© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | 2018 | ARD [de], NDR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jan FedderDirk Matthies [SS]
Saskia Fischer
Frau Küppers [SS]
Sven Fricke
Daniel Schirmer [SS]
Maria KetikidouHarry Möller [SS]
Wanda PerdelwitzWanda Perdelwitz, [SS]
Marc ZwinzHannes Krabbe [SS]
Adolfo AssorHowling Wolf (F: Das zweite Gesicht) [SR]
Timur BartelsCasper Köster [LE]
Ulrich BähnkUli Hausmann [LE]
Jakob BenkhoferKonstantin Stöger [LE]
Christian BergmannRainer Posch [LE]
Theresa BerlageJulia Gassen [LE]
Catherine Bode
Henriette Mühl [LE]
Uke Bosse
Roderick Brüggemann Junior [LE]
Claudio Caiolo
Michele Cavallo [LE]
Riccardo CampioneGiovanni Gavallo [LE]
Andreas Christ
Peter Holthusen [LE]
Wolfgang HäntschGernod Lober (F: Der Falke) [LE]
Max HegewaldArthur Piqué [LE]
Gabi HerzAnnalena Speck [LE]
Julia JendroßekGiulia Acker [LE]
Patrick Joswig
Jan Fock [LE]
Lisa KarlströmMiriam Husmann [LE]
Nikola KastnerImke Weidau [LE]
Meri Koivisto
Bianca Keller [LE]
Rudolf Krause
Olli Schwacke [LE]
Philipp KronenbergVincent Schwarzkopf (Vince) [LE]
Hanns Jörg Krumpholz
Manni Schwacke [LE]
Leonie LandaSonja Goos [LE]
Darja Mahotkin
Alina Behr [LE]
Beat MartiBoris Jahn [LE]
Jessica McIntyre
Esther Sommer [LE]
Jonas Minthe
Justin Ippen [LE]
Lena MünchowKathrin Stöger [LE]
Tomek NowickiBruno Eustenholz [LE]
Antje Otterson
Claire Lakowsky [LE]
Paula PaulSabine Helling [LE]
Florian Reiners
Lutz Wrede [LE]
Luke Matt RöntgenJonathan [LE]
Stephan SchadJürgen Rohn (F: Auge um Auge) [LE]
Sascha SchäfkeMax Keller [LE]
Swetlana SchönfeldHilde Stein [LE]
Kirsten SprickVera Jasper [LE]
Rafael Stachowiak
Pavel Stan [LE]
ChrisTine UrspruchHelga Künzler [LE]
Anne Weber
Frau Putschke [LE]
Jörg WitteJesko Sommer [LE]
Brigitte ZehMelanie Holthusen [LE]
Peter FieselerPiet Wellbrook [SSR]
Katinka AubergerPetra Sturm [SR]
Juliane BehnekeCaro Schirmer [SR]
Julia BlankenburgMelanie Hoppe [SR]
Alexander GrünbergSascha Terlinden [SR]
Benjamin Morik
Harke Pricker [SR]
Klaus Peeck
Knut Behling [SR]
Andreas Birkner
Guido Schneider [SRE]
Janina Blohm-Sievers
Anja Steinbrecher [SRE]
Roland BonjourLars Renners [SRE]
David BredinCarlos [SRE]
Sabrina CeesayFloh Schütz [SRE]
Andreas Eckel
Leo Michalski [SRE]
Tim EhlertElmar Diebach [SRE]
Meike HartenFrau Reinhardt [SRE]
Jasper KorthOskar [SRE]
Charlotte Krause
Gina Palm [SRE]
Ruth Marie KrögerAnna Götze [SRE]
Karolina LodygaMarzena Dieback [SRE]
Junis MarlonOke [SRE]
Stephan Möller-Titel
Ludger Pistorius [SRE]
Ben Plunkett-Reynolds
Robert Wallace [SRE]
Katharina SchumacherHilde Spiekermann [SRE]
Yohanna Schwertfeger
Nicoletta Karistea [SRE]
Hanna StangeCarolin Schäfer [SRE]
Moritz ThielBruno [SRE]
Oliver Törner
Carsten Druse [SRE]
Jantje BillkerÄrztin [BP]
Imke BüchelLeonie Kohlmorgen [BP]
Heiko BüterJuwelier [BP]
Prashant ChauhanCivil polizist [BP]
Andre Grave
Teenager [BP]
Marco KozlowskiMike - Grafiker einer Agentur [BP]
René Marvin KuhnkePassant [BP]
Anne MollFelicitas Schulz [BP]
Maximilian PosnyTeenager [BP]
Stefan Roschy
Pierre Heller [BP]
Mikke Rasch
2 Folgen: Justin (NR)/Torge (EHR)

