Morden im Norden

  • Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 97-112 | 2019-2020 | ARD [de], NDR [de] | Drama, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting21/05/2019
End of shooting22/11/2019
LocationsLübeck, Hamburg und Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - Hamburg

Project data

Episodes from/to97-112

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sven MartinekFinn Kiesewetter [SS]
Ingo NaujoksLars Englen [SS]
Julia E. LenskaNina Weiss [SS]
Proschat MadaniStaatsanwältin Hilke Zobel [SS]
Janek Rieken.n. [LE]
Theresa Scholzen.n. [LE]
Kirsten Blockn.n. [LE]
Christian AumerDr. Heidkamp [LE]
Christian Bergmann
Jan Wiegand [LE]
Muriel BielenbergLarissa Lemberg [LE]
Heike Feist
Julia Schaffmann [LE]
Alexander FinkenwirthHanno Bach [LE]
Victoria Fleer
Mareike Singer [LE]
Martin Geisen
Matze/ Sebastian Höven [LE]
Deborah GzeshEdna Briggs [LE]
Filip JanuchowskiLukas Berger [LE]
Nico Ramon Kleemann
Arthur Grün [LE]
Nicolas König
Holger Schmidt [LE]
Hannah LeySylvia Segert [LE]
Sarah Mahita
Lina König [LE]
Mike Olsowski
Thomas Singer [LE]
Michael Pinkn.n. [LE]
Ilja RoßbanderFerdinand Willenberg [LE]
Frank Röth
Rolf Asmus [LE]
Heiko Ruprecht
Torsten Segert [LE]
Jule Marleen Schuck
Charlotte Steinert [LE]
Katharina StarkVanessa [LE]
Luise HippSvenja Vetter [LE]
Liselotte KriegerAnne Bremer [LE]
Katja SallayJulia Marx [LE]
Malte ThomsenBen [LE]
Markus TomczykFabian Kröger [LE]
Max WoelkyMarkus Kramer [LE]
Markus GläserDennis Funke [LE]
Matthias KelleKai Amling [LE]
Vito SackMirko Münchhoff [LE]
Johanna Christine GehlenFrauke Vetter [LE]
Amelie Hennig
Pia Stern [GS]
Anjorka StrechelTomke Jenssen (ab Folge 100) [SSR]
Veit StübnerOberkommissar Schroeter (bis Folge 100) [SSR]
Christoph TomanekRechtsmediziner Henning Strahl [SSR]
Lorenz BaumgartenSebastian Witter [SR]
Daniel FriesUllrich Schwabl [SR]
Kai Helm
Gärtner [SR]
Johannes MerzPolizist [SR]
Jens Weisser
Schleicher [SR]
Long Dang-NgocBui Chung Phan [SR]
Hans-Christoph MichelJens Weigand [SR]
Victoria NikolaevskajaLuba Petkova [SR]
Levi Bentlinn.n. [SR]
Adam BayBogdan Brecko [SRE]
Verena Bergerlotti wagner [SRE]
Björn Bugri
Martin Bremer [SRE]
Tino Führer
Taxifahrer [SRE]
Greta Galisch de PalmaEva Dreyer [SRE]
Maureen Havlena
Bettina Kynast [SRE]
Caroline KiesewetterTanja Südholz [SRE]
Klara ManzelKlara Siebert [SRE]
David NoldenAaron Dreyer [SRE]
Katharina Schütz
Suzy Kaufman [SRE]
Anna-Lena SchwingSilke Bruhn [SRE]
Aylin Werner
Nadine Heinze [SRE]
Marco Wittorf
Arndt Vetter [SRE]
Katrin Zierof
Franziska Höven [SRE]
Oli BigalkeHauke Grün [SRE]
Christian HannigStefan Buschke [SRE]
Patrick KalupaLennart Marx [SRE]
Nathalie Lucia HahnenElla Svenson [SRE]
Erik Rodrigo LiedtkeTom Hansen [SRE]
Jannika JiraBella Lehmann [BP]
Emilija Wellbrock
Anja Gruber [BP]
Maximilian ZaarNotarzt [BP]
Claudia ReimerSchwester Diana [BP]
Alexander WaigelBauarbeiter [BP]
Patrik GastBodyguard
Vivien MahlerChrista Vogt

