Feature Film | 2018-2019 | Biopic, Music | Germany

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jan BülowUdo Lindenberg [L]
Detlev Buckn.a. [L]
Max von der Groeben
n.a. [L]
Charly HübnerGustav Lindenberg [L]
Julia Jentschn.a. [L]
Udo Lindenbergn.a. [GS]
Martin Brambachn.a. [SR]
Ella Rumpfn.a. [SR]
Ruby O. Feen.a. [SR]
Christoph Letkowskin.a. [SR]
Jeanette Hainn.a. [SR]
Saskia Rosendahln.a. [SR]
Albrecht GanskopfPlattenboss Teldec [SR]
Steffen C. Jürgens
Ritzig [SR]
Leonard KunzKarl [SR]
Wolfgang RüterWirt [SR]
Max SchimmelpfennigBacki [SR]
Denis SchmidtMirko [SR]
Claude Albert Heinrichjunger Udo [SR]
Lenka ArnoldRita Engels [SR]
Johanna PolleyCorinne [SR]
Malin RahmInge Lindenberg [SR]
Alexander WanatGottfried Böttger [SR]
Julius WeckaufClemi [SR]
Smilla LöhrErika Lindenberg [SR]
Alma LöhrInge Lindenberg [SR]
Alexa HarmsSalambo-Tänzerin [BP]
Franziska MüllerHauptbardame Salambo [BP]
Anke RetzlaffMarie [BP]
Tomas Sinclair SpencerSammy [BP]
Ponny DistakulSteffis One Night Stand [BP]
Benjamin NazemiKellner Khalid [BP]
Ulrike von GawlowskiTine [BP]
Frank GockelKlaus Doldinger [BP]
Mareike KappGast im Onkel Pö
Steven Armin NovakSoldat
Andreas WarmbrunnClemi
Dorine ReigberPartygast