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Sound assistantOlaf Kutscher
Director of photographyRoland Fritzenschaft7 Drehtage DoP
Director of photographyMichael Tötter
Director of photographyNiklas J. HoffmannRegie: Käthe Niemeyer
Camera operatorThorsten Alt
Camera operatorBernd 'Bernsen' Schmidt
Steadicam operatorThorsten AltDoP Birgit Gudjonsdottir - tageweise
1st assistant cameraJonas WacheARRI Alexa Plus, B-Cam, Steadicam, 3DT
1st assistant cameraBernd 'Bernsen' SchmidtA - CAM, diverse Folgen
1st assistant cameraJonas HentschelA-CAM 8 Folgen
1st assistant cameraJames WrightAlexa
2nd assistant cameraRonja Motzek2 DT
2nd assistant cameraTeo Willer
2nd assistant cameraJakob Fahr2 DT Vertretung
Costume designerFrank Seyfried
WardrobeTina KlietzZusatt
WardrobeJanine Hell
WardrobeMagdalena Persona
WardrobeSina BrüggemannFolge 32
WardrobeJasmin Martin
DirectorNina Wolfrum
DirectorTom Zenker
DirectorKäthe Niemeyer
DirectorFélix Koch
DirectorBettina Schoeller Bouju
DirectorTorsten Wacker
1st AD (local system)Jan MehrtensFolgen 3+4
1st AD (local system)Claude Giffelauch 2 Tage Regie/Vertretung
1st AD (local system)Matthias Meyer-Hanno10 Folgen
Script supervisorChristiane Franke16 Folgen
EditorRegina BärtschiRegie: Félix Koch
EditorMichele Gentile2 Folgen 2018
EditorMark Broszeit4 Folgen
EditorTatjana Schöps4 Folgen
EditorNicolás Montaño GoertzFolgen 09-12
Assistant editorOliver Henze
Key/dolly gripCarsten HenkstVertretung
Grip assistantThomas Jonuscheitab April 2018
GafferReinhard Stern
Lighting technician / electricianJan GerlachFolge 9-16 76DT
Lighting technician / electricianOliver Pahl
Lighting technician / electricianPhilip Eickelberg
Additional electricianHenning Schulze [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistMaren MeyerKrankheitsvertretung
Makeup artist / hair stylistClaudia GaertigKrankheitsvertretung 2 DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistKristina MollnauUrlaubsvertretung
Makeup artist / hair stylistConny DükerMaske
ComposerWarner Polandmit wolfgang glum, Episode 9
ComposerHannah von Hübbenet
ComposerPhilipp Kobilke
ProducerKerstin Ramcke
Delegate producerDr. Claudia Thieme
Production designerDirk HolzheuerStaffel 32 Folge 1-08 09-16
Prop masterHartmuth SchwenkStaffel 32 Folgen 1- 16
Standby propsJan Meybek
Graphic artistSabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Property driverTobias Pflug
Line producerJoerg Pawlik
Assistant production managerMarleen Kristin Schwarz8 Folgen
Unit managerMatthias FritzStaffel XXXII
Location managerChristian Bauer [2]Folge 03/04 & 13 - 16
Set manager/ floor managerChristian Feldner
Production assistantKalle SchmitzPraktikant
Assistant set/floor managerAline ConradFolge 1-8
Assistant set/floor managerTobbi SchlünzStaffel 32 Folge 09-16
Assistant set/floor managerLasse Callsen16 Folgen
Production driverGunnar MeinsStaffel XXXII
Production driverAlexander KipkeFolge 9 für 3DT
Production driverMarc Jacobsen
ScreenwriterGeorg Lippert
ScreenwriterAndreas Dirr
ScreenwriterMichael Vershinin
ScreenwriterSören Hüper
ScreenwriterRobert Hummel
ScreenwriterAndreas Kaufmann
ScreenwriterRainer Butt
ScreenwriterSebastian Heeg
Production sound mixerDetlef Fiebig
Boom operatorHenning Krutein
Boom operatorOlaf Kutscher
Sound re-recording mixerDaniel WulfEpisode 425 - 429 (3 - 7), 431 & 432 (9 & 10)
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Kleinüber Double Action
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Stuntman/womanWanja GötzStuntplayer „Security“ folge 8
Stuntman/womanBenjamin Nippevia doubleaction
Stunt riggerRené Layfür Double Action Hamburg
Commissioning editorFranziska DillbergerNDR

Production companies

CompanyComment
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Production ServicesHB-SecuritySet-Security/Blocker
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Frank Seyfried
CostumesZeitkostüm GmbHKB: Frank Seyfried
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrGrafische Arbeiten
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche HH
Vehicles and aircraftsCars for MoviesSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftssani for setMed. Fachpersonal

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 16/12/1986