Trailers/Videos

Brief synopsis

Biopic über das turbulente Leben des jungen Udo Lindenberg und eine Hommage an die wilden 70er Jahre der Hamburger Reeperbahn.
Quelle: FFA

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jan BülowUdo Lindenberg [L]
Detlev Buckn.a. [L]
Max von der Groebenn.a. [L]
Charly HübnerGustav Lindenberg [L]
Julia Jentschn.a. [L]
Udo Lindenbergn.a. [GS]
Martin Brambachn.a. [SR]
Ella Rumpfn.a. [SR]
Ruby O. Feen.a. [SR]
Christoph Letkowskin.a. [SR]
Jeanette Hainn.a. [SR]
Saskia Rosendahln.a. [SR]
Lenka ArnoldRita Engels [SR]
Albrecht GanskopfPlattenboss Teldec [SR]
Claude Albert Heinrichjunger Udo [SR]
Steffen C. JürgensRitzig [SR]
Leonard KunzKarl [SR]
Johanna PolleyCorinne [SR]
Malin RahmInge Lindenberg [SR]
Wolfgang RüterWirt [SR]
Max SchimmelpfennigBacki [SR]
Denis SchmidtMirko [SR]
Julius WeckaufClemi [SR]
Ponny DistakulSteffis One Night Stand [BP]
Frank GockelKlaus Doldinger [BP]
Alexa HarmsSalambo-Tänzerin [BP]
Franziska MüllerHauptbardame Salambo [BP]
Benjamin NazemiKellner Khalid [BP]
Anke RetzlaffMarie [BP]
Tomas Sinclair SpencerSammy [BP]
Ulrike von GawlowskiTine [BP]
Mareike KappGast im Onkel Pö

