Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Meggy Marie HussongLotta [L]
Yola StreeseCheyenne [L]
Laila ZieglerBerenike von Bödecker [L]
Lukas RiegerMarlon [GS]
Laura Tonke
Sabine Petermann [SR]
Oliver Mommsen
Vater [SR]
Carolin Kebekusn.a. [SR]
Caro Cultn.a. [SR]
Milan Pescheln.a. [SR]
Robert Paul EitelbergRocker Maurice [SR]
Amelie LammersEmma [SR]
Verena LeendersFrau Ackermann - Flötenlehrerin [SR]
Christina SchumacherFrau v. Bödecker [SR]
Sevil Mokhtare
Pommesbudenverkäuferin [SR]
Stefanie BockPraktikantin [SR]
Raphael Souza SáBodyguard [SR]
Mareile BlendlMutter [BP]
Luis Volknermailman [BP]
Viktoria LangeSteffi [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerBernhard Speck
Production accountantPetra Junk
AccountantPetra Lacoste Aleman
Director of photographyDaniel Gottschalk
Steadicam operatorMartin Lippert
1st assistant cameraTord Erhard
B-Cam / Steadicam
B-Cam / Steadicam
1st assistant cameraJohnny Feurer
A-Camera
A-Camera
2nd assistant cameraCeline Lardon
2nd assistant cameraKaja Styczynska
DIT digital imaging technicianTyzian Masik
QC / COLORS / ONSET DAILIES / PROXIES
QC / COLORS / ONSET DAILIES / PROXIES
Video assist/playback operatorMarco Müller [2]
Still photographerMartin Rottenkolber
Casting directorNessie Nesslauer
Casting assistantJohanna Hellwig
Costume designerFrauke Firl
Assistant costume designerLisi Proske-Amsüss
WardrobeStephie Anna Wiehler
und "Frau Holzinger" :D
und "Frau Holzinger" :D
WardrobeJana Becker
Costume makerChristiane Kuhlmann
Anfertigungen Hauptcast Kinder
Anfertigungen Hauptcast Kinder
Costume makerMoni Wallberg
Anfertigungen /Kinder
Anfertigungen /Kinder
Additional wardrobeKristina Kaminkaya
Additional wardrobeAne Bremer
Costume design traineeJana Fischer
Costume design traineeAnna Matthäi
/ Trainee / Kostümbild: Frauke Firl
/ Trainee / Kostümbild: Frauke Firl
DirectorNeele Leana Vollmar
1st AD (local system)Manuel Kreuzpaintner
2nd AD crowd (local system)Mirjam Wille
Script continuityElsa Storms
Vertretung
Vertretung
Script continuityAnnie Großmann
Extras coordinatorJenny Villier
2 DT NRW
2 DT NRW
EditorBernd Schlegel
Assistant editorNadine Goermar
Key gripFlorian Speer
GripJohanna Huebner
GafferGrube Venn
Best boySimon C. Rainer
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Django Schild
Balloon light operatorChristian Saalfeld
Lighting assistantLeon Botterell
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAstrid Mariaschk
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Neuss
Additional make up artistAndrea Braun
Additional make up artistPeggy Lilkendey
Additional make up artistSimone Schlimm
Additional make up artistSandra Lipps
Additional make up artistAnke Scheiter
Additional make up artistMiriam Hübner
Additional make up artistBarbara Deuble
Additional make up artistSabine Muschalek
Additional make up artistLisa Schmermer
fester Zusatz 18 DT
fester Zusatz 18 DT
ComposerOliver Thiede
ProducerPhilipp Budweg
ProducerRobert Marciniak
ProducerDagmar Niehage
Production designerMichael Binzer
Art directorTiana Carina Möller
Set decoratorBirgit Esser
Prop masterAnne Schiek
Standby propsJan Feil
Vertretung DT 1+2
Vertretung DT 1+2
Standby propsAnnika Barth
Set dresserSimon Empt
Set dresserCarsten Wesche-Böttcher
Set dresserBarbara Hartwich
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAcki Allizar
Assistant set decoratorSarah Samperi
Location scoutUte Platzer
Bayern
Bayern
Location scoutPia Esten
NRW
NRW
Set builderOlaf Beckert
Stand by set builderTill Hoffmann
Scenic painterNicole Day
Graphic artistDorit Janssen
Set decoration driverJan Grothaus
Line producerDagmar Niehage
Line producerThomas Blieninger
Film financing coordinatorJochen Gottlöber
Assistant to line producerSimeon Ostberg
Production managerClaudia Schurian
Production coordinatorManuela Groh
NRW, Bayern
NRW, Bayern
Assistant production managerChiara Lüdemann
Unit managerMarc Prüll
NRW + München
NRW + München
Location manager (local system)Paul Effertz
NRW und Bayern
NRW und Bayern
Set manager/ floor managerKai Hülsmann
Assistant location managerCaroline Prinz-Holtorf
Assistant set/floor managerLukas Schneider
Assistant set/floor managerElisa Kaldewei
Production driverChristoph Cordes
Production driverDominik Leurs
NRW
NRW
Production driverGregory Markus Hegel
Production driverSilvio Heß
Production driverMarcel Dörnen
Production driverPhilipp Zeller
PA internJakob Pantermüller
Set runnerHannah Lueg-Althoff
Set runnerValentina Huber
Bayern
Bayern
Set runnerNele Eckert-Hetzel
ScreenwriterNeele Leana Vollmar
ScreenwriterBettina Börgerding
Literary sourceDaniela Kohl [1]
Literary sourceAlice Pantermüller
Production sound mixerAndreas Wölki
Boom operatorMarkus Hüser
Sound re-recording mixerStefan Korte [2]
Sound editorKlaus Wassen-Floren
Dialog Editor
Dialog Editor
Foley artistWilmont Schulze
Special effects supervisorNiklas Voigt
Special effects supervisorHelmut Neudorfer
Special effects supervisorVolker Lorig
Rigging, special constructions (sfx)Helmut Neudorfer
Dachrinnenregen
Dachrinnenregen
Stunt coordinatorMichael Mohr
Stunt coordinatorNikolai Mohr
Assistant stunt coordinatorNikolai Mohr
Stuntman/womanHendrik Mohr
Horse masterSandor Czirjak
Caterer (assistance on set)Tobias Rathjen
the sauceman
the sauceman
Child supervisorVolker Petters
Child supervisorPaula-Henriette Selunka
EPK / behind the scenes producerVictoria J. Fode
EPK-Consulting
EPK-Consulting
Pr photographerHeike Ulrich
Plakatshooting
Plakatshooting

