EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Kostja UllmannSaliya Kahawatte [L]
Jacob MatschenzMax [L]
Anna Maria MüheLaura [L]
Alexander HeldFried [SR]
Kida Khodr RamadanHamid [SR]
Michael A. GrimmKrone [SR]
Johann von BülowKleinschmidt [SR]
Nilam FarooqSheela [SR]
Sylvana KrappatschDagamar [SR]
Uwe PreussAugenarzt [SR]
Herbert ForthuberHerr Kolditz [SR]
Johanna BittenbinderFrau Riedinger [SR]
Sascha AlexanderKellner [SR]
Andreas BittlBernd Kögel [SR]
Rouven BlessingAzubi [SR]
Agnes DeckerHannah Kümmerle [SR]
Samira El OuassilJala Asgari [SR]
Peter Lewys PrestonValentin (Bräutigam) [SR]
Antonio di MauroOberkellner [SR]
Nina NiknafsAzubi [SR]
Eva-Maria ReichertPassantin [SR]
Rainer ReinersDeutschlehrer [SR]
Sophia SchoberNeureiches Mädchen [SR]
Nathalie SchottJunge Mutter [SR]
Kim BormannLaura Bernardi [SR]
Michael KoschorekTim Wasmuth [SR]
Olivia MareiTina [SR]
Celine MeibesSophie (Freundin v. Tina) [SR]
Ludger PistorHerr Dönges [SR]
Frank StreffingMitarbeiter Integrationsbetrieb [SR]
Jasmin WisniewskiIrina Saizew-Müller [SR]
Fortesa BerishaAzubi [SR]
Sandro Di StefanoHotelgast [BP]
Marcus Morlinghaus
Önologe, Seminarleiter [BP]
Sven GeyKüchenangestellter [BP]
Christian SilysDrogendealer [BP]
Elisabeth von KochMrs Robinson [BP]
Sebastian DornDouble [BP]
Leonard HohmLauras Freund [BP]
Jannis MengAggressiver Typ [BP]
Mona PerflerFrau Kolditz [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJens Ahlfeld-Päffgen
Production accountantMatthias Schmidt [2]
Abwicklung (14.12.15-20.01.16)
Abwicklung (14.12.15-20.01.16)
Production accountantUlrich Adomat
AccountantTobias Lauterberg
20.11.-22.12.15 FiBu Service
20.11.-22.12.15 FiBu Service
Assistant production accountantBeata Hawryluk
+ Kassenführung
+ Kassenführung
Post production supervisorThomas Lüdemann
Post production assistantIris Oeltjen
Director of photographyJ. Moritz Kaethner
BCam / 2nd Unit 35 Days
BCam / 2nd Unit 35 Days
Director of photographyBernhard Jasper
2nd unit dopFabian Rösler
2 Wochen München
2 Wochen München
Camera operatorHolger Jungnickel
C-CAM / 2nd Unit / tageweise
C-CAM / 2nd Unit / tageweise
Camera operatorMax Knauer
add.
add.
1st assistant cameraSnezana Anastasijevic
1st assistant cameraAnnika Speidel
Vordreh Berge und München
Vordreh Berge und München
1st assistant cameraMoritz Müller
a-cam, Berlin part
a-cam, Berlin part
1st assistant cameraThomas Schönbrunn
2.0 anamorph, Alexa M, -Studio (B-Cam)
2.0 anamorph, Alexa M, -Studio (B-Cam)
2nd assistant cameraSaskia Franz
Alexa Studio, A-Cam 2 DT
Alexa Studio, A-Cam 2 DT
2nd assistant cameraMaxim Mokil
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraEdda-Maj Kumas
Zusatz / ALEXA
Zusatz / ALEXA
2nd assistant cameraBenjamin Leutgeb
A-Cam Main Unit
A-Cam Main Unit
2nd assistant cameraNikita Romanov
Testtage München
Testtage München
DIT digital imaging technicianBjörn Mayer
2xAlexa Anamorph/ 10SD/ Munich
2xAlexa Anamorph/ 10SD/ Munich
DIT digital imaging technicianHolger Jungnickel
2x Alexa Anamorph / Pregrading
2x Alexa Anamorph / Pregrading
DIT digital imaging technicianFabio Spitzenberg
addt'l Berlin
addt'l Berlin
Rear projection plates operatorTobias Sieben
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorThomas Matysiak
Projektmanager
Projektmanager
Video assist/playback operatorDavid Wynands
QTakeHDx2, ALEXA Studio & M
QTakeHDx2, ALEXA Studio & M
Video assist/playback operatorSabrina Mikolajewski
1 DT
1 DT
Still photographerJürgen Olczyk
Casting directorStefany Pohlmann
Costume designerRamona Klinikowski
Assistant costume designerNadine Wäldchen
Assistant costume designerKerstin Feldmann
2.Assistenz Abwicklung Berlin
2.Assistenz Abwicklung Berlin
Assistant costume designerShanti Spohn
2. Assistentin
2. Assistentin
Assistant costume designerJessica Specker
Vorbereitung Berlin
Vorbereitung Berlin
Additional costumersAnnette Braun
Additional costumersGabriele Bahmer
Additional costumersLiza Grebenstein
2 DT
2 DT
Additional costumersNelly Hohmann
Additional costumersAgnès Claude
Fittings+ Set Berlin
Fittings+ Set Berlin
Additional costumersLine Weichmann
5 Wochen München
5 Wochen München
Additional costumersIna Mirimanian
Additional costumersVerena Graf
Costume distressingFrédérique Guillard
+ färberei
+ färberei
DirectorMarc Rothemund
1st AD (local system)Benedict Hoermann
2nd Unit & add. 1. RA
2nd Unit & add. 1. RA
1st AD (local system)Jeronimo Wald
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Fabienne Pflüger
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Angie Luise Jordan
3rd AD crowd (local system)Fabienne Pflüger
Script supervisorMelanie Fronicke
Zusatz Berlin
Zusatz Berlin
Script supervisorNina Kötter
Storyboard artistRaymond Boy
Trainee director's departmentNiklas Moss
München/ Berlin Hauptdreh
München/ Berlin Hauptdreh
EditorCharles Ladmiral
Additional editorBernhard Eschenbach
Assistant editorAndschana Eschenbach
Key gripClemens Bachmann
KEY GRIP
KEY GRIP
Key gripOliver Metz
Key gripAnderl Rutz
GripPatrick De Val
Zusatz
Zusatz
GripPhilipp Enzmann
Crane operatorMathias Graf-Riemann
Crane operatorElmar Suska
Crane operatorEmil Marcus Kaczur
Crane operatorChristine Heinrich
tageweise in München
tageweise in München
GafferUwe K. Greiner
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Speidel
