Rafael Stachowiak, actor, Hamburg
© Vincent Bassara
  • Actor
Born 1981 in Sosnowitz (38 Years)

Basic data

LanguagesEnglish (Good),
Polish (Fluent)
Instrumentsguitar (Good)
Skills (sports)kick boxing (Good), sailing (Good)
Immediate working areaHamburg
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Hamburg
NationalityGerman

Showreels

All videos

  • INTRO
  • DER TATORTREINIGER - R: Arne Feldhusen - 2016 - NDR
  • GROßSTADTREVIER - R: Tom Zenker - 2018 - ARD, NDR
  • PAST LIFE - R: Avi Nesher - 2016
  • TATORT - WER WIND ERNTET, SÄT STURM - R: Florian Baxmeyer - 2014 - RB Radio Bremen
  • NACKT UNTER WÖLFEN - R: Philipp Kadelbach - 2014 - ARD, BR, Degeto, MDR, SWR, WDR
  • LOLLIPOP MONSTER - R: Ziska Riemann - 2010
  • PAST LIFE - R: Avi Nesher - 2016
  • PAST LIFE - R: Avi Nesher - 2016
  • FILMFEST HAMBURG - FESTIVALTRAILER 2014 - R: Justus Becker - 2014
  • ROMEO UND JULIA - R: Jette Steckel - 2014
  • ROMEO UND JULIA - R: Jette Steckel - 2014
  • NACKT UNTER WÖLFEN - R: Philipp Kadelbach - 2014 - ARD, BR, Degeto, MDR, SWR, WDR
  • DONNA LEON - TIERISCHE PROFITE - R: Sigi Rothemund - 2014 - ARD
  • FILMFEST HAMBURG - TRAILER 2014 - R: Justus Becker - 2014
  • TABU - ES IST DIE SEELE EIN FREMDES AUF ERDEN - R: Christoph Stark - 2010

