Director | Til Schweiger |
---|---|
Written by | Lo Malinke, Til Schweiger |
Production | Barefoot Films, Nordisk Film [dk/no/se], SevenPictures Film GmbH [de], Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de] |
Distributor | Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Start of shooting | 22/08/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 13/10/2017 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Milan Peschel | Andreas [L] | |
Til Schweiger | Thomas [L] | |
Samuel Finzi | Nils [L] | |
Lilli Camille Schweiger | Lili [L] | |
Ralf Moeller | Maxi [GS] | |
India Rosita Antony | Rezeptionistin [SR] | |
Max Befort | Konstantin [SR] | |
Marie Burchard | Simone [SR] | |
Tara Fischer | Lisa [SR] | |
Jeanne Goursaud | Kellnerin [SR] | |
Eva Luca Klemmt | Sanne [SR] | |
Werner Lustig | FKKler [SR] | |
Lea Mende | Karen [SR] | |
Daniela Reichert | Carola [SR] | |
Melanie Reichert | Susanne [SR] | |
Florentine Schara | Karin [SR] | |
Marie Schöneburg | Lulu [SR] | |
Alessandro Schuster | Oliver [SR] | |
Katharina Schüttler | Jette [SR] | |
Stefanie Stappenbeck | Linda [SR] | |
Steffen Wink | Arzt [SR] | |
Martin Baden | Hotelmanager [SR] | |
Sonja Kirchberger | Eva [SR] | |
Bianca Nawrath | Sarah [SR] | |
Isabel Vollmer | Winnie [SR] | |
Gabriel von Berlepsch | Autoverkäufer [SR] | |
Henrieke Fritz | Marie [SR] | |
Clara Große | Groupie Claudia [SR] | |
David Schütter | Karsten [SR] | |
Simon Schwarz | Ole [SR] | |
Valerie Huber | Verkäuferin Bäckerei [SR] | |
Ilka Bessin | Hausmeisterin Sauna [SR] | |
Jeanette Hain | Tanja [SR] | |
Timur Bartels | Lenny [SR] | |
Hannes Schmid | Concierge [BP] | |
Gisa Flake | Horst Kilians Mutter [BP] | |
Miguel Francisco | Anthony [BP] | |
Carmen Molinar | Ältere Dame Frühstück [BP] | |
Cosima Henman | Jazmin [BP] | |
Sami Nasser | Anwar [BP] | |
Anni C. Salander | Barfrau [BP] | |
Angelo Kelly | Horst Kilians Vater [BP] | |
Noah Lakmes | Horst Kilian [BP] | |
Frederik Stein | Bennie [BP] | |
Vladimir Weigl | Alter Mann Fitness [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Paul Meyer-Gerlt | |
Assistant production accountant | Volker Kellner financial accounting, admin DPO (digital PO), petty cash | financial accounting, admin DPO (digital PO), petty cash |
1st AD | Lars Gmehling | |
2nd AD | Frederike Karsch AD System | AD System |
Crowd 2nd AD | Ben Bischof | |
Crowd 2nd AD | David Hacke | |
3rd AD Crowd | Stephan Ryll Additional (1DT) | Additional (1DT) |
AD PA | Jana Filzhuth Additional Base | Additional Base |
Post production supervisor | Sebastian Schweiger | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Sebastian Mietzner ARRI Mitte Berlin | ARRI Mitte Berlin |
Colorist | Nico Hauter | |
DI digital intermediate supervisor | Paul Andexel ARRI Mitte Berlin | ARRI Mitte Berlin |
Director of photography | Adrian Cranage | |
Eng camera | Benjamin Klumpp Making Of / EPK | Making Of / EPK |
2nd unit dop | Sebastian Meuschel | |
Scuba dop | Sven Fink | |
Camera operator | Valentin Schweiger B-Camera Operator | B-Camera Operator |
Camera operator | Claudia Schnoor Zusatz 2 Tage | Zusatz 2 Tage |
1st assistant camera | Christian Graf zusatz | zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Lars Richter B-cam | B-cam |
1st assistant camera | Maximilian Günther Zusatz | Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Karim Rahmani | |
1st assistant camera | Rafael Jeneral A-Cam | A-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Florian Schwarz Zusatz Steadicam | Zusatz Steadicam |
2nd assistant camera | Max Egner Zusatz | Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Younes Labdi B-Cam | B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Ingo Blacha Zusatz 1DT - C-Cam | Zusatz 1DT - C-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Carola Rodriguez Sanchez A cam | A cam |
2nd assistant camera | Fabio Seyding Camera/Lens Test | Camera/Lens Test |
2nd assistant camera | Steffen Ohl 5 DTs + 2 Tage Nachdreh | 5 DTs + 2 Tage Nachdreh |
DIT digital imaging technician | Martin Knispel 4 DT On-Set Dailies | 4 DT On-Set Dailies |
DIT digital imaging technician | Daniel Mock | |
Video assist/playback operator | Larius Kieninger Video Assistent | Video Assistent |