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantClaudia KulzerPreparation for the Film Subsidy Examination 2020
Production accountantPatrizia Mincione Scharrnbeck
Assistant production accountantFrancesco Mincione Scharrnbeck
Vfx supervisorMarco Del Bianco
Vfx supervisorFrank Kaminskizusammen mit JHF VFX
Vfx set supervisorMarwin Wanek
VFX production coordinatorEva Wendler
Motionbuilder lead artistMarwin Wanek
2d artistJan Koch [3]
Digital film compositorConstantin Maier
Digital film compositorLukas Wieg
Director of photographySebastian Edschmid
Scuba dopSven Fink
Camera operatorAlexander FriedrichC-Cam_Alexa_Plus
Camera operatorAnsgar Krajewski4 DT
Highspeed operatorChristian SaurePhantom VEO4K-PL
Steadicam operatorThomas Korda
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Dönch
1st assistant cameraRobert PreschelB-Cam Hamburg
2nd assistant cameraLisa Caroline CohrsK: Sebastian Edschmid
2nd assistant cameraBilal KulacZusatz
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Meyer [1]A+B_Cam_ALEXA_Mini/Plus Test u. 16 DT
DIT digital imaging technicianThorsten Vöth
Still photographerGordon A. TimpenHamburg
Still photographerBernd SpaukeNRW 2 DT
Still photographerTom TrambowNRW
Still photographerSandra HoeverHamburg, 2DT
Casting directorPatrick Dreikaussfür Kinder u. Jugendliche
Costume designerSabine BöbbisHistorisch 1959-1974
Assistant costume designerMartina SchallKomparserie , historisch 60er & 70er Jahre
Assistant costume designerKati Ostermann
Assistant costume designerAnna-Katharina EckNRW, Hamburg, Berlin, Marokko
Assistant costume designerBeatrix Albl
WardrobeFriederike zu Dohnahistorisch 50er - 70er Jahre
WardrobeCarmen OertwigKomparsen Fitting / Historisch
WardrobeOlga Delgado-Lopez
WardrobeNici Lancasterhistorisch 1950-´73
WardrobeThomas Bürke
Additional wardrobeKarolina Pollmann
Additional wardrobeAnna KlagesCrowd Fitting; historisch 50-70er
Additional wardrobeJennifer Rudelove
Additional wardrobeLena Peifer-WeißKomparsen & Fitting historisch
Additional wardrobeStephanie Zurstegge
Additional wardrobeErika Haertel
Additional wardrobeViola Alexandra VolkHamburg
Additional wardrobeJoachim KuhlmannKostümfittIng 1950-1970
Additional wardrobeYvonne LehmannFitting Komparsen
Additional wardrobeCosima Durchlaub
Additional wardrobeSabine Miethke
Additional wardrobeAnnette Naumann
Costume interpreterPetra E. BeckerKostüme Jan Bülow
Costume interpreterGabriele Grenda
Costume interpreterGeorg Rosenbaum [1]
TailorSusanne Schaumburg-Dietl
Costume design traineeSarah Schiffmann
Costume design traineeJennifer Rudelove
DirectorHermine Huntgeburth
1st AD (local system)Hellmut Fulss
2nd AD crowd (local system)Ulrike von Gawlowski
2nd AD crowd (local system)Florian SchwombeckZusatz HH Teil, historisch 70er Jahre
Script supervisorAndrea Bosse
Trainee director's departmentHenri Nunn
EditorUeli Christen
EditorEva Schnare
Key/dolly gripMaike Maier2019 Drehwoche in Marokko
Key/dolly gripSascha OssendorfZusatz NRW
Grip assistantYannik Cornelssen1 DT Zusatz
Multicopter pilotMartin RinderknechtPlates Nachtflug Hamburg 6K Drohne
GafferTorsten Lemke
Lighting technician / electricianAnne Beyer
Lighting technician / electricianDominik FischerkoesenNRW 15DT
Lighting technician / electricianEmil JevticNRW
Lighting technician / electricianBernd KremerNRW
Lighting technician / electricianBjörn BohlensHamburg + 3 Tage Krefeld
Lighting technician / electricianHannes CasperHamburg
Additional electricianAxel Gerling
Additional electricianJan KlügelHamburg, 10 DT
Additional electricianPeter Assmann
Additional electricianFrank Pfeffer
Lighting assistantRobin Schumacher
Lighting assistantSven KönigHH
Lighting assistantEric CabutíNRW / 22.-30.10.
Makeup artist / hair stylistAstrid Weber
Makeup artist / hair stylistHannah Fischleder
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnika Niessen1940-1970 historical Wig dressing / Hair and Makeup/ Zusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistJudith Kröher FalchSupervisor Extras 50er/60er/70er
Makeup artist / hair stylistStephanie Michel-TeschkeZusatzmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistMaike HeinleinVertretung Cast 18 DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje BockelohFitting/Dreh NRW
Additional make up artistKarsten DrewsFitting+Dreh kompl.Zeitraum HH
Additional make up artistJessica MathiesFitting & Dreh NRW + HH 3DT
Additional make up artistAnne WenzelFitting & Dreh 70er Jahre
Additional make up artistMelanie Krieg
Additional make up artistKatrin LoefflerFitting & Dreh NRW + HH 6DT
Wig makerYvonne JosephPerückenverleih 50er, 60er, 70er Jahre
Wig makerTabea JüngerKnüpfen via Gerd Zeiss
Makeup traineeLisa KotschenreutherFitting + Dreh HH
ComposerOliver Biehler
SongStefan ZiethenAdditional Music
ProducerMichael Lehmann
ProducerGünther Russ
ProducerJohannes Pollmann
Co-producerStefan GärtnerSeven Pictures Film
Co-producerVerena SchillingSeven Pictures Film
Co-producerFelix von PoserAmalia Film
Co-producerMarc SchmidheinyDCM
Co-producerChristoph DanielDCM
Co-producerWiebke AndresenDCM
Production designerBettina Schmidt
Assistant production designerJanine Grothhistorisch 50er-70er Jahre
Art directorOliver Koch [1]NRW
Art directorSeth TurnerHamburg & Morocco
Assistant art directorHenning JördensSet Design Hamburg
Set decoratorJeannine Ulrichhistoric 1950-70 / Production Design Bettina Schmidt
Assistant set decoratorClaudia Schröder [1]historisch 50er - 70er
Prop masterBjörn Holzhausen
Prop masterUlrike MoßigSet Dec Buyer //historisch 50er - 70er// DE / NRW & HH
Standby propsAndreas Huschke
Set dresserJens Mommertz
Set decoration buyerUlrike Moßig
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerConstantin Dehn
Assistent stand by propmanCarolin Unverichthistorisch, 50er-70er Jahre
Location scoutBenjamin AckermannHamburg
Location scoutManuel Stülten
Location scoutAbi RoosHaupt-Locationscout NRW
Location scoutRupert Goldbeck
Location scoutTobias PalmerBerlin
Location scoutRüdiger JordanRestmotive NRW
Location scoutRolf Viehrig
Graphic artistClaudia BehrensMotiv: Palast der Republik
Graphic artistUlrike Veithistorisch
Property driverLeif Ahsbahs
Line producerGabi Lins
Assistant to line producerJörn Ruhnau
Assistant to line producerAnke Reichelab 22.10.18 / und HL-Koord.
Post production supervisorChristian Vennefrohne
Production coordinatorJana Jones
Assistant production managerHannah WittNRW
2nd assistant production managerIsabell WulffOktober 2018
Unit managerCaren Wiederhold
Location managerRobert SeemannHamburg
Location managerAli-Reza BaharNRW
Location managerRupert GoldbeckErster Motivaufnahmeleiter Hamburg
Set manager/ floor managerManuel Faber
Assistant location managerJosh SchneiderKrefeld
Assistant location managerElias ManiatopoulosHamburg
Assistant location managerTobias Meier [2]NRW
Assistant set/floor managerDaniel Paulus
Assistant set/floor managerAndrea Knör
Assistant set/floor managerLukas Pilz
Set runnerCristina Gonzalez
Set runnerJan-Ole Kuhfuß
Set runnerAlena Kolbach
Set runnerBüsra Taskir
Production driverErik Merten
Production driverJan M. KolbowNRW, Berlin und Hamburg
Production driverSiegmar 'Siggi' FreibergBerlin 09.01.-11.01.2019
Production driverTünay AktoprakNRW & Hamburg
Production driverDieter WeinreisMotiv Tour NRW
ScreenwriterAlexander M. Rümelin
ScreenwriterChristian Lyra
ScreenwriterSebastian Wehlings
Production sound mixerKai Lüde-Martens
Boom operatorSven Krüger
Second boom operatorStefan Bück2 DT
Second boom operatorAlexander Muss2DT
Sound supervisorKai Storck
Foley recordistChristoph Oertel
Foley artistCarsten Richter
Child supervisorInga BrockMedienpädagogischeFachkraft