Training

Year 
2002/9 to 2005/12Highschool Of Acting Arts Ernst Busch in Berlin

Awards

YearAward
2014Rolf-Mares-Preis der Hamburger Theater

Projects as actor

Filter
YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2019Undine (WT)Feature FilmChristian PetzoldJochen [SR]
2019Shadowplay (WT)TV Movie (multi-part), Canal+ [fr]MultipleOberlender [SR]
2018UnschuldigTV Movie (multi-part), ARD [de], Degeto [de]Nicolai RohdeTobias [SR]
2018
Großstadtrevier
TV Series, ARD [de], NDR [de]MultiplePavel Stan [LE]
2017GasmanIndie Feature FilmArne KörnerBernd [L]
2016
Der Tatortreiniger
TV Series, NDR [de]Arne FeldhusenPetersen [SR]
2016
Past Life
Feature FilmAvi NesherThomas Zielinski [L]
2015Die letzte ReiseTV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de]Florian BaxmeyerMischa [SR]
2015
Naked Among Wolves
TV Movie, ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]Philipp KadelbachMarian Kropinski [L]
2015
Tatort - Wer Wind erntet, sät Sturm
TV-Movie (Series), RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]Florian BaxmeyerMilan Berger [SR]
2014
Donna Leon - Tierische Profite
TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de]Sigi RothemundPucetti [SR]
2014InselShort FilmVeronika Engelmann1. Mann [SR]
2014
Filmfest Hamburg - Trailer 2014
TrailerJustus Becker
2014Mark Forster - Flash michMusic VideoKim FrankBankangestellter
2014Tatort - Borowski und der Himmel über KielTV-Movie (Series), NDR [de]Christian SchwochowAndi [SR]
2012Am Ende ist man totFeature FilmDaniel LommatzschLudewig [SR]
2011Die Schuld der ErbenTV Movie, ZDF [de]Uwe JansonJustitiar [BP]
2010
Tabu - Es ist die Seele ein Fremdes auf Erden
Feature FilmChristoph StarkLudwig Schubeck [SR]
2010
Lollipop Monster
Feature FilmZiska RiemannKarakal [SR]
2009Studio Eins / Studio One (WT)Short FilmJan HaeringPaul (Techniker) [L]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2019Eine FamilieSteve HeidebrechtAntu Romero NunesThalia Theater Hamburg
2018Iran KonferenzPater AugustinMatthias GüntherThalia Theater Hamburg
2018HexenjagdDanforthSefan PucherThalia Theater Hamburg
2018Hänsel und Gretel - Hungry HardcoreMausTiit Ojasoo, Ene-Liis SemperThalia Theater Hamburg
2017Tod eines HandlungsreisendenHappySebastian NüblingThalia Theater Hamburg
2017Hunger - Trilogie meiner FamilieJacques LantierLuk PercevalThalia Theater Hamburg
2017Cyrano de BergeracGraf GuicheLeander HaußmannThalia Theater Hamburg
2016Der SchimmelreiterCarstenJohan SimonsThalia Theater Hamburg
2016Geld- Trilogie meiner Familie nach Émile ZolaBourdanaveLuk PercevalThalia Theater Hamburg
2016PygmalionHiggins juniorEne-Liis Semper & Tiit OjasooThalia Theater Hamburg
2016Früchte des ZornsOnkel JohnLuk PercevalThalia Theater Hamburg
2015Liebe-Trilogie meiner Familie nach ZolarJacques LantierLuk PercevalThalia Theater Hamburg
2015Die Stunde da wir nichts voneinander wußten...Tiit Ojasoo, Ene-Liis SemperThalia Theater Hamburg
2015Der Ring Siegfrieds Tod / GötterdämmerungKönig GuntherAntu Romero NunesThalia Theater Hamburg
2014
Romeo und Julia
TybaltJette SteckelThalia Theater Hamburg
2014Die BetrunkenenGustav, GabrielAlexander SimonThalia Theater Hamburg
2013Hanumans Reise nach LollandSidTiit Ojasoo, Ene-Liis SemperThalia Theater Hamburg
2013Moby DickAhabAntu Romero NunesThalia Theater Hamburg
2013Die Brüder KaramasowSmierdjakowLuk PercevalThalia Theater Hamburg
2013Die Protokolle von ToulouseHasanMalte C. LachmannThalia Theater Hamburg
2012Ein SommernachtstraumLysanderStefan PucherThalia Theater Hamburg
2012PlatonowOssipJan BosseThalia Theater Hamburg
2012Der KirschgartenJepichodowLuk PercevalThalia Theater Hamburg
2011Der Raub der SabinerinnenLeopoldHerbert FritschThalia Theater Hamburg
2011Merlin oder das wüste LandMordredAntu Romero NunesThalia Theater Hamburg
2011Wir sind HundertASusanne SchwarzThalia Theater Hamburg
2011Falling manMorton DSandra StrunzThalia Theater Hamburg
2010Der gestiefelte KaterHeinzWolf-Dietrich SprengerThalia Theater Hamburg
2010Atropa die Rache des FriedensKlytaimnestraAntu Romero NunesThalia Theater Hamburg
2010Große Freiheit Nr. 7ScholzLuk PercevalThalia Theater Hamburg
2010Der EntertainerFrank RiceChristiane PohleThalia Theater Hamburg
2009InvasionAAntu Romero NunesThalia Theater Hamburg
2009The truth about the KennedysJoe JuniorLuk PercevalThalia Theater Hamburg
2008LenzLenzAlexander CharimRadialsystem Berlin
2008PenthesileaAchillLuk PercevalSchaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2008Der Hund, die Nacht und das MesserMBenedict AndrewsSchaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2007Der HässlicheKarlmanBenedict AndrewsSchaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2007Liebe 1968FrancoisAlexander CharimBat Studiotheater Berlin
2007KebabBogdanEnrico StolzenburgSchaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2007Stoning MaryMannBenedict AndrewsSchaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2007Der FreischützSamiel GehilfeFalk RichterSalzburger Festspiele
2007Room ServiceLeo DavisThomas OstermeierSchaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2007Betrunken genug zu sagen Ich liebe dich?SamBenedict AndrewsSchaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2006Drei SchwesternSoljioniFalk RichterSchaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2006Ein SommernachtstraumLysanderThomas OstermeierSchaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2006Kriemhilds RacheEtzelAlexander CharimBat Studiotheater Berlin
2006Trauer muss Elektra tragenOrinThomas OstermeierSchaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2005Glaube Liebe HoffnungPräperatorThomas DannemannDeutsches Theater Berlin

Speaker engagements

YearTitleProject typeActivityClient
2019Am RandeHörspielSprecherMDR
2019Peace IslandHörspielSprecherNDR
2018Wenn Martha tanztHörspielSprecherNDR
2018Die Maschine steht stillHörspielSprecherNDR
2017Fado FatalHörspielSprecherNDR
2016Danziger TassenHörspielSprecherNDR
2015November 1918 - Eine deutsche RevolutionHörspielSprecherNDR
2015Geschichten aus der großdeutschen Metropulle 3HörspielSprecherNDR
2014November 1918 - Eine deutsche RevolutionHörspielSprecherNDR
2013FünfkindHörspielSprecherSWR
2013Der hinkende HundHörspielSprecherNDR
2013Bruder KemalHörspielSprecherNDR
2012Wie wir verschwindenFeatureSprecherNDR
2012RostHörspielSprecherNDR
2011Versunkene GräberHörspielSprecherNDR
2011Petersburger ZwillingeHörspielSprecherNDR
2011DolphinsHörspielSprecherNDR
2010Geschichten aus der großdeutschen Metropulle 1HörspielSprecherNDR
2009The next Joseph DunningerFeatureSprecherWDR
2009De Niro's GameHörspielSprecherDLR,SWR
2008Der Himmel - wegen Überfüllung geschlossenHörspielSprecherRBB

Basic data

Height181 cm
Weight77 kg - 169 lb.
Body typeathletic-sporty
Clothing size96
Ethnic appearanceEast European, White Central European
Hair colourbrown
Hair lengthmedium
Eye colourgreen
NationalityGerman
LanguagesEnglish (Good),
Polish (Fluent)
DialectsBerliners, Ruhrpott (Native dialect)
Voice typeBaritone
Instrumentsguitar (Good)
Skills (sports)kick boxing (Good), sailing (Good)
Immediate working areaHamburg
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Hamburg
Accommodation possibilitiesBerlin, Cologne