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPatrizia Mincione Scharrnbeck
Production accountantClaudia Kulzer
Preparation for the Film Subsidy Examination 2020
Preparation for the Film Subsidy Examination 2020
Assistant production accountantFrancesco Mincione Scharrnbeck
Post production supervisorChristian Vennefrohne
Vfx supervisorFrank Kaminski
zusammen mit JHF VFX
zusammen mit JHF VFX
Vfx supervisorMarco Del Bianco
Vfx set supervisorMarwin Wanek
VFX production coordinatorEva Wendler
Motionbuilder lead artistMarwin Wanek
2d artistJan Koch [2]
Digital compositor / compositing artistLukas Wieg
Digital compositor / compositing artistConstantin Maier
Digital compositor / compositing artistJan Wehrmann
Director of photographySebastian Edschmid
Scuba dopSven Fink
Camera operatorAnsgar Krajewski
4 DT
4 DT
Camera operatorAlexander Friedrich
C-Cam_Alexa_Plus
C-Cam_Alexa_Plus
Highspeed operatorChristian Saure
Phantom VEO4K-PL
Phantom VEO4K-PL
Steadicam operatorThomas Korda
1st assistant cameraRobert Preschel
B-Cam Hamburg
B-Cam Hamburg
1st assistant cameraSabine Rösing
Zusatz Steadicam NRW
Zusatz Steadicam NRW
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Dönch
2nd assistant cameraLisa Caroline Cohrs
K: Sebastian Edschmid
K: Sebastian Edschmid
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Meyer [1]
A+B_Cam_ALEXA_Mini/Plus Test u. 16 DT
A+B_Cam_ALEXA_Mini/Plus Test u. 16 DT
2nd assistant cameraLeo Nord
Daily help
Daily help
2nd assistant cameraBilal Kulac
Additional
Additional
DIT digital imaging technicianThorsten Vöth
Still photographerSandra Hoever
Hamburg, 2DT
Hamburg, 2DT
Still photographerGordon A. Timpen
Hamburg
Hamburg
Still photographerTom Trambow
NRW
NRW
Still photographerBernd Spauke
NRW 2 DT
NRW 2 DT
Casting directorPatrick Dreikauss
für Kinder u. Jugendliche
für Kinder u. Jugendliche
Costume designerSabine Böbbis
Historisch 1959-1974
Historisch 1959-1974
Assistant costume designerMartina Schall
Komparserie , historisch 60er & 70er Jahre
Komparserie , historisch 60er & 70er Jahre
Assistant costume designerAnna-Katharina Eck
NRW, Hamburg, Berlin, Marokko
NRW, Hamburg, Berlin, Marokko
Assistant costume designerBeatrix Albl
Kostüm Departement Assistent
Kostüm Departement Assistent
Assistant costume designerKati Ostermann
WardrobeFriederike zu Dohna
historisch 50er - 70er Jahre
historisch 50er - 70er Jahre
WardrobeOlga Delgado-Lopez
WardrobeThomas Bürke
WardrobeNici Lancaster
historisch 1950-´73
historisch 1950-´73
WardrobeCarmen Oertwig
Komparsen Fitting / Historisch
Komparsen Fitting / Historisch
Additional wardrobeAnnette Naumann
Additional wardrobeYvonne Lehmann
Fitting Komparsen
Fitting Komparsen
Additional wardrobeErika Haertel
Additional wardrobeJoachim Kuhlmann
KostümfittIng 1950-1970
KostümfittIng 1950-1970
Additional wardrobeCosima Durchlaub
Additional wardrobeViola Alexandra Volk
Hamburg
Hamburg
Additional wardrobeLena Scharrer
Komparsen & Fitting historisch
Komparsen & Fitting historisch
Additional wardrobeAnna Klages
Crowd Fitting; historisch 50-70er
Crowd Fitting; historisch 50-70er
Additional wardrobeStephanie Zurstegge
Additional wardrobeJennifer Rudelove
Additional wardrobeSabine Miethke
Additional wardrobeKarolina Pollmann
Costume interpreterGabriele Grenda
Costume interpreterPetra E. Becker
Kostüme Jan Bülow
Kostüme Jan Bülow
Costume interpreterGeorg Rosenbaum [1]
TailorSusanne Schaumburg-Dietl
Costume design traineeJennifer Rudelove
Costume design traineeSarah Schiffmann
DirectorHermine Huntgeburth
1st AD (local system)Hellmut Fulss
1. AD
1. AD
2nd AD crowd (local system)Florian Schwombeck
Zusatz HH Teil, historisch 70er Jahre
Zusatz HH Teil, historisch 70er Jahre
2nd AD crowd (local system)Ulrike von Gawlowski
Script continuityAndrea Bosse
Actor coach (children)Simone Heinrich [1]
Coaching Vorbereitung Betreuung Rolle junger Udo
Coaching Vorbereitung Betreuung Rolle junger Udo
Trainee director's departmentHenri Nunn
EditorEva Schnare
EditorUeli Christen
Key gripSascha Ossendorf
Zusatz NRW
Zusatz NRW
Key gripMaike Maier
2019 Drehwoche in Marokko
2019 Drehwoche in Marokko
GripYannik Cornelssen
1 DT Zusatz
1 DT Zusatz
Drone pilotMartin Rinderknecht
Plates Nachtflug Hamburg 6K Drohne
Plates Nachtflug Hamburg 6K Drohne
GafferTorsten Lemke
Lighting technician / electricianBernd Kremer
NRW
NRW
Lighting technician / electricianHannes Casper
Hamburg
Hamburg
Lighting technician / electricianBjörn Bohlens
Hamburg + 3 Tage Krefeld
Hamburg + 3 Tage Krefeld
Lighting technician / electricianEmil Jevtic
NRW
NRW
Lighting technician / electricianDominik Fischerkoesen
NRW 15DT
NRW 15DT
Lighting technician / electricianAnne Beyer
Additional electricianJan Klügel
Hamburg, 10 DT
Hamburg, 10 DT
Additional electricianAxel Gerling
Additional electricianFrank Pfeffer
Additional electricianPeter Assmann
Lighting assistantSven König
HH
HH
Lighting assistantEric Cabutí
NRW / 22.-30.10.
NRW / 22.-30.10.
Lighting assistantRobin Schumacher
Makeup artist / hair stylistAstrid Weber
Makeup artist / hair stylistHannah Fischleder
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnika Niessen
1940-1970 historical Wig dressing / Hair and Makeup/ Zusatzmaske
