ramon Kleemann
Arthur Grün [LE]
Nicolas König
Holger Schmidt [LE]
Hannah LeySylvia Segert [LE]
Sarah Mahita
Lina König [LE]
Mike Olsowski
Thomas Singer [LE]
Michael Pink
n.n. [LE]
Ilja RoßbanderFerdinand Willenberg [LE]
Frank Röth
Rolf Asmus [LE]
Heiko Ruprecht
Torsten Segert [LE]
Vito SackMirko Münchhoff [LE]
Katja SallayJulia Marx [LE]
Jule Marleen Schuck
Charlotte Steinert [LE]
Katharina StarkVanessa [LE]
Malte ThomsenBen [LE]
Markus TomczykFabian Kröger [LE]
Max WoelkyMarkus Kramer [LE]
Adam BayBogdan Brecko [SRE]
Verena Bergerlotti wagner [SRE]
Oli BigalkeHauke Grün [SRE]
Björn Bugri
Martin Bremer [SRE]
Tino Führer
Taxifahrer [SRE]
Greta Galisch de PalmaEva Dreyer [SRE]
Nathalie Lucia HahnenElla Svenson [SRE]
Christian HannigStefan Buschke [SRE]
Maureen Havlena
Bettina Kynast [SRE]
Patrick KalupaLennart Marx [SRE]
Caroline KiesewetterTanja Südholz [SRE]
Erik Rodrigo LiedtkeTom Hansen [SRE]
Vivien MahlerChrista Vogt [SRE]
Klara ManzelKlara Siebert [SRE]
David Nolden
Aaron Dreyer [SRE]
Katharina Schütz
Suzy Kaufman [SRE]
Anna-Lena SchwingSilke Bruhn [SRE]
Aylin Werner
Nadine Heinze [SRE]
Marco Wittorf
Arndt Vetter [SRE]
Katrin Zierof
Franziska Höven [SRE]
Lorenz BaumgartenSebastian Witter [SR]
Levi Bentlinn.n. [SR]
Long Dang-NgocBui Chung Phan [SR]
Daniel FriesUllrich Schwabl [SR]
Kai Helm
Gärtner [SR]
Johannes MerzPolizist [SR]
Hans-Christoph MichelJens Weigand [SR]
Victoria NikolaevskajaLuba Petkova [SR]
Jens Weisser
Schleicher [SR]
Jannika JiraBella Lehmann [BP]
Claudia ReimerSchwester Diana [BP]
Emilia Wellbrock
Anja Gruber [BP]
Maximilian Zaar
Notarzt [BP]
Patrik GastBodyguard