Sommerblock
Sommerblock
Lighting technician / electricianKatharina Ziegler
Zusatz div
Zusatz div
Lighting technician / electricianChristoph Steil
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Spohn
Lighting technician / electricianThomas Roßbach
Vertretung & Zusatz
Vertretung & Zusatz
Additional electricianFlorian Wolf
Additional electricianMarkus Müller
Additional electricianNikolaus Schumacher
Additional electricianChristoph Steil
Additional electricianJonas Hörning
Lighting assistantChasper Senn
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna Stargardt
Zusatz
Zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalia Jaik
3. Maske
3. Maske
Makeup artist / hair stylistHannah Chinnakam
Makeup artist / hair stylistCharlotte Chang
HOD
HOD
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalie Clayton
1 DT Zusatzmaske
1 DT Zusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina de Malotki
Additional make up artistMichael Kaepernick
Additional make up artistAlisia Schreiner
Additional make up artistAlexia Apostolidou
Additional make up artistBarbara Deuble
Additional make up artistSeher Yavas
Additional make up artistStefanie Bartko
Additional make up artistNatalie Clayton
Additional make up artistAndrea Lange
Additional make up artistJackie Nagler
Additional make up artistCornelia Ritz
Additional make up artistJessica Vogel
Additional make up artistMelanie Hoppe
Music supervisorMichael Beckmann
SongJan Weigel
"Perfect Life"
"Perfect Life"
ProducerTanja Ziegler
ProducerYoko Higuchi-Zitzmann
Delegate producerAnja Föringer
ProducerSimon Buchner
ProducerVerena Schilling
SevenPictures
SevenPictures
Co-producerIsabel Hund
Co-producerStefan Gärtner
Assistant to producerRaphaela Zick
Production designerChristian Eisele
Assistant production designerGina Neidhardt
2.Assistenz - Vorbereitung
2.Assistenz - Vorbereitung
Art directorMaike Althoff
Set decoratorGabriella Ausonio
Assistant set decoratorDenise Baron
Assistant set decoratorHeike Benk
Art department assistantMareen Golz
Aussenrequisitenassistentin
Aussenrequisitenassistentin
Prop masterMaik Lehmann
Prop masterCaroline Ohmert
Berlin
Berlin
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMareen Golz
Standby propsTorsten Kuhne
Set dresserThomas Bertram
Berlin
Berlin
Set dresserThomas Wimmer
München
München
Set dresserStephanie Haas
München
München
Assistant stand by propsAnja Mirowski
Assistant stand by propsGina Neidhardt
Location scoutJan Lewis
Berlin
Berlin
Location scoutSören Lang
Berlin
Berlin
Location scoutJohannes Adler
Berlin
Berlin
Set builderArmin Hecht
Property driverRaimund Hörbiger
Line producerNorbert Ranft
Assistant to line producerJan Meseck
Abwicklung
Abwicklung
Assistant to line producerAnja Seela
Production managerIsmael Feichtl
4 Monate ab Oktober 2015
4 Monate ab Oktober 2015
Production managerMarkus Brinkmann
Produktionsleiter/3Wo prep&Sommervordreh
Produktionsleiter/3Wo prep&Sommervordreh
Production coordinatorChristl Neher
15.10.15 - 20.01.16
15.10.15 - 20.01.16
Production coordinatorHenrike Müller
Health and safety coordinatorMichael Belitz
Assistant production managerAlexandra Planincic
Unit manager (local system)Jutta Schornstein
Zusatz ab dem 6. DT
Zusatz ab dem 6. DT
Unit manager (local system)Janek Plathe
Location manager (local system)Christian Richter
Berlin
Berlin
Location manager (local system)Sibylle Follmer
München
München
Location manager (local system)Christian Kemske
Set - AL 2nd Unit
Set - AL 2nd Unit
Set manager/ floor managerJürgen Sitzer-Hoffmann
Set manager/ floor managerAndreas Maier
München Sommer Dreh
München Sommer Dreh
Assistant set/floor managerRomina Heuser
Berlin-Dreh
Berlin-Dreh
Assistant set/floor managerJenny Jaros
Zusatz Berlin
Zusatz Berlin
Assistant set/floor managerSophia Maier
Assistant set/floor managerGrit Aufzug
Production driverFrederic Wagner
Motivbesichtigung
Motivbesichtigung
Production driverMax Waldmann
Zusatz am 15.09.15
Zusatz am 15.09.15
Production driverChristoph Siegert
PA internPauline Wiesweg
Set runnerPaul Dechamps
Set runnerClara Hallwachs
Set runnerStijn Vavedin
Dreh Berlin
Dreh Berlin
ScreenwriterOliver Ziegenbalg
ScreenwriterRuth Toma
Literary sourceSaliya Kahavatte
Script translatorPatricia (Patty) Barth
Drehbuch dt - engl., für Studiocanal
Drehbuch dt - engl., für Studiocanal
Production sound mixerFrank Heidbrink
Boom operatorHannes Ullmann
Second boom operatorAngelo Hopfer
2nd Unit Sound Mixer
2nd Unit Sound Mixer
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerKarim El Morr
Adr recordistBenedikt Mühle
ADR div. Rollen
ADR div. Rollen
Foley recordistNormann Büttner
Foley artistMax Bauer
Special effects supervisorHelmut Neudorfer
Schnee / Regen
Schnee / Regen
Special effects supervisorBjörn Friese
für bffx, Dreh Berlin
für bffx, Dreh Berlin
Special effects technicianSebastian Bulst
Stunt coordinatorMac Steinmeier
Stunt-Coordination
Stunt-Coordination
Assistant stunt coordinatorMatthias Werner
Stuntman/womanBenjamin Nippe
Stuntdouble Saliy
Stuntdouble Saliy
Stunt riggerErhard Brem
EPK / behind the scenes producerVictoria J. Fode
EPK-IVs, inkl. Postproduktion
EPK-IVs, inkl. Postproduktion
Stand-inSebastian Dorn
Double Hauptrolle
Double Hauptrolle