1940-1970 historical Wig dressing / Hair and Makeup/ Zusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistMaike Heinlein
Vertretung Cast 18 DT
Vertretung Cast 18 DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistJudith Kröher Falch
supervisor crowd 50er/60er/70er
supervisor crowd 50er/60er/70er
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Bockeloh
Fitting/Dreh NRW
Fitting/Dreh NRW
Additional make up artistStephanie Michel-Teschke
Additional make up artistKatrin Loeffler
Fitting & Dreh NRW + HH 6DT
Fitting & Dreh NRW + HH 6DT
Additional make up artistAnne Wenzel
Fitting & Dreh 70er Jahre
Fitting & Dreh 70er Jahre
Additional make up artistJessica Mathies
Fitting & Dreh NRW + HH 3DT
Fitting & Dreh NRW + HH 3DT
Additional make up artistMelanie Krieg
Additional make up artistKarsten Drews
Fitting+Dreh kompl.Zeitraum HH
Fitting+Dreh kompl.Zeitraum HH
Wig makerYvonne Joseph
Perückenverleih 50er, 60er, 70er Jahre
Perückenverleih 50er, 60er, 70er Jahre
Wig makerTabea Jünger
Knüpfen via Gerd Zeiss
Knüpfen via Gerd Zeiss
Makeup traineeLisa Kotschenreuther
Fitting + Dreh HH
Fitting + Dreh HH
ComposerOliver Biehler
SongStefan Ziethen
Additional Music
Additional Music
ProducerMichael Lehmann
ProducerJohannes Pollmann
ProducerGünther Russ
Co-producerStefan Gärtner
Seven Pictures Film
Seven Pictures Film
Co-producerVerena Schilling
Seven Pictures Film
Seven Pictures Film
Co-producerFelix von Poser
Amalia Film
Amalia Film
Co-producerMarc Schmidheiny
DCM
DCM
Co-producerChristoph Daniel
DCM
DCM
Co-producerWiebke Andresen
DCM
DCM
Production designerBettina Schmidt
Assistant production designerJanine Groth
historisch 50er-70er Jahre
historisch 50er-70er Jahre
Art directorSeth Turner
Hamburg & Morocco
Hamburg & Morocco
Art directorOliver Koch [1]
NRW
NRW
Assistant art directorHenning Jördens
Set Design Hamburg
Set Design Hamburg
Set decoratorJeannine Ulrich
historic 1950-70 / Production Design Bettina Schmidt
historic 1950-70 / Production Design Bettina Schmidt
Prop masterUlrike Sainiuc
Set Dec Buyer //historisch 50er - 70er// DE / NRW & HH
Set Dec Buyer //historisch 50er - 70er// DE / NRW & HH
Prop masterBjörn Holzhausen
Standby propsAndreas Huschke
Set dresserGina Bojahr
Set dresserJens Mommertz
Set decoration buyerUlrike Sainiuc
HISTORISCH 1950er-70er
HISTORISCH 1950er-70er
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerConstantin Dehn
50s/60s/70s - SZB Bettina Schmidt
50s/60s/70s - SZB Bettina Schmidt
Assistant stand by propsCarolin Unvericht
historisch, 50er-70er Jahre
historisch, 50er-70er Jahre
Assistant set decoratorClaudia Schröder [1]
historisch 50er - 70er
historisch 50er - 70er
Location scoutTobias Palmer
Berlin
Berlin
Location scoutAbi Roos
Haupt-Locationscout NRW
Haupt-Locationscout NRW
Location scoutBenjamin Ackermann
Hamburg
Hamburg
Location scoutRupert Goldbeck
Location scoutManuel Stülten
Location scoutRolf Viehrig
Location scoutRüdiger Jordan
Restmotive NRW
Restmotive NRW
Scenic painterSilke Putz
Graphic artistClaudia Behrens
Motiv: Palast der Republik
Motiv: Palast der Republik
Graphic artistUlrike Veit
historisch
historisch
Property driverLeif Ahsbahs
Line producerGabi Lins-Segal
Assistant to line producerJörn Ruhnau
Assistant to line producerAnke Reichel
ab 22.10.18 / und HL-Koord.
ab 22.10.18 / und HL-Koord.
Production coordinatorJana Jones
Assistant production managerHannah Witt
NRW
NRW
2nd assistant production managerIsabell Wulff
Oktober 2018
Oktober 2018
Unit managerCaren Wiederhold
Location manager (local system)Rupert Goldbeck
Erster Motivaufnahmeleiter Hamburg
Erster Motivaufnahmeleiter Hamburg
Location manager (local system)Robert Seemann
Hamburg
Hamburg
Location manager (local system)Ali-Reza Bahar
NRW
NRW
Set manager/ floor managerManuel Faber
Assistant location managerJosh Schneider
Krefeld
Krefeld
Assistant location managerTobias Meier [2]
NRW
NRW
Assistant location managerElias Maniatopoulos
Hamburg
Hamburg
Assistant set/floor managerLukas Pilz
Assistant set/floor managerAndrea Knör
Assistant set/floor managerDaniel Paulus
Set runnerAlena Kolbach
Set runnerJan-Ole Kuhfuß
Set runnerBüsra Taskir
Set runnerCristina Gonzalez
Production driverSiegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg
Berlin 09.01.-11.01.2019
Berlin 09.01.-11.01.2019
Production driverTünay Aktoprak
NRW & Hamburg
NRW & Hamburg
Production driverMalte Harder
Production driverDieter Weinreis
Motiv Tour NRW
Motiv Tour NRW
Production driverJan M. Kolbow
NRW, Berlin und Hamburg
NRW, Berlin und Hamburg
Production driverErik Merten
ScreenwriterAlexander M. Rümelin
ScreenwriterSebastian Wehlings
ScreenwriterChristian Lyra
Audio describerDetlef Tomschke
Production sound mixerKai Lüde-Martens
Boom operatorSven Krüger
Second boom operatorRobert Rezo
5 DT
5 DT
Second boom operatorAlexander Muss
2nd boom operator 2SD
2nd boom operator 2SD
Second boom operatorStefan Bück
2 DT
2 DT
Sound supervisorKai Storck
Sound editorChristoph Walter
Supervising dialog & ADR editorLuise Hofmann
Foley recordistChristoph Oertel
Foley artistCarsten Richter
Child supervisorInga Brock
MedienpädagogischeFachkraft
MedienpädagogischeFachkraft
ConsultantTom Bandl
Musical instruments, historical 50's - 70's
Musical instruments, historical 50's - 70's

