Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Samuel FinziNils [L]
Milan PeschelAndreas [L]
Lilli Camille SchweigerLili [L]
Til SchweigerThomas [L]
Ralf MoellerMaxi [GS]
India Rosita Antony
Rezeptionistin [SR]
Martin BadenHotelmanager [SR]
Max BefortKonstantin [SR]
Ilka BessinHausmeisterin Sauna [SR]
Marie Burchard
Simone [SR]
Tara Fischer
Lisa [SR]
Henrieke FritzMarie [SR]
Jeanne GoursaudKellnerin [SR]
Clara GroßeGroupie Claudia [SR]
Jeanette HainTanja [SR]
Valerie HuberVerkäuferin Bäckerei [SR]
Sonja KirchbergerEva [SR]
Eva Luca KlemmtSanne [SR]
Werner LustigFKKler [SR]
Anna-Lea MendeKaren [SR]
Bianca NawrathSarah [SR]
Daniela Reichert
Carola [SR]
Melanie Reichert
Susanne [SR]
Florentine Schara
Karin [SR]
Marie SchöneburgLulu [SR]
Alessandro SchusterOliver [SR]
David SchütterKarsten [SR]
Katharina Schüttler
Jette [SR]
Simon SchwarzOle [SR]
Stefanie StappenbeckLinda [SR]
Isabel VollmerWinnie [SR]
Gabriel von Berlepsch
Autoverkäufer [SR]
Steffen Wink
Arzt [SR]
Miguel Francisco BataAnthony [BP]
Gisa FlakeHorst Kilians Mutter [BP]
Cosima HenmanJazmin [BP]
Angelo KellyHorst Kilians Vater [BP]
Noah LakmesHorst Kilian [BP]
Carmen MolinarÄltere Dame Frühstück [BP]
Sami NasserAnwar [BP]
Anni C. SalanderBarfrau [BP]
Hannes SchmidConcierge [BP]
Frederick SteinBennie [BP]
Vladimir WeiglAlter Mann Fitness [BP]
Timur Bartels
Lenny

