© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 127-168 | 2017-2018 | ARD [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting19.09.2017
End of shooting21.08.2018
LocationsErfurt und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode48 Min.
Episodes from/to127-168

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Gunda Ebert
Dr. Franziska Ruhland [SS]
Horst Günter MarxWolfgang Berger [SS]
Mirka PigullaJulia Berger [SS]
Lena Henke [LE]
Tina Amon Amonsen
Claudia Bergstedt [LE]
Philipp BaltusDr. Gero Dellbrück [LE]
Marius BistritzkySven Kröger [LE]
Jele BrücknerIris von Herder [LE]
Anna BullardFranka Kern [LE]
Olaf BurmeisterHannes Mehring [LE]
Anna Lena Class
Cora Sander [LE]
Tim Ehlert
Raik Hoffmann (F: Ausweichmanöver) [LE]
Ole EisfeldJonas Melzer [LE]
Janina Elkin
Ina Brach [LE]
Ole FischerFabian Lohe [LE]
Alvar Julian Goetze
Finn Henke [LE]
Caroline HartigCamilla Mehring [LE]
Tom HoßbachJonas Ewe [LE]
Vanessa JungTina Fresen [LE]
Maike JüttendonkAlina Gräser [LE]
Martin KapsStefan Richter [LE]
Sebastian KaufmaneSimon Ferch [LE]
Nicolas KönigMatze Neuer [LE]
Barbara LanzHelena Lübeck [LE]
Orlando Lenzen
Eric Moltke [LE]
Inga Lessmann
Sibel Meinert [LE]
Levin LiamTino Neuer [LE]
Leander LichtiMatthias Lohe [LE]
Marian MederDavid Krause [LE]
Jens MünchowDirk Richter (2017/18) [LE]
Christian NatterVinz Velden [LE]
Moritz Otto
Robin Bäumler [LE]
Anna Overdiek
Antonia Menzel [LE]
Sina Reiß
Nina Fröbel [LE]
Knud Riepen
Hans Kaiser [LE]
Nadine Rosemann
Lena Henke [LE]
Thomas SchmuckertTheo Ortlieb [LE]
Tobias Schönenberg
Frank Hartwig [LE]
Annika SchrumpfLynn Aurich [LE]
Marguerita Schumacher
Lissy Ehrenfeld [LE]
Leon SeidelEric [LE]
Peter SikorskiNorman Schlüter [LE]
Adrian SpielbauerFerdinand Breuer [LE]
Katharina StarkPia Lichter [LE]
Florian SteinerRobert Sander [LE]
Manuel Tschernik
Kai Richter [LE]
Tobias van DiekenTorsten Schneider [LE]
Emilia von Heiseler
Lilly Bartosch [LE]
Alexandra von Schwerin
Prof. Kirsten Schmehlich [LE]
Leni WesselmanNina Gehrau [LE]
Luan GummichMikko Rantala [SSR]
Tilman PörzgenThomas Zondek [SSR]
Jona EisenblätterTino Ehrenfeld [SR]
Paula SchrammAnnika Rösler [SR]
Anuschka Tochtermann
Franzi Ringlein [SR]
Lotte Becker
Florentine Maus [SRE]
Eric BouwerDANIEL WEBER [SRE]
Kilian LandBruno Meier [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyMirko KleckerSony F5
director of photographyAndrew Stokes
camera operatorFlu PopowB-Cam 32DT, F5, Block 49&54
camera operatorAnja Simon
camera operatorSebastian Altmann3 Folgen
1st assistant cameraFlu Popow16DT, F5, Block 43
1st assistant cameraRichard NeumannB-Cam; Block 50
1st assistant cameraPatrick DielefeldB-Cam Block 49 Vertretung 10DT
1st assistant cameraSebastian Altmann
1st assistant cameraSebastian Altmann
1st assistant cameraKristian LerchF5 | A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraArian Wichmann7 DT | Block 46
costume designerTin Viot
ConsultancySimone SteffinBlock43-44, Folgen 126-131
assistant costume designerCaroline Zinn01/18-12/18
assistant costume designerPetra LangerBlock43 & 44/ Folgen 126-131
wardrobeNatalia Berger
wardrobeEnrico Simon
wardrobeAngelique Wilhelm
wardrobeNikole GerlachBlock 43
wardrobeRita CsulikBlöcke 50, 51
directorJan Bauer
directorDieter Laske
directorSteffen Mahnert
directorDaniel Anderson
directorHartwig van der Neut
directorHerwig Fischer
directorMicaela Zschieschow
directorPhilipp Osthus
directorDavid Carreras
1st assistant directorSebastian Klees
1st assistant directorJanka Venus
1st assistant directorGabriele Richter [1]Folge 139-141
1st assistant directorBirgit NieblingFolge 154-156
1st assistant directorAnne Schmidt [1]
script supervisorMichaela Sasse
script supervisorJana Sterneckert
script supervisorNadja BeinertFo. 136-138, 118-126, 154-156
editorDagmar DickRegie Matthias (Mattis) Reisch
editorSusann WetterichFolgen 142-144
editorSabine MatulaBl. 41 121-123 Regie D.Laske
editorBarbara HiltmannFolge 130 bis 132 & Folge 145 bis 147 & Folge 175 bis 177
editorKatrin EwaldBl. 43+46+53+56
key/dolly gripSandro EichlerBlock 47-49
key/dolly gripStephan Sommersberg
key/dolly gripUlrich Faßbender& Kranoperator
electricianStefan Böttner
lighting assistantPaul Müller [1]
makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Beyersdorfer
additional make up artistAnne Beyersdorfer
producerSeth Hollinderbäumer
executive producerJana BrandtMDR
freelance producerKristina Sucic
assistant to producerKatharina Gottschalk
production designerMathias Heinze
assistant production designerTheresa WagnerFolgen 130-153
prop masterBernd Noack
standby propsMatthias Suchanek [1]
standby propsWaltraud Thalmeier6x 45 min
graphic artistAndré HeringFolge 127 – 180
graphic artistAnna Kokott
line producerAndré NaumannMDR
line producerChristian Dreßler
line producerLiane RetzlaffARD
unit production managerAndreas Paczkowski
assistant production managerSarah Beine
unit managerMichael Schütz21 Folgen
set manager / 3rd ADSascha EscheBlock 47-49
set manager / 3rd ADTorsten Etling
production driverHolger MöbesCast
creatorBernadette FeilerSerienkonzept
creatorDennis EickSerienkonzept
head writerAndreas Wachta
screenwriterMarvin Machalett
screenwriterAndreas Hug
screenwriterBert Vandecasteele
screenwriterRaimund V. Tabor
screenwriterHeike Rabe-Wachsmuth
screenwriterMaria Perlet
production sound mixerMarko Weichler
boom operatorJanek Kemter
boom operatorTill UlrichErfurt
boom operatorAndreas OttoBlock 47(2018), Block 44(2017)
boom operatorRoland Eickhoff8,5 Blöcke
puppets makerUlrich RitterBabydummy mit Atemmechanik
commissioning editorMelanie BrozeitMDR

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH2x F5/ Alura Zooms
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Kerstin Viot
Locations and StudiosStudiopark KinderMedienZentrumStudio, Außenmotiv
PropsLEON ActionteamPolizei Requisiten
Subtitles / Audio descriptionAudioskriptAudiodeskription

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 22.01.2015