EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
© SKY
© SKY

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Charly HübnerJaschek [SS]
Alexander ScheerKater [SS]
Tristan GöbelJuri [SS]
Lilith Stangenberg
Cleo [SS]
Daniel SträßerScherbe [SS]
Rike EckermannGitti [SSR]
Andrea Guo
Loan [SSR]
Kathrin Wehlisch
Kathi [SSR]
Stefan HaschkeBjörn [SSR]
Siad MijthabNiko [SSR]
Michael SpechtLenin [SSR]
Béla Gábor LenzNinja [SSR]
Stephanie StremlerHelgi [SSR]
Eva WeißenbornIngrid [SSR]
James [SSR]Kaze Uzumaki
Friederike FrerichsOld Lady [SR]
Jörn HentschelZettel [SR]
Sven Hönig
Jimi [SR]
Monika Oschek
Maja [SR]
Long Dang-NgocMao [SR]
Olaf BurmeisterQuerulant [SR]
Elias EisoldHagen [SR]
Axel NeumannHeizer [SR]
Haidils IdrissouUfuk [SR]
Caroline JunghannsFrau Löber [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantKerstin Barow
Production accountantKay Wiedemann
Payroll Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Assistant production accountantUlrike Winkler
Post production supervisorTolke Palm
Screen designerJean-Philipp Ihle
Video-Zuspieler
Video-Zuspieler
Digital compositor / compositing artistSebastian Mietzner
ARRI Mitte Berlin
ARRI Mitte Berlin
Digital compositor / compositing artistLea Weh
Title designerMicki Fröhlich
ColoristJohannes Röckl
DI digital intermediate supervisorPaul Andexel
ARRI Mitte Berlin
ARRI Mitte Berlin
Digital intermediate engineerMaxim Gdanietz
DI Engineer bei ARRI Mitte Berlin // Mastering & QC-Operator
DI Engineer bei ARRI Mitte Berlin // Mastering & QC-Operator
Digital intermediate assistantTim Litwinschuh
DI Engineer for ARRI Mitte // QC Operator // Mastering
DI Engineer for ARRI Mitte // QC Operator // Mastering
Director of photographyCarlo Jelavic
2 Episodes
2 Episodes
Director of photographyPeter Matjasko
2nd unit dopConrad Lobst
Camera operatorConrad Lobst
B-Cam | Gimbal R2
B-Cam | Gimbal R2
1st assistant cameraAxel Stock
B-Cam
B-Cam
1st assistant cameraSimon Hamann
A Kam
A Kam
2nd assistant cameraCornelius Blumentritt
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraPeter Zender
DIT digital imaging technicianBertrand Glosset
LUT, Onset grading, quality check, LTO 7...
LUT, Onset grading, quality check, LTO 7...
Video assist/playback operatorBastian Godoy
Video assist/playback operatorOle Valentin Schwartz
Video assist/playback operatorJona Riese
Vertretung 1DT
Vertretung 1DT
Still photographerReiner Bajo
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg-Siebler
Casting director (teenagers)Jacqueline Rietz
Costume designerAnna Wübber
Assistant costume designerNelly Hohmann
Assistant costume designerMarylin Rammert
Costumer / wardrobeSimone Kreska
Costumer / wardrobeSuska Göldner
Setkostüm Zusatz
Setkostüm Zusatz
Additional costumersAline Hollstein
Costume buyerPauline Näscher
Costume dyeingSonia Inés Rocha
DirectorThomas Stuber
1st AD (local system)Anne Braucks
1st AD (local system)Kai Siggelkow
(Pre production 2018 only)
(Pre production 2018 only)
Assistant to directorJohannes Prondzinsky
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Paula Tuschner
3rd AD crowd (local system)Gabriele Ablasser
3rd AD crowd (local system)Nico Markert
3rd AD Crowd Additional
3rd AD Crowd Additional
Script supervisorConrad Schmidt
substitute, 23 days
substitute, 23 days
Script supervisorMelanie Fronicke
Actor coachPatrick Dreikauss
für Kinder-und Jugendliche
für Kinder-und Jugendliche
Extras coordinatorGabriele Ablasser
Extras coordinatorNico Markert
1 DT
1 DT
Extras coordinatorPaul Hoffmann
1 day
1 day
Extras coordinatorPaul Kupetz
1 SD
1 SD
Trainee director's departmentJohannes Prondzinsky
EditorJulia Kovalenko
EditorKaya Inan
Assistant editorTanja Zilg
VFX editorTanja Zilg
Key gripGregor Blüher
Key gripMichael Geyer