Production companies

CompanyComment
Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]
Dagstar Film [de]
Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion)
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
Wild Bunch Germany [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Wild Bunch Germany [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Arri Alexa SXT, Alexa Mini, Cooke Mini S4i
Arri Alexa SXT, Alexa Mini, Cooke Mini S4i
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Trailer
Trailer
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer
Hunde, Kakadu, Div.
Hunde, Kakadu, Div.
Animals for FilmPferde Stunt Pferde
HorseMaster
HorseMaster
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
NRW & BAYERN
NRW & BAYERN
StuntsMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesBPS Sicherheit GmbH
Tag Nachtwachen
Tag Nachtwachen
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Set Wache
Set Wache
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Maske,Garderobe,Casst aufenthalte
Maske,Garderobe,Casst aufenthalte
Production Servicesplan-b-services
div. Reinigungen
div. Reinigungen
Production ServicesThe Sauceman
the sauceman
the sauceman
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Frauke Firl
KB: Frauke Firl
Locations and StudiosBavarian Scout Team
Locations and StudiosBavarian Scout Team
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesign
Grafikdesign - Print
Grafikdesign - Print
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Drehzeit NRW
Drehzeit NRW
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Autos und
Autos und
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-Garage
Fahrzeugtransporte und technische Setbet
Fahrzeugtransporte und technische Setbet
Equipment3Pin Filmton
komplette Tontechnik
komplette Tontechnik
Film Processing/Transferswefadetogrey GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Torus GmbH
Mix St.Korte
Mix St.Korte

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Neele Leana Vollmar2019Gilde Filmpreis [de]Bester KinderfilmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanyZDF [de]Monday, 05/04/2021, 10.35 AMFree-TV-Premiere

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 29/08/2019