logo small
TV Series | 2010 | SAT.1 [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting18/08/2010
End of shooting31/12/2010
LocationsBerlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sonja BertramCaro Eichkamp [SS]
Kasia BorekEmma Müller [SS]
Franciska FriedeSophie Klein [SS]
Andreas JanckeMichael Heisig [SS]
Matthias KoflerSebastian Heisig [SS]
Selina Shirin MüllerLuzi Beschenko [SS]
Lucy SchererJennifer Hartmann [SS]
Dennis SchigiolHotte Horstfeld [SS]
Marie SchneiderGabriele Krawcyk [SS]
Barbara SotelsekKarin Beschenko [SS]
Vanessa Jung
Beate Vogel [L]
Caroline Maria FrierMiriam [L]
Oliver PetzokatPiet [L]
Sebastian Hölz
Julian Götting [L]
Christopher KohnBen Bergmann [L]
Verena MundhenkeAlexandra Lohmann [L]
Amelie Plaas-LinkLara Vogel [L]
Rocco StarkTimo Özgül [L]
Rüdiger Dambroth
TV-Redakteur Wolfgang Haase [LE]
Torsten BuchsteinerRechtsanwalt Hograbe [LE]
Sabine Kaminski
Brigitte Ritt [LE]
Tetje MierendorfTetje Mierendorf [LE]
Ulrich Drewes
Stefan Bergmann [SSR]
Franziska Traub
Ingrid Jäger [SR]
Patricia von MiseronyLehrerin Noak [SRE]
Stephan BürgiFrauenarzt Dr. Roth [BP]
Sandro PreußVater Fichte [BP]
Ulrike HübschmannJurorin Gorny

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSteffen Hajazunull :o
Production accountantKay WiedemannProjektübernahme
Assistant production accountantTobias LauterbergBlock 6 bis 16
Video engineerDirk EubelSystemadministrator
Technical directorPeter Zender
Director of photographyFlorian LichtFolge 1-30
Director of photographyMarc Christian WeberDoP
Director of photographyBjörn BehrensDP - HD Sony HDXCAM 600
Director of photographyMarc Sill
Director of photographyDaniel BlaumD.o.P
Director of photographyWulf SagerDoP, HD
Camera operatorBendix Knackstedt
1st assistant cameraRonny KubisAußendreh
1st assistant cameraRobert Nickolaus13.08. - 30.10. Team A, , Sony XDCam
1st assistant cameraAttila KissHD - Cam
2nd assistant cameraBoris Burgos BeckerBlock 10-16
2nd assistant cameraSebastian HahnVorbereitung+ Block 1,3,5,7,9
2nd assistant cameraPeter ZenderSony PDW 700 XDCAM
Video assist/playback operatorJens Koetschau09.08. - 31.12.
Still photographerChristoph Assmann
Still photographerDavid Saretzki
Casting directorStefan Lincke2010 - 2011
Casting directorSalvadore BrandtKomparsen Kleindarsteller
Costume designerTin Viot
WardrobeKatarina Schremmer
WardrobeLisa Schrimpf
WardrobeElena Herz
WardrobeTeresa Nawka
DirectorKai Meyer-Ricks
DirectorNina WolfrumSerie Sat.1
DirectorTina Kriwitz
DirectorNico Zavelbergdiverse Episoden
DirectorJoris Hermans
DirectorEd Ehrenberg
DirectorTobias Stille5 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Michael Kaleve
Script supervisorSascha Gonzalvez
Script supervisorCarolin Fischer
Script supervisorDana Buhler
Script supervisorMelanie Rausch
Extras coordinatorOliver Kanter
EditorTanja Petry
EditorClaudia Fröhlich
EditorHelena (Lena) Bieniek
EditorKristine Langner
GafferMartin Grothe
Best boySven Trebus
Lighting technician / electricianBenjamin Erdenberger(Zusatz)
Additional electricianFlorian Trickes
Makeup artist / hair stylistSarah Wentzel
Makeup artist / hair stylistOleg DimitrovMaskenbildner
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina WagnerKrankheitsvertretung
Key makeup artist/hair stylistSabrina Nitzsche
Key makeup artist/hair stylistDenise Irmschler
ProducerDamian Lott
Assistant-/ junior-producerJulia Desch
Production designerAxel NockerStudiobau
Assistant production designerMaja-Lena Pastor
Set decoratorLudwig Schlepegrell
Set decoratorSusanne AbelStudiobau
Assistant set decoratorJulia WieduwiltBlock 1 - 21
Prop masterStephanie Riedel
Standby propsJens Klemke
Standby propsMatthias Kersten
Standby propsJulia Hirsch-HoffmannAugust - Dezember
Standby propsCarolin Thielicke
Standby propsJan BraunVertretung - 4 Tage
Set dresserSaga Fermin
Set dresserSolveigh SprengelStudiobau
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerDaniel SandbergStudiobau
Location scoutSandra BöttgerE-Shot Dreh Köln/K.Meyer-Ricks
Scenic painterThomas Pilzecker
Graphic artistMaxi Genthe
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Line producerOlav Mann
Production managerMonika Praefke
Production coordinatorBetty Hellwig
Post production coordinatorAlexander Neubert
Assistant production managerLisa Junghanns
Assistant production managerMaria Kühl
Assistant production managerBetty Hellwig
Unit managerJoachim von Bülow
Unit managerAnna J. KlebschDisposition Aug-Nov
Location managerMike Bistritz& Location Scout
Set manager/ floor managerStephan Ryll17.11. bis 20.11. Vertretung
Set manager/ floor managerJulia Frings
Set manager/ floor managerMatthias Harmet
Set manager/ floor managerTobias Krisavertretung okt/nov
Production driverAxel Kirst
Production driverFrank Buchfelder
ScreenwriterDirk Carow
ScreenwriterSilke Kaiser
Script doctorKatrin BirknerAutor vom Dienst
Script doctorBoris Anderson
Dialog editorSilke KaiserHead of Script Folge 1-40
Dialogue writerUlrich A. Kaiser
Production sound mixerTobias Kropp
Production sound mixerUwe Thalmann
Boom operatorManuel Neiemehrere Vertretungen
Boom operatorJohannes BlascheDurchgehend, +Tonmeister Vertretung
Boom operatorKarsten Paarmann
Boom operatorAndreas Otto
Boom operatorDaniel Altenburgmehrere Vertretungen
Boom operatorKevin WeißVertretungen - AD+SD
Sound supervisorRay Glandien
Sound re-recording mixerRay Glandien
Dialogue editorPhilip Lieberkühn+Sound Design, Sound Editing
Foley editorClemens NürnbergerIT edit
Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stuntman/womanAlexandra Nazahn
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanAntje 'Angie' Rau
Actor coachJens Roth

Production companies

CompanyComment
Producers at Work GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerExtras Berlin, Janna Schultz
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbHCrew Holding Trailer
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationKlinke Trans GmbHRequisitentransporte
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Kerstin Viot
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINMustang Cabrio