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBirgit Döhring
Post production coordinatorMartin Wohlfarth
Director of photographyNicolai Kätsch
4 x
4 x
Director of photographyAndreas Tams
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Director of photographyHeinz Wehsling
Director of photographyJörg Lawerentz
Steadicam operatorFlorian Klos
+ B-Cam (82 Drehtage)
+ B-Cam (82 Drehtage)
1st assistant cameraMareike Böttcher Renner
Block 4 Vertretung B Kamera 1 Woche
Block 4 Vertretung B Kamera 1 Woche
1st assistant cameraDaniel Weber
A Kamera
A Kamera
1st assistant cameraSebastian Knoll
Acam, ARRI Alexa, Angenieux Zooms 28DT
Acam, ARRI Alexa, Angenieux Zooms 28DT
1st assistant cameraSebastian Pilz
1st assistant cameraMatthäus Michon
A-Cam Block 2 / B-Cam Block 3
A-Cam Block 2 / B-Cam Block 3
Steadicam focus pullerJakob Fahr
2nd assistant cameraJakob Fahr
2nd assistant cameraKatharina Elvers
Alexa Standard + Alexa Plus; 6 DT Vertretung
Alexa Standard + Alexa Plus; 6 DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraRobert Will
Block 3, 4 Folgen
Block 3, 4 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraSimon Wentzel
Block 4, 28DT, Alexa Plus
Block 4, 28DT, Alexa Plus
2nd assistant cameraLulu Maierhofer
2nd assistant cameraFinn Kölln
2nd assistant cameraArseny Preobrazhensky
Staffel 9, Block 2 - Zusatz/Vertretung 2DT
Staffel 9, Block 2 - Zusatz/Vertretung 2DT
Rear projection plates operatorRobin Landsgesell
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorBen Immel
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorJan Meyer
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Video assist/playback operatorSimon Wentzel
Video assist/playback operatorHannes Jeske
7.Staffel Folge 5-8
7.Staffel Folge 5-8
Still photographerGeorges Pauly
Costume designerGurli Thermann
Block 2 - 4
Block 2 - 4
Costume designerDidra Szugs
1.Block
1.Block
Assistant costume designerCatharina Janina Rusitska
3. & 4. Block
3. & 4. Block
Assistant costume designerKarolina Pollmann
Assistant costume designerPatricia Royo
WardrobeJasmin Martin
3 DT Vertretung
3 DT Vertretung
WardrobeNina Kugland
1. Block
1. Block
WardrobeAnnemarie Sabel
1. Block
1. Block
WardrobeBirte Slamal
2.,3.,4. Block
2.,3.,4. Block
DirectorChristoph Eichhorn
DirectorHolger Schmidt
DirectorDirk Pientka
DirectorMichi Riebl
1st AD (local system)Florian Schwombeck
Folge 1-4 R Michi Riebl
Folge 1-4 R Michi Riebl
1st AD (local system)Manuel Durain
Regie Dirk Pientka
Regie Dirk Pientka
1st AD (local system)Meno Sellschopp
Folgen 5, 6, 7
Folgen 5, 6, 7
1st AD (local system)Kaja Becker
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Script supervisorSilvia Ladopoulos
4 Folgen, Regie Michi Riebl
4 Folgen, Regie Michi Riebl
Script continuitySascha Gonzalvez
Extras coordinatorTale-Maja Herkt
inkl. Regieassistenz 1 Tag Hamburg
inkl. Regieassistenz 1 Tag Hamburg
EditorChristian Bolik
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
EditorMelanie Werwie
EditorCosima Schnell
EditorSebastian Bonde
SE7 Ep. 13 - 16
SE7 Ep. 13 - 16
EditorCarolin Heinz
4 x 50 Min.
4 x 50 Min.
Assistant editorIsabell Ratzke
Folgen 05-16
Folgen 05-16
Key gripClaas Rieckhoff
Key gripSebastian Klasse
Key gripCarsten Henkst
GafferAnton Stielow
7.Staffel /Folge 5-8
7.Staffel /Folge 5-8
GafferJörg Santjer
84 Tage
84 Tage
Lighting technician / electricianDaniel Milbradt
Lighting technician / electricianBoris Lohmeyer
1 Block
1 Block
Lighting technician / electricianTorben Schmidt [1]
Vertretung
Vertretung
Lighting technician / electricianArmin Sieghart
Block 1. 3, 4
Block 1. 3, 4
Lighting assistantNatasha Do
Lighting traineeAnna Lena Grießer
Makeup artist / hair stylistLea Gerling
Additional make up artistKatharina Heep
Zusatzmaskenbildnerin
Zusatzmaskenbildnerin
ComposerRobert Schulte-Hemming
ComposerJens Langbein
