EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jonas DasslerKarl [L]
Marie-Lou SellemKrista [L]
Eva NürnbergAnna [SR]
Peter JordanVater (Michael) [SR]
Lucie HollmannDoro [SR]
Stefanie HönerSilvia Bodenheimer [SR]
Christopher NellFinke [SR]
Andreas NicklHerr Bodenheimer [SR]
Barbara Philipp
Traudel [SR]
Max SchimmelpfennigTheo [SR]
Rainer SellienGregor [SR]
Caro CultGothicgirl/ Follower [SR]
Ken DuongElectricOldSoul [SR]
Antonia Maria CojanizSnooch/Follower [SR]
Julika JenkinsGesine [SR]
Yuri VölschLeon [SR]
Karl Alexander SeidelPaul [SR]
Caroline SiebertGast [SR]
Diego Ivica AndreasTyp mit Bart [BP]
Kevin MaaßenPolizist [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSabine Chrapia
Vfx supervisorBernhard Näther
ColoristNatalie Maximova
Director of photographyMichal Grabowski
1st assistant cameraSimon Hamann
Alexa,BMC4k, Gimbalding
Alexa,BMC4k, Gimbalding
2nd assistant cameraSebastian Katzer
+ Data Wrangler
+ Data Wrangler
Video assist/playback operatorLuca Leinemann
Casting directorKathrin Bessert
Casting directorGabriele Simon
Costume designerLea Sövsö
Assistant costume designerJulia Hermesmeyer
Additional costumersKatrin Fürst
Additional costumersJohanna Liebl
DirectorJulia Langhof
1st AD (local system)Karl Hagen-Stötzer
Trainee director's departmentLuisa Binger
EditorThomas Krause
EditorHalina Daugird
Key gripDaniel Schneider
GFM Primo
GFM Primo
GafferSilvio Kröger
Best boy electricDirk Scherbarth
Lighting technician / electricianLeonhard Kairat
Lighting technician / electricianChristian D. Schmidt
Makeup artist / hair stylistJenny Marolf
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Heppner
Additional make up artistAnna Katharina Michel
ComposerTorsten Reibold
ProducerEva Kemme
ProducerMartin Heisler
Co-producerHelge Neubronner
Co-producerFrank Evers
Production designerStephan von Tresckow
Assistant production designerNuria Manzaneda
Prop masterChristian Hochtritt
Prop masterChristine Jahn
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Standby propsSophia Ruppert
Set builderStefan Schiek
Graphic artistRicarda von Tresckow
Set Decoration Grafikerin
Set Decoration Grafikerin
Set builder assistantHans-Jakob Gohr
Line producerRuth Ersfeld
Production managerMaxim Juretzka
Assistant production managerMaja Goethel
2nd assistant production managerGesine Ploen
Unit manager (local system)Tobias Fitting
Location manager (local system)Tobias Fitting
Set manager/ floor managerKevin Kraemer
Assistant set/floor managerNils Strüven
3 DT
3 DT
Assistant set/floor managerHanna Held
Production driverRebecca Selle
Production driverFokko Leno Prins
Set runnerStijn Vavedin
25/2/2015 - 02/10/2015
25/2/2015 - 02/10/2015
ScreenwriterJulia Langhof
ScreenwriterThomas Gerhold
Script consultantPetra Lüschow
Production sound mixerMagnus Pflüger
Boom operatorLukas Lücke
2 Wochen
2 Wochen
Boom operatorTobias Rüther
1 DT
1 DT
Sound designerGregor Arnold
Foley artistTakis Christos Sariannidis
Foley Zusätze
Foley Zusätze
Stuntman/womanDaniel Stockhorst
Precision Drver
Precision Drver
Stunt driverPiet Paes
Commissioning editorDagmar Mielke
rbb / arte
rbb / arte
Commissioning editorCooky Ziesche
rbb (Leuchtstoff)
rbb (Leuchtstoff)
Commissioning editorBarbara Häbe
arte
arte

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Farbfilm Verleih GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripCine-Service Mausolf [de]
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Service Mausolf [de]
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Generator
Generator
Production ServicesCatering Eden [de]
Public Relation/PublicityEntertainment Kombinat
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesBerlin City Cops
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Sound (Postproduction)K13 Studios Berlin (formerly K13 Kinomischung)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Halina Daugird2019Filmplus, Kölner Festival für Filmschnitt [de]
Filmstiftung NRW Schnitt Preis Spielfilm
Filmstiftung NRW Schnitt Preis SpielfilmNominated
Thomas Krause2019Filmplus, Kölner Festival für Filmschnitt [de]
Filmstiftung NRW Schnitt Preis Spielfilm
Filmstiftung NRW Schnitt Preis SpielfilmNominated
Martin Heisler2018Achtung Berlin [de]
Beste Produktion
Beste ProduktionWinner
Eva Kemme2018Achtung Berlin [de]
Beste Produktion
Beste ProduktionWinner
Julia Langhof2018Filmkunstfest Mecklenburg-Vorpommern [de]
LEO - Kinder und Jugendprei
LEO - Kinder und JugendpreiWinner
Julia Langhof2018Filmfestival Türkei Deutschland [de]
Wettbewerb
WettbewerbNominated
Jonas Dassler2018Achtung Berlin [de]
Bester Schauspieler
Bester SchauspielerWinner
Martin Heisler2017Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis
Bester Film
Bester FilmNominated
Thomas Gerhold2017Filmfest München
Förderpreis Drehbuch
Förderpreis DrehbuchWinner
Eva Kemme2017Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis
Bester Film
Bester FilmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 25/08/2020, 10.45 PM
First showingGermanyarteFriday, 20/12/2019, 12.15 AM

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyMonday, 30/07/2018