Clemens Nürnberger, sound designer, sound editor, sound re-recording mixer, Berlin
  • Sound designer
  • sound editor
  • sound re-recording mixer

Showreel

News

About Clemens Nürnberger

Berlin based independent sound designer, sound editor, re-recording mixer for film and tv, working in my own studio

Known for

Projects as sound designer

Filter
YearTitleGenreDirectorProducerComment
2021Mirella Schulze rettet die Welt (WT)TV Series, TVNOW [de], VOX [de]MultipleMadeFor Film GmbH [de]
2020Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr - KassensturzTV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de]Hagen BogdanskiBavaria Fiction GmbH
2020ToubabFeature FilmFlorian DietrichSchiwago Film GmbH [de]
2020Die Zerstörten / Post Empire (WT)Indie Feature FilmGünther FrankeSutor Kolonko e.K. [de]
2020Mr Bachmann and His ClassDocumentaryMaria SpethMadonnen Film GmbH [de]
2019For Peanuts
Episode 11
SeriesVlady OszkielKater Film (vormals:Traumfabrik - Beetz, Oszkiel, Schumacher) [de]Episode 11
2019Weil wir Roma sind?!DocumentaryUrsula SchmidtLadiez. Kulturelle & politische Bildung für Frauen e.V.
2019Fahri sucht das Glück
Folgen: Rio / Indien
Documentary Series, ProSieben [de]MultipleBon Voyage Films GmbHFolgen: Rio / Indien
2019Die Tat ist der Feind des GedankensShort FilmMoritz DraheimHybridfilm, Moritz Draheim [de]
2019Contemporary PastDocumentary FeatureKamil MajchrzakLes Funambules Film Production, Kamil Majchrzak [de]
2018Sankt MaikTV Series, RTL [de]MultipleUFA Fiction
2018Eichwald, MdBTV Series, ZDF [de]Fabian MöhrkeKundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2018EneMeIndie Feature FilmJakob GisikJakale Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
2018Beyond The Visible - Hilma af KlintDocumentary FeatureHalina DyrschkaAmbrosia Film
2018Hotel AuschwitzFeature FilmCornelius SchwalmCollaboratorsFilms [de]
2018Staub zu StaubShort FilmSarah Yona ZweigDeutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
2017Borderless SkyDocumentary FeatureMultipleLeonine Distribution GmbH [de]
2017Letzte Spur BerlinTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleNovafilm [de]
2017Aldi Süd - Daniel Aminati. Mach Dich krass! (Webfilm)CommercialPeter DöringBeech Studios
2017Sankt MaikTV Series, RTL [de]MultipleUFA Fiction

Projects as sound editor

Filter
YearTitleGenreDirectorProducerComment
2020Dark
adr editor
TV Series, NetflixMultipleW&B Television GmbHadr editor
2019Fahri sucht das Glück
Folge Schweiz
Documentary Series, ProSieben [de]MultipleBon Voyage Films GmbHFolge Schweiz
2019The Voice of GermanyTV-Show, ProSieben [de], SAT.1 [de]Mark AchterbergTalpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions)
2019Veins of the World
foley editor
Feature FilmByambasuren DavaaBasis Berlin Filmproduktion GmbHfoley editor
2019But BeautifulDocumentary FeatureErwin WagenhoferImagine Film Cooperation [at]
2018Mordkommission Istanbul - Einsatz in Thailand (2 Episoden)TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de]Peter LadkaniZiegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
2018Tatort - Wer jetzt allein istTV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]Theresa von EltzW&B Television GmbH
2017Carneval - Der Clown bringt den TodTV Movie, ARD [de]Nicolai RohdeTivoli Film Produktion GmbH
2017BlaumacherTV Series, ZDFneo [de]MultipleDreamtool Entertainment GmbH
20174 Blocks
foley editor
TV Series, TNT Serie [de]Marvin KrenW&B Television GmbHfoley editor
2016Marie fängt Feuer - Vater sein dagegen sehrTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Edzard OnnekenW&B Television GmbH
2016Letzte Spur BerlinTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleNovafilm [de]
2016Fluss des Lebens - Geboren am GangesTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Michael KarenSchiwago Film GmbH [de]
2016The EremitesFeature FilmRonny TrockerZischlermann Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2015Mordkommission Istanbul - Ein Dorf unter VerdachtTV-Movie (Series), ARD [de]Marc BrummundZiegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
20144 KönigeFeature FilmTheresa von EltzC-Films (Deutschland) GmbH
2014Dina Foxx – Tödlicher Kontakt
foley editor
TV MovieMax ZeitlerUFA Fictionfoley editor
2014Im Spinnwebhaus
foley editor
Feature FilmMara Eibl-EibesfeldtTellux Film GmbHfoley editor
2014My Brother's Keeper
foley editor
Feature FilmMaximilian Leoaugenschein Filmproduktionfoley editor
2013Come To My Voice
foley editor
Feature FilmHüseyin KarabeyAsi Film [tr]foley editor

