EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
© Studio Zentral
© Studio Zentral
TV Series | Episodes 1-5 | 2022 | ZDFneo [de] | Anthology, Fiction | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting01/07/2022
End of shooting22/07/2022
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Project data

Length of episode5x20min
Episodes from/to1-5

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Maria ShtofaYaroslava [L]
Oleksandra BarstokNika [L]
Rostyslav BomeNestor [L]
Valeriia BerezovskaOlja [L]
Arthur AliyevPetja [L]
Anna BögerSabine [L]
Thea Rasche
Andrea [L]
Kate MolchanovaLisa [L]
Anna ChebanVika [L]
Nina NizheradzeOlena [L]
Elena NemcekGalyna [SR]
Levi StrasserDaniel [SR]
Andriy MaierUkrainian volunteer [SR]
Alina Sokhna MbayeZara [SR]
Matti Schmidt-SchallerKarl [SR]
Miran SelcukJunge [SR]
Wladimir AzbelDania [SR]
Markus Johannes WesemannVikas Vater [SR]
Daria LazarievaVika's mother [SR]
Benny O. ArthurChris [SR]
Franz LiebigThomas [SR]
Maj-Britt KlenkeLisa [SR]
Birte SchnöinkAntje [SR]
Heiko PinkowskiTom [SR]
Walid Al-AtiyatMo [SR]
Finn CordesMax [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantUlrike Wieczorek
Summarum GbR
Summarum GbR
1st ADGanna Gnatenko-Shabaldina
1st ADAnastasiia Solonevych
2nd ADOlga Kozhema
Vfx producerRufin Wiesemann
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
Post production supervisorArne Möller
Post production assistantClaudia Swatko
ColoristJanina Grulich
@CineChromatix KG
@CineChromatix KG
Director of photographyAnna Vialova
Director of photographyVolodymyr Ivanov
Director of photographySveta Aparina
1st assistant cameraNikita Znak
2nd assistant cameraKsenia Gordiiash
Still photographerNataliia Khalan
Standfotografin
Standfotografin
Casting directorAna Dávila
Casting assistantElena Schmerberg
Ana Dávila Casting
Ana Dávila Casting
Costume designerHanna Demidova
Costumer / wardrobeBoguslava Gergel
Costume buyerGalina Sokolovska
Costume driverGalina Sokolovska
DirectorMykyta Gibalenko
DirectorMaryna Vroda
DirectorDaria Onyshchenko
DirectorTatjana Moutchnik
EditorMaria Sorokina
EditorArtem Sukharev
EditorYevgenia Danilenko
Online editorMaximilian Buske
GafferMikita Fedosik
Best boy electricNikita Sniezhkov
Best boy electricIvan Dobrovolskyi
Lighting traineeJulius Drost
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAnna Matviyenko
ComposerMykyta Moiseiev
ComposerAnton Baibakov
ProducerLucas Schmidt
ProducerLasse Scharpen
Executive producerMaximilian Fraenkel
ProducerLaura Kirlum
ProducerSolmaz Azizi
ProducerMax Serdiuk
ProducerLisa Keiner
Assistant-/ junior-producerKokutekeleza Musebeni
Assistant-/ junior-producerDominik Rohrmoser
Production designerInna Diedurina
Production designerVeronika Ryzhenko
Prop buyerMaksym Androsenko
Prop buyerTaisiia Karas
Standby propsTaisiia Karas
Set dresserYaroslav Dobrovolskyi
Set builderMaksym Androsenko
Set builderYaroslav Dobrovolskyi
Line producerHenning Falk
Assistant to line producerCarolina Ronzino
Production managerTom Semmler
Assistant production managerAnne Roemeth
Location manager (local system)Georges Hamen
Set manager/ floor managerGeorges Hamen
Production driverBen Köberl
Set runnerAlexandra Nikitina
ScreenwriterMaria Bruni
ScreenwriterTatjana Moutchnik
ScreenwriterPavlo Voytovych
ScreenwriterMykyta Gibalenko
ScreenwriterDaria Onyshchenko
Script translatorKseniia Rohsmann
Script translatorOlga Kozhema
Script translatorIgna Gantscheva
Production sound mixerNikita Pavlov
Commissioning editorJulia Sattler
Commissioning editorLucia Haslauer
Commissioning editorGötz Brandt
Commissioning editorEva Katharina Klöcker
Commissioning editorVarinka Link
ConsultantKatharina Spiering
Residence and work formalities
Residence and work formalities
Hygiene officerGeorges Hamen

Production companies

CompanyComment
Studio Zentral

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesIlluminator Film Service
CastingFischers Fritzis GbR [de]
Kinder
Kinder
Extras/Bit PlayerIM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun
& kleine Rollen
& kleine Rollen
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production ServicesTwoFingers [de]

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Daria Onyshchenko2023Grimme Award [de]
Fiction
FictionNominated
Tatjana Moutchnik2023Grimme Award [de]
Fiction
FictionNominated
Mykyta Gibalenko2023Grimme Award [de]
Fiction
FictionNominated
Pavlo Voytovych2023Grimme Award [de]
Fiction
FictionNominated
Studio Zentral2023Grimme Award [de]
Fiction
FictionNominated
Maryna Vroda2023Grimme Award [de]
Fiction
FictionNominated
Maria Bruni2023Grimme Award [de]
Fiction
FictionNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2023GermanyFilmfestival Max Ophüls Preis

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDFneo [de]Tuesday, 25/10/2022, 8.15 PMfrom 06.10.2022 in the ZDFmediathek