Production companies

CompanyComment
LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH
SevenPictures Film GmbH [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
Amalia Film GmbH
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
DCM Pictures GmbH
Koproduktion
Koproduktion

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
DCM Filmdistribution GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesAirsourceone
Unterwasseraufnahmen
Unterwasseraufnahmen
Cameras and UtilitiesSkynamic
ALEXA Mini Drohne
ALEXA Mini Drohne
GripDIGICOPTER®
Luftaufnahmen 6K RAW
Luftaufnahmen 6K RAW
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
GripOK-Eventservice
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR
Tagesrollen, Kleindarsteller und Komparsen
Tagesrollen, Kleindarsteller und Komparsen
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft
Film insurance
Film insurance
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesBPS Sicherheit GmbH
Tag & Nachtwachen, Technikwachen, Umsetzter und Helfer, Blocker
Tag & Nachtwachen, Technikwachen, Umsetzter und Helfer, Blocker
Production ServicesFilmservice Andermann
HVZ & Blocker
HVZ & Blocker
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesHB-Security
Set-Security,Blocker
Set-Security,Blocker
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering
Vollcatering 26 DT HH
Vollcatering 26 DT HH
Production Servicesplan-b-services
div. Reinigungen
div. Reinigungen
ScriptDubdolls
Screenplay Translation DEU - FRA
Screenplay Translation DEU - FRA
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Courier services
Courier services
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG
AP Guido Wulf
AP Guido Wulf
CostumesC 28 Costumes
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Muc
Muc
CostumesFundus Jacke Wie Hose [de]
CostumesJacke wie Hose [de]
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Sabine Böbbis
KB: Sabine Böbbis
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Sabine Böbbis
KB: Sabine Böbbis
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Sabine Böbbis
KB: Sabine Böbbis
DecorationChamäleon Service GmbH
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
Digitaldrucke
Digitaldrucke
DecorationVintage Gold
Schlagzeugset Bühne Talentwettbewerb
Schlagzeugset Bühne Talentwettbewerb
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Muc
Muc
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche HH
Alle Bereiche HH
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsViller Mühle
Vehicles and aircraftsbestmoviecars
Fahrzeuge 50er, 60er und 70er Jahre
Fahrzeuge 50er, 60er und 70er Jahre
Vehicles and aircraftsCars for Movies
Filmfahrzeuge Oldtimer Motorräder Fahrräder Hamburg
Filmfahrzeuge Oldtimer Motorräder Fahrräder Hamburg
Vehicles and aircraftsDie Oldieschrauber Andreas Stahl
Spielfahrzeuge ehemals bestmoviecars
Spielfahrzeuge ehemals bestmoviecars
Vehicles and aircraftssani for set
Set Medic
Set Medic
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
Image (VFX)Day for Night GmbH
vfx production
vfx production
Image (VFX)MovieBrats Studios GmbH
Visual Effects
Visual Effects

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Sabine Böbbis2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Best costume designWinner
Michael Lehmann2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Bester SpielfilmNominated
Günther Russ2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Bester SpielfilmNominated
Johannes Pollmann2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Bester SpielfilmNominated
Astrid Weber2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Best make up/hairWinner
Hannah Fischleder2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Best make up/hairWinner
Jan Bülow2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Beste männliche HauptrolleNominated
Jan Bülow2020Bayerischer Filmpreis 2019 [de]Bester NachwuchsdarstellerWinner

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2020GermanyFestival des Deutschen Films

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanyARD [de]Monday, 18/07/2022, 8.15 PM

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 16/01/2020
PremiereTuesday, 07/01/2020CinemaxX Dammtor Hamburg