Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Laila ZieglerBerenike von Bödecker [L]
Frau Ackermann - Flötenlehrerin [SR]
Stefanie BockPraktikantin [SR]
Amelie LammersEmma [SR]
Verena LeendersFrau Ackermann - Flötenlehrerin [SR]
Christina SchumacherFrau v. Bödecker (Mutter von Berenike) [SR]
Mareile BlendlMutter [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production controllerBernhard Speck
production accountantPetra Junk
accountantPetra Lacoste Aleman
director of photographyDaniel Gottschalk
steadicam operatorMartin Lippert
1st assistant cameraJohnny FeurerA-Camera
1st assistant cameraTord ErhardMini / B-Cam, Steadicam
2nd assistant cameraKaja Styczynska
2nd assistant cameraCeline Lardon
DIT digital imaging technicianTyzian Masik
video playback operatorMarco Müller [2]
still photographerMartin Rottenkolber
casting directorNessie Nesslauer
casting assistantJohanna Hellwig
costume designerFrauke Firl
assistant costume designerLisi Proske-AmsüssKostümbild Frauke Firl
wardrobeStephie Anna Wiehlerund "Frau Holzinger" :D
wardrobeJana Becker
additional wardrobeAne Bremer
additional wardrobeKristina Kaminkaya
costume makerMoni WallbergAnfertigungen /Kinder
costume design traineeAnna MatthäiTrainee / Kostümbild: Frauke Firl
directorNeele Leana Vollmar
1st assistant directorManuel Kreuzpaintner
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADMirjam Wille
script supervisorAnnie Grossmann
script supervisorElsa Storms
Crowd MarshallJenny Villier2 DT NRW
editorBernd Schlegel
key/dolly gripFlorian Speer
grip assistantJohanna Huebner
gafferGrube Venn
best boySimon C. Rainer
electricianTobias Django Schild
lighting assistantLeon Botterell
makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Neuss
additional make up artistSabine Muschalek
additional make up artistMiriam Hübner [1]
additional make up artistAndrea Braun
additional make up artistBarbara Deuble
additional make up artistAnke Scheiter
additional make up artistSimone Schlimm
additional make up artistLisa Schmermerfester Zusatz 18 DT
additional make up artistSandra Lipps
additional make up artistPeggy Lilkendey
key makeup artistAstrid Mariaschk
producerPhilipp Budweg
producerDagmar Niehage
producerRobert Marciniak
production designerMichael Binzer
art directorTiana Carina Möller
set decoratorBirgit Esser
assistant set decoratorSarah Samperi
prop masterAnne Schiek
standby propsJan FeilVertretung DT 1+2
standby propsAnnika Barth
set dresserBarbara Hartwich
set dresserCarsten Wesche-Böttcher
assistant to propmaster /- buyerAcki Allizar
location scoutPia EstenNRW
location scoutUte PlatzerBayern
set builderOlaf Beckert
stand by set builderTill Hoffmann
scenic painterNicole Day
graphic artistDorit Janssen
property driverJan Grothaus
line producerDagmar Niehage
line producerThomas Blieninger
film financing coordinatorJochen Gottlöber
assistant to line producerSimeon Ostberg
unit production managerClaudia Schurian
production coordinatorManuela GrohNRW, Bayern
assistant production managerChiara Lüdemann
unit managerMarc PrüllNRW + München
location managerPaul EffertzNRW und Bayern
set manager / 3rd ADKai Hülsmann
assistant location managerCaroline Prinz-Holtorf
4th AD / Additional ADElisa Kaldewei
4th AD / Additional ADLukas Schneider
set runnerHannah Lueg-Althoff
set runnerNele Eckert-Hetzel
production driverPhilipp Zeller
production driverMarcel Dörnen
production driverDominik LeursNRW
production driverGregory Markus Hegel
production driverSilvio Heß
production driverChristoph Cordes
production assistantJakob Pantermüller
screenwriterBettina Börgerding
literary sourceDaniela Kohl [1]
literary sourceAlice Pantermüller
production sound mixerAndreas Wölki
boom operatorMarkus Hüser
special effects supervisorNiklas Voigt
special effects supervisorVolker Lorig
Rigging, Special ConstructionsHelmut NeudorferDachrinnenregen
stunt coordinatorNikolai Mohr
stunt coordinatorMichael Mohr
assistant stunt coordinatorNikolai Mohr
stuntman/womanHendrik Mohr
horse masterSandor Czirjak
child supervisorPaula-Henriette Selunka
child supervisorVolker Petters
EPK/Behind the scenes ProducerVictoria-J. FodeEPK-Consulting
pr photographerHeike UlrichPlakatshooting

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
GripStefan Visse-Hövels FahraufnahmenTrailer
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja ElsässerHunde, Kakadu, Div.
Animals for Filmpferde STUNT pferdeHorseMaster
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]NRW & BAYERN
StuntsMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesBPS Sicherheit GmbHTag Nachtwachen
Production ServicesCP/SicherheitSet Wache
Production ServicesJOLA-RentMaske,Garderobe,Casst aufenthalte
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
Production Servicesthe saucemanthe sauceman
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Frauke Firl
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesignGrafikdesign - Print
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte, Volker LorigDrehzeit NRW
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageFahrzeugtransporte und technische Setbet
Equipment3Pin Filmtonkomplette Tontechnik
Film Processing/Transferswefadetogrey GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Torus GmbH