Projects as sound re-recording mixer

Filter
YearTitleGenreDirectorProducerComment
2020The Voice - Comeback Stage by SeatShowAnika BormannTalpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions)
2019Ma nouvelle vie européenneShort DocumentaryMultipleSiebertfilms, Moritz Siebert [de]
2019Field Trip (Interaktive Webdoku)
+ sound edit
DocumentaryEva StotzRonjafilm [de]+ sound edit
2019For Peanuts
Folge 11
SeriesVlady OszkielKater Film (vormals:Traumfabrik - Beetz, Oszkiel, Schumacher) [de]Folge 11
2019The Voice of Germany
Comeback Stage
TV-Show, ProSieben [de], SAT.1 [de]Mark AchterbergTalpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions)Comeback Stage
2018Contemporary PastDocumentary FeatureKamil MajchrzakLes Funambules Film Production, Kamil Majchrzak [de]
2018Kleine GespensterShort FilmDaniel AchtWolkenlenker UG (haftungsbeschränkt) [de]
2018Koka The ButcherDocumentaryBence MátéFilm Five GmbH
2017Girl Cave (Webserie)Series, Funk [de]Till KleinertMemofilm UG
2017Aldi Süd - Daniel Aminati. Mach Dich krass! (Webfilm)CommercialPeter DöringBeech Studios
2016Edeka - Yumtamtam (Webserie)Corporate SeriesSimon RuschmeyerReframe - Videos for the Web [de]
2014Remake, Remix, Rip-OffDocumentaryCem KayaUFA Fiction
2014Fuck Fame - Die Geschichte von Elektropop-Ikone Uffie
Trailer
Documentary FeatureMultipleOVALmedia [de/fr]Trailer
2012ZackShort FilmPeter HofknechtCDSteadiCam, Christian Dietrich [de]
2011Liza ruft! (WT)DocumentaryChristian CarlsenChristian Carlsen & Nossa Schäfer GbR [de]
2011Ulli Maaßlos und sein Kampf mit dem AmtShort FilmSimon GriesmayrMicrocosmo Films
2010Geheimnissvolle Orte - Das Berliner StadtschlossDocumentary (Series)Lutz PehnertCredo:Film GmbH [de]
2005Ufos Above BerlinShort FilmGeoff MontgomerySilverstar Studios
2005Ebb and FloTV Series, Channel 5 [uk], KiKA Kinderkanal [de]Kate CanningThe Canning Factory
2004Asterix - Edition (7-DVD Box)CommercialGerhard HahnHahn Film AG [de]

Film projects in other capacities

Filter
YearTitleGenreDirectorProducerComment
2016The Final JourneyFeature FilmNick Baker-MonteysSyrreal Entertainment GmbHfoley recordist
2015The EremitesFeature FilmRonny TrockerZischlermann Filmproduktion GmbH [de]foley recordist
20154 KönigeFeature FilmTheresa von EltzC-Films (Deutschland) GmbHfoley recordist
2015Coconut HeroFeature FilmFlorian CossenUFA Fictionadr recordist
2013The Farewell PartyFeature FilmMultipleTwenty Twenty Vision Filmproduktion GmbH [de]foley recordist
2013Weak Heart DropIndie Feature FilmAlex RossAlex Ross Produktionfoley recordist
2013MillionenFeature FilmFabian MöhrkeBuntFilm, Juretzka & Hering GbR [de]foley recordist
2012Heiter bis tödlich - HauptstadtrevierTV Series, ARD [de], RBB [de]MultipleAskania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]foley recordist
2012EchoShort FilmRobin von HardenbergDeutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)foley recordist
2012Meet Me in MontenegroIndie Feature FilmAlex HoldridgeAnder Films Inc. [us]sound supervisor
2012StyleNite BerlinReport, arteMultipleDEF Media GmbHadr recordist
2012Muster (WT)Feature FilmClemens von WedemeyerClemens von Wedemeyer Produktionfoley recordist
2012Die Vermessung der Welt (3D)Feature FilmDetlev BuckBoje Buck Produktion GmbH [de]adr recordist
2012Breaking HorizonsFeature FilmPola BeckALINFilmproduktion GbR 8 [de]foley recordist
2012Before SnowfallFeature FilmHisham ZamanParadox A/S [no]foley recordist
2011Türkisch für AnfängerFeature FilmBora DagtekinRat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]adr recordist
2010Any Human HeartTV Movie (multi-part), Channel 4 [uk]Michael SamuelsCarnival Films [uk]adr recordist
201090 Minuten - Das Berlin ProjektFeature FilmIvo TrajkovL.A.R.A. Enterprises GmbH [de]adr recordist
2010The Guantanamo TrapDocumentary, NDR [de]Thomas WallnerZero One Film GmbH [de]adr recordist
2010Einer wie BrunoFeature FilmAnja JacobsOberon Film GmbH [de]adr recordist

Awards

YearAward
2021MPSE Golden Reel Awards - Nomination for Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing
2012Maverick Movie Awards - Nominee best sound design

Basic data

LanguagesEnglish French German
Immediate working areaBerlin
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Berlin
Associations