Production companies

CompanyComment
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
Seven Pictures Film GmbH [de]Koproduktion
Amalia Film GmbHKoproduktion
Day for Night GmbHVFX Production
DCM Pictures GmbHKoproduktion

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
DCM Filmdistribution GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesAirsourceoneUnterwasseraufnahmen
Cameras and UtilitiesSkynamicALEXA Mini Drohne
GripDIGICOPTER®Luftaufnahmen 6K RAW
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
GripOK-Eventservice
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRTagesrollen, Kleindarsteller und Komparsen
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGStunt-Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesBPS Sicherheit GmbHTag & Nachtwachen, Technikwachen, Umsetzter und Helfer, Blocker
Production ServicesFilmservice AndermannHVZ & Blocker
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesHB-SecuritySet-Security,Blocker
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH FilmcateringVollcatering 26 DT HH
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
ScriptDubdollsScreenplay DEU > FRA
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGAP Guido Wulf
CostumesC 28 Costumes
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
CostumesFundus Jacke Wie Hose
CostumesJacke wie Hose
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Sabine Böbbis
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Sabine Böbbis
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Sabine Böbbis
DecorationChamäleon Service GmbH
DecorationGRAFIKWERKDigitaldrucke
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche HH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsViller Mühle
Vehicles and aircraftsbestmoviecarsFahrzeuge 50er, 60er und 70er Jahre
Vehicles and aircraftsCars for MoviesFilmfahrzeuge Oldtimer Motorräder Fahrräder Hamburg
Vehicles and aircraftssani for setSet Medic
Image (VFX)MovieBrats Studios GmbHVisual Effects

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Sabine Böbbis2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Best costume designWinner
Michael Lehmann2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Bester SpielfilmNominated
Günther Russ2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Bester SpielfilmNominated
Johannes Pollmann2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Bester SpielfilmNominated
Astrid Weber2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Best make up/hairWinner
Hannah Fischleder2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Best make up/hairWinner
Jan Bülow2020Bayerischer Filmpreis 2019 [de]Bester NachwuchsdarstellerWinner
Jan Bülow2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Beste männliche HauptrolleNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 16/01/2020
PremiereTuesday, 07/01/2020CinemaxX Dammtor Hamburg