EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
© Netflix
© Netflix

How to Sell Drugs Online (Fast)

  • Don't Try This at Home (Working title)
All titles (4)
TV Series | Episodes 13-18 | 2020-2021 | Netflix | Comedy, Crime | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting21/07/2020
End of shooting23/09/2020
Filming regionsGermany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Project data

Number of episodes6
Episodes from/to13-18

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Maximilian MundtMoritz Zimmermann [SS]
Danilo KamperidisLenny Sander [SS]
Damian HardungDan Riffert [SS]
Lena Klenke
Lisa [SS]
Langston UibelJoseph [SS]
Amely TrinksMarie Zimmermann [SS]
Leonie WesselowFritzi [SS]
Lena UrzendowskyKira [SS]
Roland RiebelingJens Zimmermann [SS]
Luna BaptisteGerda [SS]
Ryan WichertMyDrugs Worker [GS]
Isabel SchosnigNikoletta Novak, Mutter von Lisa [SSR]
Markoesa HamerMarlene DeVert [SSR]
Nora BoecklerSchwäbin [SR]
Ruben BrinkmanMaarten [SR]
Paula EssamJana [SR]
Konstantin GerlachUdo [SR]
Max PoertingDennis [SR]
Hanife SylejmaniFrau Lembach [SR]
Simone Müller PradellaMs Habel [SR]
Luis PfefferMoritz Kind [SR]
Martin GeisenUdo [SRE]
Mathias Junge
Herr Müller von Blumencron [SRE]
Antonia BreidenbachSandy [SRE]
Andreas AnkePolizist [BP]
Christoph MarxSwabian [BP]
Bastian ReiberHerr Kowinski
Polizist, Schwabe, PolizeifunkNikolai Knackmuss

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantBettina Rempesz
Vfx producerJonas Ahlrichs
Post production supervisorMarie Krommes
Vfx supervisorJulian Schleef
VFX executiveUrs Franzen
Netflix
Netflix
VFX production coordinatorChristine Resch
Netflix Studio VFX Coordinator, EMEA
Netflix Studio VFX Coordinator, EMEA
Motion graphics designerMichael Rizzi
Motion graphics designerAnne Pothenick
ColoristFelix Hüsken
Digital intermediate assistantJonas Damm
Director of photographyKristian Leschner
Director of photographyNikolas Jürgens
2nd unit dopBorris Kehl
31 DT
31 DT
Additional photographyJoseph Strauch
B-Cam
B-Cam
Additional photographyPatrick Dosanjh
Drone camera operatorPatrick Dosanjh
1st assistant cameraBenedikt Rüchel
Vertretung Fokus B-Kamera
Vertretung Fokus B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraJörg Güntner
1st assistant cameraJohannes Päch
A Cam 1st Unit
A Cam 1st Unit
1st assistant cameraBjörn Mies
Venice 6K, Supreme Primes Radiance Blue
Venice 6K, Supreme Primes Radiance Blue
1st assistant cameraMario Loibl
B-Cam, Sony Venice 6K Fullframe
B-Cam, Sony Venice 6K Fullframe
2nd assistant cameraAnniki Lee
2nd assistant cameraLeonie Scheufler
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Hornung
2nd assistant cameraBilal Kulac
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Data wrangler / digital loaderCarl Vinken
Rear projection plates operatorAchim Viander
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorSara Treyer
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorRobin Landsgesell
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorBen Immel
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Qtake operatorJonas Karg
Main Unit
Main Unit
Qtake operatorJulian Hopff
/ Main Unit
/ Main Unit
Still photographerBernd Spauke
Casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Costume designerHannah Leiner
Assistant costume designerHolle Schlickmann
Assistant costume designerJosephine Steubing
Assistant costume designerKatharina Abele
Costumer / wardrobeBianca Winkel
Costumer / wardrobeIsabelle von Canal
Additional costumersMaren Hegenberg
TailorAnais Jardin
DirectorArne Feldhusen
2nd unit directorFacundo Scalerandi
1st Unit 2 DT, 2nd Unit 25 DT
1st Unit 2 DT, 2nd Unit 25 DT
1st AD (local system)Malin Duggen
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
1st AD (local system)Susanne Sickert
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Esa-Lu Lorenz
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Matthias Schuart
3rd AD crowd (local system)Wilke Könken
4 DT
4 DT
Script supervisorHenneke Holst
Vertretung 5 Drehtage
Vertretung 5 Drehtage
Script continuityLaura Ritter
EditorRainer Nigrelli
EditorFlorian Böttger
EditorAnton Korndörfer
Assistant editorLukas Smiatek
Assistant editorBenedikt Horst Pawils
2nd assistant editorNathalie Bartel
2nd assistant editorJulian Jakelski
VFX editorJannik Donker
Editing traineeAlexander Kühnlein
Assistant Editor Trainee
Assistant Editor Trainee
Editing traineeHoang Quynh Nguyen
Key gripRobin Ritter
Key gripMalte Kneib
Key gripBenedikt Spelleken
GripMiguel Angel Trinidad
Addition
Addition
Crane operatorMarkus Gummersbach
GafferChristian Schaub
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
GafferGilmar Steinig
Best boy electricBjörn Schäfer
Lighting technician / electricianSimon Lütkehaus
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Lighting technician / electricianHeiko Halbreiter
4 Wochen
4 Wochen
Additional electricianChristoph Henke
Lighting assistantBastian Deitermann
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting assistantSebastian Berghaus
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting assistantJosua Moritz
Lighting assistantLilli Scholz
Lighting assistantSaskia Krienke
Lighting assistantNils Schneider
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting assistantSofia Liebetruth
2nd Unit 1DT
2nd Unit 1DT
Key makeup artist/hair stylistPeggy Lilkendey
Makeup artist / hair stylistBenjamin Wendl
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarcus Michael
Einschließlich SPFX Make-up und Prostheticsherstellung
Einschließlich SPFX Make-up und Prostheticsherstellung
Additional make up artistAndrea Braun
Additional make up artistAngelina Grams
ComposerZiggy Has Ardeur
Music producerZiggy Has Ardeur
Production designerMerle Vorwald
Production designerLea Fumy
Art directorStefanie Becker
Art directorAnna Freiter
Set decoratorUli Tegetmeier
Assistant set decoratorMarie Schäder
Prop masterSarah Röntgen
Prop masterDominik Röntgen
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerIrman Thiessen
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAntonia Baker-Monteys
03.08.-16.09.2020
03.08.-16.09.2020
Standby propsSabine Richter
Set dresserGina Bojahr
Art department coordinatorJeannette Bastisch
Assistant stand by propsTina Petersen [1]
Location scoutMarc Geimer
Zusatz
Zusatz
Location scoutMarkus Zimmer [1]
Support
Support
Location scoutMaik Fickelscheer
Food stylistDavid Röntgen
Property driverMarkus Bollwerk
Property driverStefan Wolf [1]
Set-Dec-Driver
Set-Dec-Driver
Line producerYannick Moll
Production managerAngie Simaifar
Production supervisorViola Daniels
Production coordinatorIna Krabbenhöft
Assistant production managerSahira Vignali
Unit manager (local system)Sonja Fischer [1]
Unit manager (local system)Maria Becker
Location manager (local system)Caroline Prinz-Holtorf
Location manager (local system)Sophie-Yukiko Hasters
Location manager (local system)Paul Effertz
only scouting
only scouting
Set manager/ floor managerRene Frankenfeld
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Set manager/ floor managerRonja Donsbach
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Set manager/ floor managerMarcel Kommissin
Assistant location managerCosima Viola
Assistenz der Motivaufnahmeleitung
Assistenz der Motivaufnahmeleitung
Production assistantMaria Becker
Unit Manager Assistent
Unit Manager Assistent
Assistant set/floor managerPaul Olfermann
Assistant set/floor managerStefanie Siegberg
Production driverLeon Kluth
6 DT
6 DT
Production driverNils Warmelink
Production driverChristoph Cordes
Production driverJan Warmelink
Set runnerLiesa Sophie Schröder
ScreenwriterSebastian Colley
ScreenwriterStefan Titze
Dialog editorPaul Große-Schönepauck
Production sound mixerMichael Arens
Production sound mixerJule Buerjes
11 days 2nd Unit
11 days 2nd Unit
Production sound mixerRené Nicklaus
17 SD - 2. Unit 2. Unit
17 SD - 2. Unit 2. Unit
Boom operatorMichael Kötschau
Boom operatorThorsten Miess
Additional Boomer (20 Days)
Additional Boomer (20 Days)
Sound re-recording mixerGerald Cronauer
Sound designerAndrew Mottl
Sound designerKarl Atteln
Supervising sound editorTom Vermaaten
Supervising sound editorKai Holzkämper
Assistant sound editorMax Sattler
Adr recordistLasse Kröger
(OV)
(OV)
Dialogue editorAlexander Weuffen
Dialogue editorRobert Keilbar
Foley editorLaura Plock
Stunt coordinatorPaul Schneider
Child supervisorInga Brock
Medienpädagogische Fachkraft
Medienpädagogische Fachkraft
Project managerBenedikt Eisenstecken
Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept
Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept
Project managerSebastian Wagner [2]
Projektleiter Stunt & SFX / via production concept GmbH & Co.KG
Projektleiter Stunt & SFX / via production concept GmbH & Co.KG