Production companies

CompanyComment
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
SevenPictures Film GmbH [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
Studiocanal GmbH
Koproduktion
Koproduktion

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Studiocanal GmbH
Weltvertrieb, Deutschland
Weltvertrieb, Deutschland
Movie Cloud [tw]
Taiwand
Taiwand

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
GripDIGICOPTER®
Octocopter RED 6K
Octocopter RED 6K
GripneoFlight UG
MX 30 stabilized Gimbal System
MX 30 stabilized Gimbal System
CastingAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Berlin
Berlin
Extras/Bit PlayerDu Bist Film GmbH
Komparsen & Doubles
Komparsen & Doubles
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingPfisterer Safetyculture
Occupational safety specialist
Occupational safety specialist
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Set Wache
Set Wache
Production Servicesfilm-mobile gmbh
FilmMobile
FilmMobile
Production Servicesfilmobil
Zusatzmobile Bayern
Zusatzmobile Bayern
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
München
München
Production ServicesHerz Medical GmbH
SetMedic,RTW,FB
SetMedic,RTW,FB
Production Serviceshiasberlin
Kostümmobil
Kostümmobil
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Production Serviceson the movie
Driver and Trailers
Driver and Trailers
Production ServicesThe Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHG
Setcatering
Setcatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationJohn Davis E-M-T
für CineDriver
für CineDriver
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
CostumesAtelier Katrin Bobek
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: R.Klinikowski
KB: R.Klinikowski
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: R. Klinikowski
KB: R. Klinikowski
CostumesWas ihr wollt
KB: R. Klinikowski
KB: R. Klinikowski
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
SFX Berlin
SFX Berlin
Special EffectsChris Creatures Filmeffects [de]
Anfertigung Props
Anfertigung Props
Special EffectsMagic FX
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
KFZ Plates
KFZ Plates
Sound (Postproduction)Meloton Sound Effects [de]
Foley Stage
Foley Stage

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Marc Rothemund2018Jupiter Award
Bester Film National
Bester Film NationalNominated
Anna Maria Mühe2018Jupiter Award
Beste Darstellerin National
Beste Darstellerin NationalNominated
Kostja Ullmann2018Jupiter Award
Bester Darsteller National
Bester Darsteller NationalNominated
Marc Rothemund2017Bambi
Film national
Film nationalNominated
Anna Maria Mühe2017Romy [at]
Beliebteste Schauspielerin Kino/TV-Film
Beliebteste Schauspielerin Kino/TV-FilmNominated
Kostja Ullmann2017Bambi
Schauspieler national
Schauspieler nationalNominated

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 26/01/2017