Video assist/playback operator | Timon Koch Q-Take 4 Kameras | Q-Take 4 Kameras |
Video assist/playback operator | Manuel Musch 1DT - Nachdreh | 1DT - Nachdreh |
Still photographer | Anne Wilk & Plakat | & Plakat |
Camera trainee | Steffen Ohl / Trainee | / Trainee |
Casting director | Iris Baumüller | |
Extras/bit player casting | Quentin Wojtas Agentur filmgesichter | Agentur filmgesichter |
Costume designer | Metin Misdik | |
Costume supervisor | Tina Eckhoff Zusatz | Zusatz |
Assistant costume designer | Tatjana Jung | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Stefanie Katharina Müller | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christine Böhler | |
Additional costumers | Chiara Bubici | |
Additional costumers | Mitra Saffari | |
Additional costumers | Liza Frieda Bierbaum | |
Additional costumers | Therese Röder Fitting Extras | Fitting Extras |
Additional costumers | Gabriele Keuneke | |
Costume design trainee | Miriam Odett Spohnholz | |
Director | Til Schweiger | |
Script continuity | Stephanie Geiger Zusatz tageweise | Zusatz tageweise |
Script continuity | Carmen Stuellenberg | |
Storyboard artist | Axel Steinhanses | |
Extras coordinator | Ricardo Ewert 6 DT | 6 DT |
Extras coordinator | Paul Kupetz 1DT | 1DT |
Editor | Robert Kummer | |
Assistant editor | David Kuruc | |
Key grip | Kenneth Pearson B cam dolly | B cam dolly |
Key grip | Jan Brun key grip | key grip |
Key grip | Mathias Graf-Riemann Best Boy Grip | Best Boy Grip |
Grip | Philipp Rath Best Boy Grip ab 13.09.17 | Best Boy Grip ab 13.09.17 |
Grip | Felix Witte Zusatz 1 Tag | Zusatz 1 Tag |
Gaffer | Roman Gutt | |
Best boy electric | Thijs-Johannes Wagelaar | |
Rigging gaffer | Axel Renner | |
Rigging gaffer | Mirco Lemke | |
Rigging gaffer | Mirco Lenke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Steffen rigging zusatz | rigging zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sascha Thaut | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Volker 'Vanta' Vahl Beleuchter Zusatz | Beleuchter Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Kay Kirchhoff | |
Additional electrician | Jonathan Kaiser | |
Lighting assistant | Arne Weiß | |
Lighting assistant | Elisa Kamke | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Andrea Voss | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nicole Masztalerz | |
Additional make up artist | Anna Jüngling | |
Additional make up artist | Astrid Stebich | |
Additional make up artist | Nina Heppelmann | |
Additional make up artist | Florian Gruber | |
Additional make up artist | Lina Kramer | |
Additional make up artist | Monika Hübert Crowd | Crowd |
Additional make up artist | Susi Bär | |
Additional make up artist | Franziska Hüchelheim | |
Assistant to producer | Sabrina Koch | |
Production designer | Isabel von Forster | |
Assistant production designer | Martina Dimitrova | |
Art director | Stefanie Kromrei | |
Set decorator | Alexandra Pilhatsch | |
Assistant set decorator | Judith Rosskoth | |
Set decoration buyer | Alexander Liebenthron | |
Construction manager | Christoph Klose | |
Prop master | Martin Schultz Prop Master | Prop Master |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Tino Knoche | |
Standby props | Christoph Baumstieger | |
Set dresser | Ulrike Eversmeier | |
Set dresser | Emil Birk Additional | Additional |
Set dresser | Florian Radloff Additional 6T | Additional 6T |
Property assistant | Elias Emde | |
Assistant stand by props | Freia von Schwichow | |
Location scout | Jan Lewis | |
Set builder | Udo Seitner | |
Stand by set builder | Lars Dicht | |
Scenic painter | Eva-Maria Müller | |
Prop maker | Frank Noack | |
Prop maker | Kobita Syed | |
Prop maker | Robert Wiesner | |
Food stylist | Burkhard Borke Nutsch | |
Graphic artist | Stefanie Butscheidt | |
Property driver | Tobias Drehkopf | |
Property driver | Patrick Wiethoff Set Decoration Shopper | Set Decoration Shopper |
Line producer | Marc Grewe | |
Production manager | Tobias Pollok | |
Production supervisor | Sebastian Schweiger | |
Production coordinator | Juliane Walker | |
Health and safety coordinator | Grit Belitz | |
Assistant production manager | Mascha Breuker PREP | PREP |
Assistant production manager | Elisa Schäfer | |
Unit manager (local system) | Robert James Napier | |