ProducerHans-Hinrich Koch
Executive producerDiana Schulte-Kellinghaus
NDR
NDR
ProducerAnna Neudert
Production designerThomas Stromberger
Block 2
Block 2
Production designerDaniela Herzberg
VII Folgen 9 - 16
VII Folgen 9 - 16
Production designerUwe Berthold
1. Block
1. Block
Assistant production designerStefanie Walter
Staffel 7 Folge 5-8
Staffel 7 Folge 5-8
Assistant production designerFelicity Nims
Folge 1-4, 9-16
Folge 1-4, 9-16
Prop masterMark Biller
Prop masterMiriam Westhäusser
Staffel 7 Folge 5-8
Staffel 7 Folge 5-8
Standby propsCornelia 'Coco' Hantke
Standby propsMandy Beke
Folgen Vll 5-8
Folgen Vll 5-8
Standby propsSarah Bechtold
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
Graphic artistStefan Hollekamp
Computer & Handy App Programmierung/Design
Computer & Handy App Programmierung/Design
Property driverFrank Mahler
7.Staffel / Folgen 1 - 16
7.Staffel / Folgen 1 - 16
Production managerHolger Heinßen
Staffel 7
Staffel 7
Assistant production managerJeanette Witthaut
Unit managerAlexander Dominitzki
Hamburg und Umgebung, Lübeck
Hamburg und Umgebung, Lübeck
Location manager (local system)Daniel Matthaei
und Motivsuche
und Motivsuche
Set manager/ floor managerVanessa Bielicke
Set manager/ floor managerEric Schwarz
Block III
Block III
Set manager/ floor managerMarkus Burhenne
Block 1&2
Block 1&2
Production assistantPhilina Davidsmeyer
Assistentin der Set-AL 15.07-09.08.2019
Assistentin der Set-AL 15.07-09.08.2019
Assistant set/floor managerAlexander Nickolai
Block I
Block I
Assistant set/floor managerAlina Müller
3. Block
3. Block
Set runnerAljoscha Kirschner
Set runnerChristian Krähnke
Staffel 7, Folge 01-04,05-08,13-16, (Block 1-2/4 )
Staffel 7, Folge 01-04,05-08,13-16, (Block 1-2/4 )
Set runnerLisa Baumgarten
Staffel 7 Block 2 und 3
Staffel 7 Block 2 und 3
Set runnerLeo Gelpke
Staffel 7, Block 3
Staffel 7, Block 3
Production driverWolfgang Wieland
21.08.19 - 04.10.19
21.08.19 - 04.10.19
Production driverMax Spott
Staffel 7 16 Folgen
Staffel 7 16 Folgen
Production driverMarc Lehmann
ScreenwriterMarie Reiners
ScreenwriterMichael Ehnert
ScreenwriterAnna Dokoupilova
ScreenwriterArne Laser
Folge 104 - Rosenkrieg
Folge 104 - Rosenkrieg
ScreenwriterChristiane Rousseau
Production sound mixerMaarten van de Voort
Production sound mixerDominique Rueff
15.09.19 bis 22.11.19
15.09.19 bis 22.11.19
Boom operatorMax Kober
8 Folgen
8 Folgen
Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
Stunt coordinatorRené Lay
für Stunt Unit Thomas Bloem
für Stunt Unit Thomas Bloem
Stunt coordinatorGerfried Reinitzhuber
Stunt coordinatorThomas Bloem
Stunt Unit
Stunt Unit
Stuntman/womanDori Horvath
Stuntman/womanCiya Taycimen
Aykut Demir
Aykut Demir
Stuntman/womanAlexander Kusmak
Stuntman/womanKonstantin Fünck
Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
Dbl.
Dbl.
Stunt riggerAlexander Kusmak
Stunt rescue diverRonny Horning
Commissioning editorKarsten Willutzki
NDR
NDR
Video-journalistBenjamin Sorg

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbH
OP: Florian Klos
OP: Florian Klos
CastingDreamTeam Munich e.K.
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesHB-Security
WC-Wagen
WC-Wagen
Production ServicesHB-Security
Blocker
Blocker
Production ServicesMal_CooKing
als Angestellter bei Silent Running
als Angestellter bei Silent Running
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB:
KB:
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche HH
Alle Bereiche HH
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws, Uniformen, Unipolis
Unipkws, Uniformen, Unipolis
Vehicles and aircraftssani for set
Med. Fachberatung , med. Fachpersonal, RD Boot RD Schwimmer
Med. Fachberatung , med. Fachpersonal, RD Boot RD Schwimmer
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
KFZ Plates
KFZ Plates

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 21/02/2012