Key gripMatthias Neumeister
Key gripSebastian Krückl
2 days, B-Cam & 2nd Unit
2 days, B-Cam & 2nd Unit
GripMatthias Neumeister
GripGregor Blüher
Grip traineeJayden Bailey
1 week
1 week
GafferThorsten Kosellek
GafferTarek Shayne Tabet
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Dimmer board operatorSulev Rikko
Lighting technician / electricianPhilipp Lange
Set Lighting
Set Lighting
Additional electricianMartin Beck
Lighting assistantLuca Nagel
10DT Zusatz
10DT Zusatz
Lighting assistantKevin Ruhland
Lighting assistantDennis Gadour
Lighting assistantManuel Musch
Lighting traineeJayden Bailey
Key makeup artist/hair stylistEmilia Grund
Hair/makeup designerEmilia Grund
Makeup artist / hair stylistAljona Kassner
Makeup artist / hair stylistJohannes Gundlach
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatja Schulze [1]
Fx makeup artistAdriana Fiedler
Zusatz Crowd
Zusatz Crowd
Fx makeup artistJulia Grieshaber
/ Aushilfe (1T)
/ Aushilfe (1T)
Additional make up artistVirginie Thomann
ProducerMarco Mehlitz
Executive producerQuirin Schmidt
Executive producerMarkus Golisano
für Sky Studios
für Sky Studios
Assistant-/ junior-producerPaul Zischler
Production designerJenny Roesler
Assistant production designerSophie Lübben
Art directorStefanie Kromrei
Art directorFlorian Kaposi
one week shooting October + Studio 2020 + prep MDM 2020
one week shooting October + Studio 2020 + prep MDM 2020
Set decoratorMaria Klingner
Set decoratorCorazon Rial y Costas
Additional
Additional
Assistant set decoratorElias Emde
Set decoration buyerHeike Pauketat
Set decoration buyerHannah Roolf
Mitte September bis Mitte Oktober
Mitte September bis Mitte Oktober
Set decoration buyerFritzi Heubaum
Construction coordinatorSteffen Petschauer
Prop masterArndt Kühne
Prop masterNadine Brendel
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerJörg Schade
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarianne Kotulek
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFritz Jürgens
Außenrequisitenassistent 2. Drehhälfte
Außenrequisitenassistent 2. Drehhälfte
Standby propsElise Janouch
Standby propsEsther Häring
Standby propsOliver Hollstein
Standby propsArndt Kühne
MDM
MDM
Set dresserSina Welle
Set dresserJakob Vonau
Additional
Additional
Set dresserDaniela Grömke
MDM
MDM
Set dresserFrank Noack
.. , jerne
.. , jerne
Set dresserJulia Pimentel
Art department coordinatorLudowika 'Luka' Mann
Assistant stand by propsOliver Hollstein
Assistant stand by propsTabea Krackow
Assistant stand by propsTeresa Wesely
Location scoutSophie Wruck
Location scoutMarek Czerwinski
mdm - Sachsen, Sachsen-Anhalt, Thüringen
mdm - Sachsen, Sachsen-Anhalt, Thüringen
Location scoutMarei Wenzel
Vorbereitung 2019
Vorbereitung 2019
Location scoutGuido Borgers
Additional location scoutMartin Pelzl
MDM
MDM
Stand by set builderMarc Wadewitz
Artist painterFelix Maurice Manchon
Plastic and pictorial development and execution of the expressions of being
Plastic and pictorial development and execution of the expressions of being
Artist painterHede Weit
Assistance
Assistance
Draughtsman/set designerIris 'Alex' Paschedag
Scenic painterMacarena Zúñiga Infante
2019-2020
2019-2020
Scenic painterAndrea Lomsché-Manchon
Prop makerKatrin Westerhausen
design dummy "dead cat"
design dummy "dead cat"
Graphic artistKati Linke
Prop handPatrick Mahr
Prop handSam Vester
Property driverJeff Rüger
Property driverAntonio Allocca
Zusatz
Zusatz
Property driverThomas Schlegel
Zusatz Dez/Jan
Zusatz Dez/Jan
Property driverMark Gleisberg
Property driverBoris Will
Set Dec Driver
Set Dec Driver
Set decoration driverBoris Will
Art department traineePatrick Mahr
Line producerBernhard Speck
Production managerIlja Leptihn
Preparation.
Preparation.