Location manager (local system) | Mario Wittmann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Hans-Peter Abts | |
Production secretary | Sabrina Koch Hauptbüro Barefoot Films | Hauptbüro Barefoot Films |
Assistant set/floor manager | Georg Prahmann | |
Production driver | Norbert Leo Mentrop Cast & Production Driver | Cast & Production Driver |
Production driver | Melanie Bähring | |
Production driver | Raymond Schulz | |
Production driver | Axel Hübner | |
Production driver | Andreas Schumacher | |
PA intern | Paul Schweiger Auszubildender | Auszubildender |
Set runner | Phoebe Jardine | |
Set runner | Selim Ruppert | |
Screenwriter | Til Schweiger | |
Screenwriter | Lo Malinke | |
Production sound mixer | Erik Seifert | |
Boom operator | Jonas Pauquet | |
Boom operator | Björn Nelke Praktikum | Praktikum |
Second boom operator | Fabian Kucper Praktikant | Praktikant |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Matthias Schmidt [4] | |
Supervising dialog & ADR editor | Kai Storck | |
Foley artist | Max Bauer | |
Special effects technician | Hans Seck | |
Stuntman/woman | Raphael Domanski | |
Stuntman/woman | Jan Boehme Stuntdouble | Stuntdouble |
Stuntman/woman | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |
Stuntman/woman | Alister Mazzotti Double Ole | Double Ole |
Stuntman/woman | Hannah Spreitzenbarth Stuntdouble Marie Burchard | Stuntdouble Marie Burchard |
Stuntman/woman | Hannes Pastor Stunttechniker | Stunttechniker |
Child supervisor | Stephanie Lohse | |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Fritzi Schrader Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion) | Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion) |
Stand-in | Mathias Datow for Thomas (Til Schweiger) | for Thomas (Til Schweiger) |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Barefoot Films | |
Nordisk Film [dk/no/se] Koproduktion | Koproduktion |
SevenPictures Film GmbH [de] Koproduktion | Koproduktion |
Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de] Koproduktion | Koproduktion |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Airsourceone Unterwasseraufnahmen | Unterwasseraufnahmen |
Cameras and Utilities | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Cameras and Utilities | Panoptimo GmbH | |
Cameras and Utilities | perDU.film GmbH DIT. Rental. | DIT. Rental. |
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Luftaufnahmen RAW 6k | Luftaufnahmen RAW 6k |
Grip | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH Maier Bros. GmbH | Maier Bros. GmbH |
Advertising/Presentations | The White Rabbit Key Visual development, cinema poster design, creation of marketing content for cinema & home video release | Key Visual development, cinema poster design, creation of marketing content for cinema & home video release |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Trailer + Aggregat | + Trailer + Aggregat |
Production Services | DW Gebäudereinigung GmbH [de] Trailerreinigung | Trailerreinigung |
Production Services | hiasberlin Masken-&Kostümmobil | Masken-&Kostümmobil |
Production Services | MB Catering Mike Behra [de] MB Catering | MB Catering |
Production Services | Mobilespace diverse Fahrzeuge | diverse Fahrzeuge |
Production Services | Star's Dinner Express GmbH Catering ab 04.09. | Catering ab 04.09. |
Public Relation/Publicity | CorpoTex GmbH Teamgeschenke/ Merchandise | Teamgeschenke/ Merchandise |
Costumes | Co.co costume services [de] KB: Metin Misdik | KB: Metin Misdik |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Metin Misdik | KB: Metin Misdik |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt KB: Metin Misdik | KB: Metin Misdik |
Makeup and Hair | Twilight Creations Special Make-up Effects Design – Prosthetics Barefoot Films | Special Make-up Effects Design – Prosthetics Barefoot Films |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH | |
Special Effects | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH SFX | SFX |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Pit Crew GmbH | |
Film Processing/Transfers | Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Repeat | Austria | ORF [at] | Sunday, 19/02/2023 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 20/09/2018 |