Production companies

CompanyComment
btf GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Animals for FilmSteffis Filmtiere
Hunde
Hunde
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick & Weber
Kleindarsteller, Doubles, Specials, Komparsen, Kinder
Kleindarsteller, Doubles, Specials, Komparsen, Kinder
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Shuttle Service, HVZ, Blocking Service, Wachdienste, Leihmaterial
Shuttle Service, HVZ, Blocking Service, Wachdienste, Leihmaterial
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Base vehicles complete
Base vehicles complete
Decorationfake - filmconstruction GmbH
NRW
NRW
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Köln
alle Bereiche Köln
PropsGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel
WEBSHOP Artikel
Special EffectsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
SFX
SFX
Vehicles and aircraftsHerz Medical GmbH
Rettungswagen, Fachkomparsen, Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung
Rettungswagen, Fachkomparsen, Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung
Vehicles and aircraftsMP-Filmservice GmbH
Polizei Fahrzeuge, Fachberatung, Ausstattung Polizei
Polizei Fahrzeuge, Fachberatung, Ausstattung Polizei
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
Mobile Handwaschbecken
Mobile Handwaschbecken
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
car & bus plates
car & bus plates
Film Processing/Transferswefadetogrey GmbH
Image (VFX)Outside the Club GmbH
VFX Producing / Additional VFX
VFX Producing / Additional VFX
Sound (Postproduction)Tonpunktstudio
Sound Design & Original Sound Editing
Sound Design & Original Sound Editing
Sound (Postproduction)Toruspost
rerec. G.Cronauer
rerec. G.Cronauer
Sound (Postproduction)Toruspost
Mix G.Cronauer u. F.Möller
Mix G.Cronauer u. F.Möller

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Damian Hardung2022Romy [at]
Discovery male
Discovery maleNominated
Rainer Nigrelli2021Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]
Bester Schnitt Fiktion
Bester Schnitt FiktionWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyNetflixFriday, 31/05/2019

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
PremiereSaturday, 06/04/2019Canneseries [fr]