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBirgit Döhring
Post production coordinatorMartin Wohlfarth
Director of photographyNicolai Kätsch4 x
Director of photographyJörg Lawerentz
Director of photographyAndreas Tams4 Folgen
Director of photographyHeinz Wehsling
Steadicam operatorFlorian Klos+ B-Cam (82 Drehtage)
1st assistant cameraDaniel WeberA Kamera
1st assistant cameraMareike Böttcher RennerBlock 4 Vertretung B Kamera 1 Woche
1st assistant cameraMatthäus MichonA-Cam Block 2 / B-Cam Block 3
1st assistant cameraSebastian Pilz
1st assistant cameraSebastian KnollAcam, ARRI Alexa, Angenieux Zooms 28DT
Steadicam focus pullerJakob Fahr
2nd assistant cameraFinn Kölln
2nd assistant cameraSimon WentzelBlock 4, 28DT, Alexa Plus
2nd assistant cameraKatharina ElversAlexa Standard + Alexa Plus; 6 DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraLulu Maierhofer
2nd assistant cameraRobert WillBlock 3, 4 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraJakob Fahr
Rear projection plates operatorRobin LandsgesellPlate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorBen ImmelPlate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorJan MeyerPlate Assistant
Video assist/playback operatorHannes Jeske7.Staffel Folge 5-8
Video assist/playback operatorSimon Wentzel
Still photographerGeorges Pauly
Costume designerDidra Szugs1.Block
Costume designerGurli ThermannBlock 2 - 4
Assistant costume designerCatharina Janina Rusitska3. & 4. Block
Assistant costume designerKarolina Pollmann
Assistant costume designerPatricia Royo
WardrobeNina Kugland1. Block
WardrobeAnnemarie Sabel1. Block
WardrobeBirte Slamal2.,3.,4. Block
WardrobeJasmin Martin3 DT Vertretung
DirectorDirk Pientka
DirectorHolger Schmidt
DirectorMichi Riebl
DirectorChristoph Eichhorn
1st AD (local system)Florian SchwombeckFolge 1-4 R: Michi Riebl
1st AD (local system)Kaja Becker4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Meno SellschoppFolgen 5, 6, 7
1st AD (local system)Manuel DurainRegie Dirk Pientka
Script supervisorSilvia Ladopoulos4 Folgen, Regie Michi Riebl
Script continuitySascha Gonzalvez
Extras coordinatorTale-Maja Herktinkl. Regieassistenz 1 Tag Hamburg
EditorCosima Schnell
EditorMelanie Werwie
EditorCarolin Heinz4 x 50 Min.
EditorChristian Bolik4 Folgen
EditorSebastian BondeSE7 Ep. 13 - 16
Assistant editorIsabell RatzkeFolgen 05-16
Key/dolly gripSebastian Klasse
Key/dolly gripCarsten Henkst
GafferAnton Stielow7.Staffel /Folge 5-8
GafferJörg Santjer84 Tage
Lighting technician / electricianTorben Schmidt [1]Vertretung
Lighting technician / electricianArmin SieghartBlock 1. 3, 4
Lighting technician / electricianBoris Lohmeyer1 Block
Lighting technician / electricianDaniel Milbradt
Lighting assistantNatasha Do
Lighting traineeAnna Lena Grießer
Makeup artist / hair stylistLea Gerling
Additional make up artistKatharina HeepZusatzmaskenbildnerin
ComposerRobert Schulte-Hemming
ComposerJens Langbein
ProducerHans-Hinrich Koch
Executive producerDiana Schulte-KellinghausNDR
ProducerAnna Neudert
Production designerDaniela HerzbergVII Folgen 9 - 16
Production designerUwe Berthold1. Block
Production designerThomas StrombergerBlock 2
Assistant production designerStefanie WalterStaffel 7 Folge 5-8
Assistant production designerFelicity NimsFolge 1-4, 9-16
Prop masterMark Biller
Prop masterMiriam WesthäusserStaffel 7 Folge 5-8
Standby propsMandy BekeFolgen Vll 5-8
Standby propsSarah Bechtold
Standby propsCornelia 'Coco' Hantke
Graphic artistStefan HollekampComputer & Handy App Programmierung/Design
Property driverFrank Mahler7.Staffel / Folgen 1 - 16
Production managerHolger HeinßenStaffel 7
Assistant production managerJeanette Witthaut
Unit managerAlexander DominitzkiHamburg und Umgebung, Lübeck
Location managerDaniel Matthaeiund Motivsuche
Set manager/ floor managerEric SchwarzBlock III
Set manager/ floor managerMarkus BurhenneBlock 1&2
Set manager/ floor managerVanessa Bielicke
Production assistantPhilina DavidsmeyerAssistentin der Set-AL 15.07-09.08.2019
Assistant set/floor managerAlexander NickolaiBlock I
Assistant set/floor managerAlina Müller3. Block
Set runnerLeo GelpkeStaffel 7, Block 3
Set runnerAljoscha Kirschner
Set runnerChristian KrähnkeStaffel 7, Folge 01-04,05-08,13-16, (Block 1-2/4 )
Set runnerLisa BaumgartenStaffel 7 Block 2 und 3
Production driverMarc Lehmann
Production driverMax SpottStaffel 7 16 Folgen
Production driverWolfgang Wieland21.08.19 - 04.10.19
ScreenwriterAnna Dokoupilova
ScreenwriterMarie Reiners
ScreenwriterChristiane Rousseau
Production sound mixerDominique Rueff15.09.19 bis 22.11.19
Production sound mixerMaarten van de Voort
Boom operatorMax Kober8 Folgen
Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
Stunt coordinatorGerfried Reinitzhuber
Stunt coordinatorRené Layfür Stunt Unit Thomas Bloem
Stunt coordinatorThomas BloemStunt Unit
Stuntman/womanKonstantin Fünck
Stuntman/womanAlexander Kusmak
Stuntman/womanCiya TaycimenAykut Demir
Stuntman/womanDori Horvath
Stuntman/womanChristian PeterssonDbl.
Stunt riggerAlexander Kusmak
Stunt rescue diverRonny Horning
Commissioning editorKarsten WillutzkiNDR
Video-journalistBenjamin Sorg

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbHOP: Florian Klos
CastingDreamTeam Munich e.K.
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesHB-SecurityWC-Wagen
Production ServicesHB-SecurityBlocker
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB:
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche HH
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws, Uniformen, Unipolis
Vehicles and aircraftssani for setMed. Fachberatung , med. Fachpersonal, RD Boot RD Schwimmer
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGKFZ Plates

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 21/02/2012