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPaul Meyer-Gerlt
Assistant production accountantVolker Kellnerfinancial accounting, admin DPO (digital PO), petty cash
1st ADLars Gmehling
2nd ADFrederike KarschAD System
2nd AD CrowdBen Bischof
2nd AD CrowdDavid Hacke
3rd AD CrowdStephan RyllAdditional (1DT)
AD PAJana FilzhuthAdditional Base
Post production supervisorSebastian Schweiger
Digital film compositorSebastian Mietzner
ColoristNico Hauter
DI digital intermediate supervisorPaul AndexelARRI Mitte
Director of photographyAdrian Cranage
Eng cameraBenjamin KlumppMaking Of / EPK
2nd unit dopSebastian Meuschel
Scuba dopSven Fink
Camera operatorClaudia SchnoorZusatz 2 Tage
Camera operatorValentin SchweigerB-Camera Operator
1st assistant cameraFlorian SchwarzZusatz Steadicam
1st assistant cameraLars RichterB-cam
1st assistant cameraRafael JeneralA-Cam
1st assistant cameraKarim Rahmani
1st assistant cameraChristian Grafzusatz
1st assistant cameraMaximilian GüntherZusatz
2nd assistant cameraFabio SeydingCamera/Lens Test
2nd assistant cameraYounes LabdiB-Cam
2nd assistant cameraSteffen Ohl5 DTs + 2 Tage Nachdreh
2nd assistant cameraMax EgnerZusatz
2nd assistant cameraCarola Rodriguez SanchezA cam
2nd assistant cameraIngo BlachaZusatz 1DT - C-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianMartin Knispel4 DT On-Set Dailies
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel Mock
Video assist/playback operatorLarius KieningerVideo Assistent
Video assist/playback operatorManuel Musch1DT - Nachdreh
Video assist/playback operatorTimon KochQ-Take 4 Kameras
Still photographerAnne Wilk& Plakat
Camera traineeSteffen Ohl/ Trainee
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Extras/bit player castingQuentin WojtasAgentur filmgesichter
Costume designerMetin Misdik
Costume supervisorTina EckhoffZusatz
Assistant costume designerTatjana Jung
WardrobeStefanie Katharina Müller
WardrobeChristine Böhler
Additional wardrobeChiara Bubici
Additional wardrobeLiza Frieda Bierbaum
Additional wardrobeTherese RöderFitting Extras
Additional wardrobeMitra Saffari
Additional wardrobeGabriele Keuneke
Costume design traineeMiriam Odett Spohnholz
DirectorTil Schweiger
Script continuityCarmen Stuellenberg
Script continuityStephanie GeigerZusatz tageweise
Storyboard artistAxel Steinhanses
Extras coordinatorPaul Kupetz1DT
Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert6 DT
EditorRobert Kummer
Assistant editorDavid Kuruc
Key gripJan Brunkey grip
Key gripKenneth PearsonB cam dolly
Key gripMathias Graf-RiemannBest Boy Grip
GripFelix WitteZusatz 1 Tag
GripPhilipp RathBest Boy Grip ab 13.09.17
GafferRoman Gutt
Best boyThijs-Johannes Wagelaar
Rigging gafferMirco Lenke
Rigging gafferAxel Renner
Rigging gafferMirco Lemke
Lighting technician / electricianKay Kirchhoff
Lighting technician / electricianVolker VahlBeleuchter Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Thaut
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Steffenrigging zusatz
Additional electricianJonathan Kaiser
Lighting assistantArne Weiß
Lighting assistantElisa Kamke
Makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea Pirchner2. Maske
Makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Masztalerz
Additional make up artistFranziska Hüchelheim
Additional make up artistAnna Jüngling
Additional make up artistSusi Bär
Additional make up artistLina Kramer
Additional make up artistMonika HübertCrowd
Additional make up artistNina Heppelmann
Additional make up artistFlorian Gruber
Additional make up artistAstrid Stebich
Assistant to producerSabrina Koch
Production designerIsabel von Forster
Assistant production designerMartina Dimitrova
Art directorStefanie Kromrei
Set decoratorAlexandra Pilhatsch
Assistant set decoratorJudith Rosskoth
Construction managerChristoph Klose
Prop masterMartin SchultzProp Master
Standby propsChristoph Baumstieger
Set dresserEmil BirkAdditional
Set dresserUlrike Eversmeier
Set dresserFlorian RadloffAdditional
Set decoration buyerAlexander Liebenthron
Property assistantElias Emde
Assistant stand by propsFreia von Schwichow
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerTino Knoche
Location scoutJan Lewis
Set builderUdo Seitner
Stand by set builderLars Dicht
Scenic painterEva-Maria Müller
Prop builderFrank Noack
Prop builderRobert Wiesner
Food stylistBurkhard Borke Nutsch
Graphic artistStefanie Butscheidt
Property driverTobias Drehkopf
Property driverPatrick WiethoffSet decoration shopper
Line producerMarc Grewe
Production managerTobias Pollok
Production supervisorSebastian Schweiger
Production coordinatorJuliane Walker
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerMascha Breuker
Assistant production managerElisa Schäfer
Unit managerRobert James Napier
Location manager (local system)Mario Wittmann
Set manager/ floor managerHans-Peter Abts
Production secretarySabrina KochHauptbüro Barefoot Films
Assistant set/floor managerGeorg Prahmann
Set runnerPhoebe Jardine
Set runnerSelim Ruppert
Production driverRaymond Schulz
Production driverMelanie Bähring
Production driverAxel Hübner
Production driverNorbert Leo MentropCast & Production Driver
Production driverAndreas Schumacher
PA internPaul SchweigerAuszubildender
ScreenwriterTil Schweiger
ScreenwriterLo Malinke
Production sound mixerErik Seifert
Boom operatorJonas Pauquet
Boom operatorBjörn NelkePraktikum
Second boom operatorFabian KucperPraktikant
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerMatthias Schmidt [4]
Supervising dialog & ADR editorKai Storck
Foley artistMax Bauer
Special effects technicianHans Seck
Stuntman/womanHannah SpreitzenbarthStuntdouble Marie Burchard
Stuntman/womanAlister MazzottiDouble Ole
Stuntman/womanAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stuntman/womanJan BoehmeStuntdouble
Stuntman/womanHannes PastorStunttechniker
Child supervisorStephanie Lohse
EPK / behind the scenes producerFritzi SchraderDrehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion)
Stand inMathias Datowfor Thomas (Til Schweiger)

Production companies

CompanyComment
Barefoot Films
Nordisk Film [dk/no/se]Koproduktion
SevenPictures Film GmbH [de]Koproduktion
Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de]Koproduktion

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesAirsourceoneUnterwasseraufnahmen
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesPanoptimo GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GbRDIT. Rental.
GripDIGICOPTER®Luftaufnahmen RAW 6k
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGStunt-Support
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbHMaier Bros. GmbH
Advertising/PresentationsThe White RabbitKey Visual development, cinema poster design, creation of marketing content for cinema & home video release
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer + Aggregat
Production ServicesDW Gebäudereinigung GmbHTrailerreinigung
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken-&Kostümmobil
Production ServicesMB Catering Mike Behra [de]MB Catering
Production ServicesMobilespacediverse Fahrzeuge
Production ServicesStar's Dinner Express GmbHCatering ab 04.09.
Public Relation/PublicityCorpoTex GmbHTeamgeschenke/ Merchandise
Costumesco.co costume servicesKB: Metin Misdik
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Metin Misdik
CostumesWas ihr wolltKB: Metin Misdik
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
PropsKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
Special EffectsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGSFX
Film Processing/TransfersMedia Services GmbH | ARRI Media

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 20/09/2018