Production supervisorFabian Klaus
für Sky Deutschland
für Sky Deutschland
Production coordinatorVera Maria Jung
Production coordinatorTobias Wolf
Green Production Coordination
Green Production Coordination
Production coordinatorDorothee Hufschmidt
Production coordinatorDoris Edwards
Unit manager (local system)Tobias Lehmann
Vorbereitung 2018
Vorbereitung 2018
Unit manager (local system)Tristan Hume
Location manager (local system)Florian Kuthe
preproduction
preproduction
Location manager (local system)Pierre Eisenhut
Studio / MDM
Studio / MDM
Set manager/ floor managerDenis Küper
Assistant location managerAnna Klöble
2nd Set Al / Set Manager
2nd Set Al / Set Manager
Assistant set/floor managerJennifer Cassel
Assistant set/floor managerLeonie Zincke
Production driverCem Krüziu
Production driverMelanie Bähring
Zusatz Vorbereitung
Zusatz Vorbereitung
Production driverMichael Sittner
Production driverStefan Noebel-Heise
mdm Dessau/ Halle
mdm Dessau/ Halle
Production driverAndreas Bartel
Produktionsfahrer / Cast
Produktionsfahrer / Cast
Production driverBrendan Rousseau
Production driverFrank Gust
Production driverJens Hoffmann [1]
Set runnerJustus Haufe
Set runnerHuman Esfandiar Nia
Head writerAnna Stoeva
Head writerTill Kleinert
ScreenwriterErol Yesilkaya
Re-writerBenjamin Karalic
Re-writerThomas Stuber
Production sound mixerKai Lüde-Martens
Boom operatorMarco Krüger
Sound re-recording mixerLinus Nickl
Episode 3-6
Episode 3-6
Supervising ADR editorJohanna Wienert
Dialogue editorTobias Adam
Foley editorJohannes Krause
Sound effects editorMaxi Pongratz
Stunt coordinatorLee Huang
fight scene
fight scene
Stunt coordinatorHannes Pastor
Stuntman/womanCecilia Diesch
Stuntman/womanAhmed Chaer
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
Double Béla Gábor Lenz
Double Béla Gábor Lenz
Stuntman/womanRaffael Armbruster
Stuntman/womanJörg Ellmer
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntdouble
Stuntdouble
Stuntman/womanJoe Tödtling
Stuntdouble „Charly Hübner“
Stuntdouble „Charly Hübner“
Stunt riggerRonny Horning
Stunt riggerMirko Stübing
Stunt riggerLee Huang
Caterer (assistance on set)Ulrike Janetzki
2 Wochen in Vertretung (Moloko Catering)
2 Wochen in Vertretung (Moloko Catering)

Production companies

CompanyComment
Lago Film GmbH
als Lago Fernsehen GmbH
als Lago Fernsehen GmbH
Sky Deutschland Fernsehen GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Extras/Bit PlayerBerlin City Cops
Police
Police
Lighting and UtilitiesBrainnail
Darkening Location Berlin-Buch (former hospital)
Darkening Location Berlin-Buch (former hospital)
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH
Set-Medic
Set-Medic
Production ServicesCustodes Consulting
Setsecurity mit Diensthund
Setsecurity mit Diensthund
Production Servicesfilmissimo Catering
Catering 2. Hälfte
Catering 2. Hälfte
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Production ServicesMoloko Catering
Catering 1.Hälfte
Catering 1.Hälfte
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationGCH Hotel Group
Radisson Blu Hotel Fürst Leopold, Dessau
Radisson Blu Hotel Fürst Leopold, Dessau
CostumesCo.co costume services [de]
KB: Anna Wübber
KB: Anna Wübber
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Anna Wübber
KB: Anna Wübber
CostumesCouleur & Co. / Constanze Schuster
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Anna Wübber
KB: Anna Wübber
CostumesLeipziger Kostüm Allerlei
Fitting and costume alteration
Fitting and costume alteration
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Police uniform
Police uniform
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Anna Wübber
KB: Anna Wübber
CostumesWas ihr wollt
costumes: Anna Wübber
costumes: Anna Wübber
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Anna Wübber
KB: Anna Wübber
DecorationBaubühne GmbH
Verkleidung Brennofen
Verkleidung Brennofen
DecorationNew Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt)
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
Drapes
Drapes
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsRequisitenspeicher
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
SFX- Absicherung // Feuerwehr
SFX- Absicherung // Feuerwehr
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Image/EditingHarrington Media Art & Design GmbH
Avid editsuites, Nexis Shared Media Storage
Avid editsuites, Nexis Shared Media Storage
Sound (Postproduction)MMZ Mitteldeutsches Multimediazentrum Halle (Saale) GmbH
Dolby-Atmos mixing stage
Dolby-Atmos mixing stage

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Charly Hübner2021German Television Award [de]
Best Actor
Best ActorNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySky [de]Thursday, 29/10/2020, 8.15 PM